Declension of the Finnish noun 'ukkosmyrsky'

ukkosmyrsky  -   thunderstorm
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrsky
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrsky
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskyn
genitiveukkosmyrskyn
partitiveukkosmyrskyä
inessiveukkosmyrskyssä
elativeukkosmyrskystä
illativeukkosmyrskyyn
adessiveukkosmyrskyllä
ablativeukkosmyrskyltä
allativeukkosmyrskylle
essiveukkosmyrskynä
translativeukkosmyrskyksi
abessiveukkosmyrskyttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskyt
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskyt
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskyt
genitiveukkosmyrskyjen
partitiveukkosmyrskyjä
inessiveukkosmyrskyissä
elativeukkosmyrskyistä
illativeukkosmyrskyihin
adessiveukkosmyrskyillä
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltä
allativeukkosmyrskyille
essiveukkosmyrskyinä
translativeukkosmyrskyiksi
abessiveukkosmyrskyittä
instructiveukkosmyrskyin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrskyni
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskyni
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskyni
genitiveukkosmyrskyni
partitiveukkosmyrskyäni
inessiveukkosmyrskyssäni
elativeukkosmyrskystäni
illativeukkosmyrskyyni
adessiveukkosmyrskylläni
ablativeukkosmyrskyltäni
allativeukkosmyrskylleni
essiveukkosmyrskynäni
translativeukkosmyrskykseni
abessiveukkosmyrskyttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskyni
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskyni
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskyni
genitiveukkosmyrskyjeni
partitiveukkosmyrskyjäni
inessiveukkosmyrskyissäni
elativeukkosmyrskyistäni
illativeukkosmyrskyihini
adessiveukkosmyrskyilläni
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltäni
allativeukkosmyrskyilleni
essiveukkosmyrskyinäni
translativeukkosmyrskyikseni
abessiveukkosmyrskyittäni
comitativeukkosmyrskyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrskysi
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskysi
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskysi
genitiveukkosmyrskysi
partitiveukkosmyrskyäsi
inessiveukkosmyrskyssäsi
elativeukkosmyrskystäsi
illativeukkosmyrskyysi
adessiveukkosmyrskylläsi
ablativeukkosmyrskyltäsi
allativeukkosmyrskyllesi
essiveukkosmyrskynäsi
translativeukkosmyrskyksesi
abessiveukkosmyrskyttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskysi
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskysi
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskysi
genitiveukkosmyrskyjesi
partitiveukkosmyrskyjäsi
inessiveukkosmyrskyissäsi
elativeukkosmyrskyistäsi
illativeukkosmyrskyihisi
adessiveukkosmyrskyilläsi
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltäsi
allativeukkosmyrskyillesi
essiveukkosmyrskyinäsi
translativeukkosmyrskyiksesi
abessiveukkosmyrskyittäsi
comitativeukkosmyrskyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrskymme
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskymme
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskymme
genitiveukkosmyrskymme
partitiveukkosmyrskyämme
inessiveukkosmyrskyssämme
elativeukkosmyrskystämme
illativeukkosmyrskyymme
adessiveukkosmyrskyllämme
ablativeukkosmyrskyltämme
allativeukkosmyrskyllemme
essiveukkosmyrskynämme
translativeukkosmyrskyksemme
abessiveukkosmyrskyttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskymme
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskymme
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskymme
genitiveukkosmyrskyjemme
partitiveukkosmyrskyjämme
inessiveukkosmyrskyissämme
elativeukkosmyrskyistämme
illativeukkosmyrskyihimme
adessiveukkosmyrskyillämme
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltämme
allativeukkosmyrskyillemme
essiveukkosmyrskyinämme
translativeukkosmyrskyiksemme
abessiveukkosmyrskyittämme
comitativeukkosmyrskyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrskynne
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskynne
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskynne
genitiveukkosmyrskynne
partitiveukkosmyrskyänne
inessiveukkosmyrskyssänne
elativeukkosmyrskystänne
illativeukkosmyrskyynne
adessiveukkosmyrskyllänne
ablativeukkosmyrskyltänne
allativeukkosmyrskyllenne
essiveukkosmyrskynänne
translativeukkosmyrskyksenne
abessiveukkosmyrskyttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskynne
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskynne
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskynne
genitiveukkosmyrskyjenne
partitiveukkosmyrskyjänne
inessiveukkosmyrskyissänne
elativeukkosmyrskyistänne
illativeukkosmyrskyihinne
adessiveukkosmyrskyillänne
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltänne
allativeukkosmyrskyillenne
essiveukkosmyrskyinänne
translativeukkosmyrskyiksenne
abessiveukkosmyrskyittänne
comitativeukkosmyrskyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeukkosmyrskynsä
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskynsä
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskynsä
genitiveukkosmyrskynsä
partitiveukkosmyrskyään, ukkosmyrskyänsä
inessiveukkosmyrskyssään, ukkosmyrskyssänsä
elativeukkosmyrskystään, ukkosmyrskystänsä
illativeukkosmyrskyynsä
adessiveukkosmyrskyllään, ukkosmyrskyllänsä
ablativeukkosmyrskyltään, ukkosmyrskyltänsä
allativeukkosmyrskylleen, ukkosmyrskyllensä
essiveukkosmyrskynään, ukkosmyrskynänsä
translativeukkosmyrskykseen, ukkosmyrskyksensä
abessiveukkosmyrskyttään, ukkosmyrskyttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeukkosmyrskynsä
accusative, nominativeukkosmyrskynsä
accusative, genitiveukkosmyrskynsä
genitiveukkosmyrskyjensä
partitiveukkosmyrskyjään, ukkosmyrskyjänsä
inessiveukkosmyrskyissään, ukkosmyrskyissänsä
elativeukkosmyrskyistään, ukkosmyrskyistänsä
illativeukkosmyrskyihinsä
adessiveukkosmyrskyillään, ukkosmyrskyillänsä
ablativeukkosmyrskyiltään, ukkosmyrskyiltänsä
allativeukkosmyrskyilleen, ukkosmyrskyillensä
essiveukkosmyrskyinään, ukkosmyrskyinänsä
translativeukkosmyrskyikseen, ukkosmyrskyiksensä
abessiveukkosmyrskyittään, ukkosmyrskyittänsä
comitativeukkosmyrskyineen, ukkosmyrskyinensä