Declension of the Finnish noun 'valinnaisaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaine |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaine |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineen |
genitive | valinnaisaineen |
partitive | valinnaisainetta |
inessive | valinnaisaineessa |
elative | valinnaisaineesta |
illative | valinnaisaineeseen |
adessive | valinnaisaineella |
ablative | valinnaisaineelta |
allative | valinnaisaineelle |
essive | valinnaisaineena |
translative | valinnaisaineeksi |
abessive | valinnaisaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineet |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineet |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineet |
genitive | valinnaisaineiden, valinnaisaineitten |
partitive | valinnaisaineita |
inessive | valinnaisaineissa |
elative | valinnaisaineista |
illative | valinnaisaineisiin, valinnaisaineihin |
adessive | valinnaisaineilla |
ablative | valinnaisaineilta |
allative | valinnaisaineille |
essive | valinnaisaineina |
translative | valinnaisaineiksi |
abessive | valinnaisaineitta |
instructive | valinnaisainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineeni |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineeni |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineeni |
genitive | valinnaisaineeni |
partitive | valinnaisainettani |
inessive | valinnaisaineessani |
elative | valinnaisaineestani |
illative | valinnaisaineeseeni |
adessive | valinnaisaineellani |
ablative | valinnaisaineeltani |
allative | valinnaisaineelleni |
essive | valinnaisaineenani |
translative | valinnaisaineekseni |
abessive | valinnaisaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineeni |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineeni |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineeni |
genitive | valinnaisaineideni, valinnaisaineitteni |
partitive | valinnaisaineitani |
inessive | valinnaisaineissani |
elative | valinnaisaineistani |
illative | valinnaisaineisiini, valinnaisaineihini |
adessive | valinnaisaineillani |
ablative | valinnaisaineiltani |
allative | valinnaisaineilleni |
essive | valinnaisaineinani |
translative | valinnaisaineikseni |
abessive | valinnaisaineittani |
comitative | valinnaisaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineesi |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineesi |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineesi |
genitive | valinnaisaineesi |
partitive | valinnaisainettasi |
inessive | valinnaisaineessasi |
elative | valinnaisaineestasi |
illative | valinnaisaineeseesi |
adessive | valinnaisaineellasi |
ablative | valinnaisaineeltasi |
allative | valinnaisaineellesi |
essive | valinnaisaineenasi |
translative | valinnaisaineeksesi |
abessive | valinnaisaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineesi |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineesi |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineesi |
genitive | valinnaisaineidesi, valinnaisaineittesi |
partitive | valinnaisaineitasi |
inessive | valinnaisaineissasi |
elative | valinnaisaineistasi |
illative | valinnaisaineisiisi, valinnaisaineihisi |
adessive | valinnaisaineillasi |
ablative | valinnaisaineiltasi |
allative | valinnaisaineillesi |
essive | valinnaisaineinasi |
translative | valinnaisaineiksesi |
abessive | valinnaisaineittasi |
comitative | valinnaisaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineemme |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineemme |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineemme |
genitive | valinnaisaineemme |
partitive | valinnaisainettamme |
inessive | valinnaisaineessamme |
elative | valinnaisaineestamme |
illative | valinnaisaineeseemme |
adessive | valinnaisaineellamme |
ablative | valinnaisaineeltamme |
allative | valinnaisaineellemme |
essive | valinnaisaineenamme |
translative | valinnaisaineeksemme |
abessive | valinnaisaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineemme |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineemme |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineemme |
genitive | valinnaisaineidemme, valinnaisaineittemme |
partitive | valinnaisaineitamme |
inessive | valinnaisaineissamme |
elative | valinnaisaineistamme |
illative | valinnaisaineisiimme, valinnaisaineihimme |
adessive | valinnaisaineillamme |
ablative | valinnaisaineiltamme |
allative | valinnaisaineillemme |
essive | valinnaisaineinamme |
translative | valinnaisaineiksemme |
abessive | valinnaisaineittamme |
comitative | valinnaisaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineenne |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineenne |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineenne |
genitive | valinnaisaineenne |
partitive | valinnaisainettanne |
inessive | valinnaisaineessanne |
elative | valinnaisaineestanne |
illative | valinnaisaineeseenne |
adessive | valinnaisaineellanne |
ablative | valinnaisaineeltanne |
allative | valinnaisaineellenne |
essive | valinnaisaineenanne |
translative | valinnaisaineeksenne |
abessive | valinnaisaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineenne |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineenne |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineenne |
genitive | valinnaisaineidenne, valinnaisaineittenne |
partitive | valinnaisaineitanne |
inessive | valinnaisaineissanne |
elative | valinnaisaineistanne |
illative | valinnaisaineisiinne, valinnaisaineihinne |
adessive | valinnaisaineillanne |
ablative | valinnaisaineiltanne |
allative | valinnaisaineillenne |
essive | valinnaisaineinanne |
translative | valinnaisaineiksenne |
abessive | valinnaisaineittanne |
comitative | valinnaisaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineensa |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineensa |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineensa |
genitive | valinnaisaineensa |
partitive | valinnaisainettaan, valinnaisainettansa |
inessive | valinnaisaineessaan, valinnaisaineessansa |
elative | valinnaisaineestaan, valinnaisaineestansa |
illative | valinnaisaineeseensa |
adessive | valinnaisaineellaan, valinnaisaineellansa |
ablative | valinnaisaineeltaan, valinnaisaineeltansa |
allative | valinnaisaineelleen, valinnaisaineellensa |
essive | valinnaisaineenaan, valinnaisaineenansa |
translative | valinnaisaineekseen, valinnaisaineeksensa |
abessive | valinnaisaineettaan, valinnaisaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valinnaisaineensa |
accusative, nominative | valinnaisaineensa |
accusative, genitive | valinnaisaineensa |
genitive | valinnaisaineidensa, valinnaisaineittensa |
partitive | valinnaisaineitaan, valinnaisaineitansa |
inessive | valinnaisaineissaan, valinnaisaineissansa |
elative | valinnaisaineistaan, valinnaisaineistansa |
illative | valinnaisaineisiinsa, valinnaisaineihinsa |
adessive | valinnaisaineillaan, valinnaisaineillansa |
ablative | valinnaisaineiltaan, valinnaisaineiltansa |
allative | valinnaisaineilleen, valinnaisaineillensa |
essive | valinnaisaineinaan, valinnaisaineinansa |
translative | valinnaisaineikseen, valinnaisaineiksensa |
abessive | valinnaisaineittaan, valinnaisaineittansa |
comitative | valinnaisaineineen, valinnaisaineinensa |