Declension of the Finnish noun 'tälli'

tälli  -   punch, blow, shot, slam
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetälli
accusative, nominativetälli
accusative, genitivetällin
genitivetällin
partitivetälliä
inessivetällissä
elativetällistä
illativetälliin
adessivetällillä
ablativetälliltä
allativetällille
essivetällinä
translativetälliksi
abessivetällittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällit
accusative, nominativetällit
accusative, genitivetällit
genitivetällien
partitivetällejä
inessivetälleissä
elativetälleistä
illativetälleihin
adessivetälleillä
ablativetälleiltä
allativetälleille
essivetälleinä
translativetälleiksi
abessivetälleittä
instructivetällein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetällini
accusative, nominativetällini
accusative, genitivetällini
genitivetällini
partitivetälliäni
inessivetällissäni
elativetällistäni
illativetälliini
adessivetällilläni
ablativetälliltäni
allativetällilleni
essivetällinäni
translativetällikseni
abessivetällittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällini
accusative, nominativetällini
accusative, genitivetällini
genitivetällieni
partitivetällejäni
inessivetälleissäni
elativetälleistäni
illativetälleihini
adessivetälleilläni
ablativetälleiltäni
allativetälleilleni
essivetälleinäni
translativetälleikseni
abessivetälleittäni
comitativetälleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetällisi
accusative, nominativetällisi
accusative, genitivetällisi
genitivetällisi
partitivetälliäsi
inessivetällissäsi
elativetällistäsi
illativetälliisi
adessivetällilläsi
ablativetälliltäsi
allativetällillesi
essivetällinäsi
translativetälliksesi
abessivetällittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällisi
accusative, nominativetällisi
accusative, genitivetällisi
genitivetälliesi
partitivetällejäsi
inessivetälleissäsi
elativetälleistäsi
illativetälleihisi
adessivetälleilläsi
ablativetälleiltäsi
allativetälleillesi
essivetälleinäsi
translativetälleiksesi
abessivetälleittäsi
comitativetälleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetällimme
accusative, nominativetällimme
accusative, genitivetällimme
genitivetällimme
partitivetälliämme
inessivetällissämme
elativetällistämme
illativetälliimme
adessivetällillämme
ablativetälliltämme
allativetällillemme
essivetällinämme
translativetälliksemme
abessivetällittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällimme
accusative, nominativetällimme
accusative, genitivetällimme
genitivetälliemme
partitivetällejämme
inessivetälleissämme
elativetälleistämme
illativetälleihimme
adessivetälleillämme
ablativetälleiltämme
allativetälleillemme
essivetälleinämme
translativetälleiksemme
abessivetälleittämme
comitativetälleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetällinne
accusative, nominativetällinne
accusative, genitivetällinne
genitivetällinne
partitivetälliänne
inessivetällissänne
elativetällistänne
illativetälliinne
adessivetällillänne
ablativetälliltänne
allativetällillenne
essivetällinänne
translativetälliksenne
abessivetällittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällinne
accusative, nominativetällinne
accusative, genitivetällinne
genitivetällienne
partitivetällejänne
inessivetälleissänne
elativetälleistänne
illativetälleihinne
adessivetälleillänne
ablativetälleiltänne
allativetälleillenne
essivetälleinänne
translativetälleiksenne
abessivetälleittänne
comitativetälleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetällinsä
accusative, nominativetällinsä
accusative, genitivetällinsä
genitivetällinsä
partitivetälliään, tälliänsä
inessivetällissään, tällissänsä
elativetällistään, tällistänsä
illativetälliinsä
adessivetällillään, tällillänsä
ablativetälliltään, tälliltänsä
allativetällilleen, tällillensä
essivetällinään, tällinänsä
translativetällikseen, tälliksensä
abessivetällittään, tällittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetällinsä
accusative, nominativetällinsä
accusative, genitivetällinsä
genitivetälliensä
partitivetällejään, tällejänsä
inessivetälleissään, tälleissänsä
elativetälleistään, tälleistänsä
illativetälleihinsä
adessivetälleillään, tälleillänsä
ablativetälleiltään, tälleiltänsä
allativetälleilleen, tälleillensä
essivetälleinään, tälleinänsä
translativetälleikseen, tälleiksensä
abessivetälleittään, tälleittänsä
comitativetälleineen, tälleinensä