Declension of the Finnish noun 'uraatti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraatti |
accusative, nominative | uraatti |
accusative, genitive | uraatin |
genitive | uraatin |
partitive | uraattia |
inessive | uraatissa |
elative | uraatista |
illative | uraattiin |
adessive | uraatilla |
ablative | uraatilta |
allative | uraatille |
essive | uraattina |
translative | uraatiksi |
abessive | uraatitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraatit |
accusative, nominative | uraatit |
accusative, genitive | uraatit |
genitive | uraattien |
partitive | uraatteja |
inessive | uraateissa |
elative | uraateista |
illative | uraatteihin |
adessive | uraateilla |
ablative | uraateilta |
allative | uraateille |
essive | uraatteina |
translative | uraateiksi |
abessive | uraateitta |
instructive | uraatein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraattini |
accusative, nominative | uraattini |
accusative, genitive | uraattini |
genitive | uraattini |
partitive | uraattiani |
inessive | uraatissani |
elative | uraatistani |
illative | uraattiini |
adessive | uraatillani |
ablative | uraatiltani |
allative | uraatilleni |
essive | uraattinani |
translative | uraatikseni |
abessive | uraatittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraattini |
accusative, nominative | uraattini |
accusative, genitive | uraattini |
genitive | uraattieni |
partitive | uraattejani |
inessive | uraateissani |
elative | uraateistani |
illative | uraatteihini |
adessive | uraateillani |
ablative | uraateiltani |
allative | uraateilleni |
essive | uraatteinani |
translative | uraateikseni |
abessive | uraateittani |
comitative | uraatteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraattisi |
accusative, nominative | uraattisi |
accusative, genitive | uraattisi |
genitive | uraattisi |
partitive | uraattiasi |
inessive | uraatissasi |
elative | uraatistasi |
illative | uraattiisi |
adessive | uraatillasi |
ablative | uraatiltasi |
allative | uraatillesi |
essive | uraattinasi |
translative | uraatiksesi |
abessive | uraatittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraattisi |
accusative, nominative | uraattisi |
accusative, genitive | uraattisi |
genitive | uraattiesi |
partitive | uraattejasi |
inessive | uraateissasi |
elative | uraateistasi |
illative | uraatteihisi |
adessive | uraateillasi |
ablative | uraateiltasi |
allative | uraateillesi |
essive | uraatteinasi |
translative | uraateiksesi |
abessive | uraateittasi |
comitative | uraatteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraattimme |
accusative, nominative | uraattimme |
accusative, genitive | uraattimme |
genitive | uraattimme |
partitive | uraattiamme |
inessive | uraatissamme |
elative | uraatistamme |
illative | uraattiimme |
adessive | uraatillamme |
ablative | uraatiltamme |
allative | uraatillemme |
essive | uraattinamme |
translative | uraatiksemme |
abessive | uraatittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraattimme |
accusative, nominative | uraattimme |
accusative, genitive | uraattimme |
genitive | uraattiemme |
partitive | uraattejamme |
inessive | uraateissamme |
elative | uraateistamme |
illative | uraatteihimme |
adessive | uraateillamme |
ablative | uraateiltamme |
allative | uraateillemme |
essive | uraatteinamme |
translative | uraateiksemme |
abessive | uraateittamme |
comitative | uraatteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraattinne |
accusative, nominative | uraattinne |
accusative, genitive | uraattinne |
genitive | uraattinne |
partitive | uraattianne |
inessive | uraatissanne |
elative | uraatistanne |
illative | uraattiinne |
adessive | uraatillanne |
ablative | uraatiltanne |
allative | uraatillenne |
essive | uraattinanne |
translative | uraatiksenne |
abessive | uraatittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraattinne |
accusative, nominative | uraattinne |
accusative, genitive | uraattinne |
genitive | uraattienne |
partitive | uraattejanne |
inessive | uraateissanne |
elative | uraateistanne |
illative | uraatteihinne |
adessive | uraateillanne |
ablative | uraateiltanne |
allative | uraateillenne |
essive | uraatteinanne |
translative | uraateiksenne |
abessive | uraateittanne |
comitative | uraatteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | uraattinsa |
accusative, nominative | uraattinsa |
accusative, genitive | uraattinsa |
genitive | uraattinsa |
partitive | uraattiaan, uraattiansa |
inessive | uraatissaan, uraatissansa |
elative | uraatistaan, uraatistansa |
illative | uraattiinsa |
adessive | uraatillaan, uraatillansa |
ablative | uraatiltaan, uraatiltansa |
allative | uraatilleen, uraatillensa |
essive | uraattinaan, uraattinansa |
translative | uraatikseen, uraatiksensa |
abessive | uraatittaan, uraatittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | uraattinsa |
accusative, nominative | uraattinsa |
accusative, genitive | uraattinsa |
genitive | uraattiensa |
partitive | uraattejaan, uraattejansa |
inessive | uraateissaan, uraateissansa |
elative | uraateistaan, uraateistansa |
illative | uraatteihinsa |
adessive | uraateillaan, uraateillansa |
ablative | uraateiltaan, uraateiltansa |
allative | uraateilleen, uraateillensa |
essive | uraatteinaan, uraatteinansa |
translative | uraateikseen, uraateiksensa |
abessive | uraateittaan, uraateittansa |
comitative | uraatteineen, uraatteinensa |