Declension of the Finnish noun 'urkupenkki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkki |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkki |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkin |
genitive | urkupenkin |
partitive | urkupenkkiä |
inessive | urkupenkissä |
elative | urkupenkistä |
illative | urkupenkkiin |
adessive | urkupenkillä |
ablative | urkupenkiltä |
allative | urkupenkille |
essive | urkupenkkinä |
translative | urkupenkiksi |
abessive | urkupenkittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkit |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkit |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkit |
genitive | urkupenkkien |
partitive | urkupenkkejä |
inessive | urkupenkeissä |
elative | urkupenkeistä |
illative | urkupenkkeihin |
adessive | urkupenkeillä |
ablative | urkupenkeiltä |
allative | urkupenkeille |
essive | urkupenkkeinä |
translative | urkupenkeiksi |
abessive | urkupenkeittä |
instructive | urkupenkein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkini |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkini |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkini |
genitive | urkupenkkini |
partitive | urkupenkkiäni |
inessive | urkupenkissäni |
elative | urkupenkistäni |
illative | urkupenkkiini |
adessive | urkupenkilläni |
ablative | urkupenkiltäni |
allative | urkupenkilleni |
essive | urkupenkkinäni |
translative | urkupenkikseni |
abessive | urkupenkittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkini |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkini |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkini |
genitive | urkupenkkieni |
partitive | urkupenkkejäni |
inessive | urkupenkeissäni |
elative | urkupenkeistäni |
illative | urkupenkkeihini |
adessive | urkupenkeilläni |
ablative | urkupenkeiltäni |
allative | urkupenkeilleni |
essive | urkupenkkeinäni |
translative | urkupenkeikseni |
abessive | urkupenkeittäni |
comitative | urkupenkkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkisi |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkisi |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkisi |
genitive | urkupenkkisi |
partitive | urkupenkkiäsi |
inessive | urkupenkissäsi |
elative | urkupenkistäsi |
illative | urkupenkkiisi |
adessive | urkupenkilläsi |
ablative | urkupenkiltäsi |
allative | urkupenkillesi |
essive | urkupenkkinäsi |
translative | urkupenkiksesi |
abessive | urkupenkittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkisi |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkisi |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkisi |
genitive | urkupenkkiesi |
partitive | urkupenkkejäsi |
inessive | urkupenkeissäsi |
elative | urkupenkeistäsi |
illative | urkupenkkeihisi |
adessive | urkupenkeilläsi |
ablative | urkupenkeiltäsi |
allative | urkupenkeillesi |
essive | urkupenkkeinäsi |
translative | urkupenkeiksesi |
abessive | urkupenkeittäsi |
comitative | urkupenkkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkimme |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkimme |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkimme |
genitive | urkupenkkimme |
partitive | urkupenkkiämme |
inessive | urkupenkissämme |
elative | urkupenkistämme |
illative | urkupenkkiimme |
adessive | urkupenkillämme |
ablative | urkupenkiltämme |
allative | urkupenkillemme |
essive | urkupenkkinämme |
translative | urkupenkiksemme |
abessive | urkupenkittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkimme |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkimme |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkimme |
genitive | urkupenkkiemme |
partitive | urkupenkkejämme |
inessive | urkupenkeissämme |
elative | urkupenkeistämme |
illative | urkupenkkeihimme |
adessive | urkupenkeillämme |
ablative | urkupenkeiltämme |
allative | urkupenkeillemme |
essive | urkupenkkeinämme |
translative | urkupenkeiksemme |
abessive | urkupenkeittämme |
comitative | urkupenkkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkinne |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkinne |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkinne |
genitive | urkupenkkinne |
partitive | urkupenkkiänne |
inessive | urkupenkissänne |
elative | urkupenkistänne |
illative | urkupenkkiinne |
adessive | urkupenkillänne |
ablative | urkupenkiltänne |
allative | urkupenkillenne |
essive | urkupenkkinänne |
translative | urkupenkiksenne |
abessive | urkupenkittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkinne |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkinne |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkinne |
genitive | urkupenkkienne |
partitive | urkupenkkejänne |
inessive | urkupenkeissänne |
elative | urkupenkeistänne |
illative | urkupenkkeihinne |
adessive | urkupenkeillänne |
ablative | urkupenkeiltänne |
allative | urkupenkeillenne |
essive | urkupenkkeinänne |
translative | urkupenkeiksenne |
abessive | urkupenkeittänne |
comitative | urkupenkkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkinsä |
genitive | urkupenkkinsä |
partitive | urkupenkkiään, urkupenkkiänsä |
inessive | urkupenkissään, urkupenkissänsä |
elative | urkupenkistään, urkupenkistänsä |
illative | urkupenkkiinsä |
adessive | urkupenkillään, urkupenkillänsä |
ablative | urkupenkiltään, urkupenkiltänsä |
allative | urkupenkilleen, urkupenkillensä |
essive | urkupenkkinään, urkupenkkinänsä |
translative | urkupenkikseen, urkupenkiksensä |
abessive | urkupenkittään, urkupenkittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | urkupenkkinsä |
accusative, nominative | urkupenkkinsä |
accusative, genitive | urkupenkkinsä |
genitive | urkupenkkiensä |
partitive | urkupenkkejään, urkupenkkejänsä |
inessive | urkupenkeissään, urkupenkeissänsä |
elative | urkupenkeistään, urkupenkeistänsä |
illative | urkupenkkeihinsä |
adessive | urkupenkeillään, urkupenkeillänsä |
ablative | urkupenkeiltään, urkupenkeiltänsä |
allative | urkupenkeilleen, urkupenkeillensä |
essive | urkupenkkeinään, urkupenkkeinänsä |
translative | urkupenkeikseen, urkupenkeiksensä |
abessive | urkupenkeittään, urkupenkeittänsä |
comitative | urkupenkkeineen, urkupenkkeinensä |