Declension of the Finnish noun 'vakuutuskuori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuori |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuori |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoren |
genitive | vakuutuskuoren |
partitive | vakuutuskuorta |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressa |
elative | vakuutuskuoresta |
illative | vakuutuskuoreen |
adessive | vakuutuskuorella |
ablative | vakuutuskuorelta |
allative | vakuutuskuorelle |
essive | vakuutuskuorena |
translative | vakuutuskuoreksi |
abessive | vakuutuskuoretta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoret |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoret |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoret |
genitive | vakuutuskuorten, vakuutuskuorien |
partitive | vakuutuskuoria |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissa |
elative | vakuutuskuorista |
illative | vakuutuskuoriin |
adessive | vakuutuskuorilla |
ablative | vakuutuskuorilta |
allative | vakuutuskuorille |
essive | vakuutuskuorina |
translative | vakuutuskuoriksi |
abessive | vakuutuskuoritta |
instructive | vakuutuskuorin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoreni |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoreni |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoreni |
genitive | vakuutuskuoreni |
partitive | vakuutuskuortani |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressani |
elative | vakuutuskuorestani |
illative | vakuutuskuoreeni |
adessive | vakuutuskuorellani |
ablative | vakuutuskuoreltani |
allative | vakuutuskuorelleni |
essive | vakuutuskuorenani |
translative | vakuutuskuorekseni |
abessive | vakuutuskuorettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoreni |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoreni |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoreni |
genitive | vakuutuskuorteni, vakuutuskuorieni |
partitive | vakuutuskuoriani |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissani |
elative | vakuutuskuoristani |
illative | vakuutuskuoriini |
adessive | vakuutuskuorillani |
ablative | vakuutuskuoriltani |
allative | vakuutuskuorilleni |
essive | vakuutuskuorinani |
translative | vakuutuskuorikseni |
abessive | vakuutuskuorittani |
comitative | vakuutuskuorineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoresi |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoresi |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoresi |
genitive | vakuutuskuoresi |
partitive | vakuutuskuortasi |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressasi |
elative | vakuutuskuorestasi |
illative | vakuutuskuoreesi |
adessive | vakuutuskuorellasi |
ablative | vakuutuskuoreltasi |
allative | vakuutuskuorellesi |
essive | vakuutuskuorenasi |
translative | vakuutuskuoreksesi |
abessive | vakuutuskuorettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoresi |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoresi |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoresi |
genitive | vakuutuskuortesi, vakuutuskuoriesi |
partitive | vakuutuskuoriasi |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissasi |
elative | vakuutuskuoristasi |
illative | vakuutuskuoriisi |
adessive | vakuutuskuorillasi |
ablative | vakuutuskuoriltasi |
allative | vakuutuskuorillesi |
essive | vakuutuskuorinasi |
translative | vakuutuskuoriksesi |
abessive | vakuutuskuorittasi |
comitative | vakuutuskuorinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoremme |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoremme |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoremme |
genitive | vakuutuskuoremme |
partitive | vakuutuskuortamme |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressamme |
elative | vakuutuskuorestamme |
illative | vakuutuskuoreemme |
adessive | vakuutuskuorellamme |
ablative | vakuutuskuoreltamme |
allative | vakuutuskuorellemme |
essive | vakuutuskuorenamme |
translative | vakuutuskuoreksemme |
abessive | vakuutuskuorettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuoremme |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuoremme |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuoremme |
genitive | vakuutuskuortemme, vakuutuskuoriemme |
partitive | vakuutuskuoriamme |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissamme |
elative | vakuutuskuoristamme |
illative | vakuutuskuoriimme |
adessive | vakuutuskuorillamme |
ablative | vakuutuskuoriltamme |
allative | vakuutuskuorillemme |
essive | vakuutuskuorinamme |
translative | vakuutuskuoriksemme |
abessive | vakuutuskuorittamme |
comitative | vakuutuskuorinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuorenne |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuorenne |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuorenne |
genitive | vakuutuskuorenne |
partitive | vakuutuskuortanne |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressanne |
elative | vakuutuskuorestanne |
illative | vakuutuskuoreenne |
adessive | vakuutuskuorellanne |
ablative | vakuutuskuoreltanne |
allative | vakuutuskuorellenne |
essive | vakuutuskuorenanne |
translative | vakuutuskuoreksenne |
abessive | vakuutuskuorettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuorenne |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuorenne |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuorenne |
genitive | vakuutuskuortenne, vakuutuskuorienne |
partitive | vakuutuskuorianne |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissanne |
elative | vakuutuskuoristanne |
illative | vakuutuskuoriinne |
adessive | vakuutuskuorillanne |
ablative | vakuutuskuoriltanne |
allative | vakuutuskuorillenne |
essive | vakuutuskuorinanne |
translative | vakuutuskuoriksenne |
abessive | vakuutuskuorittanne |
comitative | vakuutuskuorinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuorensa |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuorensa |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuorensa |
genitive | vakuutuskuorensa |
partitive | vakuutuskuortaan, vakuutuskuortansa |
inessive | vakuutuskuoressaan, vakuutuskuoressansa |
elative | vakuutuskuorestaan, vakuutuskuorestansa |
illative | vakuutuskuoreensa |
adessive | vakuutuskuorellaan, vakuutuskuorellansa |
ablative | vakuutuskuoreltaan, vakuutuskuoreltansa |
allative | vakuutuskuorelleen, vakuutuskuorellensa |
essive | vakuutuskuorenaan, vakuutuskuorenansa |
translative | vakuutuskuorekseen, vakuutuskuoreksensa |
abessive | vakuutuskuorettaan, vakuutuskuorettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuutuskuorensa |
accusative, nominative | vakuutuskuorensa |
accusative, genitive | vakuutuskuorensa |
genitive | vakuutuskuortensa, vakuutuskuoriensa |
partitive | vakuutuskuoriaan, vakuutuskuoriansa |
inessive | vakuutuskuorissaan, vakuutuskuorissansa |
elative | vakuutuskuoristaan, vakuutuskuoristansa |
illative | vakuutuskuoriinsa |
adessive | vakuutuskuorillaan, vakuutuskuorillansa |
ablative | vakuutuskuoriltaan, vakuutuskuoriltansa |
allative | vakuutuskuorilleen, vakuutuskuorillensa |
essive | vakuutuskuorinaan, vakuutuskuorinansa |
translative | vakuutuskuorikseen, vakuutuskuoriksensa |
abessive | vakuutuskuorittaan, vakuutuskuorittansa |
comitative | vakuutuskuorineen, vakuutuskuorinensa |