Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaihtovirtalaturi'

vaihtovirtalaturi  -   alternator
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturi
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturi
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturin
genitivevaihtovirtalaturin
partitivevaihtovirtalaturia
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissa
elativevaihtovirtalaturista
illativevaihtovirtalaturiin
adessivevaihtovirtalaturilla
ablativevaihtovirtalaturilta
allativevaihtovirtalaturille
essivevaihtovirtalaturina
translativevaihtovirtalaturiksi
abessivevaihtovirtalaturitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturit
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturit
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturit
genitivevaihtovirtalaturien, vaihtovirtalatureiden, vaihtovirtalatureitten
partitivevaihtovirtalatureita, vaihtovirtalatureja
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissa
elativevaihtovirtalatureista
illativevaihtovirtalatureihin
adessivevaihtovirtalatureilla
ablativevaihtovirtalatureilta
allativevaihtovirtalatureille
essivevaihtovirtalatureina
translativevaihtovirtalatureiksi
abessivevaihtovirtalatureitta
instructivevaihtovirtalaturein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturini
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturini
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturini
genitivevaihtovirtalaturini
partitivevaihtovirtalaturiani
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissani
elativevaihtovirtalaturistani
illativevaihtovirtalaturiini
adessivevaihtovirtalaturillani
ablativevaihtovirtalaturiltani
allativevaihtovirtalaturilleni
essivevaihtovirtalaturinani
translativevaihtovirtalaturikseni
abessivevaihtovirtalaturittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturini
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturini
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturini
genitivevaihtovirtalaturieni, vaihtovirtalatureideni, vaihtovirtalatureitteni
partitivevaihtovirtalatureitani, vaihtovirtalaturejani
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissani
elativevaihtovirtalatureistani
illativevaihtovirtalatureihini
adessivevaihtovirtalatureillani
ablativevaihtovirtalatureiltani
allativevaihtovirtalatureilleni
essivevaihtovirtalatureinani
translativevaihtovirtalatureikseni
abessivevaihtovirtalatureittani
comitativevaihtovirtalatureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturisi
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturisi
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturisi
genitivevaihtovirtalaturisi
partitivevaihtovirtalaturiasi
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissasi
elativevaihtovirtalaturistasi
illativevaihtovirtalaturiisi
adessivevaihtovirtalaturillasi
ablativevaihtovirtalaturiltasi
allativevaihtovirtalaturillesi
essivevaihtovirtalaturinasi
translativevaihtovirtalaturiksesi
abessivevaihtovirtalaturittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturisi
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturisi
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturisi
genitivevaihtovirtalaturiesi, vaihtovirtalatureidesi, vaihtovirtalatureittesi
partitivevaihtovirtalatureitasi, vaihtovirtalaturejasi
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissasi
elativevaihtovirtalatureistasi
illativevaihtovirtalatureihisi
adessivevaihtovirtalatureillasi
ablativevaihtovirtalatureiltasi
allativevaihtovirtalatureillesi
essivevaihtovirtalatureinasi
translativevaihtovirtalatureiksesi
abessivevaihtovirtalatureittasi
comitativevaihtovirtalatureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturimme
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturimme
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturimme
genitivevaihtovirtalaturimme
partitivevaihtovirtalaturiamme
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissamme
elativevaihtovirtalaturistamme
illativevaihtovirtalaturiimme
adessivevaihtovirtalaturillamme
ablativevaihtovirtalaturiltamme
allativevaihtovirtalaturillemme
essivevaihtovirtalaturinamme
translativevaihtovirtalaturiksemme
abessivevaihtovirtalaturittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturimme
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturimme
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturimme
genitivevaihtovirtalaturiemme, vaihtovirtalatureidemme, vaihtovirtalatureittemme
partitivevaihtovirtalatureitamme, vaihtovirtalaturejamme
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissamme
elativevaihtovirtalatureistamme
illativevaihtovirtalatureihimme
adessivevaihtovirtalatureillamme
ablativevaihtovirtalatureiltamme
allativevaihtovirtalatureillemme
essivevaihtovirtalatureinamme
translativevaihtovirtalatureiksemme
abessivevaihtovirtalatureittamme
comitativevaihtovirtalatureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturinne
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturinne
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturinne
genitivevaihtovirtalaturinne
partitivevaihtovirtalaturianne
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissanne
elativevaihtovirtalaturistanne
illativevaihtovirtalaturiinne
adessivevaihtovirtalaturillanne
ablativevaihtovirtalaturiltanne
allativevaihtovirtalaturillenne
essivevaihtovirtalaturinanne
translativevaihtovirtalaturiksenne
abessivevaihtovirtalaturittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturinne
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturinne
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturinne
genitivevaihtovirtalaturienne, vaihtovirtalatureidenne, vaihtovirtalatureittenne
partitivevaihtovirtalatureitanne, vaihtovirtalaturejanne
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissanne
elativevaihtovirtalatureistanne
illativevaihtovirtalatureihinne
adessivevaihtovirtalatureillanne
ablativevaihtovirtalatureiltanne
allativevaihtovirtalatureillenne
essivevaihtovirtalatureinanne
translativevaihtovirtalatureiksenne
abessivevaihtovirtalatureittanne
comitativevaihtovirtalatureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaihtovirtalaturinsa
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturinsa
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturinsa
genitivevaihtovirtalaturinsa
partitivevaihtovirtalaturiaan, vaihtovirtalaturiansa
inessivevaihtovirtalaturissaan, vaihtovirtalaturissansa
elativevaihtovirtalaturistaan, vaihtovirtalaturistansa
illativevaihtovirtalaturiinsa
adessivevaihtovirtalaturillaan, vaihtovirtalaturillansa
ablativevaihtovirtalaturiltaan, vaihtovirtalaturiltansa
allativevaihtovirtalaturilleen, vaihtovirtalaturillensa
essivevaihtovirtalaturinaan, vaihtovirtalaturinansa
translativevaihtovirtalaturikseen, vaihtovirtalaturiksensa
abessivevaihtovirtalaturittaan, vaihtovirtalaturittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaihtovirtalaturinsa
accusative, nominativevaihtovirtalaturinsa
accusative, genitivevaihtovirtalaturinsa
genitivevaihtovirtalaturiensa, vaihtovirtalatureidensa, vaihtovirtalatureittensa
partitivevaihtovirtalatureitaan, vaihtovirtalaturejaan, vaihtovirtalatureitansa, vaihtovirtalaturejansa
inessivevaihtovirtalatureissaan, vaihtovirtalatureissansa
elativevaihtovirtalatureistaan, vaihtovirtalatureistansa
illativevaihtovirtalatureihinsa
adessivevaihtovirtalatureillaan, vaihtovirtalatureillansa
ablativevaihtovirtalatureiltaan, vaihtovirtalatureiltansa
allativevaihtovirtalatureilleen, vaihtovirtalatureillensa
essivevaihtovirtalatureinaan, vaihtovirtalatureinansa
translativevaihtovirtalatureikseen, vaihtovirtalatureiksensa
abessivevaihtovirtalatureittaan, vaihtovirtalatureittansa
comitativevaihtovirtalatureineen, vaihtovirtalatureinensa