Declension of the Finnish noun 'uudenvuodenpäivä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivä |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivä |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivän |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäivää |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässä |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästä |
illative | uudenvuodenpäivään |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivällä |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältä |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivälle |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänä |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväksi |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivät |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivät |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivät |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivien |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväin |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviä |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissä |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistä |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviin |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivillä |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltä |
allative | uudenvuodenpäiville |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinä |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiviksi |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittä |
instructive | uudenvuodenpäivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäivääni |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässäni |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästäni |
illative | uudenvuodenpäivääni |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivälläni |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältäni |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivälleni |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänäni |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväkseni |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväni |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivieni |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväini |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviäni |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissäni |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistäni |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviini |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivilläni |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltäni |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivilleni |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinäni |
translative | uudenvuodenpäivikseni |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittäni |
comitative | uudenvuodenpäivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäivääsi |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässäsi |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästäsi |
illative | uudenvuodenpäivääsi |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivälläsi |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältäsi |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivällesi |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänäsi |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväksesi |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäiväsi |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäiviesi |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväisi |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviäsi |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissäsi |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistäsi |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviisi |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivilläsi |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltäsi |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivillesi |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinäsi |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiviksesi |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittäsi |
comitative | uudenvuodenpäivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiväämme |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässämme |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästämme |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiväämme |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivällämme |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältämme |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivällemme |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänämme |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväksemme |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivämme |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäiviemme |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväimme |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviämme |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissämme |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistämme |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviimme |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivillämme |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltämme |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivillemme |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinämme |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiviksemme |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittämme |
comitative | uudenvuodenpäivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiväänne |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässänne |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästänne |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiväänne |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivällänne |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältänne |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivällenne |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänänne |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväksenne |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänne |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivienne |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväinne |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviänne |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissänne |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistänne |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviinne |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivillänne |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltänne |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivillenne |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinänne |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiviksenne |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittänne |
comitative | uudenvuodenpäivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiväänsä |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivässään, uudenvuodenpäivässänsä |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivästään, uudenvuodenpäivästänsä |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiväänsä |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivällään, uudenvuodenpäivällänsä |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäivältään, uudenvuodenpäivältänsä |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivälleen, uudenvuodenpäivällensä |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivänään, uudenvuodenpäivänänsä |
translative | uudenvuodenpäiväkseen, uudenvuodenpäiväksensä |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivättään, uudenvuodenpäivättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenpäivänsä |
genitive | uudenvuodenpäiviensä |
genitive, rare | uudenvuodenpäiväinsä |
partitive | uudenvuodenpäiviään, uudenvuodenpäiviänsä |
inessive | uudenvuodenpäivissään, uudenvuodenpäivissänsä |
elative | uudenvuodenpäivistään, uudenvuodenpäivistänsä |
illative | uudenvuodenpäiviinsä |
adessive | uudenvuodenpäivillään, uudenvuodenpäivillänsä |
ablative | uudenvuodenpäiviltään, uudenvuodenpäiviltänsä |
allative | uudenvuodenpäivilleen, uudenvuodenpäivillensä |
essive | uudenvuodenpäivinään, uudenvuodenpäivinänsä |
translative | uudenvuodenpäivikseen, uudenvuodenpäiviksensä |
abessive | uudenvuodenpäivittään, uudenvuodenpäivittänsä |
comitative | uudenvuodenpäivineen, uudenvuodenpäivinensä |