Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaakaviiva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviiva |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviiva |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivan |
genitive | vaakaviivan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaa |
inessive | vaakaviivassa |
elative | vaakaviivasta |
illative | vaakaviivaan |
adessive | vaakaviivalla |
ablative | vaakaviivalta |
allative | vaakaviivalle |
essive | vaakaviivana |
translative | vaakaviivaksi |
abessive | vaakaviivatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivat |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivat |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivat |
genitive | vaakaviivojen |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivain |
partitive | vaakaviivoja |
inessive | vaakaviivoissa |
elative | vaakaviivoista |
illative | vaakaviivoihin |
adessive | vaakaviivoilla |
ablative | vaakaviivoilta |
allative | vaakaviivoille |
essive | vaakaviivoina |
translative | vaakaviivoiksi |
abessive | vaakaviivoitta |
instructive | vaakaviivoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivani |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivani |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivani |
genitive | vaakaviivani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaani |
inessive | vaakaviivassani |
elative | vaakaviivastani |
illative | vaakaviivaani |
adessive | vaakaviivallani |
ablative | vaakaviivaltani |
allative | vaakaviivalleni |
essive | vaakaviivanani |
translative | vaakaviivakseni |
abessive | vaakaviivattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivani |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivani |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivani |
genitive | vaakaviivojeni |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivaini |
partitive | vaakaviivojani |
inessive | vaakaviivoissani |
elative | vaakaviivoistani |
illative | vaakaviivoihini |
adessive | vaakaviivoillani |
ablative | vaakaviivoiltani |
allative | vaakaviivoilleni |
essive | vaakaviivoinani |
translative | vaakaviivoikseni |
abessive | vaakaviivoittani |
comitative | vaakaviivoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivasi |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivasi |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivasi |
genitive | vaakaviivasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaasi |
inessive | vaakaviivassasi |
elative | vaakaviivastasi |
illative | vaakaviivaasi |
adessive | vaakaviivallasi |
ablative | vaakaviivaltasi |
allative | vaakaviivallesi |
essive | vaakaviivanasi |
translative | vaakaviivaksesi |
abessive | vaakaviivattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivasi |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivasi |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivasi |
genitive | vaakaviivojesi |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivaisi |
partitive | vaakaviivojasi |
inessive | vaakaviivoissasi |
elative | vaakaviivoistasi |
illative | vaakaviivoihisi |
adessive | vaakaviivoillasi |
ablative | vaakaviivoiltasi |
allative | vaakaviivoillesi |
essive | vaakaviivoinasi |
translative | vaakaviivoiksesi |
abessive | vaakaviivoittasi |
comitative | vaakaviivoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivamme |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivamme |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivamme |
genitive | vaakaviivamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaamme |
inessive | vaakaviivassamme |
elative | vaakaviivastamme |
illative | vaakaviivaamme |
adessive | vaakaviivallamme |
ablative | vaakaviivaltamme |
allative | vaakaviivallemme |
essive | vaakaviivanamme |
translative | vaakaviivaksemme |
abessive | vaakaviivattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivamme |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivamme |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivamme |
genitive | vaakaviivojemme |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivaimme |
partitive | vaakaviivojamme |
inessive | vaakaviivoissamme |
elative | vaakaviivoistamme |
illative | vaakaviivoihimme |
adessive | vaakaviivoillamme |
ablative | vaakaviivoiltamme |
allative | vaakaviivoillemme |
essive | vaakaviivoinamme |
translative | vaakaviivoiksemme |
abessive | vaakaviivoittamme |
comitative | vaakaviivoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivanne |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivanne |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivanne |
genitive | vaakaviivanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaanne |
inessive | vaakaviivassanne |
elative | vaakaviivastanne |
illative | vaakaviivaanne |
adessive | vaakaviivallanne |
ablative | vaakaviivaltanne |
allative | vaakaviivallenne |
essive | vaakaviivananne |
translative | vaakaviivaksenne |
abessive | vaakaviivattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivanne |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivanne |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivanne |
genitive | vaakaviivojenne |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivainne |
partitive | vaakaviivojanne |
inessive | vaakaviivoissanne |
elative | vaakaviivoistanne |
illative | vaakaviivoihinne |
adessive | vaakaviivoillanne |
ablative | vaakaviivoiltanne |
allative | vaakaviivoillenne |
essive | vaakaviivoinanne |
translative | vaakaviivoiksenne |
abessive | vaakaviivoittanne |
comitative | vaakaviivoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivansa |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivansa |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivansa |
genitive | vaakaviivansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | vaakaviivaansa |
inessive | vaakaviivassaan, vaakaviivassansa |
elative | vaakaviivastaan, vaakaviivastansa |
illative | vaakaviivaansa |
adessive | vaakaviivallaan, vaakaviivallansa |
ablative | vaakaviivaltaan, vaakaviivaltansa |
allative | vaakaviivalleen, vaakaviivallensa |
essive | vaakaviivanaan, vaakaviivanansa |
translative | vaakaviivakseen, vaakaviivaksensa |
abessive | vaakaviivattaan, vaakaviivattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaakaviivansa |
accusative, nominative | vaakaviivansa |
accusative, genitive | vaakaviivansa |
genitive | vaakaviivojensa |
genitive, rare | vaakaviivainsa |
partitive | vaakaviivojaan, vaakaviivojansa |
inessive | vaakaviivoissaan, vaakaviivoissansa |
elative | vaakaviivoistaan, vaakaviivoistansa |
illative | vaakaviivoihinsa |
adessive | vaakaviivoillaan, vaakaviivoillansa |
ablative | vaakaviivoiltaan, vaakaviivoiltansa |
allative | vaakaviivoilleen, vaakaviivoillensa |
essive | vaakaviivoinaan, vaakaviivoinansa |
translative | vaakaviivoikseen, vaakaviivoiksensa |
abessive | vaakaviivoittaan, vaakaviivoittansa |
comitative | vaakaviivoineen, vaakaviivoinensa |