Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähtitaivas'

tähtitaivas  -   starry sky
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivas
accusative, nominativetähtitaivas
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaan
genitivetähtitaivaan
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivasta
inessivetähtitaivaassa
elativetähtitaivaasta
illativetähtitaivaaseen
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaalla
ablativetähtitaivaalta
allativetähtitaivaalle
essivetähtitaivaana
translativetähtitaivaaksi
abessivetähtitaivaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaat
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaat
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaat
genitivetähtitaivaiden, tähtitaivaitten
genitive, raretähtitaivasten
partitivetähtitaivaita
inessivetähtitaivaissa
elativetähtitaivaista
illativetähtitaivaisiin
illative, raretähtitaivaihin
adessivetähtitaivailla
ablativetähtitaivailta
allativetähtitaivaille
essivetähtitaivaina
translativetähtitaivaiksi
abessivetähtitaivaitta
instructivetähtitaivain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivaani
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaani
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaani
genitivetähtitaivaani
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivastani
inessivetähtitaivaassani
elativetähtitaivaastani
illativetähtitaivaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaallani
ablativetähtitaivaaltani
allativetähtitaivaalleni
essivetähtitaivaanani
translativetähtitaivaakseni
abessivetähtitaivaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaani
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaani
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaani
genitivetähtitaivaideni, tähtitaivaitteni
genitive, raretähtitaivasteni
partitivetähtitaivaitani
inessivetähtitaivaissani
elativetähtitaivaistani
illativetähtitaivaisiini
illative, raretähtitaivaihini
adessivetähtitaivaillani
ablativetähtitaivailtani
allativetähtitaivailleni
essivetähtitaivainani
translativetähtitaivaikseni
abessivetähtitaivaittani
comitativetähtitaivaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivaasi
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaasi
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaasi
genitivetähtitaivaasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivastasi
inessivetähtitaivaassasi
elativetähtitaivaastasi
illativetähtitaivaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaallasi
ablativetähtitaivaaltasi
allativetähtitaivaallesi
essivetähtitaivaanasi
translativetähtitaivaaksesi
abessivetähtitaivaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaasi
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaasi
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaasi
genitivetähtitaivaidesi, tähtitaivaittesi
genitive, raretähtitaivastesi
partitivetähtitaivaitasi
inessivetähtitaivaissasi
elativetähtitaivaistasi
illativetähtitaivaisiisi
illative, raretähtitaivaihisi
adessivetähtitaivaillasi
ablativetähtitaivailtasi
allativetähtitaivaillesi
essivetähtitaivainasi
translativetähtitaivaiksesi
abessivetähtitaivaittasi
comitativetähtitaivainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivaamme
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaamme
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaamme
genitivetähtitaivaamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivastamme
inessivetähtitaivaassamme
elativetähtitaivaastamme
illativetähtitaivaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaallamme
ablativetähtitaivaaltamme
allativetähtitaivaallemme
essivetähtitaivaanamme
translativetähtitaivaaksemme
abessivetähtitaivaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaamme
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaamme
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaamme
genitivetähtitaivaidemme, tähtitaivaittemme
genitive, raretähtitaivastemme
partitivetähtitaivaitamme
inessivetähtitaivaissamme
elativetähtitaivaistamme
illativetähtitaivaisiimme
illative, raretähtitaivaihimme
adessivetähtitaivaillamme
ablativetähtitaivailtamme
allativetähtitaivaillemme
essivetähtitaivainamme
translativetähtitaivaiksemme
abessivetähtitaivaittamme
comitativetähtitaivainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivaanne
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaanne
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaanne
genitivetähtitaivaanne
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivastanne
inessivetähtitaivaassanne
elativetähtitaivaastanne
illativetähtitaivaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaallanne
ablativetähtitaivaaltanne
allativetähtitaivaallenne
essivetähtitaivaananne
translativetähtitaivaaksenne
abessivetähtitaivaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaanne
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaanne
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaanne
genitivetähtitaivaidenne, tähtitaivaittenne
genitive, raretähtitaivastenne
partitivetähtitaivaitanne
inessivetähtitaivaissanne
elativetähtitaivaistanne
illativetähtitaivaisiinne
illative, raretähtitaivaihinne
adessivetähtitaivaillanne
ablativetähtitaivailtanne
allativetähtitaivaillenne
essivetähtitaivainanne
translativetähtitaivaiksenne
abessivetähtitaivaittanne
comitativetähtitaivainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtitaivaansa
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaansa
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaansa
genitivetähtitaivaansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtitaivastaan, tähtitaivastansa
inessivetähtitaivaassaan, tähtitaivaassansa
elativetähtitaivaastaan, tähtitaivaastansa
illativetähtitaivaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessivetähtitaivaallaan, tähtitaivaallansa
ablativetähtitaivaaltaan, tähtitaivaaltansa
allativetähtitaivaalleen, tähtitaivaallensa
essivetähtitaivaanaan, tähtitaivaanansa
translativetähtitaivaakseen, tähtitaivaaksensa
abessivetähtitaivaattaan, tähtitaivaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtitaivaansa
accusative, nominativetähtitaivaansa
accusative, genitivetähtitaivaansa
genitivetähtitaivaidensa, tähtitaivaittensa
genitive, raretähtitaivastensa
partitivetähtitaivaitaan, tähtitaivaitansa
inessivetähtitaivaissaan, tähtitaivaissansa
elativetähtitaivaistaan, tähtitaivaistansa
illativetähtitaivaisiinsa
illative, raretähtitaivaihinsa
adessivetähtitaivaillaan, tähtitaivaillansa
ablativetähtitaivailtaan, tähtitaivailtansa
allativetähtitaivailleen, tähtitaivaillensa
essivetähtitaivainaan, tähtitaivainansa
translativetähtitaivaikseen, tähtitaivaiksensa
abessivetähtitaivaittaan, tähtitaivaittansa
comitativetähtitaivaineen, tähtitaivainensa