Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkaisimo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimo |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimo |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimon |
genitive | valkaisimon |
partitive | valkaisimoa |
inessive | valkaisimossa |
elative | valkaisimosta |
illative | valkaisimoon |
adessive | valkaisimolla |
ablative | valkaisimolta |
allative | valkaisimolle |
essive | valkaisimona |
translative | valkaisimoksi |
abessive | valkaisimotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimot |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimot |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimot |
genitive | valkaisimojen, valkaisimoiden, valkaisimoitten |
partitive | valkaisimoja, valkaisimoita |
inessive | valkaisimoissa |
elative | valkaisimoista |
illative | valkaisimoihin |
adessive | valkaisimoilla |
ablative | valkaisimoilta |
allative | valkaisimoille |
essive | valkaisimoina |
translative | valkaisimoiksi |
abessive | valkaisimoitta |
instructive | valkaisimoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimoni |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimoni |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimoni |
genitive | valkaisimoni |
partitive | valkaisimoani |
inessive | valkaisimossani |
elative | valkaisimostani |
illative | valkaisimooni |
adessive | valkaisimollani |
ablative | valkaisimoltani |
allative | valkaisimolleni |
essive | valkaisimonani |
translative | valkaisimokseni |
abessive | valkaisimottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimoni |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimoni |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimoni |
genitive | valkaisimojeni, valkaisimoideni, valkaisimoitteni |
partitive | valkaisimojani, valkaisimoitani |
inessive | valkaisimoissani |
elative | valkaisimoistani |
illative | valkaisimoihini |
adessive | valkaisimoillani |
ablative | valkaisimoiltani |
allative | valkaisimoilleni |
essive | valkaisimoinani |
translative | valkaisimoikseni |
abessive | valkaisimoittani |
comitative | valkaisimoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimosi |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimosi |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimosi |
genitive | valkaisimosi |
partitive | valkaisimoasi |
inessive | valkaisimossasi |
elative | valkaisimostasi |
illative | valkaisimoosi |
adessive | valkaisimollasi |
ablative | valkaisimoltasi |
allative | valkaisimollesi |
essive | valkaisimonasi |
translative | valkaisimoksesi |
abessive | valkaisimottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimosi |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimosi |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimosi |
genitive | valkaisimojesi, valkaisimoidesi, valkaisimoittesi |
partitive | valkaisimojasi, valkaisimoitasi |
inessive | valkaisimoissasi |
elative | valkaisimoistasi |
illative | valkaisimoihisi |
adessive | valkaisimoillasi |
ablative | valkaisimoiltasi |
allative | valkaisimoillesi |
essive | valkaisimoinasi |
translative | valkaisimoiksesi |
abessive | valkaisimoittasi |
comitative | valkaisimoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimomme |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimomme |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimomme |
genitive | valkaisimomme |
partitive | valkaisimoamme |
inessive | valkaisimossamme |
elative | valkaisimostamme |
illative | valkaisimoomme |
adessive | valkaisimollamme |
ablative | valkaisimoltamme |
allative | valkaisimollemme |
essive | valkaisimonamme |
translative | valkaisimoksemme |
abessive | valkaisimottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimomme |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimomme |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimomme |
genitive | valkaisimojemme, valkaisimoidemme, valkaisimoittemme |
partitive | valkaisimojamme, valkaisimoitamme |
inessive | valkaisimoissamme |
elative | valkaisimoistamme |
illative | valkaisimoihimme |
adessive | valkaisimoillamme |
ablative | valkaisimoiltamme |
allative | valkaisimoillemme |
essive | valkaisimoinamme |
translative | valkaisimoiksemme |
abessive | valkaisimoittamme |
comitative | valkaisimoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimonne |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimonne |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimonne |
genitive | valkaisimonne |
partitive | valkaisimoanne |
inessive | valkaisimossanne |
elative | valkaisimostanne |
illative | valkaisimoonne |
adessive | valkaisimollanne |
ablative | valkaisimoltanne |
allative | valkaisimollenne |
essive | valkaisimonanne |
translative | valkaisimoksenne |
abessive | valkaisimottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimonne |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimonne |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimonne |
genitive | valkaisimojenne, valkaisimoidenne, valkaisimoittenne |
partitive | valkaisimojanne, valkaisimoitanne |
inessive | valkaisimoissanne |
elative | valkaisimoistanne |
illative | valkaisimoihinne |
adessive | valkaisimoillanne |
ablative | valkaisimoiltanne |
allative | valkaisimoillenne |
essive | valkaisimoinanne |
translative | valkaisimoiksenne |
abessive | valkaisimoittanne |
comitative | valkaisimoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimonsa |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimonsa |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimonsa |
genitive | valkaisimonsa |
partitive | valkaisimoaan, valkaisimoansa |
inessive | valkaisimossaan, valkaisimossansa |
elative | valkaisimostaan, valkaisimostansa |
illative | valkaisimoonsa |
adessive | valkaisimollaan, valkaisimollansa |
ablative | valkaisimoltaan, valkaisimoltansa |
allative | valkaisimolleen, valkaisimollensa |
essive | valkaisimonaan, valkaisimonansa |
translative | valkaisimokseen, valkaisimoksensa |
abessive | valkaisimottaan, valkaisimottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valkaisimonsa |
accusative, nominative | valkaisimonsa |
accusative, genitive | valkaisimonsa |
genitive | valkaisimojensa, valkaisimoidensa, valkaisimoittensa |
partitive | valkaisimojaan, valkaisimoitaan, valkaisimojansa, valkaisimoitansa |
inessive | valkaisimoissaan, valkaisimoissansa |
elative | valkaisimoistaan, valkaisimoistansa |
illative | valkaisimoihinsa |
adessive | valkaisimoillaan, valkaisimoillansa |
ablative | valkaisimoiltaan, valkaisimoiltansa |
allative | valkaisimoilleen, valkaisimoillensa |
essive | valkaisimoinaan, valkaisimoinansa |
translative | valkaisimoikseen, valkaisimoiksensa |
abessive | valkaisimoittaan, valkaisimoittansa |
comitative | valkaisimoineen, valkaisimoinensa |