Declension of the Finnish noun 'vakinaistaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistaminen |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistaminen |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisen |
genitive | vakinaistamisen |
partitive | vakinaistamista |
inessive | vakinaistamisessa |
elative | vakinaistamisesta |
illative | vakinaistamiseen |
adessive | vakinaistamisella |
ablative | vakinaistamiselta |
allative | vakinaistamiselle |
essive | vakinaistamisena |
translative | vakinaistamiseksi |
abessive | vakinaistamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamiset |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamiset |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamiset |
genitive | vakinaistamisten, vakinaistamisien |
partitive | vakinaistamisia |
inessive | vakinaistamisissa |
elative | vakinaistamisista |
illative | vakinaistamisiin |
adessive | vakinaistamisilla |
ablative | vakinaistamisilta |
allative | vakinaistamisille |
essive | vakinaistamisina |
translative | vakinaistamisiksi |
abessive | vakinaistamisitta |
instructive | vakinaistamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamiseni |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamiseni |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamiseni |
genitive | vakinaistamiseni |
partitive | vakinaistamistani |
inessive | vakinaistamisessani |
elative | vakinaistamisestani |
illative | vakinaistamiseeni |
adessive | vakinaistamisellani |
ablative | vakinaistamiseltani |
allative | vakinaistamiselleni |
essive | vakinaistamisenani |
translative | vakinaistamisekseni |
abessive | vakinaistamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamiseni |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamiseni |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamiseni |
genitive | vakinaistamisteni, vakinaistamisieni |
partitive | vakinaistamisiani |
inessive | vakinaistamisissani |
elative | vakinaistamisistani |
illative | vakinaistamisiini |
adessive | vakinaistamisillani |
ablative | vakinaistamisiltani |
allative | vakinaistamisilleni |
essive | vakinaistamisinani |
translative | vakinaistamisikseni |
abessive | vakinaistamisittani |
comitative | vakinaistamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisesi |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisesi |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisesi |
genitive | vakinaistamisesi |
partitive | vakinaistamistasi |
inessive | vakinaistamisessasi |
elative | vakinaistamisestasi |
illative | vakinaistamiseesi |
adessive | vakinaistamisellasi |
ablative | vakinaistamiseltasi |
allative | vakinaistamisellesi |
essive | vakinaistamisenasi |
translative | vakinaistamiseksesi |
abessive | vakinaistamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisesi |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisesi |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisesi |
genitive | vakinaistamistesi, vakinaistamisiesi |
partitive | vakinaistamisiasi |
inessive | vakinaistamisissasi |
elative | vakinaistamisistasi |
illative | vakinaistamisiisi |
adessive | vakinaistamisillasi |
ablative | vakinaistamisiltasi |
allative | vakinaistamisillesi |
essive | vakinaistamisinasi |
translative | vakinaistamisiksesi |
abessive | vakinaistamisittasi |
comitative | vakinaistamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisemme |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisemme |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisemme |
genitive | vakinaistamisemme |
partitive | vakinaistamistamme |
inessive | vakinaistamisessamme |
elative | vakinaistamisestamme |
illative | vakinaistamiseemme |
adessive | vakinaistamisellamme |
ablative | vakinaistamiseltamme |
allative | vakinaistamisellemme |
essive | vakinaistamisenamme |
translative | vakinaistamiseksemme |
abessive | vakinaistamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisemme |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisemme |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisemme |
genitive | vakinaistamistemme, vakinaistamisiemme |
partitive | vakinaistamisiamme |
inessive | vakinaistamisissamme |
elative | vakinaistamisistamme |
illative | vakinaistamisiimme |
adessive | vakinaistamisillamme |
ablative | vakinaistamisiltamme |
allative | vakinaistamisillemme |
essive | vakinaistamisinamme |
translative | vakinaistamisiksemme |
abessive | vakinaistamisittamme |
comitative | vakinaistamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisenne |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisenne |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisenne |
genitive | vakinaistamisenne |
partitive | vakinaistamistanne |
inessive | vakinaistamisessanne |
elative | vakinaistamisestanne |
illative | vakinaistamiseenne |
adessive | vakinaistamisellanne |
ablative | vakinaistamiseltanne |
allative | vakinaistamisellenne |
essive | vakinaistamisenanne |
translative | vakinaistamiseksenne |
abessive | vakinaistamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisenne |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisenne |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisenne |
genitive | vakinaistamistenne, vakinaistamisienne |
partitive | vakinaistamisianne |
inessive | vakinaistamisissanne |
elative | vakinaistamisistanne |
illative | vakinaistamisiinne |
adessive | vakinaistamisillanne |
ablative | vakinaistamisiltanne |
allative | vakinaistamisillenne |
essive | vakinaistamisinanne |
translative | vakinaistamisiksenne |
abessive | vakinaistamisittanne |
comitative | vakinaistamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisensa |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisensa |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisensa |
genitive | vakinaistamisensa |
partitive | vakinaistamistaan, vakinaistamistansa |
inessive | vakinaistamisessaan, vakinaistamisessansa |
elative | vakinaistamisestaan, vakinaistamisestansa |
illative | vakinaistamiseensa |
adessive | vakinaistamisellaan, vakinaistamisellansa |
ablative | vakinaistamiseltaan, vakinaistamiseltansa |
allative | vakinaistamiselleen, vakinaistamisellensa |
essive | vakinaistamisenaan, vakinaistamisenansa |
translative | vakinaistamisekseen, vakinaistamiseksensa |
abessive | vakinaistamisettaan, vakinaistamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vakinaistamisensa |
accusative, nominative | vakinaistamisensa |
accusative, genitive | vakinaistamisensa |
genitive | vakinaistamistensa, vakinaistamisiensa |
partitive | vakinaistamisiaan, vakinaistamisiansa |
inessive | vakinaistamisissaan, vakinaistamisissansa |
elative | vakinaistamisistaan, vakinaistamisistansa |
illative | vakinaistamisiinsa |
adessive | vakinaistamisillaan, vakinaistamisillansa |
ablative | vakinaistamisiltaan, vakinaistamisiltansa |
allative | vakinaistamisilleen, vakinaistamisillensa |
essive | vakinaistamisinaan, vakinaistamisinansa |
translative | vakinaistamisikseen, vakinaistamisiksensa |
abessive | vakinaistamisittaan, vakinaistamisittansa |
comitative | vakinaistamisineen, vakinaistamisinensa |