Declension of the Finnish noun 'urkupenkki'

urkupenkki  -   organ bench
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkki
accusative, nominativeurkupenkki
accusative, genitiveurkupenkin
genitiveurkupenkin
partitiveurkupenkkiä
inessiveurkupenkissä
elativeurkupenkistä
illativeurkupenkkiin
adessiveurkupenkillä
ablativeurkupenkiltä
allativeurkupenkille
essiveurkupenkkinä
translativeurkupenkiksi
abessiveurkupenkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkit
accusative, nominativeurkupenkit
accusative, genitiveurkupenkit
genitiveurkupenkkien
partitiveurkupenkkejä
inessiveurkupenkeissä
elativeurkupenkeistä
illativeurkupenkkeihin
adessiveurkupenkeillä
ablativeurkupenkeiltä
allativeurkupenkeille
essiveurkupenkkeinä
translativeurkupenkeiksi
abessiveurkupenkeittä
instructiveurkupenkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkkini
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkini
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkini
genitiveurkupenkkini
partitiveurkupenkkiäni
inessiveurkupenkissäni
elativeurkupenkistäni
illativeurkupenkkiini
adessiveurkupenkilläni
ablativeurkupenkiltäni
allativeurkupenkilleni
essiveurkupenkkinäni
translativeurkupenkikseni
abessiveurkupenkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkkini
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkini
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkini
genitiveurkupenkkieni
partitiveurkupenkkejäni
inessiveurkupenkeissäni
elativeurkupenkeistäni
illativeurkupenkkeihini
adessiveurkupenkeilläni
ablativeurkupenkeiltäni
allativeurkupenkeilleni
essiveurkupenkkeinäni
translativeurkupenkeikseni
abessiveurkupenkeittäni
comitativeurkupenkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkkisi
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkisi
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkisi
genitiveurkupenkkisi
partitiveurkupenkkiäsi
inessiveurkupenkissäsi
elativeurkupenkistäsi
illativeurkupenkkiisi
adessiveurkupenkilläsi
ablativeurkupenkiltäsi
allativeurkupenkillesi
essiveurkupenkkinäsi
translativeurkupenkiksesi
abessiveurkupenkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkkisi
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkisi
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkisi
genitiveurkupenkkiesi
partitiveurkupenkkejäsi
inessiveurkupenkeissäsi
elativeurkupenkeistäsi
illativeurkupenkkeihisi
adessiveurkupenkeilläsi
ablativeurkupenkeiltäsi
allativeurkupenkeillesi
essiveurkupenkkeinäsi
translativeurkupenkeiksesi
abessiveurkupenkeittäsi
comitativeurkupenkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkkimme
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkimme
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkimme
genitiveurkupenkkimme
partitiveurkupenkkiämme
inessiveurkupenkissämme
elativeurkupenkistämme
illativeurkupenkkiimme
adessiveurkupenkillämme
ablativeurkupenkiltämme
allativeurkupenkillemme
essiveurkupenkkinämme
translativeurkupenkiksemme
abessiveurkupenkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkkimme
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkimme
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkimme
genitiveurkupenkkiemme
partitiveurkupenkkejämme
inessiveurkupenkeissämme
elativeurkupenkeistämme
illativeurkupenkkeihimme
adessiveurkupenkeillämme
ablativeurkupenkeiltämme
allativeurkupenkeillemme
essiveurkupenkkeinämme
translativeurkupenkeiksemme
abessiveurkupenkeittämme
comitativeurkupenkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkkinne
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkinne
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkinne
genitiveurkupenkkinne
partitiveurkupenkkiänne
inessiveurkupenkissänne
elativeurkupenkistänne
illativeurkupenkkiinne
adessiveurkupenkillänne
ablativeurkupenkiltänne
allativeurkupenkillenne
essiveurkupenkkinänne
translativeurkupenkiksenne
abessiveurkupenkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkkinne
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkinne
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkinne
genitiveurkupenkkienne
partitiveurkupenkkejänne
inessiveurkupenkeissänne
elativeurkupenkeistänne
illativeurkupenkkeihinne
adessiveurkupenkeillänne
ablativeurkupenkeiltänne
allativeurkupenkeillenne
essiveurkupenkkeinänne
translativeurkupenkeiksenne
abessiveurkupenkeittänne
comitativeurkupenkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurkupenkkinsä
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkinsä
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkinsä
genitiveurkupenkkinsä
partitiveurkupenkkiään, urkupenkkiänsä
inessiveurkupenkissään, urkupenkissänsä
elativeurkupenkistään, urkupenkistänsä
illativeurkupenkkiinsä
adessiveurkupenkillään, urkupenkillänsä
ablativeurkupenkiltään, urkupenkiltänsä
allativeurkupenkilleen, urkupenkillensä
essiveurkupenkkinään, urkupenkkinänsä
translativeurkupenkikseen, urkupenkiksensä
abessiveurkupenkittään, urkupenkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurkupenkkinsä
accusative, nominativeurkupenkkinsä
accusative, genitiveurkupenkkinsä
genitiveurkupenkkiensä
partitiveurkupenkkejään, urkupenkkejänsä
inessiveurkupenkeissään, urkupenkeissänsä
elativeurkupenkeistään, urkupenkeistänsä
illativeurkupenkkeihinsä
adessiveurkupenkeillään, urkupenkeillänsä
ablativeurkupenkeiltään, urkupenkeiltänsä
allativeurkupenkeilleen, urkupenkeillensä
essiveurkupenkkeinään, urkupenkkeinänsä
translativeurkupenkeikseen, urkupenkeiksensä
abessiveurkupenkeittään, urkupenkeittänsä
comitativeurkupenkkeineen, urkupenkkeinensä