Declension of the Finnish noun 'ukonsieni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsieni |
accusative, nominative | ukonsieni |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienen |
genitive | ukonsienen |
partitive | ukonsientä |
inessive | ukonsienessä |
elative | ukonsienestä |
illative | ukonsieneen |
adessive | ukonsienellä |
ablative | ukonsieneltä |
allative | ukonsienelle |
essive | ukonsienenä |
translative | ukonsieneksi |
abessive | ukonsienettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienet |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienet |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienet |
genitive | ukonsienten, ukonsienien |
partitive | ukonsieniä |
inessive | ukonsienissä |
elative | ukonsienistä |
illative | ukonsieniin |
adessive | ukonsienillä |
ablative | ukonsieniltä |
allative | ukonsienille |
essive | ukonsieninä |
translative | ukonsieniksi |
abessive | ukonsienittä |
instructive | ukonsienin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsieneni |
accusative, nominative | ukonsieneni |
accusative, genitive | ukonsieneni |
genitive | ukonsieneni |
partitive | ukonsientäni |
inessive | ukonsienessäni |
elative | ukonsienestäni |
illative | ukonsieneeni |
adessive | ukonsienelläni |
ablative | ukonsieneltäni |
allative | ukonsienelleni |
essive | ukonsienenäni |
translative | ukonsienekseni |
abessive | ukonsienettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsieneni |
accusative, nominative | ukonsieneni |
accusative, genitive | ukonsieneni |
genitive | ukonsienteni, ukonsienieni |
partitive | ukonsieniäni |
inessive | ukonsienissäni |
elative | ukonsienistäni |
illative | ukonsieniini |
adessive | ukonsienilläni |
ablative | ukonsieniltäni |
allative | ukonsienilleni |
essive | ukonsieninäni |
translative | ukonsienikseni |
abessive | ukonsienittäni |
comitative | ukonsienineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienesi |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienesi |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienesi |
genitive | ukonsienesi |
partitive | ukonsientäsi |
inessive | ukonsienessäsi |
elative | ukonsienestäsi |
illative | ukonsieneesi |
adessive | ukonsienelläsi |
ablative | ukonsieneltäsi |
allative | ukonsienellesi |
essive | ukonsienenäsi |
translative | ukonsieneksesi |
abessive | ukonsienettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienesi |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienesi |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienesi |
genitive | ukonsientesi, ukonsieniesi |
partitive | ukonsieniäsi |
inessive | ukonsienissäsi |
elative | ukonsienistäsi |
illative | ukonsieniisi |
adessive | ukonsienilläsi |
ablative | ukonsieniltäsi |
allative | ukonsienillesi |
essive | ukonsieninäsi |
translative | ukonsieniksesi |
abessive | ukonsienittäsi |
comitative | ukonsieninesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienemme |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienemme |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienemme |
genitive | ukonsienemme |
partitive | ukonsientämme |
inessive | ukonsienessämme |
elative | ukonsienestämme |
illative | ukonsieneemme |
adessive | ukonsienellämme |
ablative | ukonsieneltämme |
allative | ukonsienellemme |
essive | ukonsienenämme |
translative | ukonsieneksemme |
abessive | ukonsienettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienemme |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienemme |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienemme |
genitive | ukonsientemme, ukonsieniemme |
partitive | ukonsieniämme |
inessive | ukonsienissämme |
elative | ukonsienistämme |
illative | ukonsieniimme |
adessive | ukonsienillämme |
ablative | ukonsieniltämme |
allative | ukonsienillemme |
essive | ukonsieninämme |
translative | ukonsieniksemme |
abessive | ukonsienittämme |
comitative | ukonsieninemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienenne |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienenne |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienenne |
genitive | ukonsienenne |
partitive | ukonsientänne |
inessive | ukonsienessänne |
elative | ukonsienestänne |
illative | ukonsieneenne |
adessive | ukonsienellänne |
ablative | ukonsieneltänne |
allative | ukonsienellenne |
essive | ukonsienenänne |
translative | ukonsieneksenne |
abessive | ukonsienettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienenne |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienenne |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienenne |
genitive | ukonsientenne, ukonsienienne |
partitive | ukonsieniänne |
inessive | ukonsienissänne |
elative | ukonsienistänne |
illative | ukonsieniinne |
adessive | ukonsienillänne |
ablative | ukonsieniltänne |
allative | ukonsienillenne |
essive | ukonsieninänne |
translative | ukonsieniksenne |
abessive | ukonsienittänne |
comitative | ukonsieninenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienensä |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienensä |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienensä |
genitive | ukonsienensä |
partitive | ukonsientään, ukonsientänsä |
inessive | ukonsienessään, ukonsienessänsä |
elative | ukonsienestään, ukonsienestänsä |
illative | ukonsieneensä |
adessive | ukonsienellään, ukonsienellänsä |
ablative | ukonsieneltään, ukonsieneltänsä |
allative | ukonsienelleen, ukonsienellensä |
essive | ukonsienenään, ukonsienenänsä |
translative | ukonsienekseen, ukonsieneksensä |
abessive | ukonsienettään, ukonsienettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonsienensä |
accusative, nominative | ukonsienensä |
accusative, genitive | ukonsienensä |
genitive | ukonsientensä, ukonsieniensä |
partitive | ukonsieniään, ukonsieniänsä |
inessive | ukonsienissään, ukonsienissänsä |
elative | ukonsienistään, ukonsienistänsä |
illative | ukonsieniinsä |
adessive | ukonsienillään, ukonsienillänsä |
ablative | ukonsieniltään, ukonsieniltänsä |
allative | ukonsienilleen, ukonsienillensä |
essive | ukonsieninään, ukonsieninänsä |
translative | ukonsienikseen, ukonsieniksensä |
abessive | ukonsienittään, ukonsienittänsä |
comitative | ukonsienineen, ukonsieninensä |