Declension of the Finnish noun 'ukonnuoli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuoli |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuoli |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolen |
genitive | ukonnuolen |
partitive | ukonnuolta |
inessive | ukonnuolessa |
elative | ukonnuolesta |
illative | ukonnuoleen |
adessive | ukonnuolella |
ablative | ukonnuolelta |
allative | ukonnuolelle |
essive | ukonnuolena |
translative | ukonnuoleksi |
abessive | ukonnuoletta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolet |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolet |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolet |
genitive | ukonnuolten, ukonnuolien |
partitive | ukonnuolia |
inessive | ukonnuolissa |
elative | ukonnuolista |
illative | ukonnuoliin |
adessive | ukonnuolilla |
ablative | ukonnuolilta |
allative | ukonnuolille |
essive | ukonnuolina |
translative | ukonnuoliksi |
abessive | ukonnuolitta |
instructive | ukonnuolin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuoleni |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuoleni |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuoleni |
genitive | ukonnuoleni |
partitive | ukonnuoltani |
inessive | ukonnuolessani |
elative | ukonnuolestani |
illative | ukonnuoleeni |
adessive | ukonnuolellani |
ablative | ukonnuoleltani |
allative | ukonnuolelleni |
essive | ukonnuolenani |
translative | ukonnuolekseni |
abessive | ukonnuolettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuoleni |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuoleni |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuoleni |
genitive | ukonnuolteni, ukonnuolieni |
partitive | ukonnuoliani |
inessive | ukonnuolissani |
elative | ukonnuolistani |
illative | ukonnuoliini |
adessive | ukonnuolillani |
ablative | ukonnuoliltani |
allative | ukonnuolilleni |
essive | ukonnuolinani |
translative | ukonnuolikseni |
abessive | ukonnuolittani |
comitative | ukonnuolineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolesi |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolesi |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolesi |
genitive | ukonnuolesi |
partitive | ukonnuoltasi |
inessive | ukonnuolessasi |
elative | ukonnuolestasi |
illative | ukonnuoleesi |
adessive | ukonnuolellasi |
ablative | ukonnuoleltasi |
allative | ukonnuolellesi |
essive | ukonnuolenasi |
translative | ukonnuoleksesi |
abessive | ukonnuolettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolesi |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolesi |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolesi |
genitive | ukonnuoltesi, ukonnuoliesi |
partitive | ukonnuoliasi |
inessive | ukonnuolissasi |
elative | ukonnuolistasi |
illative | ukonnuoliisi |
adessive | ukonnuolillasi |
ablative | ukonnuoliltasi |
allative | ukonnuolillesi |
essive | ukonnuolinasi |
translative | ukonnuoliksesi |
abessive | ukonnuolittasi |
comitative | ukonnuolinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolemme |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolemme |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolemme |
genitive | ukonnuolemme |
partitive | ukonnuoltamme |
inessive | ukonnuolessamme |
elative | ukonnuolestamme |
illative | ukonnuoleemme |
adessive | ukonnuolellamme |
ablative | ukonnuoleltamme |
allative | ukonnuolellemme |
essive | ukonnuolenamme |
translative | ukonnuoleksemme |
abessive | ukonnuolettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolemme |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolemme |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolemme |
genitive | ukonnuoltemme, ukonnuoliemme |
partitive | ukonnuoliamme |
inessive | ukonnuolissamme |
elative | ukonnuolistamme |
illative | ukonnuoliimme |
adessive | ukonnuolillamme |
ablative | ukonnuoliltamme |
allative | ukonnuolillemme |
essive | ukonnuolinamme |
translative | ukonnuoliksemme |
abessive | ukonnuolittamme |
comitative | ukonnuolinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolenne |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolenne |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolenne |
genitive | ukonnuolenne |
partitive | ukonnuoltanne |
inessive | ukonnuolessanne |
elative | ukonnuolestanne |
illative | ukonnuoleenne |
adessive | ukonnuolellanne |
ablative | ukonnuoleltanne |
allative | ukonnuolellenne |
essive | ukonnuolenanne |
translative | ukonnuoleksenne |
abessive | ukonnuolettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolenne |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolenne |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolenne |
genitive | ukonnuoltenne, ukonnuolienne |
partitive | ukonnuolianne |
inessive | ukonnuolissanne |
elative | ukonnuolistanne |
illative | ukonnuoliinne |
adessive | ukonnuolillanne |
ablative | ukonnuoliltanne |
allative | ukonnuolillenne |
essive | ukonnuolinanne |
translative | ukonnuoliksenne |
abessive | ukonnuolittanne |
comitative | ukonnuolinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolensa |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolensa |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolensa |
genitive | ukonnuolensa |
partitive | ukonnuoltaan, ukonnuoltansa |
inessive | ukonnuolessaan, ukonnuolessansa |
elative | ukonnuolestaan, ukonnuolestansa |
illative | ukonnuoleensa |
adessive | ukonnuolellaan, ukonnuolellansa |
ablative | ukonnuoleltaan, ukonnuoleltansa |
allative | ukonnuolelleen, ukonnuolellensa |
essive | ukonnuolenaan, ukonnuolenansa |
translative | ukonnuolekseen, ukonnuoleksensa |
abessive | ukonnuolettaan, ukonnuolettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukonnuolensa |
accusative, nominative | ukonnuolensa |
accusative, genitive | ukonnuolensa |
genitive | ukonnuoltensa, ukonnuoliensa |
partitive | ukonnuoliaan, ukonnuoliansa |
inessive | ukonnuolissaan, ukonnuolissansa |
elative | ukonnuolistaan, ukonnuolistansa |
illative | ukonnuoliinsa |
adessive | ukonnuolillaan, ukonnuolillansa |
ablative | ukonnuoliltaan, ukonnuoliltansa |
allative | ukonnuolilleen, ukonnuolillensa |
essive | ukonnuolinaan, ukonnuolinansa |
translative | ukonnuolikseen, ukonnuoliksensa |
abessive | ukonnuolittaan, ukonnuolittansa |
comitative | ukonnuolineen, ukonnuolinensa |