Declension of the Finnish noun 'valaanpäävaha'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävaha |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävaha |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahan |
genitive | valaanpäävahan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaa |
inessive | valaanpäävahassa |
elative | valaanpäävahasta |
illative | valaanpäävahaan |
adessive | valaanpäävahalla |
ablative | valaanpäävahalta |
allative | valaanpäävahalle |
essive | valaanpäävahana |
translative | valaanpäävahaksi |
abessive | valaanpäävahatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahat |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahat |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahat |
genitive | valaanpäävahojen |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahain |
partitive | valaanpäävahoja |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissa |
elative | valaanpäävahoista |
illative | valaanpäävahoihin |
adessive | valaanpäävahoilla |
ablative | valaanpäävahoilta |
allative | valaanpäävahoille |
essive | valaanpäävahoina |
translative | valaanpäävahoiksi |
abessive | valaanpäävahoitta |
instructive | valaanpäävahoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahani |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahani |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahani |
genitive | valaanpäävahani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaani |
inessive | valaanpäävahassani |
elative | valaanpäävahastani |
illative | valaanpäävahaani |
adessive | valaanpäävahallani |
ablative | valaanpäävahaltani |
allative | valaanpäävahalleni |
essive | valaanpäävahanani |
translative | valaanpäävahakseni |
abessive | valaanpäävahattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahani |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahani |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahani |
genitive | valaanpäävahojeni |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahaini |
partitive | valaanpäävahojani |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissani |
elative | valaanpäävahoistani |
illative | valaanpäävahoihini |
adessive | valaanpäävahoillani |
ablative | valaanpäävahoiltani |
allative | valaanpäävahoilleni |
essive | valaanpäävahoinani |
translative | valaanpäävahoikseni |
abessive | valaanpäävahoittani |
comitative | valaanpäävahoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahasi |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahasi |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahasi |
genitive | valaanpäävahasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaasi |
inessive | valaanpäävahassasi |
elative | valaanpäävahastasi |
illative | valaanpäävahaasi |
adessive | valaanpäävahallasi |
ablative | valaanpäävahaltasi |
allative | valaanpäävahallesi |
essive | valaanpäävahanasi |
translative | valaanpäävahaksesi |
abessive | valaanpäävahattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahasi |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahasi |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahasi |
genitive | valaanpäävahojesi |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahaisi |
partitive | valaanpäävahojasi |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissasi |
elative | valaanpäävahoistasi |
illative | valaanpäävahoihisi |
adessive | valaanpäävahoillasi |
ablative | valaanpäävahoiltasi |
allative | valaanpäävahoillesi |
essive | valaanpäävahoinasi |
translative | valaanpäävahoiksesi |
abessive | valaanpäävahoittasi |
comitative | valaanpäävahoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahamme |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahamme |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahamme |
genitive | valaanpäävahamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaamme |
inessive | valaanpäävahassamme |
elative | valaanpäävahastamme |
illative | valaanpäävahaamme |
adessive | valaanpäävahallamme |
ablative | valaanpäävahaltamme |
allative | valaanpäävahallemme |
essive | valaanpäävahanamme |
translative | valaanpäävahaksemme |
abessive | valaanpäävahattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahamme |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahamme |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahamme |
genitive | valaanpäävahojemme |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahaimme |
partitive | valaanpäävahojamme |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissamme |
elative | valaanpäävahoistamme |
illative | valaanpäävahoihimme |
adessive | valaanpäävahoillamme |
ablative | valaanpäävahoiltamme |
allative | valaanpäävahoillemme |
essive | valaanpäävahoinamme |
translative | valaanpäävahoiksemme |
abessive | valaanpäävahoittamme |
comitative | valaanpäävahoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahanne |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahanne |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahanne |
genitive | valaanpäävahanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaanne |
inessive | valaanpäävahassanne |
elative | valaanpäävahastanne |
illative | valaanpäävahaanne |
adessive | valaanpäävahallanne |
ablative | valaanpäävahaltanne |
allative | valaanpäävahallenne |
essive | valaanpäävahananne |
translative | valaanpäävahaksenne |
abessive | valaanpäävahattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahanne |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahanne |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahanne |
genitive | valaanpäävahojenne |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahainne |
partitive | valaanpäävahojanne |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissanne |
elative | valaanpäävahoistanne |
illative | valaanpäävahoihinne |
adessive | valaanpäävahoillanne |
ablative | valaanpäävahoiltanne |
allative | valaanpäävahoillenne |
essive | valaanpäävahoinanne |
translative | valaanpäävahoiksenne |
abessive | valaanpäävahoittanne |
comitative | valaanpäävahoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahansa |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahansa |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahansa |
genitive | valaanpäävahansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | valaanpäävahaansa |
inessive | valaanpäävahassaan, valaanpäävahassansa |
elative | valaanpäävahastaan, valaanpäävahastansa |
illative | valaanpäävahaansa |
adessive | valaanpäävahallaan, valaanpäävahallansa |
ablative | valaanpäävahaltaan, valaanpäävahaltansa |
allative | valaanpäävahalleen, valaanpäävahallensa |
essive | valaanpäävahanaan, valaanpäävahanansa |
translative | valaanpäävahakseen, valaanpäävahaksensa |
abessive | valaanpäävahattaan, valaanpäävahattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | valaanpäävahansa |
accusative, nominative | valaanpäävahansa |
accusative, genitive | valaanpäävahansa |
genitive | valaanpäävahojensa |
genitive, rare | valaanpäävahainsa |
partitive | valaanpäävahojaan, valaanpäävahojansa |
inessive | valaanpäävahoissaan, valaanpäävahoissansa |
elative | valaanpäävahoistaan, valaanpäävahoistansa |
illative | valaanpäävahoihinsa |
adessive | valaanpäävahoillaan, valaanpäävahoillansa |
ablative | valaanpäävahoiltaan, valaanpäävahoiltansa |
allative | valaanpäävahoilleen, valaanpäävahoillensa |
essive | valaanpäävahoinaan, valaanpäävahoinansa |
translative | valaanpäävahoikseen, valaanpäävahoiksensa |
abessive | valaanpäävahoittaan, valaanpäävahoittansa |
comitative | valaanpäävahoineen, valaanpäävahoinensa |