Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähtivuosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 27*F/käsi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuosi |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuosi |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuoden |
genitive | tähtivuoden |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuotta |
inessive | tähtivuodessa |
elative | tähtivuodesta |
illative | tähtivuoteen |
adessive | tähtivuodella |
ablative | tähtivuodelta |
allative | tähtivuodelle |
essive | tähtivuotena |
translative | tähtivuodeksi |
abessive | tähtivuodetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuodet |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuodet |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuodet |
genitive | tähtivuosien |
genitive, rare | tähtivuotten |
partitive | tähtivuosia |
inessive | tähtivuosissa |
elative | tähtivuosista |
illative | tähtivuosiin |
adessive | tähtivuosilla |
ablative | tähtivuosilta |
allative | tähtivuosille |
essive | tähtivuosina |
translative | tähtivuosiksi |
abessive | tähtivuositta |
instructive | tähtivuosin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuoteni |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuoteni |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuoteni |
genitive | tähtivuoteni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuottani |
inessive | tähtivuodessani |
elative | tähtivuodestani |
illative | tähtivuoteeni |
adessive | tähtivuodellani |
ablative | tähtivuodeltani |
allative | tähtivuodelleni |
essive | tähtivuotenani |
translative | tähtivuodekseni |
abessive | tähtivuodettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuoteni |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuoteni |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuoteni |
genitive | tähtivuosieni |
genitive, rare | tähtivuotteni |
partitive | tähtivuosiani |
inessive | tähtivuosissani |
elative | tähtivuosistani |
illative | tähtivuosiini |
adessive | tähtivuosillani |
ablative | tähtivuosiltani |
allative | tähtivuosilleni |
essive | tähtivuosinani |
translative | tähtivuosikseni |
abessive | tähtivuosittani |
comitative | tähtivuosineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotesi |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotesi |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotesi |
genitive | tähtivuotesi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuottasi |
inessive | tähtivuodessasi |
elative | tähtivuodestasi |
illative | tähtivuoteesi |
adessive | tähtivuodellasi |
ablative | tähtivuodeltasi |
allative | tähtivuodellesi |
essive | tähtivuotenasi |
translative | tähtivuodeksesi |
abessive | tähtivuodettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotesi |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotesi |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotesi |
genitive | tähtivuosiesi |
genitive, rare | tähtivuottesi |
partitive | tähtivuosiasi |
inessive | tähtivuosissasi |
elative | tähtivuosistasi |
illative | tähtivuosiisi |
adessive | tähtivuosillasi |
ablative | tähtivuosiltasi |
allative | tähtivuosillesi |
essive | tähtivuosinasi |
translative | tähtivuosiksesi |
abessive | tähtivuosittasi |
comitative | tähtivuosinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotemme |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotemme |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotemme |
genitive | tähtivuotemme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuottamme |
inessive | tähtivuodessamme |
elative | tähtivuodestamme |
illative | tähtivuoteemme |
adessive | tähtivuodellamme |
ablative | tähtivuodeltamme |
allative | tähtivuodellemme |
essive | tähtivuotenamme |
translative | tähtivuodeksemme |
abessive | tähtivuodettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotemme |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotemme |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotemme |
genitive | tähtivuosiemme |
genitive, rare | tähtivuottemme |
partitive | tähtivuosiamme |
inessive | tähtivuosissamme |
elative | tähtivuosistamme |
illative | tähtivuosiimme |
adessive | tähtivuosillamme |
ablative | tähtivuosiltamme |
allative | tähtivuosillemme |
essive | tähtivuosinamme |
translative | tähtivuosiksemme |
abessive | tähtivuosittamme |
comitative | tähtivuosinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotenne |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotenne |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotenne |
genitive | tähtivuotenne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuottanne |
inessive | tähtivuodessanne |
elative | tähtivuodestanne |
illative | tähtivuoteenne |
adessive | tähtivuodellanne |
ablative | tähtivuodeltanne |
allative | tähtivuodellenne |
essive | tähtivuotenanne |
translative | tähtivuodeksenne |
abessive | tähtivuodettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotenne |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotenne |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotenne |
genitive | tähtivuosienne |
genitive, rare | tähtivuottenne |
partitive | tähtivuosianne |
inessive | tähtivuosissanne |
elative | tähtivuosistanne |
illative | tähtivuosiinne |
adessive | tähtivuosillanne |
ablative | tähtivuosiltanne |
allative | tähtivuosillenne |
essive | tähtivuosinanne |
translative | tähtivuosiksenne |
abessive | tähtivuosittanne |
comitative | tähtivuosinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotensa |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotensa |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotensa |
genitive | tähtivuotensa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtivuottaan, tähtivuottansa |
inessive | tähtivuodessaan, tähtivuodessansa |
elative | tähtivuodestaan, tähtivuodestansa |
illative | tähtivuoteensa |
adessive | tähtivuodellaan, tähtivuodellansa |
ablative | tähtivuodeltaan, tähtivuodeltansa |
allative | tähtivuodelleen, tähtivuodellensa |
essive | tähtivuotenaan, tähtivuotenansa |
translative | tähtivuodekseen, tähtivuodeksensa |
abessive | tähtivuodettaan, tähtivuodettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtivuotensa |
accusative, nominative | tähtivuotensa |
accusative, genitive | tähtivuotensa |
genitive | tähtivuosiensa |
genitive, rare | tähtivuottensa |
partitive | tähtivuosiaan, tähtivuosiansa |
inessive | tähtivuosissaan, tähtivuosissansa |
elative | tähtivuosistaan, tähtivuosistansa |
illative | tähtivuosiinsa |
adessive | tähtivuosillaan, tähtivuosillansa |
ablative | tähtivuosiltaan, tähtivuosiltansa |
allative | tähtivuosilleen, tähtivuosillensa |
essive | tähtivuosinaan, tähtivuosinansa |
translative | tähtivuosikseen, tähtivuosiksensa |
abessive | tähtivuosittaan, tähtivuosittansa |
comitative | tähtivuosineen, tähtivuosinensa |