Declension of the Finnish noun 'ullakkokamari'

ullakkokamari  -   attic bedroom
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamari
accusative, nominativeullakkokamari
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarin
genitiveullakkokamarin
partitiveullakkokamaria
inessiveullakkokamarissa
elativeullakkokamarista
illativeullakkokamariin
adessiveullakkokamarilla
ablativeullakkokamarilta
allativeullakkokamarille
essiveullakkokamarina
translativeullakkokamariksi
abessiveullakkokamaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarit
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarit
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarit
genitiveullakkokamarien, ullakkokamareiden, ullakkokamareitten
partitiveullakkokamareita, ullakkokamareja
inessiveullakkokamareissa
elativeullakkokamareista
illativeullakkokamareihin
adessiveullakkokamareilla
ablativeullakkokamareilta
allativeullakkokamareille
essiveullakkokamareina
translativeullakkokamareiksi
abessiveullakkokamareitta
instructiveullakkokamarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamarini
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarini
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarini
genitiveullakkokamarini
partitiveullakkokamariani
inessiveullakkokamarissani
elativeullakkokamaristani
illativeullakkokamariini
adessiveullakkokamarillani
ablativeullakkokamariltani
allativeullakkokamarilleni
essiveullakkokamarinani
translativeullakkokamarikseni
abessiveullakkokamarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarini
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarini
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarini
genitiveullakkokamarieni, ullakkokamareideni, ullakkokamareitteni
partitiveullakkokamareitani, ullakkokamarejani
inessiveullakkokamareissani
elativeullakkokamareistani
illativeullakkokamareihini
adessiveullakkokamareillani
ablativeullakkokamareiltani
allativeullakkokamareilleni
essiveullakkokamareinani
translativeullakkokamareikseni
abessiveullakkokamareittani
comitativeullakkokamareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamarisi
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarisi
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarisi
genitiveullakkokamarisi
partitiveullakkokamariasi
inessiveullakkokamarissasi
elativeullakkokamaristasi
illativeullakkokamariisi
adessiveullakkokamarillasi
ablativeullakkokamariltasi
allativeullakkokamarillesi
essiveullakkokamarinasi
translativeullakkokamariksesi
abessiveullakkokamarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarisi
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarisi
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarisi
genitiveullakkokamariesi, ullakkokamareidesi, ullakkokamareittesi
partitiveullakkokamareitasi, ullakkokamarejasi
inessiveullakkokamareissasi
elativeullakkokamareistasi
illativeullakkokamareihisi
adessiveullakkokamareillasi
ablativeullakkokamareiltasi
allativeullakkokamareillesi
essiveullakkokamareinasi
translativeullakkokamareiksesi
abessiveullakkokamareittasi
comitativeullakkokamareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamarimme
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarimme
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarimme
genitiveullakkokamarimme
partitiveullakkokamariamme
inessiveullakkokamarissamme
elativeullakkokamaristamme
illativeullakkokamariimme
adessiveullakkokamarillamme
ablativeullakkokamariltamme
allativeullakkokamarillemme
essiveullakkokamarinamme
translativeullakkokamariksemme
abessiveullakkokamarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarimme
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarimme
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarimme
genitiveullakkokamariemme, ullakkokamareidemme, ullakkokamareittemme
partitiveullakkokamareitamme, ullakkokamarejamme
inessiveullakkokamareissamme
elativeullakkokamareistamme
illativeullakkokamareihimme
adessiveullakkokamareillamme
ablativeullakkokamareiltamme
allativeullakkokamareillemme
essiveullakkokamareinamme
translativeullakkokamareiksemme
abessiveullakkokamareittamme
comitativeullakkokamareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamarinne
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarinne
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarinne
genitiveullakkokamarinne
partitiveullakkokamarianne
inessiveullakkokamarissanne
elativeullakkokamaristanne
illativeullakkokamariinne
adessiveullakkokamarillanne
ablativeullakkokamariltanne
allativeullakkokamarillenne
essiveullakkokamarinanne
translativeullakkokamariksenne
abessiveullakkokamarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarinne
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarinne
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarinne
genitiveullakkokamarienne, ullakkokamareidenne, ullakkokamareittenne
partitiveullakkokamareitanne, ullakkokamarejanne
inessiveullakkokamareissanne
elativeullakkokamareistanne
illativeullakkokamareihinne
adessiveullakkokamareillanne
ablativeullakkokamareiltanne
allativeullakkokamareillenne
essiveullakkokamareinanne
translativeullakkokamareiksenne
abessiveullakkokamareittanne
comitativeullakkokamareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeullakkokamarinsa
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarinsa
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarinsa
genitiveullakkokamarinsa
partitiveullakkokamariaan, ullakkokamariansa
inessiveullakkokamarissaan, ullakkokamarissansa
elativeullakkokamaristaan, ullakkokamaristansa
illativeullakkokamariinsa
adessiveullakkokamarillaan, ullakkokamarillansa
ablativeullakkokamariltaan, ullakkokamariltansa
allativeullakkokamarilleen, ullakkokamarillensa
essiveullakkokamarinaan, ullakkokamarinansa
translativeullakkokamarikseen, ullakkokamariksensa
abessiveullakkokamarittaan, ullakkokamarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeullakkokamarinsa
accusative, nominativeullakkokamarinsa
accusative, genitiveullakkokamarinsa
genitiveullakkokamariensa, ullakkokamareidensa, ullakkokamareittensa
partitiveullakkokamareitaan, ullakkokamarejaan, ullakkokamareitansa, ullakkokamarejansa
inessiveullakkokamareissaan, ullakkokamareissansa
elativeullakkokamareistaan, ullakkokamareistansa
illativeullakkokamareihinsa
adessiveullakkokamareillaan, ullakkokamareillansa
ablativeullakkokamareiltaan, ullakkokamareiltansa
allativeullakkokamareilleen, ullakkokamareillensa
essiveullakkokamareinaan, ullakkokamareinansa
translativeullakkokamareikseen, ullakkokamareiksensa
abessiveullakkokamareittaan, ullakkokamareittansa
comitativeullakkokamareineen, ullakkokamareinensa