Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaikeneminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikeneminen |
accusative, nominative | vaikeneminen |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisen |
genitive | vaikenemisen |
partitive | vaikenemista |
inessive | vaikenemisessa |
elative | vaikenemisesta |
illative | vaikenemiseen |
adessive | vaikenemisella |
ablative | vaikenemiselta |
allative | vaikenemiselle |
essive | vaikenemisena |
translative | vaikenemiseksi |
abessive | vaikenemisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemiset |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemiset |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemiset |
genitive | vaikenemisten, vaikenemisien |
partitive | vaikenemisia |
inessive | vaikenemisissa |
elative | vaikenemisista |
illative | vaikenemisiin |
adessive | vaikenemisilla |
ablative | vaikenemisilta |
allative | vaikenemisille |
essive | vaikenemisina |
translative | vaikenemisiksi |
abessive | vaikenemisitta |
instructive | vaikenemisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemiseni |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemiseni |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemiseni |
genitive | vaikenemiseni |
partitive | vaikenemistani |
inessive | vaikenemisessani |
elative | vaikenemisestani |
illative | vaikenemiseeni |
adessive | vaikenemisellani |
ablative | vaikenemiseltani |
allative | vaikenemiselleni |
essive | vaikenemisenani |
translative | vaikenemisekseni |
abessive | vaikenemisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemiseni |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemiseni |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemiseni |
genitive | vaikenemisteni, vaikenemisieni |
partitive | vaikenemisiani |
inessive | vaikenemisissani |
elative | vaikenemisistani |
illative | vaikenemisiini |
adessive | vaikenemisillani |
ablative | vaikenemisiltani |
allative | vaikenemisilleni |
essive | vaikenemisinani |
translative | vaikenemisikseni |
abessive | vaikenemisittani |
comitative | vaikenemisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisesi |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisesi |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisesi |
genitive | vaikenemisesi |
partitive | vaikenemistasi |
inessive | vaikenemisessasi |
elative | vaikenemisestasi |
illative | vaikenemiseesi |
adessive | vaikenemisellasi |
ablative | vaikenemiseltasi |
allative | vaikenemisellesi |
essive | vaikenemisenasi |
translative | vaikenemiseksesi |
abessive | vaikenemisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisesi |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisesi |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisesi |
genitive | vaikenemistesi, vaikenemisiesi |
partitive | vaikenemisiasi |
inessive | vaikenemisissasi |
elative | vaikenemisistasi |
illative | vaikenemisiisi |
adessive | vaikenemisillasi |
ablative | vaikenemisiltasi |
allative | vaikenemisillesi |
essive | vaikenemisinasi |
translative | vaikenemisiksesi |
abessive | vaikenemisittasi |
comitative | vaikenemisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisemme |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisemme |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisemme |
genitive | vaikenemisemme |
partitive | vaikenemistamme |
inessive | vaikenemisessamme |
elative | vaikenemisestamme |
illative | vaikenemiseemme |
adessive | vaikenemisellamme |
ablative | vaikenemiseltamme |
allative | vaikenemisellemme |
essive | vaikenemisenamme |
translative | vaikenemiseksemme |
abessive | vaikenemisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisemme |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisemme |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisemme |
genitive | vaikenemistemme, vaikenemisiemme |
partitive | vaikenemisiamme |
inessive | vaikenemisissamme |
elative | vaikenemisistamme |
illative | vaikenemisiimme |
adessive | vaikenemisillamme |
ablative | vaikenemisiltamme |
allative | vaikenemisillemme |
essive | vaikenemisinamme |
translative | vaikenemisiksemme |
abessive | vaikenemisittamme |
comitative | vaikenemisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisenne |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisenne |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisenne |
genitive | vaikenemisenne |
partitive | vaikenemistanne |
inessive | vaikenemisessanne |
elative | vaikenemisestanne |
illative | vaikenemiseenne |
adessive | vaikenemisellanne |
ablative | vaikenemiseltanne |
allative | vaikenemisellenne |
essive | vaikenemisenanne |
translative | vaikenemiseksenne |
abessive | vaikenemisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisenne |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisenne |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisenne |
genitive | vaikenemistenne, vaikenemisienne |
partitive | vaikenemisianne |
inessive | vaikenemisissanne |
elative | vaikenemisistanne |
illative | vaikenemisiinne |
adessive | vaikenemisillanne |
ablative | vaikenemisiltanne |
allative | vaikenemisillenne |
essive | vaikenemisinanne |
translative | vaikenemisiksenne |
abessive | vaikenemisittanne |
comitative | vaikenemisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisensa |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisensa |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisensa |
genitive | vaikenemisensa |
partitive | vaikenemistaan, vaikenemistansa |
inessive | vaikenemisessaan, vaikenemisessansa |
elative | vaikenemisestaan, vaikenemisestansa |
illative | vaikenemiseensa |
adessive | vaikenemisellaan, vaikenemisellansa |
ablative | vaikenemiseltaan, vaikenemiseltansa |
allative | vaikenemiselleen, vaikenemisellensa |
essive | vaikenemisenaan, vaikenemisenansa |
translative | vaikenemisekseen, vaikenemiseksensa |
abessive | vaikenemisettaan, vaikenemisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaikenemisensa |
accusative, nominative | vaikenemisensa |
accusative, genitive | vaikenemisensa |
genitive | vaikenemistensa, vaikenemisiensa |
partitive | vaikenemisiaan, vaikenemisiansa |
inessive | vaikenemisissaan, vaikenemisissansa |
elative | vaikenemisistaan, vaikenemisistansa |
illative | vaikenemisiinsa |
adessive | vaikenemisillaan, vaikenemisillansa |
ablative | vaikenemisiltaan, vaikenemisiltansa |
allative | vaikenemisilleen, vaikenemisillensa |
essive | vaikenemisinaan, vaikenemisinansa |
translative | vaikenemisikseen, vaikenemisiksensa |
abessive | vaikenemisittaan, vaikenemisittansa |
comitative | vaikenemisineen, vaikenemisinensa |