Declension of the Finnish noun 'valjuus'

valjuus  -   insipidness, vapidness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuus
accusative, nominativevaljuus
accusative, genitivevaljuuden
genitivevaljuuden
partitivevaljuutta
inessivevaljuudessa
elativevaljuudesta
illativevaljuuteen
adessivevaljuudella
ablativevaljuudelta
allativevaljuudelle
essivevaljuutena
translativevaljuudeksi
abessivevaljuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuudet
accusative, nominativevaljuudet
accusative, genitivevaljuudet
genitivevaljuuksien
partitivevaljuuksia
inessivevaljuuksissa
elativevaljuuksista
illativevaljuuksiin
adessivevaljuuksilla
ablativevaljuuksilta
allativevaljuuksille
essivevaljuuksina
translativevaljuuksiksi
abessivevaljuuksitta
instructivevaljuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuuteni
accusative, nominativevaljuuteni
accusative, genitivevaljuuteni
genitivevaljuuteni
partitivevaljuuttani
inessivevaljuudessani
elativevaljuudestani
illativevaljuuteeni
adessivevaljuudellani
ablativevaljuudeltani
allativevaljuudelleni
essivevaljuutenani
translativevaljuudekseni
abessivevaljuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuuteni
accusative, nominativevaljuuteni
accusative, genitivevaljuuteni
genitivevaljuuksieni
partitivevaljuuksiani
inessivevaljuuksissani
elativevaljuuksistani
illativevaljuuksiini
adessivevaljuuksillani
ablativevaljuuksiltani
allativevaljuuksilleni
essivevaljuuksinani
translativevaljuuksikseni
abessivevaljuuksittani
comitativevaljuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuutesi
accusative, nominativevaljuutesi
accusative, genitivevaljuutesi
genitivevaljuutesi
partitivevaljuuttasi
inessivevaljuudessasi
elativevaljuudestasi
illativevaljuuteesi
adessivevaljuudellasi
ablativevaljuudeltasi
allativevaljuudellesi
essivevaljuutenasi
translativevaljuudeksesi
abessivevaljuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuutesi
accusative, nominativevaljuutesi
accusative, genitivevaljuutesi
genitivevaljuuksiesi
partitivevaljuuksiasi
inessivevaljuuksissasi
elativevaljuuksistasi
illativevaljuuksiisi
adessivevaljuuksillasi
ablativevaljuuksiltasi
allativevaljuuksillesi
essivevaljuuksinasi
translativevaljuuksiksesi
abessivevaljuuksittasi
comitativevaljuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuutemme
accusative, nominativevaljuutemme
accusative, genitivevaljuutemme
genitivevaljuutemme
partitivevaljuuttamme
inessivevaljuudessamme
elativevaljuudestamme
illativevaljuuteemme
adessivevaljuudellamme
ablativevaljuudeltamme
allativevaljuudellemme
essivevaljuutenamme
translativevaljuudeksemme
abessivevaljuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuutemme
accusative, nominativevaljuutemme
accusative, genitivevaljuutemme
genitivevaljuuksiemme
partitivevaljuuksiamme
inessivevaljuuksissamme
elativevaljuuksistamme
illativevaljuuksiimme
adessivevaljuuksillamme
ablativevaljuuksiltamme
allativevaljuuksillemme
essivevaljuuksinamme
translativevaljuuksiksemme
abessivevaljuuksittamme
comitativevaljuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuutenne
accusative, nominativevaljuutenne
accusative, genitivevaljuutenne
genitivevaljuutenne
partitivevaljuuttanne
inessivevaljuudessanne
elativevaljuudestanne
illativevaljuuteenne
adessivevaljuudellanne
ablativevaljuudeltanne
allativevaljuudellenne
essivevaljuutenanne
translativevaljuudeksenne
abessivevaljuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuutenne
accusative, nominativevaljuutenne
accusative, genitivevaljuutenne
genitivevaljuuksienne
partitivevaljuuksianne
inessivevaljuuksissanne
elativevaljuuksistanne
illativevaljuuksiinne
adessivevaljuuksillanne
ablativevaljuuksiltanne
allativevaljuuksillenne
essivevaljuuksinanne
translativevaljuuksiksenne
abessivevaljuuksittanne
comitativevaljuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaljuutensa
accusative, nominativevaljuutensa
accusative, genitivevaljuutensa
genitivevaljuutensa
partitivevaljuuttaan, valjuuttansa
inessivevaljuudessaan, valjuudessansa
elativevaljuudestaan, valjuudestansa
illativevaljuuteensa
adessivevaljuudellaan, valjuudellansa
ablativevaljuudeltaan, valjuudeltansa
allativevaljuudelleen, valjuudellensa
essivevaljuutenaan, valjuutenansa
translativevaljuudekseen, valjuudeksensa
abessivevaljuudettaan, valjuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaljuutensa
accusative, nominativevaljuutensa
accusative, genitivevaljuutensa
genitivevaljuuksiensa
partitivevaljuuksiaan, valjuuksiansa
inessivevaljuuksissaan, valjuuksissansa
elativevaljuuksistaan, valjuuksistansa
illativevaljuuksiinsa
adessivevaljuuksillaan, valjuuksillansa
ablativevaljuuksiltaan, valjuuksiltansa
allativevaljuuksilleen, valjuuksillensa
essivevaljuuksinaan, valjuuksinansa
translativevaljuuksikseen, valjuuksiksensa
abessivevaljuuksittaan, valjuuksittansa
comitativevaljuuksineen, valjuuksinensa