Declension of the Finnish noun 'työväestö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestö |
accusative, nominative | työväestö |
accusative, genitive | työväestön |
genitive | työväestön |
partitive | työväestöä |
inessive | työväestössä |
elative | työväestöstä |
illative | työväestöön |
adessive | työväestöllä |
ablative | työväestöltä |
allative | työväestölle |
essive | työväestönä |
translative | työväestöksi |
abessive | työväestöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestöt |
accusative, nominative | työväestöt |
accusative, genitive | työväestöt |
genitive | työväestöjen |
partitive | työväestöjä |
inessive | työväestöissä |
elative | työväestöistä |
illative | työväestöihin |
adessive | työväestöillä |
ablative | työväestöiltä |
allative | työväestöille |
essive | työväestöinä |
translative | työväestöiksi |
abessive | työväestöittä |
instructive | työväestöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestöni |
accusative, nominative | työväestöni |
accusative, genitive | työväestöni |
genitive | työväestöni |
partitive | työväestöäni |
inessive | työväestössäni |
elative | työväestöstäni |
illative | työväestööni |
adessive | työväestölläni |
ablative | työväestöltäni |
allative | työväestölleni |
essive | työväestönäni |
translative | työväestökseni |
abessive | työväestöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestöni |
accusative, nominative | työväestöni |
accusative, genitive | työväestöni |
genitive | työväestöjeni |
partitive | työväestöjäni |
inessive | työväestöissäni |
elative | työväestöistäni |
illative | työväestöihini |
adessive | työväestöilläni |
ablative | työväestöiltäni |
allative | työväestöilleni |
essive | työväestöinäni |
translative | työväestöikseni |
abessive | työväestöittäni |
comitative | työväestöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestösi |
accusative, nominative | työväestösi |
accusative, genitive | työväestösi |
genitive | työväestösi |
partitive | työväestöäsi |
inessive | työväestössäsi |
elative | työväestöstäsi |
illative | työväestöösi |
adessive | työväestölläsi |
ablative | työväestöltäsi |
allative | työväestöllesi |
essive | työväestönäsi |
translative | työväestöksesi |
abessive | työväestöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestösi |
accusative, nominative | työväestösi |
accusative, genitive | työväestösi |
genitive | työväestöjesi |
partitive | työväestöjäsi |
inessive | työväestöissäsi |
elative | työväestöistäsi |
illative | työväestöihisi |
adessive | työväestöilläsi |
ablative | työväestöiltäsi |
allative | työväestöillesi |
essive | työväestöinäsi |
translative | työväestöiksesi |
abessive | työväestöittäsi |
comitative | työväestöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestömme |
accusative, nominative | työväestömme |
accusative, genitive | työväestömme |
genitive | työväestömme |
partitive | työväestöämme |
inessive | työväestössämme |
elative | työväestöstämme |
illative | työväestöömme |
adessive | työväestöllämme |
ablative | työväestöltämme |
allative | työväestöllemme |
essive | työväestönämme |
translative | työväestöksemme |
abessive | työväestöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestömme |
accusative, nominative | työväestömme |
accusative, genitive | työväestömme |
genitive | työväestöjemme |
partitive | työväestöjämme |
inessive | työväestöissämme |
elative | työväestöistämme |
illative | työväestöihimme |
adessive | työväestöillämme |
ablative | työväestöiltämme |
allative | työväestöillemme |
essive | työväestöinämme |
translative | työväestöiksemme |
abessive | työväestöittämme |
comitative | työväestöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestönne |
accusative, nominative | työväestönne |
accusative, genitive | työväestönne |
genitive | työväestönne |
partitive | työväestöänne |
inessive | työväestössänne |
elative | työväestöstänne |
illative | työväestöönne |
adessive | työväestöllänne |
ablative | työväestöltänne |
allative | työväestöllenne |
essive | työväestönänne |
translative | työväestöksenne |
abessive | työväestöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestönne |
accusative, nominative | työväestönne |
accusative, genitive | työväestönne |
genitive | työväestöjenne |
partitive | työväestöjänne |
inessive | työväestöissänne |
elative | työväestöistänne |
illative | työväestöihinne |
adessive | työväestöillänne |
ablative | työväestöiltänne |
allative | työväestöillenne |
essive | työväestöinänne |
translative | työväestöiksenne |
abessive | työväestöittänne |
comitative | työväestöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työväestönsä |
accusative, nominative | työväestönsä |
accusative, genitive | työväestönsä |
genitive | työväestönsä |
partitive | työväestöään, työväestöänsä |
inessive | työväestössään, työväestössänsä |
elative | työväestöstään, työväestöstänsä |
illative | työväestöönsä |
adessive | työväestöllään, työväestöllänsä |
ablative | työväestöltään, työväestöltänsä |
allative | työväestölleen, työväestöllensä |
essive | työväestönään, työväestönänsä |
translative | työväestökseen, työväestöksensä |
abessive | työväestöttään, työväestöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työväestönsä |
accusative, nominative | työväestönsä |
accusative, genitive | työväestönsä |
genitive | työväestöjensä |
partitive | työväestöjään, työväestöjänsä |
inessive | työväestöissään, työväestöissänsä |
elative | työväestöistään, työväestöistänsä |
illative | työväestöihinsä |
adessive | työväestöillään, työväestöillänsä |
ablative | työväestöiltään, työväestöiltänsä |
allative | työväestöilleen, työväestöillensä |
essive | työväestöinään, työväestöinänsä |
translative | työväestöikseen, työväestöiksensä |
abessive | työväestöittään, työväestöittänsä |
comitative | työväestöineen, työväestöinensä |