Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkokaarti'

valkokaarti  -   In the Finnish civil war of 1918 the armed troops that defended the prevailing society against the Red Guards.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaarti
accusative, nominativevalkokaarti
accusative, genitivevalkokaartin
genitivevalkokaartin
partitivevalkokaartia
inessivevalkokaartissa
elativevalkokaartista
illativevalkokaartiin
adessivevalkokaartilla
ablativevalkokaartilta
allativevalkokaartille
essivevalkokaartina
translativevalkokaartiksi
abessivevalkokaartitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartit
accusative, nominativevalkokaartit
accusative, genitivevalkokaartit
genitivevalkokaartien
partitivevalkokaarteja
inessivevalkokaarteissa
elativevalkokaarteista
illativevalkokaarteihin
adessivevalkokaarteilla
ablativevalkokaarteilta
allativevalkokaarteille
essivevalkokaarteina
translativevalkokaarteiksi
abessivevalkokaarteitta
instructivevalkokaartein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaartini
accusative, nominativevalkokaartini
accusative, genitivevalkokaartini
genitivevalkokaartini
partitivevalkokaartiani
inessivevalkokaartissani
elativevalkokaartistani
illativevalkokaartiini
adessivevalkokaartillani
ablativevalkokaartiltani
allativevalkokaartilleni
essivevalkokaartinani
translativevalkokaartikseni
abessivevalkokaartittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartini
accusative, nominativevalkokaartini
accusative, genitivevalkokaartini
genitivevalkokaartieni
partitivevalkokaartejani
inessivevalkokaarteissani
elativevalkokaarteistani
illativevalkokaarteihini
adessivevalkokaarteillani
ablativevalkokaarteiltani
allativevalkokaarteilleni
essivevalkokaarteinani
translativevalkokaarteikseni
abessivevalkokaarteittani
comitativevalkokaarteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaartisi
accusative, nominativevalkokaartisi
accusative, genitivevalkokaartisi
genitivevalkokaartisi
partitivevalkokaartiasi
inessivevalkokaartissasi
elativevalkokaartistasi
illativevalkokaartiisi
adessivevalkokaartillasi
ablativevalkokaartiltasi
allativevalkokaartillesi
essivevalkokaartinasi
translativevalkokaartiksesi
abessivevalkokaartittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartisi
accusative, nominativevalkokaartisi
accusative, genitivevalkokaartisi
genitivevalkokaartiesi
partitivevalkokaartejasi
inessivevalkokaarteissasi
elativevalkokaarteistasi
illativevalkokaarteihisi
adessivevalkokaarteillasi
ablativevalkokaarteiltasi
allativevalkokaarteillesi
essivevalkokaarteinasi
translativevalkokaarteiksesi
abessivevalkokaarteittasi
comitativevalkokaarteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaartimme
accusative, nominativevalkokaartimme
accusative, genitivevalkokaartimme
genitivevalkokaartimme
partitivevalkokaartiamme
inessivevalkokaartissamme
elativevalkokaartistamme
illativevalkokaartiimme
adessivevalkokaartillamme
ablativevalkokaartiltamme
allativevalkokaartillemme
essivevalkokaartinamme
translativevalkokaartiksemme
abessivevalkokaartittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartimme
accusative, nominativevalkokaartimme
accusative, genitivevalkokaartimme
genitivevalkokaartiemme
partitivevalkokaartejamme
inessivevalkokaarteissamme
elativevalkokaarteistamme
illativevalkokaarteihimme
adessivevalkokaarteillamme
ablativevalkokaarteiltamme
allativevalkokaarteillemme
essivevalkokaarteinamme
translativevalkokaarteiksemme
abessivevalkokaarteittamme
comitativevalkokaarteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaartinne
accusative, nominativevalkokaartinne
accusative, genitivevalkokaartinne
genitivevalkokaartinne
partitivevalkokaartianne
inessivevalkokaartissanne
elativevalkokaartistanne
illativevalkokaartiinne
adessivevalkokaartillanne
ablativevalkokaartiltanne
allativevalkokaartillenne
essivevalkokaartinanne
translativevalkokaartiksenne
abessivevalkokaartittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartinne
accusative, nominativevalkokaartinne
accusative, genitivevalkokaartinne
genitivevalkokaartienne
partitivevalkokaartejanne
inessivevalkokaarteissanne
elativevalkokaarteistanne
illativevalkokaarteihinne
adessivevalkokaarteillanne
ablativevalkokaarteiltanne
allativevalkokaarteillenne
essivevalkokaarteinanne
translativevalkokaarteiksenne
abessivevalkokaarteittanne
comitativevalkokaarteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkokaartinsa
accusative, nominativevalkokaartinsa
accusative, genitivevalkokaartinsa
genitivevalkokaartinsa
partitivevalkokaartiaan, valkokaartiansa
inessivevalkokaartissaan, valkokaartissansa
elativevalkokaartistaan, valkokaartistansa
illativevalkokaartiinsa
adessivevalkokaartillaan, valkokaartillansa
ablativevalkokaartiltaan, valkokaartiltansa
allativevalkokaartilleen, valkokaartillensa
essivevalkokaartinaan, valkokaartinansa
translativevalkokaartikseen, valkokaartiksensa
abessivevalkokaartittaan, valkokaartittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkokaartinsa
accusative, nominativevalkokaartinsa
accusative, genitivevalkokaartinsa
genitivevalkokaartiensa
partitivevalkokaartejaan, valkokaartejansa
inessivevalkokaarteissaan, valkokaarteissansa
elativevalkokaarteistaan, valkokaarteistansa
illativevalkokaarteihinsa
adessivevalkokaarteillaan, valkokaarteillansa
ablativevalkokaarteiltaan, valkokaarteiltansa
allativevalkokaarteilleen, valkokaarteillensa
essivevalkokaarteinaan, valkokaarteinansa
translativevalkokaarteikseen, valkokaarteiksensa
abessivevalkokaarteittaan, valkokaarteittansa
comitativevalkokaarteineen, valkokaarteinensa