Declension of the Finnish noun 'uraatti'

uraatti  -   urate
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraatti
accusative, nominativeuraatti
accusative, genitiveuraatin
genitiveuraatin
partitiveuraattia
inessiveuraatissa
elativeuraatista
illativeuraattiin
adessiveuraatilla
ablativeuraatilta
allativeuraatille
essiveuraattina
translativeuraatiksi
abessiveuraatitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraatit
accusative, nominativeuraatit
accusative, genitiveuraatit
genitiveuraattien
partitiveuraatteja
inessiveuraateissa
elativeuraateista
illativeuraatteihin
adessiveuraateilla
ablativeuraateilta
allativeuraateille
essiveuraatteina
translativeuraateiksi
abessiveuraateitta
instructiveuraatein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraattini
accusative, nominativeuraattini
accusative, genitiveuraattini
genitiveuraattini
partitiveuraattiani
inessiveuraatissani
elativeuraatistani
illativeuraattiini
adessiveuraatillani
ablativeuraatiltani
allativeuraatilleni
essiveuraattinani
translativeuraatikseni
abessiveuraatittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraattini
accusative, nominativeuraattini
accusative, genitiveuraattini
genitiveuraattieni
partitiveuraattejani
inessiveuraateissani
elativeuraateistani
illativeuraatteihini
adessiveuraateillani
ablativeuraateiltani
allativeuraateilleni
essiveuraatteinani
translativeuraateikseni
abessiveuraateittani
comitativeuraatteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraattisi
accusative, nominativeuraattisi
accusative, genitiveuraattisi
genitiveuraattisi
partitiveuraattiasi
inessiveuraatissasi
elativeuraatistasi
illativeuraattiisi
adessiveuraatillasi
ablativeuraatiltasi
allativeuraatillesi
essiveuraattinasi
translativeuraatiksesi
abessiveuraatittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraattisi
accusative, nominativeuraattisi
accusative, genitiveuraattisi
genitiveuraattiesi
partitiveuraattejasi
inessiveuraateissasi
elativeuraateistasi
illativeuraatteihisi
adessiveuraateillasi
ablativeuraateiltasi
allativeuraateillesi
essiveuraatteinasi
translativeuraateiksesi
abessiveuraateittasi
comitativeuraatteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraattimme
accusative, nominativeuraattimme
accusative, genitiveuraattimme
genitiveuraattimme
partitiveuraattiamme
inessiveuraatissamme
elativeuraatistamme
illativeuraattiimme
adessiveuraatillamme
ablativeuraatiltamme
allativeuraatillemme
essiveuraattinamme
translativeuraatiksemme
abessiveuraatittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraattimme
accusative, nominativeuraattimme
accusative, genitiveuraattimme
genitiveuraattiemme
partitiveuraattejamme
inessiveuraateissamme
elativeuraateistamme
illativeuraatteihimme
adessiveuraateillamme
ablativeuraateiltamme
allativeuraateillemme
essiveuraatteinamme
translativeuraateiksemme
abessiveuraateittamme
comitativeuraatteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraattinne
accusative, nominativeuraattinne
accusative, genitiveuraattinne
genitiveuraattinne
partitiveuraattianne
inessiveuraatissanne
elativeuraatistanne
illativeuraattiinne
adessiveuraatillanne
ablativeuraatiltanne
allativeuraatillenne
essiveuraattinanne
translativeuraatiksenne
abessiveuraatittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraattinne
accusative, nominativeuraattinne
accusative, genitiveuraattinne
genitiveuraattienne
partitiveuraattejanne
inessiveuraateissanne
elativeuraateistanne
illativeuraatteihinne
adessiveuraateillanne
ablativeuraateiltanne
allativeuraateillenne
essiveuraatteinanne
translativeuraateiksenne
abessiveuraateittanne
comitativeuraatteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeuraattinsa
accusative, nominativeuraattinsa
accusative, genitiveuraattinsa
genitiveuraattinsa
partitiveuraattiaan, uraattiansa
inessiveuraatissaan, uraatissansa
elativeuraatistaan, uraatistansa
illativeuraattiinsa
adessiveuraatillaan, uraatillansa
ablativeuraatiltaan, uraatiltansa
allativeuraatilleen, uraatillensa
essiveuraattinaan, uraattinansa
translativeuraatikseen, uraatiksensa
abessiveuraatittaan, uraatittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeuraattinsa
accusative, nominativeuraattinsa
accusative, genitiveuraattinsa
genitiveuraattiensa
partitiveuraattejaan, uraattejansa
inessiveuraateissaan, uraateissansa
elativeuraateistaan, uraateistansa
illativeuraatteihinsa
adessiveuraateillaan, uraateillansa
ablativeuraateiltaan, uraateiltansa
allativeuraateilleen, uraateillensa
essiveuraatteinaan, uraatteinansa
translativeuraateikseen, uraateiksensa
abessiveuraateittaan, uraateittansa
comitativeuraatteineen, uraatteinensa