Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaakaviiva'

vaakaviiva  -   horizontal line
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviiva
accusative, nominativevaakaviiva
accusative, genitivevaakaviivan
genitivevaakaviivan
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaa
inessivevaakaviivassa
elativevaakaviivasta
illativevaakaviivaan
adessivevaakaviivalla
ablativevaakaviivalta
allativevaakaviivalle
essivevaakaviivana
translativevaakaviivaksi
abessivevaakaviivatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivat
accusative, nominativevaakaviivat
accusative, genitivevaakaviivat
genitivevaakaviivojen
genitive, rarevaakaviivain
partitivevaakaviivoja
inessivevaakaviivoissa
elativevaakaviivoista
illativevaakaviivoihin
adessivevaakaviivoilla
ablativevaakaviivoilta
allativevaakaviivoille
essivevaakaviivoina
translativevaakaviivoiksi
abessivevaakaviivoitta
instructivevaakaviivoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviivani
accusative, nominativevaakaviivani
accusative, genitivevaakaviivani
genitivevaakaviivani
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaani
inessivevaakaviivassani
elativevaakaviivastani
illativevaakaviivaani
adessivevaakaviivallani
ablativevaakaviivaltani
allativevaakaviivalleni
essivevaakaviivanani
translativevaakaviivakseni
abessivevaakaviivattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivani
accusative, nominativevaakaviivani
accusative, genitivevaakaviivani
genitivevaakaviivojeni
genitive, rarevaakaviivaini
partitivevaakaviivojani
inessivevaakaviivoissani
elativevaakaviivoistani
illativevaakaviivoihini
adessivevaakaviivoillani
ablativevaakaviivoiltani
allativevaakaviivoilleni
essivevaakaviivoinani
translativevaakaviivoikseni
abessivevaakaviivoittani
comitativevaakaviivoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviivasi
accusative, nominativevaakaviivasi
accusative, genitivevaakaviivasi
genitivevaakaviivasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaasi
inessivevaakaviivassasi
elativevaakaviivastasi
illativevaakaviivaasi
adessivevaakaviivallasi
ablativevaakaviivaltasi
allativevaakaviivallesi
essivevaakaviivanasi
translativevaakaviivaksesi
abessivevaakaviivattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivasi
accusative, nominativevaakaviivasi
accusative, genitivevaakaviivasi
genitivevaakaviivojesi
genitive, rarevaakaviivaisi
partitivevaakaviivojasi
inessivevaakaviivoissasi
elativevaakaviivoistasi
illativevaakaviivoihisi
adessivevaakaviivoillasi
ablativevaakaviivoiltasi
allativevaakaviivoillesi
essivevaakaviivoinasi
translativevaakaviivoiksesi
abessivevaakaviivoittasi
comitativevaakaviivoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviivamme
accusative, nominativevaakaviivamme
accusative, genitivevaakaviivamme
genitivevaakaviivamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaamme
inessivevaakaviivassamme
elativevaakaviivastamme
illativevaakaviivaamme
adessivevaakaviivallamme
ablativevaakaviivaltamme
allativevaakaviivallemme
essivevaakaviivanamme
translativevaakaviivaksemme
abessivevaakaviivattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivamme
accusative, nominativevaakaviivamme
accusative, genitivevaakaviivamme
genitivevaakaviivojemme
genitive, rarevaakaviivaimme
partitivevaakaviivojamme
inessivevaakaviivoissamme
elativevaakaviivoistamme
illativevaakaviivoihimme
adessivevaakaviivoillamme
ablativevaakaviivoiltamme
allativevaakaviivoillemme
essivevaakaviivoinamme
translativevaakaviivoiksemme
abessivevaakaviivoittamme
comitativevaakaviivoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviivanne
accusative, nominativevaakaviivanne
accusative, genitivevaakaviivanne
genitivevaakaviivanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaanne
inessivevaakaviivassanne
elativevaakaviivastanne
illativevaakaviivaanne
adessivevaakaviivallanne
ablativevaakaviivaltanne
allativevaakaviivallenne
essivevaakaviivananne
translativevaakaviivaksenne
abessivevaakaviivattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivanne
accusative, nominativevaakaviivanne
accusative, genitivevaakaviivanne
genitivevaakaviivojenne
genitive, rarevaakaviivainne
partitivevaakaviivojanne
inessivevaakaviivoissanne
elativevaakaviivoistanne
illativevaakaviivoihinne
adessivevaakaviivoillanne
ablativevaakaviivoiltanne
allativevaakaviivoillenne
essivevaakaviivoinanne
translativevaakaviivoiksenne
abessivevaakaviivoittanne
comitativevaakaviivoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaviivansa
accusative, nominativevaakaviivansa
accusative, genitivevaakaviivansa
genitivevaakaviivansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaviivaansa
inessivevaakaviivassaan, vaakaviivassansa
elativevaakaviivastaan, vaakaviivastansa
illativevaakaviivaansa
adessivevaakaviivallaan, vaakaviivallansa
ablativevaakaviivaltaan, vaakaviivaltansa
allativevaakaviivalleen, vaakaviivallensa
essivevaakaviivanaan, vaakaviivanansa
translativevaakaviivakseen, vaakaviivaksensa
abessivevaakaviivattaan, vaakaviivattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaviivansa
accusative, nominativevaakaviivansa
accusative, genitivevaakaviivansa
genitivevaakaviivojensa
genitive, rarevaakaviivainsa
partitivevaakaviivojaan, vaakaviivojansa
inessivevaakaviivoissaan, vaakaviivoissansa
elativevaakaviivoistaan, vaakaviivoistansa
illativevaakaviivoihinsa
adessivevaakaviivoillaan, vaakaviivoillansa
ablativevaakaviivoiltaan, vaakaviivoiltansa
allativevaakaviivoilleen, vaakaviivoillensa
essivevaakaviivoinaan, vaakaviivoinansa
translativevaakaviivoikseen, vaakaviivoiksensa
abessivevaakaviivoittaan, vaakaviivoittansa
comitativevaakaviivoineen, vaakaviivoinensa