Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaatija'

vaatija  -   demander
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatija
accusative, nominativevaatija
accusative, genitivevaatijan
genitivevaatijan
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaa
inessivevaatijassa
elativevaatijasta
illativevaatijaan
adessivevaatijalla
ablativevaatijalta
allativevaatijalle
essivevaatijana
translativevaatijaksi
abessivevaatijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijat
accusative, nominativevaatijat
accusative, genitivevaatijat
genitivevaatijoiden, vaatijoitten
genitive, rarevaatijain
partitivevaatijoita
inessivevaatijoissa
elativevaatijoista
illativevaatijoihin
adessivevaatijoilla
ablativevaatijoilta
allativevaatijoille
essivevaatijoina
translativevaatijoiksi
abessivevaatijoitta
instructivevaatijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatijani
accusative, nominativevaatijani
accusative, genitivevaatijani
genitivevaatijani
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaani
inessivevaatijassani
elativevaatijastani
illativevaatijaani
adessivevaatijallani
ablativevaatijaltani
allativevaatijalleni
essivevaatijanani
translativevaatijakseni
abessivevaatijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijani
accusative, nominativevaatijani
accusative, genitivevaatijani
genitivevaatijoideni, vaatijoitteni
genitive, rarevaatijaini
partitivevaatijoitani
inessivevaatijoissani
elativevaatijoistani
illativevaatijoihini
adessivevaatijoillani
ablativevaatijoiltani
allativevaatijoilleni
essivevaatijoinani
translativevaatijoikseni
abessivevaatijoittani
comitativevaatijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatijasi
accusative, nominativevaatijasi
accusative, genitivevaatijasi
genitivevaatijasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaasi
inessivevaatijassasi
elativevaatijastasi
illativevaatijaasi
adessivevaatijallasi
ablativevaatijaltasi
allativevaatijallesi
essivevaatijanasi
translativevaatijaksesi
abessivevaatijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijasi
accusative, nominativevaatijasi
accusative, genitivevaatijasi
genitivevaatijoidesi, vaatijoittesi
genitive, rarevaatijaisi
partitivevaatijoitasi
inessivevaatijoissasi
elativevaatijoistasi
illativevaatijoihisi
adessivevaatijoillasi
ablativevaatijoiltasi
allativevaatijoillesi
essivevaatijoinasi
translativevaatijoiksesi
abessivevaatijoittasi
comitativevaatijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatijamme
accusative, nominativevaatijamme
accusative, genitivevaatijamme
genitivevaatijamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaamme
inessivevaatijassamme
elativevaatijastamme
illativevaatijaamme
adessivevaatijallamme
ablativevaatijaltamme
allativevaatijallemme
essivevaatijanamme
translativevaatijaksemme
abessivevaatijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijamme
accusative, nominativevaatijamme
accusative, genitivevaatijamme
genitivevaatijoidemme, vaatijoittemme
genitive, rarevaatijaimme
partitivevaatijoitamme
inessivevaatijoissamme
elativevaatijoistamme
illativevaatijoihimme
adessivevaatijoillamme
ablativevaatijoiltamme
allativevaatijoillemme
essivevaatijoinamme
translativevaatijoiksemme
abessivevaatijoittamme
comitativevaatijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatijanne
accusative, nominativevaatijanne
accusative, genitivevaatijanne
genitivevaatijanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaanne
inessivevaatijassanne
elativevaatijastanne
illativevaatijaanne
adessivevaatijallanne
ablativevaatijaltanne
allativevaatijallenne
essivevaatijananne
translativevaatijaksenne
abessivevaatijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijanne
accusative, nominativevaatijanne
accusative, genitivevaatijanne
genitivevaatijoidenne, vaatijoittenne
genitive, rarevaatijainne
partitivevaatijoitanne
inessivevaatijoissanne
elativevaatijoistanne
illativevaatijoihinne
adessivevaatijoillanne
ablativevaatijoiltanne
allativevaatijoillenne
essivevaatijoinanne
translativevaatijoiksenne
abessivevaatijoittanne
comitativevaatijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatijansa
accusative, nominativevaatijansa
accusative, genitivevaatijansa
genitivevaatijansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevaatijaansa
inessivevaatijassaan, vaatijassansa
elativevaatijastaan, vaatijastansa
illativevaatijaansa
adessivevaatijallaan, vaatijallansa
ablativevaatijaltaan, vaatijaltansa
allativevaatijalleen, vaatijallensa
essivevaatijanaan, vaatijanansa
translativevaatijakseen, vaatijaksensa
abessivevaatijattaan, vaatijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatijansa
accusative, nominativevaatijansa
accusative, genitivevaatijansa
genitivevaatijoidensa, vaatijoittensa
genitive, rarevaatijainsa
partitivevaatijoitaan, vaatijoitansa
inessivevaatijoissaan, vaatijoissansa
elativevaatijoistaan, vaatijoistansa
illativevaatijoihinsa
adessivevaatijoillaan, vaatijoillansa
ablativevaatijoiltaan, vaatijoiltansa
allativevaatijoilleen, vaatijoillensa
essivevaatijoinaan, vaatijoinansa
translativevaatijoikseen, vaatijoiksensa
abessivevaatijoittaan, vaatijoittansa
comitativevaatijoineen, vaatijoinensa