Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaihtovirtalaturi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturi |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturi |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturin |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturin |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturia |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissa |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturista |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiin |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturilla |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturilta |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturille |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturina |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturiksi |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturit |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturit |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturit |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturien, vaihtovirtalatureiden, vaihtovirtalatureitten |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureita, vaihtovirtalatureja |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissa |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureista |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihin |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureilla |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureilta |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureille |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureina |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureiksi |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureitta |
instructive | vaihtovirtalaturein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturini |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturini |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturini |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturini |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturiani |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissani |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturistani |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiini |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturillani |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturiltani |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturilleni |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturinani |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturikseni |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturini |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturini |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturini |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturieni, vaihtovirtalatureideni, vaihtovirtalatureitteni |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureitani, vaihtovirtalaturejani |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissani |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureistani |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihini |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureillani |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureiltani |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureilleni |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureinani |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureikseni |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureittani |
comitative | vaihtovirtalatureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturiasi |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissasi |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturistasi |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiisi |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturillasi |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturiltasi |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturillesi |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturinasi |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturiksesi |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturisi |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturiesi, vaihtovirtalatureidesi, vaihtovirtalatureittesi |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureitasi, vaihtovirtalaturejasi |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissasi |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureistasi |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihisi |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureillasi |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureiltasi |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureillesi |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureinasi |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureiksesi |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureittasi |
comitative | vaihtovirtalatureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturiamme |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissamme |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturistamme |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiimme |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturillamme |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturiltamme |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturillemme |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturinamme |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturiksemme |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturimme |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturiemme, vaihtovirtalatureidemme, vaihtovirtalatureittemme |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureitamme, vaihtovirtalaturejamme |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissamme |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureistamme |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihimme |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureillamme |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureiltamme |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureillemme |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureinamme |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureiksemme |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureittamme |
comitative | vaihtovirtalatureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturianne |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissanne |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturistanne |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiinne |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturillanne |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturiltanne |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturillenne |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturinanne |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturiksenne |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinne |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturienne, vaihtovirtalatureidenne, vaihtovirtalatureittenne |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureitanne, vaihtovirtalaturejanne |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissanne |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureistanne |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihinne |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureillanne |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureiltanne |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureillenne |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureinanne |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureiksenne |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureittanne |
comitative | vaihtovirtalatureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
partitive | vaihtovirtalaturiaan, vaihtovirtalaturiansa |
inessive | vaihtovirtalaturissaan, vaihtovirtalaturissansa |
elative | vaihtovirtalaturistaan, vaihtovirtalaturistansa |
illative | vaihtovirtalaturiinsa |
adessive | vaihtovirtalaturillaan, vaihtovirtalaturillansa |
ablative | vaihtovirtalaturiltaan, vaihtovirtalaturiltansa |
allative | vaihtovirtalaturilleen, vaihtovirtalaturillensa |
essive | vaihtovirtalaturinaan, vaihtovirtalaturinansa |
translative | vaihtovirtalaturikseen, vaihtovirtalaturiksensa |
abessive | vaihtovirtalaturittaan, vaihtovirtalaturittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
accusative, nominative | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
accusative, genitive | vaihtovirtalaturinsa |
genitive | vaihtovirtalaturiensa, vaihtovirtalatureidensa, vaihtovirtalatureittensa |
partitive | vaihtovirtalatureitaan, vaihtovirtalaturejaan, vaihtovirtalatureitansa, vaihtovirtalaturejansa |
inessive | vaihtovirtalatureissaan, vaihtovirtalatureissansa |
elative | vaihtovirtalatureistaan, vaihtovirtalatureistansa |
illative | vaihtovirtalatureihinsa |
adessive | vaihtovirtalatureillaan, vaihtovirtalatureillansa |
ablative | vaihtovirtalatureiltaan, vaihtovirtalatureiltansa |
allative | vaihtovirtalatureilleen, vaihtovirtalatureillensa |
essive | vaihtovirtalatureinaan, vaihtovirtalatureinansa |
translative | vaihtovirtalatureikseen, vaihtovirtalatureiksensa |
abessive | vaihtovirtalatureittaan, vaihtovirtalatureittansa |
comitative | vaihtovirtalatureineen, vaihtovirtalatureinensa |