Declension of the Finnish noun 'uudenvuodenkortti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkortti |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkortti |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkortin |
genitive | uudenvuodenkortin |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttia |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissa |
elative | uudenvuodenkortista |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiin |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortilla |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortilta |
allative | uudenvuodenkortille |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttina |
translative | uudenvuodenkortiksi |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkortit |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkortit |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkortit |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttien |
partitive | uudenvuodenkortteja |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissa |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteista |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihin |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteilla |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteilta |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteille |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteina |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteiksi |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteitta |
instructive | uudenvuodenkortein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttini |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttini |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttini |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttini |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttiani |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissani |
elative | uudenvuodenkortistani |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiini |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortillani |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortiltani |
allative | uudenvuodenkortilleni |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttinani |
translative | uudenvuodenkortikseni |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttini |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttini |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttini |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttieni |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttejani |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissani |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteistani |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihini |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteillani |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteiltani |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteilleni |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteinani |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteikseni |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteittani |
comitative | uudenvuodenkortteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttiasi |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissasi |
elative | uudenvuodenkortistasi |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiisi |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortillasi |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortiltasi |
allative | uudenvuodenkortillesi |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttinasi |
translative | uudenvuodenkortiksesi |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttisi |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttiesi |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttejasi |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissasi |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteistasi |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihisi |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteillasi |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteiltasi |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteillesi |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteinasi |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteiksesi |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteittasi |
comitative | uudenvuodenkortteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttiamme |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissamme |
elative | uudenvuodenkortistamme |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiimme |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortillamme |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortiltamme |
allative | uudenvuodenkortillemme |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttinamme |
translative | uudenvuodenkortiksemme |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttimme |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttiemme |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttejamme |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissamme |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteistamme |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihimme |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteillamme |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteiltamme |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteillemme |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteinamme |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteiksemme |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteittamme |
comitative | uudenvuodenkortteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttianne |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissanne |
elative | uudenvuodenkortistanne |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiinne |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortillanne |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortiltanne |
allative | uudenvuodenkortillenne |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttinanne |
translative | uudenvuodenkortiksenne |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinne |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttienne |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttejanne |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissanne |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteistanne |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihinne |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteillanne |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteiltanne |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteillenne |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteinanne |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteiksenne |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteittanne |
comitative | uudenvuodenkortteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttiaan, uudenvuodenkorttiansa |
inessive | uudenvuodenkortissaan, uudenvuodenkortissansa |
elative | uudenvuodenkortistaan, uudenvuodenkortistansa |
illative | uudenvuodenkorttiinsa |
adessive | uudenvuodenkortillaan, uudenvuodenkortillansa |
ablative | uudenvuodenkortiltaan, uudenvuodenkortiltansa |
allative | uudenvuodenkortilleen, uudenvuodenkortillensa |
essive | uudenvuodenkorttinaan, uudenvuodenkorttinansa |
translative | uudenvuodenkortikseen, uudenvuodenkortiksensa |
abessive | uudenvuodenkortittaan, uudenvuodenkortittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
accusative, nominative | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
accusative, genitive | uudenvuodenkorttinsa |
genitive | uudenvuodenkorttiensa |
partitive | uudenvuodenkorttejaan, uudenvuodenkorttejansa |
inessive | uudenvuodenkorteissaan, uudenvuodenkorteissansa |
elative | uudenvuodenkorteistaan, uudenvuodenkorteistansa |
illative | uudenvuodenkortteihinsa |
adessive | uudenvuodenkorteillaan, uudenvuodenkorteillansa |
ablative | uudenvuodenkorteiltaan, uudenvuodenkorteiltansa |
allative | uudenvuodenkorteilleen, uudenvuodenkorteillensa |
essive | uudenvuodenkortteinaan, uudenvuodenkortteinansa |
translative | uudenvuodenkorteikseen, uudenvuodenkorteiksensa |
abessive | uudenvuodenkorteittaan, uudenvuodenkorteittansa |
comitative | uudenvuodenkortteineen, uudenvuodenkortteinensa |