Declension of the Finnish noun 'tärkeily'

tärkeily  -   acting pompous, posing
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeily
accusative, nominativetärkeily
accusative, genitivetärkeilyn
genitivetärkeilyn
partitivetärkeilyä
inessivetärkeilyssä
elativetärkeilystä
illativetärkeilyyn
adessivetärkeilyllä
ablativetärkeilyltä
allativetärkeilylle
essivetärkeilynä
translativetärkeilyksi
abessivetärkeilyttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilyt
accusative, nominativetärkeilyt
accusative, genitivetärkeilyt
genitivetärkeilyjen, tärkeilyiden, tärkeilyitten
partitivetärkeilyjä, tärkeilyitä
inessivetärkeilyissä
elativetärkeilyistä
illativetärkeilyihin
adessivetärkeilyillä
ablativetärkeilyiltä
allativetärkeilyille
essivetärkeilyinä
translativetärkeilyiksi
abessivetärkeilyittä
instructivetärkeilyin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeilyni
accusative, nominativetärkeilyni
accusative, genitivetärkeilyni
genitivetärkeilyni
partitivetärkeilyäni
inessivetärkeilyssäni
elativetärkeilystäni
illativetärkeilyyni
adessivetärkeilylläni
ablativetärkeilyltäni
allativetärkeilylleni
essivetärkeilynäni
translativetärkeilykseni
abessivetärkeilyttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilyni
accusative, nominativetärkeilyni
accusative, genitivetärkeilyni
genitivetärkeilyjeni, tärkeilyideni, tärkeilyitteni
partitivetärkeilyjäni, tärkeilyitäni
inessivetärkeilyissäni
elativetärkeilyistäni
illativetärkeilyihini
adessivetärkeilyilläni
ablativetärkeilyiltäni
allativetärkeilyilleni
essivetärkeilyinäni
translativetärkeilyikseni
abessivetärkeilyittäni
comitativetärkeilyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeilysi
accusative, nominativetärkeilysi
accusative, genitivetärkeilysi
genitivetärkeilysi
partitivetärkeilyäsi
inessivetärkeilyssäsi
elativetärkeilystäsi
illativetärkeilyysi
adessivetärkeilylläsi
ablativetärkeilyltäsi
allativetärkeilyllesi
essivetärkeilynäsi
translativetärkeilyksesi
abessivetärkeilyttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilysi
accusative, nominativetärkeilysi
accusative, genitivetärkeilysi
genitivetärkeilyjesi, tärkeilyidesi, tärkeilyittesi
partitivetärkeilyjäsi, tärkeilyitäsi
inessivetärkeilyissäsi
elativetärkeilyistäsi
illativetärkeilyihisi
adessivetärkeilyilläsi
ablativetärkeilyiltäsi
allativetärkeilyillesi
essivetärkeilyinäsi
translativetärkeilyiksesi
abessivetärkeilyittäsi
comitativetärkeilyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeilymme
accusative, nominativetärkeilymme
accusative, genitivetärkeilymme
genitivetärkeilymme
partitivetärkeilyämme
inessivetärkeilyssämme
elativetärkeilystämme
illativetärkeilyymme
adessivetärkeilyllämme
ablativetärkeilyltämme
allativetärkeilyllemme
essivetärkeilynämme
translativetärkeilyksemme
abessivetärkeilyttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilymme
accusative, nominativetärkeilymme
accusative, genitivetärkeilymme
genitivetärkeilyjemme, tärkeilyidemme, tärkeilyittemme
partitivetärkeilyjämme, tärkeilyitämme
inessivetärkeilyissämme
elativetärkeilyistämme
illativetärkeilyihimme
adessivetärkeilyillämme
ablativetärkeilyiltämme
allativetärkeilyillemme
essivetärkeilyinämme
translativetärkeilyiksemme
abessivetärkeilyittämme
comitativetärkeilyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeilynne
accusative, nominativetärkeilynne
accusative, genitivetärkeilynne
genitivetärkeilynne
partitivetärkeilyänne
inessivetärkeilyssänne
elativetärkeilystänne
illativetärkeilyynne
adessivetärkeilyllänne
ablativetärkeilyltänne
allativetärkeilyllenne
essivetärkeilynänne
translativetärkeilyksenne
abessivetärkeilyttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilynne
accusative, nominativetärkeilynne
accusative, genitivetärkeilynne
genitivetärkeilyjenne, tärkeilyidenne, tärkeilyittenne
partitivetärkeilyjänne, tärkeilyitänne
inessivetärkeilyissänne
elativetärkeilyistänne
illativetärkeilyihinne
adessivetärkeilyillänne
ablativetärkeilyiltänne
allativetärkeilyillenne
essivetärkeilyinänne
translativetärkeilyiksenne
abessivetärkeilyittänne
comitativetärkeilyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetärkeilynsä
accusative, nominativetärkeilynsä
accusative, genitivetärkeilynsä
genitivetärkeilynsä
partitivetärkeilyään, tärkeilyänsä
inessivetärkeilyssään, tärkeilyssänsä
elativetärkeilystään, tärkeilystänsä
illativetärkeilyynsä
adessivetärkeilyllään, tärkeilyllänsä
ablativetärkeilyltään, tärkeilyltänsä
allativetärkeilylleen, tärkeilyllensä
essivetärkeilynään, tärkeilynänsä
translativetärkeilykseen, tärkeilyksensä
abessivetärkeilyttään, tärkeilyttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetärkeilynsä
accusative, nominativetärkeilynsä
accusative, genitivetärkeilynsä
genitivetärkeilyjensä, tärkeilyidensä, tärkeilyittensä
partitivetärkeilyjään, tärkeilyitään, tärkeilyjänsä, tärkeilyitänsä
inessivetärkeilyissään, tärkeilyissänsä
elativetärkeilyistään, tärkeilyistänsä
illativetärkeilyihinsä
adessivetärkeilyillään, tärkeilyillänsä
ablativetärkeilyiltään, tärkeilyiltänsä
allativetärkeilyilleen, tärkeilyillensä
essivetärkeilyinään, tärkeilyinänsä
translativetärkeilyikseen, tärkeilyiksensä
abessivetärkeilyittään, tärkeilyittänsä
comitativetärkeilyineen, tärkeilyinensä