Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaatetusmeno'

vaatetusmeno  -   clothing expenditure, clothing expense
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmeno
accusative, nominativevaatetusmeno
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenon
genitivevaatetusmenon
partitivevaatetusmenoa
inessivevaatetusmenossa
elativevaatetusmenosta
illativevaatetusmenoon
adessivevaatetusmenolla
ablativevaatetusmenolta
allativevaatetusmenolle
essivevaatetusmenona
translativevaatetusmenoksi
abessivevaatetusmenotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenot
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenot
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenot
genitivevaatetusmenojen
partitivevaatetusmenoja
inessivevaatetusmenoissa
elativevaatetusmenoista
illativevaatetusmenoihin
adessivevaatetusmenoilla
ablativevaatetusmenoilta
allativevaatetusmenoille
essivevaatetusmenoina
translativevaatetusmenoiksi
abessivevaatetusmenoitta
instructivevaatetusmenoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmenoni
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenoni
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenoni
genitivevaatetusmenoni
partitivevaatetusmenoani
inessivevaatetusmenossani
elativevaatetusmenostani
illativevaatetusmenooni
adessivevaatetusmenollani
ablativevaatetusmenoltani
allativevaatetusmenolleni
essivevaatetusmenonani
translativevaatetusmenokseni
abessivevaatetusmenottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenoni
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenoni
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenoni
genitivevaatetusmenojeni
partitivevaatetusmenojani
inessivevaatetusmenoissani
elativevaatetusmenoistani
illativevaatetusmenoihini
adessivevaatetusmenoillani
ablativevaatetusmenoiltani
allativevaatetusmenoilleni
essivevaatetusmenoinani
translativevaatetusmenoikseni
abessivevaatetusmenoittani
comitativevaatetusmenoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmenosi
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenosi
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenosi
genitivevaatetusmenosi
partitivevaatetusmenoasi
inessivevaatetusmenossasi
elativevaatetusmenostasi
illativevaatetusmenoosi
adessivevaatetusmenollasi
ablativevaatetusmenoltasi
allativevaatetusmenollesi
essivevaatetusmenonasi
translativevaatetusmenoksesi
abessivevaatetusmenottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenosi
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenosi
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenosi
genitivevaatetusmenojesi
partitivevaatetusmenojasi
inessivevaatetusmenoissasi
elativevaatetusmenoistasi
illativevaatetusmenoihisi
adessivevaatetusmenoillasi
ablativevaatetusmenoiltasi
allativevaatetusmenoillesi
essivevaatetusmenoinasi
translativevaatetusmenoiksesi
abessivevaatetusmenoittasi
comitativevaatetusmenoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmenomme
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenomme
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenomme
genitivevaatetusmenomme
partitivevaatetusmenoamme
inessivevaatetusmenossamme
elativevaatetusmenostamme
illativevaatetusmenoomme
adessivevaatetusmenollamme
ablativevaatetusmenoltamme
allativevaatetusmenollemme
essivevaatetusmenonamme
translativevaatetusmenoksemme
abessivevaatetusmenottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenomme
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenomme
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenomme
genitivevaatetusmenojemme
partitivevaatetusmenojamme
inessivevaatetusmenoissamme
elativevaatetusmenoistamme
illativevaatetusmenoihimme
adessivevaatetusmenoillamme
ablativevaatetusmenoiltamme
allativevaatetusmenoillemme
essivevaatetusmenoinamme
translativevaatetusmenoiksemme
abessivevaatetusmenoittamme
comitativevaatetusmenoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmenonne
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenonne
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenonne
genitivevaatetusmenonne
partitivevaatetusmenoanne
inessivevaatetusmenossanne
elativevaatetusmenostanne
illativevaatetusmenoonne
adessivevaatetusmenollanne
ablativevaatetusmenoltanne
allativevaatetusmenollenne
essivevaatetusmenonanne
translativevaatetusmenoksenne
abessivevaatetusmenottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenonne
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenonne
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenonne
genitivevaatetusmenojenne
partitivevaatetusmenojanne
inessivevaatetusmenoissanne
elativevaatetusmenoistanne
illativevaatetusmenoihinne
adessivevaatetusmenoillanne
ablativevaatetusmenoiltanne
allativevaatetusmenoillenne
essivevaatetusmenoinanne
translativevaatetusmenoiksenne
abessivevaatetusmenoittanne
comitativevaatetusmenoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaatetusmenonsa
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenonsa
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenonsa
genitivevaatetusmenonsa
partitivevaatetusmenoaan, vaatetusmenoansa
inessivevaatetusmenossaan, vaatetusmenossansa
elativevaatetusmenostaan, vaatetusmenostansa
illativevaatetusmenoonsa
adessivevaatetusmenollaan, vaatetusmenollansa
ablativevaatetusmenoltaan, vaatetusmenoltansa
allativevaatetusmenolleen, vaatetusmenollensa
essivevaatetusmenonaan, vaatetusmenonansa
translativevaatetusmenokseen, vaatetusmenoksensa
abessivevaatetusmenottaan, vaatetusmenottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaatetusmenonsa
accusative, nominativevaatetusmenonsa
accusative, genitivevaatetusmenonsa
genitivevaatetusmenojensa
partitivevaatetusmenojaan, vaatetusmenojansa
inessivevaatetusmenoissaan, vaatetusmenoissansa
elativevaatetusmenoistaan, vaatetusmenoistansa
illativevaatetusmenoihinsa
adessivevaatetusmenoillaan, vaatetusmenoillansa
ablativevaatetusmenoiltaan, vaatetusmenoiltansa
allativevaatetusmenoilleen, vaatetusmenoillensa
essivevaatetusmenoinaan, vaatetusmenoinansa
translativevaatetusmenoikseen, vaatetusmenoiksensa
abessivevaatetusmenoittaan, vaatetusmenoittansa
comitativevaatetusmenoineen, vaatetusmenoinensa