Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaatetusmeno'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmeno |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmeno |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenon |
genitive | vaatetusmenon |
partitive | vaatetusmenoa |
inessive | vaatetusmenossa |
elative | vaatetusmenosta |
illative | vaatetusmenoon |
adessive | vaatetusmenolla |
ablative | vaatetusmenolta |
allative | vaatetusmenolle |
essive | vaatetusmenona |
translative | vaatetusmenoksi |
abessive | vaatetusmenotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenot |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenot |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenot |
genitive | vaatetusmenojen |
partitive | vaatetusmenoja |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissa |
elative | vaatetusmenoista |
illative | vaatetusmenoihin |
adessive | vaatetusmenoilla |
ablative | vaatetusmenoilta |
allative | vaatetusmenoille |
essive | vaatetusmenoina |
translative | vaatetusmenoiksi |
abessive | vaatetusmenoitta |
instructive | vaatetusmenoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenoni |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenoni |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenoni |
genitive | vaatetusmenoni |
partitive | vaatetusmenoani |
inessive | vaatetusmenossani |
elative | vaatetusmenostani |
illative | vaatetusmenooni |
adessive | vaatetusmenollani |
ablative | vaatetusmenoltani |
allative | vaatetusmenolleni |
essive | vaatetusmenonani |
translative | vaatetusmenokseni |
abessive | vaatetusmenottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenoni |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenoni |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenoni |
genitive | vaatetusmenojeni |
partitive | vaatetusmenojani |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissani |
elative | vaatetusmenoistani |
illative | vaatetusmenoihini |
adessive | vaatetusmenoillani |
ablative | vaatetusmenoiltani |
allative | vaatetusmenoilleni |
essive | vaatetusmenoinani |
translative | vaatetusmenoikseni |
abessive | vaatetusmenoittani |
comitative | vaatetusmenoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenosi |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenosi |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenosi |
genitive | vaatetusmenosi |
partitive | vaatetusmenoasi |
inessive | vaatetusmenossasi |
elative | vaatetusmenostasi |
illative | vaatetusmenoosi |
adessive | vaatetusmenollasi |
ablative | vaatetusmenoltasi |
allative | vaatetusmenollesi |
essive | vaatetusmenonasi |
translative | vaatetusmenoksesi |
abessive | vaatetusmenottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenosi |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenosi |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenosi |
genitive | vaatetusmenojesi |
partitive | vaatetusmenojasi |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissasi |
elative | vaatetusmenoistasi |
illative | vaatetusmenoihisi |
adessive | vaatetusmenoillasi |
ablative | vaatetusmenoiltasi |
allative | vaatetusmenoillesi |
essive | vaatetusmenoinasi |
translative | vaatetusmenoiksesi |
abessive | vaatetusmenoittasi |
comitative | vaatetusmenoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenomme |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenomme |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenomme |
genitive | vaatetusmenomme |
partitive | vaatetusmenoamme |
inessive | vaatetusmenossamme |
elative | vaatetusmenostamme |
illative | vaatetusmenoomme |
adessive | vaatetusmenollamme |
ablative | vaatetusmenoltamme |
allative | vaatetusmenollemme |
essive | vaatetusmenonamme |
translative | vaatetusmenoksemme |
abessive | vaatetusmenottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenomme |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenomme |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenomme |
genitive | vaatetusmenojemme |
partitive | vaatetusmenojamme |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissamme |
elative | vaatetusmenoistamme |
illative | vaatetusmenoihimme |
adessive | vaatetusmenoillamme |
ablative | vaatetusmenoiltamme |
allative | vaatetusmenoillemme |
essive | vaatetusmenoinamme |
translative | vaatetusmenoiksemme |
abessive | vaatetusmenoittamme |
comitative | vaatetusmenoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenonne |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenonne |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenonne |
genitive | vaatetusmenonne |
partitive | vaatetusmenoanne |
inessive | vaatetusmenossanne |
elative | vaatetusmenostanne |
illative | vaatetusmenoonne |
adessive | vaatetusmenollanne |
ablative | vaatetusmenoltanne |
allative | vaatetusmenollenne |
essive | vaatetusmenonanne |
translative | vaatetusmenoksenne |
abessive | vaatetusmenottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenonne |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenonne |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenonne |
genitive | vaatetusmenojenne |
partitive | vaatetusmenojanne |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissanne |
elative | vaatetusmenoistanne |
illative | vaatetusmenoihinne |
adessive | vaatetusmenoillanne |
ablative | vaatetusmenoiltanne |
allative | vaatetusmenoillenne |
essive | vaatetusmenoinanne |
translative | vaatetusmenoiksenne |
abessive | vaatetusmenoittanne |
comitative | vaatetusmenoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenonsa |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenonsa |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenonsa |
genitive | vaatetusmenonsa |
partitive | vaatetusmenoaan, vaatetusmenoansa |
inessive | vaatetusmenossaan, vaatetusmenossansa |
elative | vaatetusmenostaan, vaatetusmenostansa |
illative | vaatetusmenoonsa |
adessive | vaatetusmenollaan, vaatetusmenollansa |
ablative | vaatetusmenoltaan, vaatetusmenoltansa |
allative | vaatetusmenolleen, vaatetusmenollensa |
essive | vaatetusmenonaan, vaatetusmenonansa |
translative | vaatetusmenokseen, vaatetusmenoksensa |
abessive | vaatetusmenottaan, vaatetusmenottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaatetusmenonsa |
accusative, nominative | vaatetusmenonsa |
accusative, genitive | vaatetusmenonsa |
genitive | vaatetusmenojensa |
partitive | vaatetusmenojaan, vaatetusmenojansa |
inessive | vaatetusmenoissaan, vaatetusmenoissansa |
elative | vaatetusmenoistaan, vaatetusmenoistansa |
illative | vaatetusmenoihinsa |
adessive | vaatetusmenoillaan, vaatetusmenoillansa |
ablative | vaatetusmenoiltaan, vaatetusmenoiltansa |
allative | vaatetusmenoilleen, vaatetusmenoillensa |
essive | vaatetusmenoinaan, vaatetusmenoinansa |
translative | vaatetusmenoikseen, vaatetusmenoiksensa |
abessive | vaatetusmenoittaan, vaatetusmenoittansa |
comitative | vaatetusmenoineen, vaatetusmenoinensa |