Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkokaarti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaarti |
accusative, nominative | valkokaarti |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartin |
genitive | valkokaartin |
partitive | valkokaartia |
inessive | valkokaartissa |
elative | valkokaartista |
illative | valkokaartiin |
adessive | valkokaartilla |
ablative | valkokaartilta |
allative | valkokaartille |
essive | valkokaartina |
translative | valkokaartiksi |
abessive | valkokaartitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartit |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartit |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartit |
genitive | valkokaartien |
partitive | valkokaarteja |
inessive | valkokaarteissa |
elative | valkokaarteista |
illative | valkokaarteihin |
adessive | valkokaarteilla |
ablative | valkokaarteilta |
allative | valkokaarteille |
essive | valkokaarteina |
translative | valkokaarteiksi |
abessive | valkokaarteitta |
instructive | valkokaartein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartini |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartini |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartini |
genitive | valkokaartini |
partitive | valkokaartiani |
inessive | valkokaartissani |
elative | valkokaartistani |
illative | valkokaartiini |
adessive | valkokaartillani |
ablative | valkokaartiltani |
allative | valkokaartilleni |
essive | valkokaartinani |
translative | valkokaartikseni |
abessive | valkokaartittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartini |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartini |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartini |
genitive | valkokaartieni |
partitive | valkokaartejani |
inessive | valkokaarteissani |
elative | valkokaarteistani |
illative | valkokaarteihini |
adessive | valkokaarteillani |
ablative | valkokaarteiltani |
allative | valkokaarteilleni |
essive | valkokaarteinani |
translative | valkokaarteikseni |
abessive | valkokaarteittani |
comitative | valkokaarteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartisi |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartisi |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartisi |
genitive | valkokaartisi |
partitive | valkokaartiasi |
inessive | valkokaartissasi |
elative | valkokaartistasi |
illative | valkokaartiisi |
adessive | valkokaartillasi |
ablative | valkokaartiltasi |
allative | valkokaartillesi |
essive | valkokaartinasi |
translative | valkokaartiksesi |
abessive | valkokaartittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartisi |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartisi |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartisi |
genitive | valkokaartiesi |
partitive | valkokaartejasi |
inessive | valkokaarteissasi |
elative | valkokaarteistasi |
illative | valkokaarteihisi |
adessive | valkokaarteillasi |
ablative | valkokaarteiltasi |
allative | valkokaarteillesi |
essive | valkokaarteinasi |
translative | valkokaarteiksesi |
abessive | valkokaarteittasi |
comitative | valkokaarteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartimme |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartimme |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartimme |
genitive | valkokaartimme |
partitive | valkokaartiamme |
inessive | valkokaartissamme |
elative | valkokaartistamme |
illative | valkokaartiimme |
adessive | valkokaartillamme |
ablative | valkokaartiltamme |
allative | valkokaartillemme |
essive | valkokaartinamme |
translative | valkokaartiksemme |
abessive | valkokaartittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartimme |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartimme |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartimme |
genitive | valkokaartiemme |
partitive | valkokaartejamme |
inessive | valkokaarteissamme |
elative | valkokaarteistamme |
illative | valkokaarteihimme |
adessive | valkokaarteillamme |
ablative | valkokaarteiltamme |
allative | valkokaarteillemme |
essive | valkokaarteinamme |
translative | valkokaarteiksemme |
abessive | valkokaarteittamme |
comitative | valkokaarteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartinne |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartinne |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartinne |
genitive | valkokaartinne |
partitive | valkokaartianne |
inessive | valkokaartissanne |
elative | valkokaartistanne |
illative | valkokaartiinne |
adessive | valkokaartillanne |
ablative | valkokaartiltanne |
allative | valkokaartillenne |
essive | valkokaartinanne |
translative | valkokaartiksenne |
abessive | valkokaartittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartinne |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartinne |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartinne |
genitive | valkokaartienne |
partitive | valkokaartejanne |
inessive | valkokaarteissanne |
elative | valkokaarteistanne |
illative | valkokaarteihinne |
adessive | valkokaarteillanne |
ablative | valkokaarteiltanne |
allative | valkokaarteillenne |
essive | valkokaarteinanne |
translative | valkokaarteiksenne |
abessive | valkokaarteittanne |
comitative | valkokaarteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartinsa |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartinsa |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartinsa |
genitive | valkokaartinsa |
partitive | valkokaartiaan, valkokaartiansa |
inessive | valkokaartissaan, valkokaartissansa |
elative | valkokaartistaan, valkokaartistansa |
illative | valkokaartiinsa |
adessive | valkokaartillaan, valkokaartillansa |
ablative | valkokaartiltaan, valkokaartiltansa |
allative | valkokaartilleen, valkokaartillensa |
essive | valkokaartinaan, valkokaartinansa |
translative | valkokaartikseen, valkokaartiksensa |
abessive | valkokaartittaan, valkokaartittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkokaartinsa |
accusative, nominative | valkokaartinsa |
accusative, genitive | valkokaartinsa |
genitive | valkokaartiensa |
partitive | valkokaartejaan, valkokaartejansa |
inessive | valkokaarteissaan, valkokaarteissansa |
elative | valkokaarteistaan, valkokaarteistansa |
illative | valkokaarteihinsa |
adessive | valkokaarteillaan, valkokaarteillansa |
ablative | valkokaarteiltaan, valkokaarteiltansa |
allative | valkokaarteilleen, valkokaarteillensa |
essive | valkokaarteinaan, valkokaarteinansa |
translative | valkokaarteikseen, valkokaarteiksensa |
abessive | valkokaarteittaan, valkokaarteittansa |
comitative | valkokaarteineen, valkokaarteinensa |