Declension of the Finnish noun 'valinnaisaine'

valinnaisaine  -   optional subject (in schools)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaine
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaine
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineen
genitivevalinnaisaineen
partitivevalinnaisainetta
inessivevalinnaisaineessa
elativevalinnaisaineesta
illativevalinnaisaineeseen
adessivevalinnaisaineella
ablativevalinnaisaineelta
allativevalinnaisaineelle
essivevalinnaisaineena
translativevalinnaisaineeksi
abessivevalinnaisaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineet
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineet
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineet
genitivevalinnaisaineiden, valinnaisaineitten
partitivevalinnaisaineita
inessivevalinnaisaineissa
elativevalinnaisaineista
illativevalinnaisaineisiin, valinnaisaineihin
adessivevalinnaisaineilla
ablativevalinnaisaineilta
allativevalinnaisaineille
essivevalinnaisaineina
translativevalinnaisaineiksi
abessivevalinnaisaineitta
instructivevalinnaisainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaineeni
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineeni
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineeni
genitivevalinnaisaineeni
partitivevalinnaisainettani
inessivevalinnaisaineessani
elativevalinnaisaineestani
illativevalinnaisaineeseeni
adessivevalinnaisaineellani
ablativevalinnaisaineeltani
allativevalinnaisaineelleni
essivevalinnaisaineenani
translativevalinnaisaineekseni
abessivevalinnaisaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineeni
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineeni
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineeni
genitivevalinnaisaineideni, valinnaisaineitteni
partitivevalinnaisaineitani
inessivevalinnaisaineissani
elativevalinnaisaineistani
illativevalinnaisaineisiini, valinnaisaineihini
adessivevalinnaisaineillani
ablativevalinnaisaineiltani
allativevalinnaisaineilleni
essivevalinnaisaineinani
translativevalinnaisaineikseni
abessivevalinnaisaineittani
comitativevalinnaisaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaineesi
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineesi
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineesi
genitivevalinnaisaineesi
partitivevalinnaisainettasi
inessivevalinnaisaineessasi
elativevalinnaisaineestasi
illativevalinnaisaineeseesi
adessivevalinnaisaineellasi
ablativevalinnaisaineeltasi
allativevalinnaisaineellesi
essivevalinnaisaineenasi
translativevalinnaisaineeksesi
abessivevalinnaisaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineesi
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineesi
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineesi
genitivevalinnaisaineidesi, valinnaisaineittesi
partitivevalinnaisaineitasi
inessivevalinnaisaineissasi
elativevalinnaisaineistasi
illativevalinnaisaineisiisi, valinnaisaineihisi
adessivevalinnaisaineillasi
ablativevalinnaisaineiltasi
allativevalinnaisaineillesi
essivevalinnaisaineinasi
translativevalinnaisaineiksesi
abessivevalinnaisaineittasi
comitativevalinnaisaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaineemme
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineemme
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineemme
genitivevalinnaisaineemme
partitivevalinnaisainettamme
inessivevalinnaisaineessamme
elativevalinnaisaineestamme
illativevalinnaisaineeseemme
adessivevalinnaisaineellamme
ablativevalinnaisaineeltamme
allativevalinnaisaineellemme
essivevalinnaisaineenamme
translativevalinnaisaineeksemme
abessivevalinnaisaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineemme
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineemme
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineemme
genitivevalinnaisaineidemme, valinnaisaineittemme
partitivevalinnaisaineitamme
inessivevalinnaisaineissamme
elativevalinnaisaineistamme
illativevalinnaisaineisiimme, valinnaisaineihimme
adessivevalinnaisaineillamme
ablativevalinnaisaineiltamme
allativevalinnaisaineillemme
essivevalinnaisaineinamme
translativevalinnaisaineiksemme
abessivevalinnaisaineittamme
comitativevalinnaisaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaineenne
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineenne
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineenne
genitivevalinnaisaineenne
partitivevalinnaisainettanne
inessivevalinnaisaineessanne
elativevalinnaisaineestanne
illativevalinnaisaineeseenne
adessivevalinnaisaineellanne
ablativevalinnaisaineeltanne
allativevalinnaisaineellenne
essivevalinnaisaineenanne
translativevalinnaisaineeksenne
abessivevalinnaisaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineenne
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineenne
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineenne
genitivevalinnaisaineidenne, valinnaisaineittenne
partitivevalinnaisaineitanne
inessivevalinnaisaineissanne
elativevalinnaisaineistanne
illativevalinnaisaineisiinne, valinnaisaineihinne
adessivevalinnaisaineillanne
ablativevalinnaisaineiltanne
allativevalinnaisaineillenne
essivevalinnaisaineinanne
translativevalinnaisaineiksenne
abessivevalinnaisaineittanne
comitativevalinnaisaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevalinnaisaineensa
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineensa
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineensa
genitivevalinnaisaineensa
partitivevalinnaisainettaan, valinnaisainettansa
inessivevalinnaisaineessaan, valinnaisaineessansa
elativevalinnaisaineestaan, valinnaisaineestansa
illativevalinnaisaineeseensa
adessivevalinnaisaineellaan, valinnaisaineellansa
ablativevalinnaisaineeltaan, valinnaisaineeltansa
allativevalinnaisaineelleen, valinnaisaineellensa
essivevalinnaisaineenaan, valinnaisaineenansa
translativevalinnaisaineekseen, valinnaisaineeksensa
abessivevalinnaisaineettaan, valinnaisaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevalinnaisaineensa
accusative, nominativevalinnaisaineensa
accusative, genitivevalinnaisaineensa
genitivevalinnaisaineidensa, valinnaisaineittensa
partitivevalinnaisaineitaan, valinnaisaineitansa
inessivevalinnaisaineissaan, valinnaisaineissansa
elativevalinnaisaineistaan, valinnaisaineistansa
illativevalinnaisaineisiinsa, valinnaisaineihinsa
adessivevalinnaisaineillaan, valinnaisaineillansa
ablativevalinnaisaineiltaan, valinnaisaineiltansa
allativevalinnaisaineilleen, valinnaisaineillensa
essivevalinnaisaineinaan, valinnaisaineinansa
translativevalinnaisaineikseen, valinnaisaineiksensa
abessivevalinnaisaineittaan, valinnaisaineittansa
comitativevalinnaisaineineen, valinnaisaineinensa