Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaakaseisonta'

vaakaseisonta  -   scale (pose)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisonta
accusative, nominativevaakaseisonta
accusative, genitivevaakaseisonnan
genitivevaakaseisonnan
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaa
inessivevaakaseisonnassa
elativevaakaseisonnasta
illativevaakaseisontaan
adessivevaakaseisonnalla
ablativevaakaseisonnalta
allativevaakaseisonnalle
essivevaakaseisontana
translativevaakaseisonnaksi
abessivevaakaseisonnatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisonnat
accusative, nominativevaakaseisonnat
accusative, genitivevaakaseisonnat
genitivevaakaseisontojen
genitive, rarevaakaseisontain
partitivevaakaseisontoja
inessivevaakaseisonnoissa
elativevaakaseisonnoista
illativevaakaseisontoihin
adessivevaakaseisonnoilla
ablativevaakaseisonnoilta
allativevaakaseisonnoille
essivevaakaseisontoina
translativevaakaseisonnoiksi
abessivevaakaseisonnoitta
instructivevaakaseisonnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisontani
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontani
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontani
genitivevaakaseisontani
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaani
inessivevaakaseisonnassani
elativevaakaseisonnastani
illativevaakaseisontaani
adessivevaakaseisonnallani
ablativevaakaseisonnaltani
allativevaakaseisonnalleni
essivevaakaseisontanani
translativevaakaseisonnakseni
abessivevaakaseisonnattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisontani
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontani
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontani
genitivevaakaseisontojeni
genitive, rarevaakaseisontaini
partitivevaakaseisontojani
inessivevaakaseisonnoissani
elativevaakaseisonnoistani
illativevaakaseisontoihini
adessivevaakaseisonnoillani
ablativevaakaseisonnoiltani
allativevaakaseisonnoilleni
essivevaakaseisontoinani
translativevaakaseisonnoikseni
abessivevaakaseisonnoittani
comitativevaakaseisontoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisontasi
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontasi
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontasi
genitivevaakaseisontasi
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaasi
inessivevaakaseisonnassasi
elativevaakaseisonnastasi
illativevaakaseisontaasi
adessivevaakaseisonnallasi
ablativevaakaseisonnaltasi
allativevaakaseisonnallesi
essivevaakaseisontanasi
translativevaakaseisonnaksesi
abessivevaakaseisonnattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisontasi
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontasi
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontasi
genitivevaakaseisontojesi
genitive, rarevaakaseisontaisi
partitivevaakaseisontojasi
inessivevaakaseisonnoissasi
elativevaakaseisonnoistasi
illativevaakaseisontoihisi
adessivevaakaseisonnoillasi
ablativevaakaseisonnoiltasi
allativevaakaseisonnoillesi
essivevaakaseisontoinasi
translativevaakaseisonnoiksesi
abessivevaakaseisonnoittasi
comitativevaakaseisontoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisontamme
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontamme
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontamme
genitivevaakaseisontamme
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaamme
inessivevaakaseisonnassamme
elativevaakaseisonnastamme
illativevaakaseisontaamme
adessivevaakaseisonnallamme
ablativevaakaseisonnaltamme
allativevaakaseisonnallemme
essivevaakaseisontanamme
translativevaakaseisonnaksemme
abessivevaakaseisonnattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisontamme
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontamme
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontamme
genitivevaakaseisontojemme
genitive, rarevaakaseisontaimme
partitivevaakaseisontojamme
inessivevaakaseisonnoissamme
elativevaakaseisonnoistamme
illativevaakaseisontoihimme
adessivevaakaseisonnoillamme
ablativevaakaseisonnoiltamme
allativevaakaseisonnoillemme
essivevaakaseisontoinamme
translativevaakaseisonnoiksemme
abessivevaakaseisonnoittamme
comitativevaakaseisontoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisontanne
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontanne
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontanne
genitivevaakaseisontanne
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaanne
inessivevaakaseisonnassanne
elativevaakaseisonnastanne
illativevaakaseisontaanne
adessivevaakaseisonnallanne
ablativevaakaseisonnaltanne
allativevaakaseisonnallenne
essivevaakaseisontananne
translativevaakaseisonnaksenne
abessivevaakaseisonnattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisontanne
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontanne
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontanne
genitivevaakaseisontojenne
genitive, rarevaakaseisontainne
partitivevaakaseisontojanne
inessivevaakaseisonnoissanne
elativevaakaseisonnoistanne
illativevaakaseisontoihinne
adessivevaakaseisonnoillanne
ablativevaakaseisonnoiltanne
allativevaakaseisonnoillenne
essivevaakaseisontoinanne
translativevaakaseisonnoiksenne
abessivevaakaseisonnoittanne
comitativevaakaseisontoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaakaseisontansa
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontansa
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontansa
genitivevaakaseisontansa
genitive, rare-
partitivevaakaseisontaansa
inessivevaakaseisonnassaan, vaakaseisonnassansa
elativevaakaseisonnastaan, vaakaseisonnastansa
illativevaakaseisontaansa
adessivevaakaseisonnallaan, vaakaseisonnallansa
ablativevaakaseisonnaltaan, vaakaseisonnaltansa
allativevaakaseisonnalleen, vaakaseisonnallensa
essivevaakaseisontanaan, vaakaseisontanansa
translativevaakaseisonnakseen, vaakaseisonnaksensa
abessivevaakaseisonnattaan, vaakaseisonnattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaakaseisontansa
accusative, nominativevaakaseisontansa
accusative, genitivevaakaseisontansa
genitivevaakaseisontojensa
genitive, rarevaakaseisontainsa
partitivevaakaseisontojaan, vaakaseisontojansa
inessivevaakaseisonnoissaan, vaakaseisonnoissansa
elativevaakaseisonnoistaan, vaakaseisonnoistansa
illativevaakaseisontoihinsa
adessivevaakaseisonnoillaan, vaakaseisonnoillansa
ablativevaakaseisonnoiltaan, vaakaseisonnoiltansa
allativevaakaseisonnoilleen, vaakaseisonnoillensa
essivevaakaseisontoinaan, vaakaseisontoinansa
translativevaakaseisonnoikseen, vaakaseisonnoiksensa
abessivevaakaseisonnoittaan, vaakaseisonnoittansa
comitativevaakaseisontoineen, vaakaseisontoinensa