Declension of the Finnish noun 'tälli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tälli |
accusative, nominative | tälli |
accusative, genitive | tällin |
genitive | tällin |
partitive | tälliä |
inessive | tällissä |
elative | tällistä |
illative | tälliin |
adessive | tällillä |
ablative | tälliltä |
allative | tällille |
essive | tällinä |
translative | tälliksi |
abessive | tällittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällit |
accusative, nominative | tällit |
accusative, genitive | tällit |
genitive | tällien |
partitive | tällejä |
inessive | tälleissä |
elative | tälleistä |
illative | tälleihin |
adessive | tälleillä |
ablative | tälleiltä |
allative | tälleille |
essive | tälleinä |
translative | tälleiksi |
abessive | tälleittä |
instructive | tällein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tällini |
accusative, nominative | tällini |
accusative, genitive | tällini |
genitive | tällini |
partitive | tälliäni |
inessive | tällissäni |
elative | tällistäni |
illative | tälliini |
adessive | tällilläni |
ablative | tälliltäni |
allative | tällilleni |
essive | tällinäni |
translative | tällikseni |
abessive | tällittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällini |
accusative, nominative | tällini |
accusative, genitive | tällini |
genitive | tällieni |
partitive | tällejäni |
inessive | tälleissäni |
elative | tälleistäni |
illative | tälleihini |
adessive | tälleilläni |
ablative | tälleiltäni |
allative | tälleilleni |
essive | tälleinäni |
translative | tälleikseni |
abessive | tälleittäni |
comitative | tälleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tällisi |
accusative, nominative | tällisi |
accusative, genitive | tällisi |
genitive | tällisi |
partitive | tälliäsi |
inessive | tällissäsi |
elative | tällistäsi |
illative | tälliisi |
adessive | tällilläsi |
ablative | tälliltäsi |
allative | tällillesi |
essive | tällinäsi |
translative | tälliksesi |
abessive | tällittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällisi |
accusative, nominative | tällisi |
accusative, genitive | tällisi |
genitive | tälliesi |
partitive | tällejäsi |
inessive | tälleissäsi |
elative | tälleistäsi |
illative | tälleihisi |
adessive | tälleilläsi |
ablative | tälleiltäsi |
allative | tälleillesi |
essive | tälleinäsi |
translative | tälleiksesi |
abessive | tälleittäsi |
comitative | tälleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tällimme |
accusative, nominative | tällimme |
accusative, genitive | tällimme |
genitive | tällimme |
partitive | tälliämme |
inessive | tällissämme |
elative | tällistämme |
illative | tälliimme |
adessive | tällillämme |
ablative | tälliltämme |
allative | tällillemme |
essive | tällinämme |
translative | tälliksemme |
abessive | tällittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällimme |
accusative, nominative | tällimme |
accusative, genitive | tällimme |
genitive | tälliemme |
partitive | tällejämme |
inessive | tälleissämme |
elative | tälleistämme |
illative | tälleihimme |
adessive | tälleillämme |
ablative | tälleiltämme |
allative | tälleillemme |
essive | tälleinämme |
translative | tälleiksemme |
abessive | tälleittämme |
comitative | tälleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tällinne |
accusative, nominative | tällinne |
accusative, genitive | tällinne |
genitive | tällinne |
partitive | tälliänne |
inessive | tällissänne |
elative | tällistänne |
illative | tälliinne |
adessive | tällillänne |
ablative | tälliltänne |
allative | tällillenne |
essive | tällinänne |
translative | tälliksenne |
abessive | tällittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällinne |
accusative, nominative | tällinne |
accusative, genitive | tällinne |
genitive | tällienne |
partitive | tällejänne |
inessive | tälleissänne |
elative | tälleistänne |
illative | tälleihinne |
adessive | tälleillänne |
ablative | tälleiltänne |
allative | tälleillenne |
essive | tälleinänne |
translative | tälleiksenne |
abessive | tälleittänne |
comitative | tälleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tällinsä |
accusative, nominative | tällinsä |
accusative, genitive | tällinsä |
genitive | tällinsä |
partitive | tälliään, tälliänsä |
inessive | tällissään, tällissänsä |
elative | tällistään, tällistänsä |
illative | tälliinsä |
adessive | tällillään, tällillänsä |
ablative | tälliltään, tälliltänsä |
allative | tällilleen, tällillensä |
essive | tällinään, tällinänsä |
translative | tällikseen, tälliksensä |
abessive | tällittään, tällittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tällinsä |
accusative, nominative | tällinsä |
accusative, genitive | tällinsä |
genitive | tälliensä |
partitive | tällejään, tällejänsä |
inessive | tälleissään, tälleissänsä |
elative | tälleistään, tälleistänsä |
illative | tälleihinsä |
adessive | tälleillään, tälleillänsä |
ablative | tälleiltään, tälleiltänsä |
allative | tälleilleen, tälleillensä |
essive | tälleinään, tälleinänsä |
translative | tälleikseen, tälleiksensä |
abessive | tälleittään, tälleittänsä |
comitative | tälleineen, tälleinensä |