Declension of the Finnish noun 'uskon hyppy'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*B/valo, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppy |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppy |
accusative, genitive | uskon hypyn |
genitive | uskon hypyn |
partitive | uskon hyppyä |
inessive | uskon hypyssä |
elative | uskon hypystä |
illative | uskon hyppyyn |
adessive | uskon hypyllä |
ablative | uskon hypyltä |
allative | uskon hypylle |
essive | uskon hyppynä |
translative | uskon hypyksi |
abessive | uskon hypyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hypyt |
accusative, nominative | uskon hypyt |
accusative, genitive | uskon hypyt |
genitive | uskon hyppyjen |
partitive | uskon hyppyjä |
inessive | uskon hypyissä |
elative | uskon hypyistä |
illative | uskon hyppyihin |
adessive | uskon hypyillä |
ablative | uskon hypyiltä |
allative | uskon hypyille |
essive | uskon hyppyinä |
translative | uskon hypyiksi |
abessive | uskon hypyittä |
instructive | uskon hypyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppyni |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppyni |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppyni |
genitive | uskon hyppyni |
partitive | uskon hyppyäni |
inessive | uskon hypyssäni |
elative | uskon hypystäni |
illative | uskon hyppyyni |
adessive | uskon hypylläni |
ablative | uskon hypyltäni |
allative | uskon hypylleni |
essive | uskon hyppynäni |
translative | uskon hypykseni |
abessive | uskon hypyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppyni |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppyni |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppyni |
genitive | uskon hyppyjeni |
partitive | uskon hyppyjäni |
inessive | uskon hypyissäni |
elative | uskon hypyistäni |
illative | uskon hyppyihini |
adessive | uskon hypyilläni |
ablative | uskon hypyiltäni |
allative | uskon hypyilleni |
essive | uskon hyppyinäni |
translative | uskon hypyikseni |
abessive | uskon hypyittäni |
comitative | uskon hyppyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppysi |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppysi |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppysi |
genitive | uskon hyppysi |
partitive | uskon hyppyäsi |
inessive | uskon hypyssäsi |
elative | uskon hypystäsi |
illative | uskon hyppyysi |
adessive | uskon hypylläsi |
ablative | uskon hypyltäsi |
allative | uskon hypyllesi |
essive | uskon hyppynäsi |
translative | uskon hypyksesi |
abessive | uskon hypyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppysi |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppysi |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppysi |
genitive | uskon hyppyjesi |
partitive | uskon hyppyjäsi |
inessive | uskon hypyissäsi |
elative | uskon hypyistäsi |
illative | uskon hyppyihisi |
adessive | uskon hypyilläsi |
ablative | uskon hypyiltäsi |
allative | uskon hypyillesi |
essive | uskon hyppyinäsi |
translative | uskon hypyiksesi |
abessive | uskon hypyittäsi |
comitative | uskon hyppyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppymme |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppymme |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppymme |
genitive | uskon hyppymme |
partitive | uskon hyppyämme |
inessive | uskon hypyssämme |
elative | uskon hypystämme |
illative | uskon hyppyymme |
adessive | uskon hypyllämme |
ablative | uskon hypyltämme |
allative | uskon hypyllemme |
essive | uskon hyppynämme |
translative | uskon hypyksemme |
abessive | uskon hypyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppymme |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppymme |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppymme |
genitive | uskon hyppyjemme |
partitive | uskon hyppyjämme |
inessive | uskon hypyissämme |
elative | uskon hypyistämme |
illative | uskon hyppyihimme |
adessive | uskon hypyillämme |
ablative | uskon hypyiltämme |
allative | uskon hypyillemme |
essive | uskon hyppyinämme |
translative | uskon hypyiksemme |
abessive | uskon hypyittämme |
comitative | uskon hyppyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppynne |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppynne |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppynne |
genitive | uskon hyppynne |
partitive | uskon hyppyänne |
inessive | uskon hypyssänne |
elative | uskon hypystänne |
illative | uskon hyppyynne |
adessive | uskon hypyllänne |
ablative | uskon hypyltänne |
allative | uskon hypyllenne |
essive | uskon hyppynänne |
translative | uskon hypyksenne |
abessive | uskon hypyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppynne |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppynne |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppynne |
genitive | uskon hyppyjenne |
partitive | uskon hyppyjänne |
inessive | uskon hypyissänne |
elative | uskon hypyistänne |
illative | uskon hyppyihinne |
adessive | uskon hypyillänne |
ablative | uskon hypyiltänne |
allative | uskon hypyillenne |
essive | uskon hyppyinänne |
translative | uskon hypyiksenne |
abessive | uskon hypyittänne |
comitative | uskon hyppyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppynsä |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppynsä |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppynsä |
genitive | uskon hyppynsä |
partitive | uskon hyppyään, uskon hyppyänsä |
inessive | uskon hypyssään, uskon hypyssänsä |
elative | uskon hypystään, uskon hypystänsä |
illative | uskon hyppyynsä |
adessive | uskon hypyllään, uskon hypyllänsä |
ablative | uskon hypyltään, uskon hypyltänsä |
allative | uskon hypylleen, uskon hypyllensä |
essive | uskon hyppynään, uskon hyppynänsä |
translative | uskon hypykseen, uskon hypyksensä |
abessive | uskon hypyttään, uskon hypyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uskon hyppynsä |
accusative, nominative | uskon hyppynsä |
accusative, genitive | uskon hyppynsä |
genitive | uskon hyppyjensä |
partitive | uskon hyppyjään, uskon hyppyjänsä |
inessive | uskon hypyissään, uskon hypyissänsä |
elative | uskon hypyistään, uskon hypyistänsä |
illative | uskon hyppyihinsä |
adessive | uskon hypyillään, uskon hypyillänsä |
ablative | uskon hypyiltään, uskon hypyiltänsä |
allative | uskon hypyilleen, uskon hypyillensä |
essive | uskon hyppyinään, uskon hyppyinänsä |
translative | uskon hypyikseen, uskon hypyiksensä |
abessive | uskon hypyittään, uskon hypyittänsä |
comitative | uskon hyppyineen, uskon hyppyinensä |