Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaaka-akseli'

vaaka-akseli  -   horizontal axis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akseli
accusative, nominativevaaka-akseli
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselin
genitivevaaka-akselin
partitivevaaka-akselia
inessivevaaka-akselissa
elativevaaka-akselista
illativevaaka-akseliin
adessivevaaka-akselilla
ablativevaaka-akselilta
allativevaaka-akselille
essivevaaka-akselina
translativevaaka-akseliksi
abessivevaaka-akselitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselit
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselit
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselit
genitivevaaka-akselien, vaaka-akseleiden, vaaka-akseleitten
partitivevaaka-akseleita, vaaka-akseleja
inessivevaaka-akseleissa
elativevaaka-akseleista
illativevaaka-akseleihin
adessivevaaka-akseleilla
ablativevaaka-akseleilta
allativevaaka-akseleille
essivevaaka-akseleina
translativevaaka-akseleiksi
abessivevaaka-akseleitta
instructivevaaka-akselein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akselini
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselini
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselini
genitivevaaka-akselini
partitivevaaka-akseliani
inessivevaaka-akselissani
elativevaaka-akselistani
illativevaaka-akseliini
adessivevaaka-akselillani
ablativevaaka-akseliltani
allativevaaka-akselilleni
essivevaaka-akselinani
translativevaaka-akselikseni
abessivevaaka-akselittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselini
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselini
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselini
genitivevaaka-akselieni, vaaka-akseleideni, vaaka-akseleitteni
partitivevaaka-akseleitani, vaaka-akselejani
inessivevaaka-akseleissani
elativevaaka-akseleistani
illativevaaka-akseleihini
adessivevaaka-akseleillani
ablativevaaka-akseleiltani
allativevaaka-akseleilleni
essivevaaka-akseleinani
translativevaaka-akseleikseni
abessivevaaka-akseleittani
comitativevaaka-akseleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akselisi
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselisi
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselisi
genitivevaaka-akselisi
partitivevaaka-akseliasi
inessivevaaka-akselissasi
elativevaaka-akselistasi
illativevaaka-akseliisi
adessivevaaka-akselillasi
ablativevaaka-akseliltasi
allativevaaka-akselillesi
essivevaaka-akselinasi
translativevaaka-akseliksesi
abessivevaaka-akselittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselisi
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselisi
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselisi
genitivevaaka-akseliesi, vaaka-akseleidesi, vaaka-akseleittesi
partitivevaaka-akseleitasi, vaaka-akselejasi
inessivevaaka-akseleissasi
elativevaaka-akseleistasi
illativevaaka-akseleihisi
adessivevaaka-akseleillasi
ablativevaaka-akseleiltasi
allativevaaka-akseleillesi
essivevaaka-akseleinasi
translativevaaka-akseleiksesi
abessivevaaka-akseleittasi
comitativevaaka-akseleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akselimme
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselimme
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselimme
genitivevaaka-akselimme
partitivevaaka-akseliamme
inessivevaaka-akselissamme
elativevaaka-akselistamme
illativevaaka-akseliimme
adessivevaaka-akselillamme
ablativevaaka-akseliltamme
allativevaaka-akselillemme
essivevaaka-akselinamme
translativevaaka-akseliksemme
abessivevaaka-akselittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselimme
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselimme
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselimme
genitivevaaka-akseliemme, vaaka-akseleidemme, vaaka-akseleittemme
partitivevaaka-akseleitamme, vaaka-akselejamme
inessivevaaka-akseleissamme
elativevaaka-akseleistamme
illativevaaka-akseleihimme
adessivevaaka-akseleillamme
ablativevaaka-akseleiltamme
allativevaaka-akseleillemme
essivevaaka-akseleinamme
translativevaaka-akseleiksemme
abessivevaaka-akseleittamme
comitativevaaka-akseleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akselinne
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselinne
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselinne
genitivevaaka-akselinne
partitivevaaka-akselianne
inessivevaaka-akselissanne
elativevaaka-akselistanne
illativevaaka-akseliinne
adessivevaaka-akselillanne
ablativevaaka-akseliltanne
allativevaaka-akselillenne
essivevaaka-akselinanne
translativevaaka-akseliksenne
abessivevaaka-akselittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselinne
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselinne
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselinne
genitivevaaka-akselienne, vaaka-akseleidenne, vaaka-akseleittenne
partitivevaaka-akseleitanne, vaaka-akselejanne
inessivevaaka-akseleissanne
elativevaaka-akseleistanne
illativevaaka-akseleihinne
adessivevaaka-akseleillanne
ablativevaaka-akseleiltanne
allativevaaka-akseleillenne
essivevaaka-akseleinanne
translativevaaka-akseleiksenne
abessivevaaka-akseleittanne
comitativevaaka-akseleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativevaaka-akselinsa
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselinsa
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselinsa
genitivevaaka-akselinsa
partitivevaaka-akseliaan, vaaka-akseliansa
inessivevaaka-akselissaan, vaaka-akselissansa
elativevaaka-akselistaan, vaaka-akselistansa
illativevaaka-akseliinsa
adessivevaaka-akselillaan, vaaka-akselillansa
ablativevaaka-akseliltaan, vaaka-akseliltansa
allativevaaka-akselilleen, vaaka-akselillensa
essivevaaka-akselinaan, vaaka-akselinansa
translativevaaka-akselikseen, vaaka-akseliksensa
abessivevaaka-akselittaan, vaaka-akselittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativevaaka-akselinsa
accusative, nominativevaaka-akselinsa
accusative, genitivevaaka-akselinsa
genitivevaaka-akseliensa, vaaka-akseleidensa, vaaka-akseleittensa
partitivevaaka-akseleitaan, vaaka-akselejaan, vaaka-akseleitansa, vaaka-akselejansa
inessivevaaka-akseleissaan, vaaka-akseleissansa
elativevaaka-akseleistaan, vaaka-akseleistansa
illativevaaka-akseleihinsa
adessivevaaka-akseleillaan, vaaka-akseleillansa
ablativevaaka-akseleiltaan, vaaka-akseleiltansa
allativevaaka-akseleilleen, vaaka-akseleillensa
essivevaaka-akseleinaan, vaaka-akseleinansa
translativevaaka-akseleikseen, vaaka-akseleiksensa
abessivevaaka-akseleittaan, vaaka-akseleittansa
comitativevaaka-akseleineen, vaaka-akseleinensa