Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaikeneminen'

vaikeneminen  -   verbal noun of vaieta, falling silent
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikeneminen
accusative, nominativevaikeneminen
accusative, genitivevaikenemisen
genitivevaikenemisen
partitivevaikenemista
inessivevaikenemisessa
elativevaikenemisesta
illativevaikenemiseen
adessivevaikenemisella
ablativevaikenemiselta
allativevaikenemiselle
essivevaikenemisena
translativevaikenemiseksi
abessivevaikenemisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemiset
accusative, nominativevaikenemiset
accusative, genitivevaikenemiset
genitivevaikenemisten, vaikenemisien
partitivevaikenemisia
inessivevaikenemisissa
elativevaikenemisista
illativevaikenemisiin
adessivevaikenemisilla
ablativevaikenemisilta
allativevaikenemisille
essivevaikenemisina
translativevaikenemisiksi
abessivevaikenemisitta
instructivevaikenemisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikenemiseni
accusative, nominativevaikenemiseni
accusative, genitivevaikenemiseni
genitivevaikenemiseni
partitivevaikenemistani
inessivevaikenemisessani
elativevaikenemisestani
illativevaikenemiseeni
adessivevaikenemisellani
ablativevaikenemiseltani
allativevaikenemiselleni
essivevaikenemisenani
translativevaikenemisekseni
abessivevaikenemisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemiseni
accusative, nominativevaikenemiseni
accusative, genitivevaikenemiseni
genitivevaikenemisteni, vaikenemisieni
partitivevaikenemisiani
inessivevaikenemisissani
elativevaikenemisistani
illativevaikenemisiini
adessivevaikenemisillani
ablativevaikenemisiltani
allativevaikenemisilleni
essivevaikenemisinani
translativevaikenemisikseni
abessivevaikenemisittani
comitativevaikenemisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikenemisesi
accusative, nominativevaikenemisesi
accusative, genitivevaikenemisesi
genitivevaikenemisesi
partitivevaikenemistasi
inessivevaikenemisessasi
elativevaikenemisestasi
illativevaikenemiseesi
adessivevaikenemisellasi
ablativevaikenemiseltasi
allativevaikenemisellesi
essivevaikenemisenasi
translativevaikenemiseksesi
abessivevaikenemisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemisesi
accusative, nominativevaikenemisesi
accusative, genitivevaikenemisesi
genitivevaikenemistesi, vaikenemisiesi
partitivevaikenemisiasi
inessivevaikenemisissasi
elativevaikenemisistasi
illativevaikenemisiisi
adessivevaikenemisillasi
ablativevaikenemisiltasi
allativevaikenemisillesi
essivevaikenemisinasi
translativevaikenemisiksesi
abessivevaikenemisittasi
comitativevaikenemisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikenemisemme
accusative, nominativevaikenemisemme
accusative, genitivevaikenemisemme
genitivevaikenemisemme
partitivevaikenemistamme
inessivevaikenemisessamme
elativevaikenemisestamme
illativevaikenemiseemme
adessivevaikenemisellamme
ablativevaikenemiseltamme
allativevaikenemisellemme
essivevaikenemisenamme
translativevaikenemiseksemme
abessivevaikenemisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemisemme
accusative, nominativevaikenemisemme
accusative, genitivevaikenemisemme
genitivevaikenemistemme, vaikenemisiemme
partitivevaikenemisiamme
inessivevaikenemisissamme
elativevaikenemisistamme
illativevaikenemisiimme
adessivevaikenemisillamme
ablativevaikenemisiltamme
allativevaikenemisillemme
essivevaikenemisinamme
translativevaikenemisiksemme
abessivevaikenemisittamme
comitativevaikenemisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikenemisenne
accusative, nominativevaikenemisenne
accusative, genitivevaikenemisenne
genitivevaikenemisenne
partitivevaikenemistanne
inessivevaikenemisessanne
elativevaikenemisestanne
illativevaikenemiseenne
adessivevaikenemisellanne
ablativevaikenemiseltanne
allativevaikenemisellenne
essivevaikenemisenanne
translativevaikenemiseksenne
abessivevaikenemisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemisenne
accusative, nominativevaikenemisenne
accusative, genitivevaikenemisenne
genitivevaikenemistenne, vaikenemisienne
partitivevaikenemisianne
inessivevaikenemisissanne
elativevaikenemisistanne
illativevaikenemisiinne
adessivevaikenemisillanne
ablativevaikenemisiltanne
allativevaikenemisillenne
essivevaikenemisinanne
translativevaikenemisiksenne
abessivevaikenemisittanne
comitativevaikenemisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaikenemisensa
accusative, nominativevaikenemisensa
accusative, genitivevaikenemisensa
genitivevaikenemisensa
partitivevaikenemistaan, vaikenemistansa
inessivevaikenemisessaan, vaikenemisessansa
elativevaikenemisestaan, vaikenemisestansa
illativevaikenemiseensa
adessivevaikenemisellaan, vaikenemisellansa
ablativevaikenemiseltaan, vaikenemiseltansa
allativevaikenemiselleen, vaikenemisellensa
essivevaikenemisenaan, vaikenemisenansa
translativevaikenemisekseen, vaikenemiseksensa
abessivevaikenemisettaan, vaikenemisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaikenemisensa
accusative, nominativevaikenemisensa
accusative, genitivevaikenemisensa
genitivevaikenemistensa, vaikenemisiensa
partitivevaikenemisiaan, vaikenemisiansa
inessivevaikenemisissaan, vaikenemisissansa
elativevaikenemisistaan, vaikenemisistansa
illativevaikenemisiinsa
adessivevaikenemisillaan, vaikenemisillansa
ablativevaikenemisiltaan, vaikenemisiltansa
allativevaikenemisilleen, vaikenemisillensa
essivevaikenemisinaan, vaikenemisinansa
translativevaikenemisikseen, vaikenemisiksensa
abessivevaikenemisittaan, vaikenemisittansa
comitativevaikenemisineen, vaikenemisinensa