Declension of the Finnish noun 'vadi'

vadi  -   wadi
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadi
accusative, nominativevadi
accusative, genitivevadin
genitivevadin
partitivevadia
inessivevadissa
elativevadista
illativevadiin
adessivevadilla
ablativevadilta
allativevadille
essivevadina
translativevadiksi
abessivevaditta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadit
accusative, nominativevadit
accusative, genitivevadit
genitivevadien
partitivevadeja
inessivevadeissa
elativevadeista
illativevadeihin
adessivevadeilla
ablativevadeilta
allativevadeille
essivevadeina
translativevadeiksi
abessivevadeitta
instructivevadein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadini
accusative, nominativevadini
accusative, genitivevadini
genitivevadini
partitivevadiani
inessivevadissani
elativevadistani
illativevadiini
adessivevadillani
ablativevadiltani
allativevadilleni
essivevadinani
translativevadikseni
abessivevadittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadini
accusative, nominativevadini
accusative, genitivevadini
genitivevadieni
partitivevadejani
inessivevadeissani
elativevadeistani
illativevadeihini
adessivevadeillani
ablativevadeiltani
allativevadeilleni
essivevadeinani
translativevadeikseni
abessivevadeittani
comitativevadeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadisi
accusative, nominativevadisi
accusative, genitivevadisi
genitivevadisi
partitivevadiasi
inessivevadissasi
elativevadistasi
illativevadiisi
adessivevadillasi
ablativevadiltasi
allativevadillesi
essivevadinasi
translativevadiksesi
abessivevadittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadisi
accusative, nominativevadisi
accusative, genitivevadisi
genitivevadiesi
partitivevadejasi
inessivevadeissasi
elativevadeistasi
illativevadeihisi
adessivevadeillasi
ablativevadeiltasi
allativevadeillesi
essivevadeinasi
translativevadeiksesi
abessivevadeittasi
comitativevadeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadimme
accusative, nominativevadimme
accusative, genitivevadimme
genitivevadimme
partitivevadiamme
inessivevadissamme
elativevadistamme
illativevadiimme
adessivevadillamme
ablativevadiltamme
allativevadillemme
essivevadinamme
translativevadiksemme
abessivevadittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadimme
accusative, nominativevadimme
accusative, genitivevadimme
genitivevadiemme
partitivevadejamme
inessivevadeissamme
elativevadeistamme
illativevadeihimme
adessivevadeillamme
ablativevadeiltamme
allativevadeillemme
essivevadeinamme
translativevadeiksemme
abessivevadeittamme
comitativevadeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadinne
accusative, nominativevadinne
accusative, genitivevadinne
genitivevadinne
partitivevadianne
inessivevadissanne
elativevadistanne
illativevadiinne
adessivevadillanne
ablativevadiltanne
allativevadillenne
essivevadinanne
translativevadiksenne
abessivevadittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadinne
accusative, nominativevadinne
accusative, genitivevadinne
genitivevadienne
partitivevadejanne
inessivevadeissanne
elativevadeistanne
illativevadeihinne
adessivevadeillanne
ablativevadeiltanne
allativevadeillenne
essivevadeinanne
translativevadeiksenne
abessivevadeittanne
comitativevadeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevadinsa
accusative, nominativevadinsa
accusative, genitivevadinsa
genitivevadinsa
partitivevadiaan, vadiansa
inessivevadissaan, vadissansa
elativevadistaan, vadistansa
illativevadiinsa
adessivevadillaan, vadillansa
ablativevadiltaan, vadiltansa
allativevadilleen, vadillensa
essivevadinaan, vadinansa
translativevadikseen, vadiksensa
abessivevadittaan, vadittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevadinsa
accusative, nominativevadinsa
accusative, genitivevadinsa
genitivevadiensa
partitivevadejaan, vadejansa
inessivevadeissaan, vadeissansa
elativevadeistaan, vadeistansa
illativevadeihinsa
adessivevadeillaan, vadeillansa
ablativevadeiltaan, vadeiltansa
allativevadeilleen, vadeillensa
essivevadeinaan, vadeinansa
translativevadeikseen, vadeiksensa
abessivevadeittaan, vadeittansa
comitativevadeineen, vadeinensa