Declension of the Finnish noun 'valkaisimo'

valkaisimo  -   bleachery, bleaching plant
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimo
accusative, nominativevalkaisimo
accusative, genitivevalkaisimon
genitivevalkaisimon
partitivevalkaisimoa
inessivevalkaisimossa
elativevalkaisimosta
illativevalkaisimoon
adessivevalkaisimolla
ablativevalkaisimolta
allativevalkaisimolle
essivevalkaisimona
translativevalkaisimoksi
abessivevalkaisimotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimot
accusative, nominativevalkaisimot
accusative, genitivevalkaisimot
genitivevalkaisimojen, valkaisimoiden, valkaisimoitten
partitivevalkaisimoja, valkaisimoita
inessivevalkaisimoissa
elativevalkaisimoista
illativevalkaisimoihin
adessivevalkaisimoilla
ablativevalkaisimoilta
allativevalkaisimoille
essivevalkaisimoina
translativevalkaisimoiksi
abessivevalkaisimoitta
instructivevalkaisimoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimoni
accusative, nominativevalkaisimoni
accusative, genitivevalkaisimoni
genitivevalkaisimoni
partitivevalkaisimoani
inessivevalkaisimossani
elativevalkaisimostani
illativevalkaisimooni
adessivevalkaisimollani
ablativevalkaisimoltani
allativevalkaisimolleni
essivevalkaisimonani
translativevalkaisimokseni
abessivevalkaisimottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimoni
accusative, nominativevalkaisimoni
accusative, genitivevalkaisimoni
genitivevalkaisimojeni, valkaisimoideni, valkaisimoitteni
partitivevalkaisimojani, valkaisimoitani
inessivevalkaisimoissani
elativevalkaisimoistani
illativevalkaisimoihini
adessivevalkaisimoillani
ablativevalkaisimoiltani
allativevalkaisimoilleni
essivevalkaisimoinani
translativevalkaisimoikseni
abessivevalkaisimoittani
comitativevalkaisimoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimosi
accusative, nominativevalkaisimosi
accusative, genitivevalkaisimosi
genitivevalkaisimosi
partitivevalkaisimoasi
inessivevalkaisimossasi
elativevalkaisimostasi
illativevalkaisimoosi
adessivevalkaisimollasi
ablativevalkaisimoltasi
allativevalkaisimollesi
essivevalkaisimonasi
translativevalkaisimoksesi
abessivevalkaisimottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimosi
accusative, nominativevalkaisimosi
accusative, genitivevalkaisimosi
genitivevalkaisimojesi, valkaisimoidesi, valkaisimoittesi
partitivevalkaisimojasi, valkaisimoitasi
inessivevalkaisimoissasi
elativevalkaisimoistasi
illativevalkaisimoihisi
adessivevalkaisimoillasi
ablativevalkaisimoiltasi
allativevalkaisimoillesi
essivevalkaisimoinasi
translativevalkaisimoiksesi
abessivevalkaisimoittasi
comitativevalkaisimoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimomme
accusative, nominativevalkaisimomme
accusative, genitivevalkaisimomme
genitivevalkaisimomme
partitivevalkaisimoamme
inessivevalkaisimossamme
elativevalkaisimostamme
illativevalkaisimoomme
adessivevalkaisimollamme
ablativevalkaisimoltamme
allativevalkaisimollemme
essivevalkaisimonamme
translativevalkaisimoksemme
abessivevalkaisimottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimomme
accusative, nominativevalkaisimomme
accusative, genitivevalkaisimomme
genitivevalkaisimojemme, valkaisimoidemme, valkaisimoittemme
partitivevalkaisimojamme, valkaisimoitamme
inessivevalkaisimoissamme
elativevalkaisimoistamme
illativevalkaisimoihimme
adessivevalkaisimoillamme
ablativevalkaisimoiltamme
allativevalkaisimoillemme
essivevalkaisimoinamme
translativevalkaisimoiksemme
abessivevalkaisimoittamme
comitativevalkaisimoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimonne
accusative, nominativevalkaisimonne
accusative, genitivevalkaisimonne
genitivevalkaisimonne
partitivevalkaisimoanne
inessivevalkaisimossanne
elativevalkaisimostanne
illativevalkaisimoonne
adessivevalkaisimollanne
ablativevalkaisimoltanne
allativevalkaisimollenne
essivevalkaisimonanne
translativevalkaisimoksenne
abessivevalkaisimottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimonne
accusative, nominativevalkaisimonne
accusative, genitivevalkaisimonne
genitivevalkaisimojenne, valkaisimoidenne, valkaisimoittenne
partitivevalkaisimojanne, valkaisimoitanne
inessivevalkaisimoissanne
elativevalkaisimoistanne
illativevalkaisimoihinne
adessivevalkaisimoillanne
ablativevalkaisimoiltanne
allativevalkaisimoillenne
essivevalkaisimoinanne
translativevalkaisimoiksenne
abessivevalkaisimoittanne
comitativevalkaisimoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalkaisimonsa
accusative, nominativevalkaisimonsa
accusative, genitivevalkaisimonsa
genitivevalkaisimonsa
partitivevalkaisimoaan, valkaisimoansa
inessivevalkaisimossaan, valkaisimossansa
elativevalkaisimostaan, valkaisimostansa
illativevalkaisimoonsa
adessivevalkaisimollaan, valkaisimollansa
ablativevalkaisimoltaan, valkaisimoltansa
allativevalkaisimolleen, valkaisimollensa
essivevalkaisimonaan, valkaisimonansa
translativevalkaisimokseen, valkaisimoksensa
abessivevalkaisimottaan, valkaisimottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalkaisimonsa
accusative, nominativevalkaisimonsa
accusative, genitivevalkaisimonsa
genitivevalkaisimojensa, valkaisimoidensa, valkaisimoittensa
partitivevalkaisimojaan, valkaisimoitaan, valkaisimojansa, valkaisimoitansa
inessivevalkaisimoissaan, valkaisimoissansa
elativevalkaisimoistaan, valkaisimoistansa
illativevalkaisimoihinsa
adessivevalkaisimoillaan, valkaisimoillansa
ablativevalkaisimoiltaan, valkaisimoiltansa
allativevalkaisimoilleen, valkaisimoillensa
essivevalkaisimoinaan, valkaisimoinansa
translativevalkaisimoikseen, valkaisimoiksensa
abessivevalkaisimoittaan, valkaisimoittansa
comitativevalkaisimoineen, valkaisimoinensa