Declension of the Finnish noun 'urapaikkaus'

urapaikkaus  -   road rut repair
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkaus
accusative, nominativeurapaikkaus
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksen
genitiveurapaikkauksen
partitiveurapaikkausta
inessiveurapaikkauksessa
elativeurapaikkauksesta
illativeurapaikkaukseen
adessiveurapaikkauksella
ablativeurapaikkaukselta
allativeurapaikkaukselle
essiveurapaikkauksena
translativeurapaikkaukseksi
abessiveurapaikkauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkaukset
accusative, nominativeurapaikkaukset
accusative, genitiveurapaikkaukset
genitiveurapaikkausten, urapaikkauksien
partitiveurapaikkauksia
inessiveurapaikkauksissa
elativeurapaikkauksista
illativeurapaikkauksiin
adessiveurapaikkauksilla
ablativeurapaikkauksilta
allativeurapaikkauksille
essiveurapaikkauksina
translativeurapaikkauksiksi
abessiveurapaikkauksitta
instructiveurapaikkauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkaukseni
accusative, nominativeurapaikkaukseni
accusative, genitiveurapaikkaukseni
genitiveurapaikkaukseni
partitiveurapaikkaustani
inessiveurapaikkauksessani
elativeurapaikkauksestani
illativeurapaikkaukseeni
adessiveurapaikkauksellani
ablativeurapaikkaukseltani
allativeurapaikkaukselleni
essiveurapaikkauksenani
translativeurapaikkauksekseni
abessiveurapaikkauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkaukseni
accusative, nominativeurapaikkaukseni
accusative, genitiveurapaikkaukseni
genitiveurapaikkausteni, urapaikkauksieni
partitiveurapaikkauksiani
inessiveurapaikkauksissani
elativeurapaikkauksistani
illativeurapaikkauksiini
adessiveurapaikkauksillani
ablativeurapaikkauksiltani
allativeurapaikkauksilleni
essiveurapaikkauksinani
translativeurapaikkauksikseni
abessiveurapaikkauksittani
comitativeurapaikkauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkauksesi
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksesi
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksesi
genitiveurapaikkauksesi
partitiveurapaikkaustasi
inessiveurapaikkauksessasi
elativeurapaikkauksestasi
illativeurapaikkaukseesi
adessiveurapaikkauksellasi
ablativeurapaikkaukseltasi
allativeurapaikkauksellesi
essiveurapaikkauksenasi
translativeurapaikkaukseksesi
abessiveurapaikkauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkauksesi
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksesi
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksesi
genitiveurapaikkaustesi, urapaikkauksiesi
partitiveurapaikkauksiasi
inessiveurapaikkauksissasi
elativeurapaikkauksistasi
illativeurapaikkauksiisi
adessiveurapaikkauksillasi
ablativeurapaikkauksiltasi
allativeurapaikkauksillesi
essiveurapaikkauksinasi
translativeurapaikkauksiksesi
abessiveurapaikkauksittasi
comitativeurapaikkauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkauksemme
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksemme
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksemme
genitiveurapaikkauksemme
partitiveurapaikkaustamme
inessiveurapaikkauksessamme
elativeurapaikkauksestamme
illativeurapaikkaukseemme
adessiveurapaikkauksellamme
ablativeurapaikkaukseltamme
allativeurapaikkauksellemme
essiveurapaikkauksenamme
translativeurapaikkaukseksemme
abessiveurapaikkauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkauksemme
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksemme
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksemme
genitiveurapaikkaustemme, urapaikkauksiemme
partitiveurapaikkauksiamme
inessiveurapaikkauksissamme
elativeurapaikkauksistamme
illativeurapaikkauksiimme
adessiveurapaikkauksillamme
ablativeurapaikkauksiltamme
allativeurapaikkauksillemme
essiveurapaikkauksinamme
translativeurapaikkauksiksemme
abessiveurapaikkauksittamme
comitativeurapaikkauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkauksenne
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksenne
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksenne
genitiveurapaikkauksenne
partitiveurapaikkaustanne
inessiveurapaikkauksessanne
elativeurapaikkauksestanne
illativeurapaikkaukseenne
adessiveurapaikkauksellanne
ablativeurapaikkaukseltanne
allativeurapaikkauksellenne
essiveurapaikkauksenanne
translativeurapaikkaukseksenne
abessiveurapaikkauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkauksenne
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksenne
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksenne
genitiveurapaikkaustenne, urapaikkauksienne
partitiveurapaikkauksianne
inessiveurapaikkauksissanne
elativeurapaikkauksistanne
illativeurapaikkauksiinne
adessiveurapaikkauksillanne
ablativeurapaikkauksiltanne
allativeurapaikkauksillenne
essiveurapaikkauksinanne
translativeurapaikkauksiksenne
abessiveurapaikkauksittanne
comitativeurapaikkauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeurapaikkauksensa
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksensa
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksensa
genitiveurapaikkauksensa
partitiveurapaikkaustaan, urapaikkaustansa
inessiveurapaikkauksessaan, urapaikkauksessansa
elativeurapaikkauksestaan, urapaikkauksestansa
illativeurapaikkaukseensa
adessiveurapaikkauksellaan, urapaikkauksellansa
ablativeurapaikkaukseltaan, urapaikkaukseltansa
allativeurapaikkaukselleen, urapaikkauksellensa
essiveurapaikkauksenaan, urapaikkauksenansa
translativeurapaikkauksekseen, urapaikkaukseksensa
abessiveurapaikkauksettaan, urapaikkauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeurapaikkauksensa
accusative, nominativeurapaikkauksensa
accusative, genitiveurapaikkauksensa
genitiveurapaikkaustensa, urapaikkauksiensa
partitiveurapaikkauksiaan, urapaikkauksiansa
inessiveurapaikkauksissaan, urapaikkauksissansa
elativeurapaikkauksistaan, urapaikkauksistansa
illativeurapaikkauksiinsa
adessiveurapaikkauksillaan, urapaikkauksillansa
ablativeurapaikkauksiltaan, urapaikkauksiltansa
allativeurapaikkauksilleen, urapaikkauksillensa
essiveurapaikkauksinaan, urapaikkauksinansa
translativeurapaikkauksikseen, urapaikkauksiksensa
abessiveurapaikkauksittaan, urapaikkauksittansa
comitativeurapaikkauksineen, urapaikkauksinensa