Declension of the Finnish noun 'ukonsieni'

ukonsieni  -   parasol mushroom, Macrolepiota procera
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsieni
accusative, nominativeukonsieni
accusative, genitiveukonsienen
genitiveukonsienen
partitiveukonsientä
inessiveukonsienessä
elativeukonsienestä
illativeukonsieneen
adessiveukonsienellä
ablativeukonsieneltä
allativeukonsienelle
essiveukonsienenä
translativeukonsieneksi
abessiveukonsienettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsienet
accusative, nominativeukonsienet
accusative, genitiveukonsienet
genitiveukonsienten, ukonsienien
partitiveukonsieniä
inessiveukonsienissä
elativeukonsienistä
illativeukonsieniin
adessiveukonsienillä
ablativeukonsieniltä
allativeukonsienille
essiveukonsieninä
translativeukonsieniksi
abessiveukonsienittä
instructiveukonsienin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsieneni
accusative, nominativeukonsieneni
accusative, genitiveukonsieneni
genitiveukonsieneni
partitiveukonsientäni
inessiveukonsienessäni
elativeukonsienestäni
illativeukonsieneeni
adessiveukonsienelläni
ablativeukonsieneltäni
allativeukonsienelleni
essiveukonsienenäni
translativeukonsienekseni
abessiveukonsienettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsieneni
accusative, nominativeukonsieneni
accusative, genitiveukonsieneni
genitiveukonsienteni, ukonsienieni
partitiveukonsieniäni
inessiveukonsienissäni
elativeukonsienistäni
illativeukonsieniini
adessiveukonsienilläni
ablativeukonsieniltäni
allativeukonsienilleni
essiveukonsieninäni
translativeukonsienikseni
abessiveukonsienittäni
comitativeukonsienineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsienesi
accusative, nominativeukonsienesi
accusative, genitiveukonsienesi
genitiveukonsienesi
partitiveukonsientäsi
inessiveukonsienessäsi
elativeukonsienestäsi
illativeukonsieneesi
adessiveukonsienelläsi
ablativeukonsieneltäsi
allativeukonsienellesi
essiveukonsienenäsi
translativeukonsieneksesi
abessiveukonsienettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsienesi
accusative, nominativeukonsienesi
accusative, genitiveukonsienesi
genitiveukonsientesi, ukonsieniesi
partitiveukonsieniäsi
inessiveukonsienissäsi
elativeukonsienistäsi
illativeukonsieniisi
adessiveukonsienilläsi
ablativeukonsieniltäsi
allativeukonsienillesi
essiveukonsieninäsi
translativeukonsieniksesi
abessiveukonsienittäsi
comitativeukonsieninesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsienemme
accusative, nominativeukonsienemme
accusative, genitiveukonsienemme
genitiveukonsienemme
partitiveukonsientämme
inessiveukonsienessämme
elativeukonsienestämme
illativeukonsieneemme
adessiveukonsienellämme
ablativeukonsieneltämme
allativeukonsienellemme
essiveukonsienenämme
translativeukonsieneksemme
abessiveukonsienettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsienemme
accusative, nominativeukonsienemme
accusative, genitiveukonsienemme
genitiveukonsientemme, ukonsieniemme
partitiveukonsieniämme
inessiveukonsienissämme
elativeukonsienistämme
illativeukonsieniimme
adessiveukonsienillämme
ablativeukonsieniltämme
allativeukonsienillemme
essiveukonsieninämme
translativeukonsieniksemme
abessiveukonsienittämme
comitativeukonsieninemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsienenne
accusative, nominativeukonsienenne
accusative, genitiveukonsienenne
genitiveukonsienenne
partitiveukonsientänne
inessiveukonsienessänne
elativeukonsienestänne
illativeukonsieneenne
adessiveukonsienellänne
ablativeukonsieneltänne
allativeukonsienellenne
essiveukonsienenänne
translativeukonsieneksenne
abessiveukonsienettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsienenne
accusative, nominativeukonsienenne
accusative, genitiveukonsienenne
genitiveukonsientenne, ukonsienienne
partitiveukonsieniänne
inessiveukonsienissänne
elativeukonsienistänne
illativeukonsieniinne
adessiveukonsienillänne
ablativeukonsieniltänne
allativeukonsienillenne
essiveukonsieninänne
translativeukonsieniksenne
abessiveukonsienittänne
comitativeukonsieninenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukonsienensä
accusative, nominativeukonsienensä
accusative, genitiveukonsienensä
genitiveukonsienensä
partitiveukonsientään, ukonsientänsä
inessiveukonsienessään, ukonsienessänsä
elativeukonsienestään, ukonsienestänsä
illativeukonsieneensä
adessiveukonsienellään, ukonsienellänsä
ablativeukonsieneltään, ukonsieneltänsä
allativeukonsienelleen, ukonsienellensä
essiveukonsienenään, ukonsienenänsä
translativeukonsienekseen, ukonsieneksensä
abessiveukonsienettään, ukonsienettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukonsienensä
accusative, nominativeukonsienensä
accusative, genitiveukonsienensä
genitiveukonsientensä, ukonsieniensä
partitiveukonsieniään, ukonsieniänsä
inessiveukonsienissään, ukonsienissänsä
elativeukonsienistään, ukonsienistänsä
illativeukonsieniinsä
adessiveukonsienillään, ukonsienillänsä
ablativeukonsieniltään, ukonsieniltänsä
allativeukonsienilleen, ukonsienillensä
essiveukonsieninään, ukonsieninänsä
translativeukonsienikseen, ukonsieniksensä
abessiveukonsienittään, ukonsienittänsä
comitativeukonsienineen, ukonsieninensä