Declension of the Finnish noun 'uudisraivaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivaus |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivaus |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksen |
genitive | uudisraivauksen |
partitive | uudisraivausta |
inessive | uudisraivauksessa |
elative | uudisraivauksesta |
illative | uudisraivaukseen |
adessive | uudisraivauksella |
ablative | uudisraivaukselta |
allative | uudisraivaukselle |
essive | uudisraivauksena |
translative | uudisraivaukseksi |
abessive | uudisraivauksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivaukset |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivaukset |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivaukset |
genitive | uudisraivausten, uudisraivauksien |
partitive | uudisraivauksia |
inessive | uudisraivauksissa |
elative | uudisraivauksista |
illative | uudisraivauksiin |
adessive | uudisraivauksilla |
ablative | uudisraivauksilta |
allative | uudisraivauksille |
essive | uudisraivauksina |
translative | uudisraivauksiksi |
abessive | uudisraivauksitta |
instructive | uudisraivauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivaukseni |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivaukseni |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivaukseni |
genitive | uudisraivaukseni |
partitive | uudisraivaustani |
inessive | uudisraivauksessani |
elative | uudisraivauksestani |
illative | uudisraivaukseeni |
adessive | uudisraivauksellani |
ablative | uudisraivaukseltani |
allative | uudisraivaukselleni |
essive | uudisraivauksenani |
translative | uudisraivauksekseni |
abessive | uudisraivauksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivaukseni |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivaukseni |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivaukseni |
genitive | uudisraivausteni, uudisraivauksieni |
partitive | uudisraivauksiani |
inessive | uudisraivauksissani |
elative | uudisraivauksistani |
illative | uudisraivauksiini |
adessive | uudisraivauksillani |
ablative | uudisraivauksiltani |
allative | uudisraivauksilleni |
essive | uudisraivauksinani |
translative | uudisraivauksikseni |
abessive | uudisraivauksittani |
comitative | uudisraivauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksesi |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksesi |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksesi |
genitive | uudisraivauksesi |
partitive | uudisraivaustasi |
inessive | uudisraivauksessasi |
elative | uudisraivauksestasi |
illative | uudisraivaukseesi |
adessive | uudisraivauksellasi |
ablative | uudisraivaukseltasi |
allative | uudisraivauksellesi |
essive | uudisraivauksenasi |
translative | uudisraivaukseksesi |
abessive | uudisraivauksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksesi |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksesi |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksesi |
genitive | uudisraivaustesi, uudisraivauksiesi |
partitive | uudisraivauksiasi |
inessive | uudisraivauksissasi |
elative | uudisraivauksistasi |
illative | uudisraivauksiisi |
adessive | uudisraivauksillasi |
ablative | uudisraivauksiltasi |
allative | uudisraivauksillesi |
essive | uudisraivauksinasi |
translative | uudisraivauksiksesi |
abessive | uudisraivauksittasi |
comitative | uudisraivauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksemme |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksemme |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksemme |
genitive | uudisraivauksemme |
partitive | uudisraivaustamme |
inessive | uudisraivauksessamme |
elative | uudisraivauksestamme |
illative | uudisraivaukseemme |
adessive | uudisraivauksellamme |
ablative | uudisraivaukseltamme |
allative | uudisraivauksellemme |
essive | uudisraivauksenamme |
translative | uudisraivaukseksemme |
abessive | uudisraivauksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksemme |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksemme |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksemme |
genitive | uudisraivaustemme, uudisraivauksiemme |
partitive | uudisraivauksiamme |
inessive | uudisraivauksissamme |
elative | uudisraivauksistamme |
illative | uudisraivauksiimme |
adessive | uudisraivauksillamme |
ablative | uudisraivauksiltamme |
allative | uudisraivauksillemme |
essive | uudisraivauksinamme |
translative | uudisraivauksiksemme |
abessive | uudisraivauksittamme |
comitative | uudisraivauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksenne |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksenne |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksenne |
genitive | uudisraivauksenne |
partitive | uudisraivaustanne |
inessive | uudisraivauksessanne |
elative | uudisraivauksestanne |
illative | uudisraivaukseenne |
adessive | uudisraivauksellanne |
ablative | uudisraivaukseltanne |
allative | uudisraivauksellenne |
essive | uudisraivauksenanne |
translative | uudisraivaukseksenne |
abessive | uudisraivauksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksenne |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksenne |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksenne |
genitive | uudisraivaustenne, uudisraivauksienne |
partitive | uudisraivauksianne |
inessive | uudisraivauksissanne |
elative | uudisraivauksistanne |
illative | uudisraivauksiinne |
adessive | uudisraivauksillanne |
ablative | uudisraivauksiltanne |
allative | uudisraivauksillenne |
essive | uudisraivauksinanne |
translative | uudisraivauksiksenne |
abessive | uudisraivauksittanne |
comitative | uudisraivauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksensa |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksensa |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksensa |
genitive | uudisraivauksensa |
partitive | uudisraivaustaan, uudisraivaustansa |
inessive | uudisraivauksessaan, uudisraivauksessansa |
elative | uudisraivauksestaan, uudisraivauksestansa |
illative | uudisraivaukseensa |
adessive | uudisraivauksellaan, uudisraivauksellansa |
ablative | uudisraivaukseltaan, uudisraivaukseltansa |
allative | uudisraivaukselleen, uudisraivauksellensa |
essive | uudisraivauksenaan, uudisraivauksenansa |
translative | uudisraivauksekseen, uudisraivaukseksensa |
abessive | uudisraivauksettaan, uudisraivauksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudisraivauksensa |
accusative, nominative | uudisraivauksensa |
accusative, genitive | uudisraivauksensa |
genitive | uudisraivaustensa, uudisraivauksiensa |
partitive | uudisraivauksiaan, uudisraivauksiansa |
inessive | uudisraivauksissaan, uudisraivauksissansa |
elative | uudisraivauksistaan, uudisraivauksistansa |
illative | uudisraivauksiinsa |
adessive | uudisraivauksillaan, uudisraivauksillansa |
ablative | uudisraivauksiltaan, uudisraivauksiltansa |
allative | uudisraivauksilleen, uudisraivauksillensa |
essive | uudisraivauksinaan, uudisraivauksinansa |
translative | uudisraivauksikseen, uudisraivauksiksensa |
abessive | uudisraivauksittaan, uudisraivauksittansa |
comitative | uudisraivauksineen, uudisraivauksinensa |