Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähtivuosi'

tähtivuosi  -   sidereal year
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    27*F/käsi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuosi
accusative, nominativetähtivuosi
accusative, genitivetähtivuoden
genitivetähtivuoden
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuotta
inessivetähtivuodessa
elativetähtivuodesta
illativetähtivuoteen
adessivetähtivuodella
ablativetähtivuodelta
allativetähtivuodelle
essivetähtivuotena
translativetähtivuodeksi
abessivetähtivuodetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuodet
accusative, nominativetähtivuodet
accusative, genitivetähtivuodet
genitivetähtivuosien
genitive, raretähtivuotten
partitivetähtivuosia
inessivetähtivuosissa
elativetähtivuosista
illativetähtivuosiin
adessivetähtivuosilla
ablativetähtivuosilta
allativetähtivuosille
essivetähtivuosina
translativetähtivuosiksi
abessivetähtivuositta
instructivetähtivuosin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuoteni
accusative, nominativetähtivuoteni
accusative, genitivetähtivuoteni
genitivetähtivuoteni
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuottani
inessivetähtivuodessani
elativetähtivuodestani
illativetähtivuoteeni
adessivetähtivuodellani
ablativetähtivuodeltani
allativetähtivuodelleni
essivetähtivuotenani
translativetähtivuodekseni
abessivetähtivuodettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuoteni
accusative, nominativetähtivuoteni
accusative, genitivetähtivuoteni
genitivetähtivuosieni
genitive, raretähtivuotteni
partitivetähtivuosiani
inessivetähtivuosissani
elativetähtivuosistani
illativetähtivuosiini
adessivetähtivuosillani
ablativetähtivuosiltani
allativetähtivuosilleni
essivetähtivuosinani
translativetähtivuosikseni
abessivetähtivuosittani
comitativetähtivuosineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuotesi
accusative, nominativetähtivuotesi
accusative, genitivetähtivuotesi
genitivetähtivuotesi
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuottasi
inessivetähtivuodessasi
elativetähtivuodestasi
illativetähtivuoteesi
adessivetähtivuodellasi
ablativetähtivuodeltasi
allativetähtivuodellesi
essivetähtivuotenasi
translativetähtivuodeksesi
abessivetähtivuodettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuotesi
accusative, nominativetähtivuotesi
accusative, genitivetähtivuotesi
genitivetähtivuosiesi
genitive, raretähtivuottesi
partitivetähtivuosiasi
inessivetähtivuosissasi
elativetähtivuosistasi
illativetähtivuosiisi
adessivetähtivuosillasi
ablativetähtivuosiltasi
allativetähtivuosillesi
essivetähtivuosinasi
translativetähtivuosiksesi
abessivetähtivuosittasi
comitativetähtivuosinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuotemme
accusative, nominativetähtivuotemme
accusative, genitivetähtivuotemme
genitivetähtivuotemme
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuottamme
inessivetähtivuodessamme
elativetähtivuodestamme
illativetähtivuoteemme
adessivetähtivuodellamme
ablativetähtivuodeltamme
allativetähtivuodellemme
essivetähtivuotenamme
translativetähtivuodeksemme
abessivetähtivuodettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuotemme
accusative, nominativetähtivuotemme
accusative, genitivetähtivuotemme
genitivetähtivuosiemme
genitive, raretähtivuottemme
partitivetähtivuosiamme
inessivetähtivuosissamme
elativetähtivuosistamme
illativetähtivuosiimme
adessivetähtivuosillamme
ablativetähtivuosiltamme
allativetähtivuosillemme
essivetähtivuosinamme
translativetähtivuosiksemme
abessivetähtivuosittamme
comitativetähtivuosinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuotenne
accusative, nominativetähtivuotenne
accusative, genitivetähtivuotenne
genitivetähtivuotenne
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuottanne
inessivetähtivuodessanne
elativetähtivuodestanne
illativetähtivuoteenne
adessivetähtivuodellanne
ablativetähtivuodeltanne
allativetähtivuodellenne
essivetähtivuotenanne
translativetähtivuodeksenne
abessivetähtivuodettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuotenne
accusative, nominativetähtivuotenne
accusative, genitivetähtivuotenne
genitivetähtivuosienne
genitive, raretähtivuottenne
partitivetähtivuosianne
inessivetähtivuosissanne
elativetähtivuosistanne
illativetähtivuosiinne
adessivetähtivuosillanne
ablativetähtivuosiltanne
allativetähtivuosillenne
essivetähtivuosinanne
translativetähtivuosiksenne
abessivetähtivuosittanne
comitativetähtivuosinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtivuotensa
accusative, nominativetähtivuotensa
accusative, genitivetähtivuotensa
genitivetähtivuotensa
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtivuottaan, tähtivuottansa
inessivetähtivuodessaan, tähtivuodessansa
elativetähtivuodestaan, tähtivuodestansa
illativetähtivuoteensa
adessivetähtivuodellaan, tähtivuodellansa
ablativetähtivuodeltaan, tähtivuodeltansa
allativetähtivuodelleen, tähtivuodellensa
essivetähtivuotenaan, tähtivuotenansa
translativetähtivuodekseen, tähtivuodeksensa
abessivetähtivuodettaan, tähtivuodettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtivuotensa
accusative, nominativetähtivuotensa
accusative, genitivetähtivuotensa
genitivetähtivuosiensa
genitive, raretähtivuottensa
partitivetähtivuosiaan, tähtivuosiansa
inessivetähtivuosissaan, tähtivuosissansa
elativetähtivuosistaan, tähtivuosistansa
illativetähtivuosiinsa
adessivetähtivuosillaan, tähtivuosillansa
ablativetähtivuosiltaan, tähtivuosiltansa
allativetähtivuosilleen, tähtivuosillensa
essivetähtivuosinaan, tähtivuosinansa
translativetähtivuosikseen, tähtivuosiksensa
abessivetähtivuosittaan, tähtivuosittansa
comitativetähtivuosineen, tähtivuosinensa