Declension of the Finnish noun 'uudisraivaus'

uudisraivaus  -   land reclamation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivaus
accusative, nominativeuudisraivaus
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksen
genitiveuudisraivauksen
partitiveuudisraivausta
inessiveuudisraivauksessa
elativeuudisraivauksesta
illativeuudisraivaukseen
adessiveuudisraivauksella
ablativeuudisraivaukselta
allativeuudisraivaukselle
essiveuudisraivauksena
translativeuudisraivaukseksi
abessiveuudisraivauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivaukset
accusative, nominativeuudisraivaukset
accusative, genitiveuudisraivaukset
genitiveuudisraivausten, uudisraivauksien
partitiveuudisraivauksia
inessiveuudisraivauksissa
elativeuudisraivauksista
illativeuudisraivauksiin
adessiveuudisraivauksilla
ablativeuudisraivauksilta
allativeuudisraivauksille
essiveuudisraivauksina
translativeuudisraivauksiksi
abessiveuudisraivauksitta
instructiveuudisraivauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivaukseni
accusative, nominativeuudisraivaukseni
accusative, genitiveuudisraivaukseni
genitiveuudisraivaukseni
partitiveuudisraivaustani
inessiveuudisraivauksessani
elativeuudisraivauksestani
illativeuudisraivaukseeni
adessiveuudisraivauksellani
ablativeuudisraivaukseltani
allativeuudisraivaukselleni
essiveuudisraivauksenani
translativeuudisraivauksekseni
abessiveuudisraivauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivaukseni
accusative, nominativeuudisraivaukseni
accusative, genitiveuudisraivaukseni
genitiveuudisraivausteni, uudisraivauksieni
partitiveuudisraivauksiani
inessiveuudisraivauksissani
elativeuudisraivauksistani
illativeuudisraivauksiini
adessiveuudisraivauksillani
ablativeuudisraivauksiltani
allativeuudisraivauksilleni
essiveuudisraivauksinani
translativeuudisraivauksikseni
abessiveuudisraivauksittani
comitativeuudisraivauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivauksesi
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksesi
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksesi
genitiveuudisraivauksesi
partitiveuudisraivaustasi
inessiveuudisraivauksessasi
elativeuudisraivauksestasi
illativeuudisraivaukseesi
adessiveuudisraivauksellasi
ablativeuudisraivaukseltasi
allativeuudisraivauksellesi
essiveuudisraivauksenasi
translativeuudisraivaukseksesi
abessiveuudisraivauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivauksesi
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksesi
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksesi
genitiveuudisraivaustesi, uudisraivauksiesi
partitiveuudisraivauksiasi
inessiveuudisraivauksissasi
elativeuudisraivauksistasi
illativeuudisraivauksiisi
adessiveuudisraivauksillasi
ablativeuudisraivauksiltasi
allativeuudisraivauksillesi
essiveuudisraivauksinasi
translativeuudisraivauksiksesi
abessiveuudisraivauksittasi
comitativeuudisraivauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivauksemme
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksemme
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksemme
genitiveuudisraivauksemme
partitiveuudisraivaustamme
inessiveuudisraivauksessamme
elativeuudisraivauksestamme
illativeuudisraivaukseemme
adessiveuudisraivauksellamme
ablativeuudisraivaukseltamme
allativeuudisraivauksellemme
essiveuudisraivauksenamme
translativeuudisraivaukseksemme
abessiveuudisraivauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivauksemme
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksemme
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksemme
genitiveuudisraivaustemme, uudisraivauksiemme
partitiveuudisraivauksiamme
inessiveuudisraivauksissamme
elativeuudisraivauksistamme
illativeuudisraivauksiimme
adessiveuudisraivauksillamme
ablativeuudisraivauksiltamme
allativeuudisraivauksillemme
essiveuudisraivauksinamme
translativeuudisraivauksiksemme
abessiveuudisraivauksittamme
comitativeuudisraivauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivauksenne
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksenne
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksenne
genitiveuudisraivauksenne
partitiveuudisraivaustanne
inessiveuudisraivauksessanne
elativeuudisraivauksestanne
illativeuudisraivaukseenne
adessiveuudisraivauksellanne
ablativeuudisraivaukseltanne
allativeuudisraivauksellenne
essiveuudisraivauksenanne
translativeuudisraivaukseksenne
abessiveuudisraivauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivauksenne
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksenne
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksenne
genitiveuudisraivaustenne, uudisraivauksienne
partitiveuudisraivauksianne
inessiveuudisraivauksissanne
elativeuudisraivauksistanne
illativeuudisraivauksiinne
adessiveuudisraivauksillanne
ablativeuudisraivauksiltanne
allativeuudisraivauksillenne
essiveuudisraivauksinanne
translativeuudisraivauksiksenne
abessiveuudisraivauksittanne
comitativeuudisraivauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuudisraivauksensa
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksensa
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksensa
genitiveuudisraivauksensa
partitiveuudisraivaustaan, uudisraivaustansa
inessiveuudisraivauksessaan, uudisraivauksessansa
elativeuudisraivauksestaan, uudisraivauksestansa
illativeuudisraivaukseensa
adessiveuudisraivauksellaan, uudisraivauksellansa
ablativeuudisraivaukseltaan, uudisraivaukseltansa
allativeuudisraivaukselleen, uudisraivauksellensa
essiveuudisraivauksenaan, uudisraivauksenansa
translativeuudisraivauksekseen, uudisraivaukseksensa
abessiveuudisraivauksettaan, uudisraivauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuudisraivauksensa
accusative, nominativeuudisraivauksensa
accusative, genitiveuudisraivauksensa
genitiveuudisraivaustensa, uudisraivauksiensa
partitiveuudisraivauksiaan, uudisraivauksiansa
inessiveuudisraivauksissaan, uudisraivauksissansa
elativeuudisraivauksistaan, uudisraivauksistansa
illativeuudisraivauksiinsa
adessiveuudisraivauksillaan, uudisraivauksillansa
ablativeuudisraivauksiltaan, uudisraivauksiltansa
allativeuudisraivauksilleen, uudisraivauksillensa
essiveuudisraivauksinaan, uudisraivauksinansa
translativeuudisraivauksikseen, uudisraivauksiksensa
abessiveuudisraivauksittaan, uudisraivauksittansa
comitativeuudisraivauksineen, uudisraivauksinensa