Declension of the Finnish noun 'vakuussitoumus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumus |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumus |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksen |
genitive | vakuussitoumuksen |
partitive | vakuussitoumusta |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessa |
elative | vakuussitoumuksesta |
illative | vakuussitoumukseen |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksella |
ablative | vakuussitoumukselta |
allative | vakuussitoumukselle |
essive | vakuussitoumuksena |
translative | vakuussitoumukseksi |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumukset |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumukset |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumukset |
genitive | vakuussitoumusten, vakuussitoumuksien |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksia |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissa |
elative | vakuussitoumuksista |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiin |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksilla |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksilta |
allative | vakuussitoumuksille |
essive | vakuussitoumuksina |
translative | vakuussitoumuksiksi |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksitta |
instructive | vakuussitoumuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumukseni |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumukseni |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumukseni |
genitive | vakuussitoumukseni |
partitive | vakuussitoumustani |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessani |
elative | vakuussitoumuksestani |
illative | vakuussitoumukseeni |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksellani |
ablative | vakuussitoumukseltani |
allative | vakuussitoumukselleni |
essive | vakuussitoumuksenani |
translative | vakuussitoumuksekseni |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumukseni |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumukseni |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumukseni |
genitive | vakuussitoumusteni, vakuussitoumuksieni |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksiani |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissani |
elative | vakuussitoumuksistani |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiini |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksillani |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksiltani |
allative | vakuussitoumuksilleni |
essive | vakuussitoumuksinani |
translative | vakuussitoumuksikseni |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksittani |
comitative | vakuussitoumuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksesi |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksesi |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksesi |
genitive | vakuussitoumuksesi |
partitive | vakuussitoumustasi |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessasi |
elative | vakuussitoumuksestasi |
illative | vakuussitoumukseesi |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksellasi |
ablative | vakuussitoumukseltasi |
allative | vakuussitoumuksellesi |
essive | vakuussitoumuksenasi |
translative | vakuussitoumukseksesi |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksesi |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksesi |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksesi |
genitive | vakuussitoumustesi, vakuussitoumuksiesi |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksiasi |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissasi |
elative | vakuussitoumuksistasi |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiisi |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksillasi |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksiltasi |
allative | vakuussitoumuksillesi |
essive | vakuussitoumuksinasi |
translative | vakuussitoumuksiksesi |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksittasi |
comitative | vakuussitoumuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksemme |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksemme |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksemme |
genitive | vakuussitoumuksemme |
partitive | vakuussitoumustamme |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessamme |
elative | vakuussitoumuksestamme |
illative | vakuussitoumukseemme |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksellamme |
ablative | vakuussitoumukseltamme |
allative | vakuussitoumuksellemme |
essive | vakuussitoumuksenamme |
translative | vakuussitoumukseksemme |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksemme |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksemme |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksemme |
genitive | vakuussitoumustemme, vakuussitoumuksiemme |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksiamme |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissamme |
elative | vakuussitoumuksistamme |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiimme |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksillamme |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksiltamme |
allative | vakuussitoumuksillemme |
essive | vakuussitoumuksinamme |
translative | vakuussitoumuksiksemme |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksittamme |
comitative | vakuussitoumuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksenne |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksenne |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksenne |
genitive | vakuussitoumuksenne |
partitive | vakuussitoumustanne |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessanne |
elative | vakuussitoumuksestanne |
illative | vakuussitoumukseenne |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksellanne |
ablative | vakuussitoumukseltanne |
allative | vakuussitoumuksellenne |
essive | vakuussitoumuksenanne |
translative | vakuussitoumukseksenne |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksenne |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksenne |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksenne |
genitive | vakuussitoumustenne, vakuussitoumuksienne |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksianne |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissanne |
elative | vakuussitoumuksistanne |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiinne |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksillanne |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksiltanne |
allative | vakuussitoumuksillenne |
essive | vakuussitoumuksinanne |
translative | vakuussitoumuksiksenne |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksittanne |
comitative | vakuussitoumuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksensa |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksensa |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksensa |
genitive | vakuussitoumuksensa |
partitive | vakuussitoumustaan, vakuussitoumustansa |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksessaan, vakuussitoumuksessansa |
elative | vakuussitoumuksestaan, vakuussitoumuksestansa |
illative | vakuussitoumukseensa |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksellaan, vakuussitoumuksellansa |
ablative | vakuussitoumukseltaan, vakuussitoumukseltansa |
allative | vakuussitoumukselleen, vakuussitoumuksellensa |
essive | vakuussitoumuksenaan, vakuussitoumuksenansa |
translative | vakuussitoumuksekseen, vakuussitoumukseksensa |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksettaan, vakuussitoumuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakuussitoumuksensa |
accusative, nominative | vakuussitoumuksensa |
accusative, genitive | vakuussitoumuksensa |
genitive | vakuussitoumustensa, vakuussitoumuksiensa |
partitive | vakuussitoumuksiaan, vakuussitoumuksiansa |
inessive | vakuussitoumuksissaan, vakuussitoumuksissansa |
elative | vakuussitoumuksistaan, vakuussitoumuksistansa |
illative | vakuussitoumuksiinsa |
adessive | vakuussitoumuksillaan, vakuussitoumuksillansa |
ablative | vakuussitoumuksiltaan, vakuussitoumuksiltansa |
allative | vakuussitoumuksilleen, vakuussitoumuksillensa |
essive | vakuussitoumuksinaan, vakuussitoumuksinansa |
translative | vakuussitoumuksikseen, vakuussitoumuksiksensa |
abessive | vakuussitoumuksittaan, vakuussitoumuksittansa |
comitative | vakuussitoumuksineen, vakuussitoumuksinensa |