Declension of the Finnish noun 'uzbekki'

uzbekki  -   Uzbek (language)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekki
accusative, nominativeuzbekki
accusative, genitiveuzbekin
genitiveuzbekin
partitiveuzbekkia
inessiveuzbekissa
elativeuzbekista
illativeuzbekkiin
adessiveuzbekilla
ablativeuzbekilta
allativeuzbekille
essiveuzbekkina
translativeuzbekiksi
abessiveuzbekitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekit
accusative, nominativeuzbekit
accusative, genitiveuzbekit
genitiveuzbekkien
partitiveuzbekkeja
inessiveuzbekeissa
elativeuzbekeista
illativeuzbekkeihin
adessiveuzbekeilla
ablativeuzbekeilta
allativeuzbekeille
essiveuzbekkeina
translativeuzbekeiksi
abessiveuzbekeitta
instructiveuzbekein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekkini
accusative, nominativeuzbekkini
accusative, genitiveuzbekkini
genitiveuzbekkini
partitiveuzbekkiani
inessiveuzbekissani
elativeuzbekistani
illativeuzbekkiini
adessiveuzbekillani
ablativeuzbekiltani
allativeuzbekilleni
essiveuzbekkinani
translativeuzbekikseni
abessiveuzbekittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekkini
accusative, nominativeuzbekkini
accusative, genitiveuzbekkini
genitiveuzbekkieni
partitiveuzbekkejani
inessiveuzbekeissani
elativeuzbekeistani
illativeuzbekkeihini
adessiveuzbekeillani
ablativeuzbekeiltani
allativeuzbekeilleni
essiveuzbekkeinani
translativeuzbekeikseni
abessiveuzbekeittani
comitativeuzbekkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekkisi
accusative, nominativeuzbekkisi
accusative, genitiveuzbekkisi
genitiveuzbekkisi
partitiveuzbekkiasi
inessiveuzbekissasi
elativeuzbekistasi
illativeuzbekkiisi
adessiveuzbekillasi
ablativeuzbekiltasi
allativeuzbekillesi
essiveuzbekkinasi
translativeuzbekiksesi
abessiveuzbekittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekkisi
accusative, nominativeuzbekkisi
accusative, genitiveuzbekkisi
genitiveuzbekkiesi
partitiveuzbekkejasi
inessiveuzbekeissasi
elativeuzbekeistasi
illativeuzbekkeihisi
adessiveuzbekeillasi
ablativeuzbekeiltasi
allativeuzbekeillesi
essiveuzbekkeinasi
translativeuzbekeiksesi
abessiveuzbekeittasi
comitativeuzbekkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekkimme
accusative, nominativeuzbekkimme
accusative, genitiveuzbekkimme
genitiveuzbekkimme
partitiveuzbekkiamme
inessiveuzbekissamme
elativeuzbekistamme
illativeuzbekkiimme
adessiveuzbekillamme
ablativeuzbekiltamme
allativeuzbekillemme
essiveuzbekkinamme
translativeuzbekiksemme
abessiveuzbekittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekkimme
accusative, nominativeuzbekkimme
accusative, genitiveuzbekkimme
genitiveuzbekkiemme
partitiveuzbekkejamme
inessiveuzbekeissamme
elativeuzbekeistamme
illativeuzbekkeihimme
adessiveuzbekeillamme
ablativeuzbekeiltamme
allativeuzbekeillemme
essiveuzbekkeinamme
translativeuzbekeiksemme
abessiveuzbekeittamme
comitativeuzbekkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekkinne
accusative, nominativeuzbekkinne
accusative, genitiveuzbekkinne
genitiveuzbekkinne
partitiveuzbekkianne
inessiveuzbekissanne
elativeuzbekistanne
illativeuzbekkiinne
adessiveuzbekillanne
ablativeuzbekiltanne
allativeuzbekillenne
essiveuzbekkinanne
translativeuzbekiksenne
abessiveuzbekittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekkinne
accusative, nominativeuzbekkinne
accusative, genitiveuzbekkinne
genitiveuzbekkienne
partitiveuzbekkejanne
inessiveuzbekeissanne
elativeuzbekeistanne
illativeuzbekkeihinne
adessiveuzbekeillanne
ablativeuzbekeiltanne
allativeuzbekeillenne
essiveuzbekkeinanne
translativeuzbekeiksenne
abessiveuzbekeittanne
comitativeuzbekkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuzbekkinsa
accusative, nominativeuzbekkinsa
accusative, genitiveuzbekkinsa
genitiveuzbekkinsa
partitiveuzbekkiaan, uzbekkiansa
inessiveuzbekissaan, uzbekissansa
elativeuzbekistaan, uzbekistansa
illativeuzbekkiinsa
adessiveuzbekillaan, uzbekillansa
ablativeuzbekiltaan, uzbekiltansa
allativeuzbekilleen, uzbekillensa
essiveuzbekkinaan, uzbekkinansa
translativeuzbekikseen, uzbekiksensa
abessiveuzbekittaan, uzbekittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuzbekkinsa
accusative, nominativeuzbekkinsa
accusative, genitiveuzbekkinsa
genitiveuzbekkiensa
partitiveuzbekkejaan, uzbekkejansa
inessiveuzbekeissaan, uzbekeissansa
elativeuzbekeistaan, uzbekeistansa
illativeuzbekkeihinsa
adessiveuzbekeillaan, uzbekeillansa
ablativeuzbekeiltaan, uzbekeiltansa
allativeuzbekeilleen, uzbekeillensa
essiveuzbekkeinaan, uzbekkeinansa
translativeuzbekeikseen, uzbekeiksensa
abessiveuzbekeittaan, uzbekeittansa
comitativeuzbekkeineen, uzbekkeinensa