Declension of the Finnish noun 'vakuutuskuori'

vakuutuskuori  -   insurance wrapper
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuori
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuori
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoren
genitivevakuutuskuoren
partitivevakuutuskuorta
inessivevakuutuskuoressa
elativevakuutuskuoresta
illativevakuutuskuoreen
adessivevakuutuskuorella
ablativevakuutuskuorelta
allativevakuutuskuorelle
essivevakuutuskuorena
translativevakuutuskuoreksi
abessivevakuutuskuoretta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuoret
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoret
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoret
genitivevakuutuskuorten, vakuutuskuorien
partitivevakuutuskuoria
inessivevakuutuskuorissa
elativevakuutuskuorista
illativevakuutuskuoriin
adessivevakuutuskuorilla
ablativevakuutuskuorilta
allativevakuutuskuorille
essivevakuutuskuorina
translativevakuutuskuoriksi
abessivevakuutuskuoritta
instructivevakuutuskuorin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuoreni
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoreni
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoreni
genitivevakuutuskuoreni
partitivevakuutuskuortani
inessivevakuutuskuoressani
elativevakuutuskuorestani
illativevakuutuskuoreeni
adessivevakuutuskuorellani
ablativevakuutuskuoreltani
allativevakuutuskuorelleni
essivevakuutuskuorenani
translativevakuutuskuorekseni
abessivevakuutuskuorettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuoreni
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoreni
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoreni
genitivevakuutuskuorteni, vakuutuskuorieni
partitivevakuutuskuoriani
inessivevakuutuskuorissani
elativevakuutuskuoristani
illativevakuutuskuoriini
adessivevakuutuskuorillani
ablativevakuutuskuoriltani
allativevakuutuskuorilleni
essivevakuutuskuorinani
translativevakuutuskuorikseni
abessivevakuutuskuorittani
comitativevakuutuskuorineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuoresi
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoresi
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoresi
genitivevakuutuskuoresi
partitivevakuutuskuortasi
inessivevakuutuskuoressasi
elativevakuutuskuorestasi
illativevakuutuskuoreesi
adessivevakuutuskuorellasi
ablativevakuutuskuoreltasi
allativevakuutuskuorellesi
essivevakuutuskuorenasi
translativevakuutuskuoreksesi
abessivevakuutuskuorettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuoresi
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoresi
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoresi
genitivevakuutuskuortesi, vakuutuskuoriesi
partitivevakuutuskuoriasi
inessivevakuutuskuorissasi
elativevakuutuskuoristasi
illativevakuutuskuoriisi
adessivevakuutuskuorillasi
ablativevakuutuskuoriltasi
allativevakuutuskuorillesi
essivevakuutuskuorinasi
translativevakuutuskuoriksesi
abessivevakuutuskuorittasi
comitativevakuutuskuorinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuoremme
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoremme
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoremme
genitivevakuutuskuoremme
partitivevakuutuskuortamme
inessivevakuutuskuoressamme
elativevakuutuskuorestamme
illativevakuutuskuoreemme
adessivevakuutuskuorellamme
ablativevakuutuskuoreltamme
allativevakuutuskuorellemme
essivevakuutuskuorenamme
translativevakuutuskuoreksemme
abessivevakuutuskuorettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuoremme
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuoremme
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuoremme
genitivevakuutuskuortemme, vakuutuskuoriemme
partitivevakuutuskuoriamme
inessivevakuutuskuorissamme
elativevakuutuskuoristamme
illativevakuutuskuoriimme
adessivevakuutuskuorillamme
ablativevakuutuskuoriltamme
allativevakuutuskuorillemme
essivevakuutuskuorinamme
translativevakuutuskuoriksemme
abessivevakuutuskuorittamme
comitativevakuutuskuorinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuorenne
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuorenne
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuorenne
genitivevakuutuskuorenne
partitivevakuutuskuortanne
inessivevakuutuskuoressanne
elativevakuutuskuorestanne
illativevakuutuskuoreenne
adessivevakuutuskuorellanne
ablativevakuutuskuoreltanne
allativevakuutuskuorellenne
essivevakuutuskuorenanne
translativevakuutuskuoreksenne
abessivevakuutuskuorettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuorenne
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuorenne
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuorenne
genitivevakuutuskuortenne, vakuutuskuorienne
partitivevakuutuskuorianne
inessivevakuutuskuorissanne
elativevakuutuskuoristanne
illativevakuutuskuoriinne
adessivevakuutuskuorillanne
ablativevakuutuskuoriltanne
allativevakuutuskuorillenne
essivevakuutuskuorinanne
translativevakuutuskuoriksenne
abessivevakuutuskuorittanne
comitativevakuutuskuorinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevakuutuskuorensa
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuorensa
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuorensa
genitivevakuutuskuorensa
partitivevakuutuskuortaan, vakuutuskuortansa
inessivevakuutuskuoressaan, vakuutuskuoressansa
elativevakuutuskuorestaan, vakuutuskuorestansa
illativevakuutuskuoreensa
adessivevakuutuskuorellaan, vakuutuskuorellansa
ablativevakuutuskuoreltaan, vakuutuskuoreltansa
allativevakuutuskuorelleen, vakuutuskuorellensa
essivevakuutuskuorenaan, vakuutuskuorenansa
translativevakuutuskuorekseen, vakuutuskuoreksensa
abessivevakuutuskuorettaan, vakuutuskuorettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevakuutuskuorensa
accusative, nominativevakuutuskuorensa
accusative, genitivevakuutuskuorensa
genitivevakuutuskuortensa, vakuutuskuoriensa
partitivevakuutuskuoriaan, vakuutuskuoriansa
inessivevakuutuskuorissaan, vakuutuskuorissansa
elativevakuutuskuoristaan, vakuutuskuoristansa
illativevakuutuskuoriinsa
adessivevakuutuskuorillaan, vakuutuskuorillansa
ablativevakuutuskuoriltaan, vakuutuskuoriltansa
allativevakuutuskuorilleen, vakuutuskuorillensa
essivevakuutuskuorinaan, vakuutuskuorinansa
translativevakuutuskuorikseen, vakuutuskuoriksensa
abessivevakuutuskuorittaan, vakuutuskuorittansa
comitativevakuutuskuorineen, vakuutuskuorinensa