Declension of the Finnish noun 'uutuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuus |
accusative, nominative | uutuus |
accusative, genitive | uutuuden |
genitive | uutuuden |
partitive | uutuutta |
inessive | uutuudessa |
elative | uutuudesta |
illative | uutuuteen |
adessive | uutuudella |
ablative | uutuudelta |
allative | uutuudelle |
essive | uutuutena |
translative | uutuudeksi |
abessive | uutuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuudet |
accusative, nominative | uutuudet |
accusative, genitive | uutuudet |
genitive | uutuuksien |
partitive | uutuuksia |
inessive | uutuuksissa |
elative | uutuuksista |
illative | uutuuksiin |
adessive | uutuuksilla |
ablative | uutuuksilta |
allative | uutuuksille |
essive | uutuuksina |
translative | uutuuksiksi |
abessive | uutuuksitta |
instructive | uutuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuuteni |
accusative, nominative | uutuuteni |
accusative, genitive | uutuuteni |
genitive | uutuuteni |
partitive | uutuuttani |
inessive | uutuudessani |
elative | uutuudestani |
illative | uutuuteeni |
adessive | uutuudellani |
ablative | uutuudeltani |
allative | uutuudelleni |
essive | uutuutenani |
translative | uutuudekseni |
abessive | uutuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuuteni |
accusative, nominative | uutuuteni |
accusative, genitive | uutuuteni |
genitive | uutuuksieni |
partitive | uutuuksiani |
inessive | uutuuksissani |
elative | uutuuksistani |
illative | uutuuksiini |
adessive | uutuuksillani |
ablative | uutuuksiltani |
allative | uutuuksilleni |
essive | uutuuksinani |
translative | uutuuksikseni |
abessive | uutuuksittani |
comitative | uutuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutesi |
accusative, nominative | uutuutesi |
accusative, genitive | uutuutesi |
genitive | uutuutesi |
partitive | uutuuttasi |
inessive | uutuudessasi |
elative | uutuudestasi |
illative | uutuuteesi |
adessive | uutuudellasi |
ablative | uutuudeltasi |
allative | uutuudellesi |
essive | uutuutenasi |
translative | uutuudeksesi |
abessive | uutuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutesi |
accusative, nominative | uutuutesi |
accusative, genitive | uutuutesi |
genitive | uutuuksiesi |
partitive | uutuuksiasi |
inessive | uutuuksissasi |
elative | uutuuksistasi |
illative | uutuuksiisi |
adessive | uutuuksillasi |
ablative | uutuuksiltasi |
allative | uutuuksillesi |
essive | uutuuksinasi |
translative | uutuuksiksesi |
abessive | uutuuksittasi |
comitative | uutuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutemme |
accusative, nominative | uutuutemme |
accusative, genitive | uutuutemme |
genitive | uutuutemme |
partitive | uutuuttamme |
inessive | uutuudessamme |
elative | uutuudestamme |
illative | uutuuteemme |
adessive | uutuudellamme |
ablative | uutuudeltamme |
allative | uutuudellemme |
essive | uutuutenamme |
translative | uutuudeksemme |
abessive | uutuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutemme |
accusative, nominative | uutuutemme |
accusative, genitive | uutuutemme |
genitive | uutuuksiemme |
partitive | uutuuksiamme |
inessive | uutuuksissamme |
elative | uutuuksistamme |
illative | uutuuksiimme |
adessive | uutuuksillamme |
ablative | uutuuksiltamme |
allative | uutuuksillemme |
essive | uutuuksinamme |
translative | uutuuksiksemme |
abessive | uutuuksittamme |
comitative | uutuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutenne |
accusative, nominative | uutuutenne |
accusative, genitive | uutuutenne |
genitive | uutuutenne |
partitive | uutuuttanne |
inessive | uutuudessanne |
elative | uutuudestanne |
illative | uutuuteenne |
adessive | uutuudellanne |
ablative | uutuudeltanne |
allative | uutuudellenne |
essive | uutuutenanne |
translative | uutuudeksenne |
abessive | uutuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutenne |
accusative, nominative | uutuutenne |
accusative, genitive | uutuutenne |
genitive | uutuuksienne |
partitive | uutuuksianne |
inessive | uutuuksissanne |
elative | uutuuksistanne |
illative | uutuuksiinne |
adessive | uutuuksillanne |
ablative | uutuuksiltanne |
allative | uutuuksillenne |
essive | uutuuksinanne |
translative | uutuuksiksenne |
abessive | uutuuksittanne |
comitative | uutuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutensa |
accusative, nominative | uutuutensa |
accusative, genitive | uutuutensa |
genitive | uutuutensa |
partitive | uutuuttaan, uutuuttansa |
inessive | uutuudessaan, uutuudessansa |
elative | uutuudestaan, uutuudestansa |
illative | uutuuteensa |
adessive | uutuudellaan, uutuudellansa |
ablative | uutuudeltaan, uutuudeltansa |
allative | uutuudelleen, uutuudellensa |
essive | uutuutenaan, uutuutenansa |
translative | uutuudekseen, uutuudeksensa |
abessive | uutuudettaan, uutuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uutuutensa |
accusative, nominative | uutuutensa |
accusative, genitive | uutuutensa |
genitive | uutuuksiensa |
partitive | uutuuksiaan, uutuuksiansa |
inessive | uutuuksissaan, uutuuksissansa |
elative | uutuuksistaan, uutuuksistansa |
illative | uutuuksiinsa |
adessive | uutuuksillaan, uutuuksillansa |
ablative | uutuuksiltaan, uutuuksiltansa |
allative | uutuuksilleen, uutuuksillensa |
essive | uutuuksinaan, uutuuksinansa |
translative | uutuuksikseen, uutuuksiksensa |
abessive | uutuuksittaan, uutuuksittansa |
comitative | uutuuksineen, uutuuksinensa |