Declension of the Finnish noun 'vaaka-akseli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akseli |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akseli |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselin |
genitive | vaaka-akselin |
partitive | vaaka-akselia |
inessive | vaaka-akselissa |
elative | vaaka-akselista |
illative | vaaka-akseliin |
adessive | vaaka-akselilla |
ablative | vaaka-akselilta |
allative | vaaka-akselille |
essive | vaaka-akselina |
translative | vaaka-akseliksi |
abessive | vaaka-akselitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselit |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselit |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselit |
genitive | vaaka-akselien, vaaka-akseleiden, vaaka-akseleitten |
partitive | vaaka-akseleita, vaaka-akseleja |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissa |
elative | vaaka-akseleista |
illative | vaaka-akseleihin |
adessive | vaaka-akseleilla |
ablative | vaaka-akseleilta |
allative | vaaka-akseleille |
essive | vaaka-akseleina |
translative | vaaka-akseleiksi |
abessive | vaaka-akseleitta |
instructive | vaaka-akselein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselini |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselini |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselini |
genitive | vaaka-akselini |
partitive | vaaka-akseliani |
inessive | vaaka-akselissani |
elative | vaaka-akselistani |
illative | vaaka-akseliini |
adessive | vaaka-akselillani |
ablative | vaaka-akseliltani |
allative | vaaka-akselilleni |
essive | vaaka-akselinani |
translative | vaaka-akselikseni |
abessive | vaaka-akselittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselini |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselini |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselini |
genitive | vaaka-akselieni, vaaka-akseleideni, vaaka-akseleitteni |
partitive | vaaka-akseleitani, vaaka-akselejani |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissani |
elative | vaaka-akseleistani |
illative | vaaka-akseleihini |
adessive | vaaka-akseleillani |
ablative | vaaka-akseleiltani |
allative | vaaka-akseleilleni |
essive | vaaka-akseleinani |
translative | vaaka-akseleikseni |
abessive | vaaka-akseleittani |
comitative | vaaka-akseleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselisi |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselisi |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselisi |
genitive | vaaka-akselisi |
partitive | vaaka-akseliasi |
inessive | vaaka-akselissasi |
elative | vaaka-akselistasi |
illative | vaaka-akseliisi |
adessive | vaaka-akselillasi |
ablative | vaaka-akseliltasi |
allative | vaaka-akselillesi |
essive | vaaka-akselinasi |
translative | vaaka-akseliksesi |
abessive | vaaka-akselittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselisi |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselisi |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselisi |
genitive | vaaka-akseliesi, vaaka-akseleidesi, vaaka-akseleittesi |
partitive | vaaka-akseleitasi, vaaka-akselejasi |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissasi |
elative | vaaka-akseleistasi |
illative | vaaka-akseleihisi |
adessive | vaaka-akseleillasi |
ablative | vaaka-akseleiltasi |
allative | vaaka-akseleillesi |
essive | vaaka-akseleinasi |
translative | vaaka-akseleiksesi |
abessive | vaaka-akseleittasi |
comitative | vaaka-akseleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselimme |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselimme |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselimme |
genitive | vaaka-akselimme |
partitive | vaaka-akseliamme |
inessive | vaaka-akselissamme |
elative | vaaka-akselistamme |
illative | vaaka-akseliimme |
adessive | vaaka-akselillamme |
ablative | vaaka-akseliltamme |
allative | vaaka-akselillemme |
essive | vaaka-akselinamme |
translative | vaaka-akseliksemme |
abessive | vaaka-akselittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselimme |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselimme |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselimme |
genitive | vaaka-akseliemme, vaaka-akseleidemme, vaaka-akseleittemme |
partitive | vaaka-akseleitamme, vaaka-akselejamme |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissamme |
elative | vaaka-akseleistamme |
illative | vaaka-akseleihimme |
adessive | vaaka-akseleillamme |
ablative | vaaka-akseleiltamme |
allative | vaaka-akseleillemme |
essive | vaaka-akseleinamme |
translative | vaaka-akseleiksemme |
abessive | vaaka-akseleittamme |
comitative | vaaka-akseleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselinne |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselinne |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselinne |
genitive | vaaka-akselinne |
partitive | vaaka-akselianne |
inessive | vaaka-akselissanne |
elative | vaaka-akselistanne |
illative | vaaka-akseliinne |
adessive | vaaka-akselillanne |
ablative | vaaka-akseliltanne |
allative | vaaka-akselillenne |
essive | vaaka-akselinanne |
translative | vaaka-akseliksenne |
abessive | vaaka-akselittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselinne |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselinne |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselinne |
genitive | vaaka-akselienne, vaaka-akseleidenne, vaaka-akseleittenne |
partitive | vaaka-akseleitanne, vaaka-akselejanne |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissanne |
elative | vaaka-akseleistanne |
illative | vaaka-akseleihinne |
adessive | vaaka-akseleillanne |
ablative | vaaka-akseleiltanne |
allative | vaaka-akseleillenne |
essive | vaaka-akseleinanne |
translative | vaaka-akseleiksenne |
abessive | vaaka-akseleittanne |
comitative | vaaka-akseleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselinsa |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselinsa |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselinsa |
genitive | vaaka-akselinsa |
partitive | vaaka-akseliaan, vaaka-akseliansa |
inessive | vaaka-akselissaan, vaaka-akselissansa |
elative | vaaka-akselistaan, vaaka-akselistansa |
illative | vaaka-akseliinsa |
adessive | vaaka-akselillaan, vaaka-akselillansa |
ablative | vaaka-akseliltaan, vaaka-akseliltansa |
allative | vaaka-akselilleen, vaaka-akselillensa |
essive | vaaka-akselinaan, vaaka-akselinansa |
translative | vaaka-akselikseen, vaaka-akseliksensa |
abessive | vaaka-akselittaan, vaaka-akselittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | vaaka-akselinsa |
accusative, nominative | vaaka-akselinsa |
accusative, genitive | vaaka-akselinsa |
genitive | vaaka-akseliensa, vaaka-akseleidensa, vaaka-akseleittensa |
partitive | vaaka-akseleitaan, vaaka-akselejaan, vaaka-akseleitansa, vaaka-akselejansa |
inessive | vaaka-akseleissaan, vaaka-akseleissansa |
elative | vaaka-akseleistaan, vaaka-akseleistansa |
illative | vaaka-akseleihinsa |
adessive | vaaka-akseleillaan, vaaka-akseleillansa |
ablative | vaaka-akseleiltaan, vaaka-akseleiltansa |
allative | vaaka-akseleilleen, vaaka-akseleillensa |
essive | vaaka-akseleinaan, vaaka-akseleinansa |
translative | vaaka-akseleikseen, vaaka-akseleiksensa |
abessive | vaaka-akseleittaan, vaaka-akseleittansa |
comitative | vaaka-akseleineen, vaaka-akseleinensa |