Declension of the Finnish noun 'ukkosmyrsky'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrsky |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrsky |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskyn |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyn |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyä |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssä |
elative | ukkosmyrskystä |
illative | ukkosmyrskyyn |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyllä |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltä |
allative | ukkosmyrskylle |
essive | ukkosmyrskynä |
translative | ukkosmyrskyksi |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskyt |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskyt |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskyt |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjen |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjä |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissä |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistä |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihin |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyillä |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltä |
allative | ukkosmyrskyille |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinä |
translative | ukkosmyrskyiksi |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittä |
instructive | ukkosmyrskyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskyni |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskyni |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskyni |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyni |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyäni |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssäni |
elative | ukkosmyrskystäni |
illative | ukkosmyrskyyni |
adessive | ukkosmyrskylläni |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltäni |
allative | ukkosmyrskylleni |
essive | ukkosmyrskynäni |
translative | ukkosmyrskykseni |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskyni |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskyni |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskyni |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjeni |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjäni |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissäni |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistäni |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihini |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyilläni |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltäni |
allative | ukkosmyrskyilleni |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinäni |
translative | ukkosmyrskyikseni |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittäni |
comitative | ukkosmyrskyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskysi |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskysi |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskysi |
genitive | ukkosmyrskysi |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyäsi |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssäsi |
elative | ukkosmyrskystäsi |
illative | ukkosmyrskyysi |
adessive | ukkosmyrskylläsi |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltäsi |
allative | ukkosmyrskyllesi |
essive | ukkosmyrskynäsi |
translative | ukkosmyrskyksesi |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskysi |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskysi |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskysi |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjesi |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjäsi |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissäsi |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistäsi |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihisi |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyilläsi |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltäsi |
allative | ukkosmyrskyillesi |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinäsi |
translative | ukkosmyrskyiksesi |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittäsi |
comitative | ukkosmyrskyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskymme |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskymme |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskymme |
genitive | ukkosmyrskymme |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyämme |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssämme |
elative | ukkosmyrskystämme |
illative | ukkosmyrskyymme |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyllämme |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltämme |
allative | ukkosmyrskyllemme |
essive | ukkosmyrskynämme |
translative | ukkosmyrskyksemme |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskymme |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskymme |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskymme |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjemme |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjämme |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissämme |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistämme |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihimme |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyillämme |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltämme |
allative | ukkosmyrskyillemme |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinämme |
translative | ukkosmyrskyiksemme |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittämme |
comitative | ukkosmyrskyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskynne |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskynne |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskynne |
genitive | ukkosmyrskynne |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyänne |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssänne |
elative | ukkosmyrskystänne |
illative | ukkosmyrskyynne |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyllänne |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltänne |
allative | ukkosmyrskyllenne |
essive | ukkosmyrskynänne |
translative | ukkosmyrskyksenne |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskynne |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskynne |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskynne |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjenne |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjänne |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissänne |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistänne |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihinne |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyillänne |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltänne |
allative | ukkosmyrskyillenne |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinänne |
translative | ukkosmyrskyiksenne |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittänne |
comitative | ukkosmyrskyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskynsä |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskynsä |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskynsä |
genitive | ukkosmyrskynsä |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyään, ukkosmyrskyänsä |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyssään, ukkosmyrskyssänsä |
elative | ukkosmyrskystään, ukkosmyrskystänsä |
illative | ukkosmyrskyynsä |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyllään, ukkosmyrskyllänsä |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyltään, ukkosmyrskyltänsä |
allative | ukkosmyrskylleen, ukkosmyrskyllensä |
essive | ukkosmyrskynään, ukkosmyrskynänsä |
translative | ukkosmyrskykseen, ukkosmyrskyksensä |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyttään, ukkosmyrskyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ukkosmyrskynsä |
accusative, nominative | ukkosmyrskynsä |
accusative, genitive | ukkosmyrskynsä |
genitive | ukkosmyrskyjensä |
partitive | ukkosmyrskyjään, ukkosmyrskyjänsä |
inessive | ukkosmyrskyissään, ukkosmyrskyissänsä |
elative | ukkosmyrskyistään, ukkosmyrskyistänsä |
illative | ukkosmyrskyihinsä |
adessive | ukkosmyrskyillään, ukkosmyrskyillänsä |
ablative | ukkosmyrskyiltään, ukkosmyrskyiltänsä |
allative | ukkosmyrskyilleen, ukkosmyrskyillensä |
essive | ukkosmyrskyinään, ukkosmyrskyinänsä |
translative | ukkosmyrskyikseen, ukkosmyrskyiksensä |
abessive | ukkosmyrskyittään, ukkosmyrskyittänsä |
comitative | ukkosmyrskyineen, ukkosmyrskyinensä |