Declension of the Finnish noun 'utuisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuus |
accusative, nominative | utuisuus |
accusative, genitive | utuisuuden |
genitive | utuisuuden |
partitive | utuisuutta |
inessive | utuisuudessa |
elative | utuisuudesta |
illative | utuisuuteen |
adessive | utuisuudella |
ablative | utuisuudelta |
allative | utuisuudelle |
essive | utuisuutena |
translative | utuisuudeksi |
abessive | utuisuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuudet |
accusative, nominative | utuisuudet |
accusative, genitive | utuisuudet |
genitive | utuisuuksien |
partitive | utuisuuksia |
inessive | utuisuuksissa |
elative | utuisuuksista |
illative | utuisuuksiin |
adessive | utuisuuksilla |
ablative | utuisuuksilta |
allative | utuisuuksille |
essive | utuisuuksina |
translative | utuisuuksiksi |
abessive | utuisuuksitta |
instructive | utuisuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | utuisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | utuisuuteni |
genitive | utuisuuteni |
partitive | utuisuuttani |
inessive | utuisuudessani |
elative | utuisuudestani |
illative | utuisuuteeni |
adessive | utuisuudellani |
ablative | utuisuudeltani |
allative | utuisuudelleni |
essive | utuisuutenani |
translative | utuisuudekseni |
abessive | utuisuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | utuisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | utuisuuteni |
genitive | utuisuuksieni |
partitive | utuisuuksiani |
inessive | utuisuuksissani |
elative | utuisuuksistani |
illative | utuisuuksiini |
adessive | utuisuuksillani |
ablative | utuisuuksiltani |
allative | utuisuuksilleni |
essive | utuisuuksinani |
translative | utuisuuksikseni |
abessive | utuisuuksittani |
comitative | utuisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutesi |
genitive | utuisuutesi |
partitive | utuisuuttasi |
inessive | utuisuudessasi |
elative | utuisuudestasi |
illative | utuisuuteesi |
adessive | utuisuudellasi |
ablative | utuisuudeltasi |
allative | utuisuudellesi |
essive | utuisuutenasi |
translative | utuisuudeksesi |
abessive | utuisuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutesi |
genitive | utuisuuksiesi |
partitive | utuisuuksiasi |
inessive | utuisuuksissasi |
elative | utuisuuksistasi |
illative | utuisuuksiisi |
adessive | utuisuuksillasi |
ablative | utuisuuksiltasi |
allative | utuisuuksillesi |
essive | utuisuuksinasi |
translative | utuisuuksiksesi |
abessive | utuisuuksittasi |
comitative | utuisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutemme |
genitive | utuisuutemme |
partitive | utuisuuttamme |
inessive | utuisuudessamme |
elative | utuisuudestamme |
illative | utuisuuteemme |
adessive | utuisuudellamme |
ablative | utuisuudeltamme |
allative | utuisuudellemme |
essive | utuisuutenamme |
translative | utuisuudeksemme |
abessive | utuisuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutemme |
genitive | utuisuuksiemme |
partitive | utuisuuksiamme |
inessive | utuisuuksissamme |
elative | utuisuuksistamme |
illative | utuisuuksiimme |
adessive | utuisuuksillamme |
ablative | utuisuuksiltamme |
allative | utuisuuksillemme |
essive | utuisuuksinamme |
translative | utuisuuksiksemme |
abessive | utuisuuksittamme |
comitative | utuisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutenne |
genitive | utuisuutenne |
partitive | utuisuuttanne |
inessive | utuisuudessanne |
elative | utuisuudestanne |
illative | utuisuuteenne |
adessive | utuisuudellanne |
ablative | utuisuudeltanne |
allative | utuisuudellenne |
essive | utuisuutenanne |
translative | utuisuudeksenne |
abessive | utuisuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutenne |
genitive | utuisuuksienne |
partitive | utuisuuksianne |
inessive | utuisuuksissanne |
elative | utuisuuksistanne |
illative | utuisuuksiinne |
adessive | utuisuuksillanne |
ablative | utuisuuksiltanne |
allative | utuisuuksillenne |
essive | utuisuuksinanne |
translative | utuisuuksiksenne |
abessive | utuisuuksittanne |
comitative | utuisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutensa |
genitive | utuisuutensa |
partitive | utuisuuttaan, utuisuuttansa |
inessive | utuisuudessaan, utuisuudessansa |
elative | utuisuudestaan, utuisuudestansa |
illative | utuisuuteensa |
adessive | utuisuudellaan, utuisuudellansa |
ablative | utuisuudeltaan, utuisuudeltansa |
allative | utuisuudelleen, utuisuudellensa |
essive | utuisuutenaan, utuisuutenansa |
translative | utuisuudekseen, utuisuudeksensa |
abessive | utuisuudettaan, utuisuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | utuisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | utuisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | utuisuutensa |
genitive | utuisuuksiensa |
partitive | utuisuuksiaan, utuisuuksiansa |
inessive | utuisuuksissaan, utuisuuksissansa |
elative | utuisuuksistaan, utuisuuksistansa |
illative | utuisuuksiinsa |
adessive | utuisuuksillaan, utuisuuksillansa |
ablative | utuisuuksiltaan, utuisuuksiltansa |
allative | utuisuuksilleen, utuisuuksillensa |
essive | utuisuuksinaan, utuisuuksinansa |
translative | utuisuuksikseen, utuisuuksiksensa |
abessive | utuisuuksittaan, utuisuuksittansa |
comitative | utuisuuksineen, utuisuuksinensa |