Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähtihedelmä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmä |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmä |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmän |
genitive | tähtihedelmän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmää |
inessive | tähtihedelmässä |
elative | tähtihedelmästä |
illative | tähtihedelmään |
adessive | tähtihedelmällä |
ablative | tähtihedelmältä |
allative | tähtihedelmälle |
essive | tähtihedelmänä |
translative | tähtihedelmäksi |
abessive | tähtihedelmättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmät |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmät |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmät |
genitive | tähtihedelmien |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäin |
partitive | tähtihedelmiä |
inessive | tähtihedelmissä |
elative | tähtihedelmistä |
illative | tähtihedelmiin |
adessive | tähtihedelmillä |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltä |
allative | tähtihedelmille |
essive | tähtihedelminä |
translative | tähtihedelmiksi |
abessive | tähtihedelmittä |
instructive | tähtihedelmin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmäni |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmäni |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmäni |
genitive | tähtihedelmäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmääni |
inessive | tähtihedelmässäni |
elative | tähtihedelmästäni |
illative | tähtihedelmääni |
adessive | tähtihedelmälläni |
ablative | tähtihedelmältäni |
allative | tähtihedelmälleni |
essive | tähtihedelmänäni |
translative | tähtihedelmäkseni |
abessive | tähtihedelmättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmäni |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmäni |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmäni |
genitive | tähtihedelmieni |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäini |
partitive | tähtihedelmiäni |
inessive | tähtihedelmissäni |
elative | tähtihedelmistäni |
illative | tähtihedelmiini |
adessive | tähtihedelmilläni |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltäni |
allative | tähtihedelmilleni |
essive | tähtihedelminäni |
translative | tähtihedelmikseni |
abessive | tähtihedelmittäni |
comitative | tähtihedelmineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmäsi |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmäsi |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmäsi |
genitive | tähtihedelmäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmääsi |
inessive | tähtihedelmässäsi |
elative | tähtihedelmästäsi |
illative | tähtihedelmääsi |
adessive | tähtihedelmälläsi |
ablative | tähtihedelmältäsi |
allative | tähtihedelmällesi |
essive | tähtihedelmänäsi |
translative | tähtihedelmäksesi |
abessive | tähtihedelmättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmäsi |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmäsi |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmäsi |
genitive | tähtihedelmiesi |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäisi |
partitive | tähtihedelmiäsi |
inessive | tähtihedelmissäsi |
elative | tähtihedelmistäsi |
illative | tähtihedelmiisi |
adessive | tähtihedelmilläsi |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltäsi |
allative | tähtihedelmillesi |
essive | tähtihedelminäsi |
translative | tähtihedelmiksesi |
abessive | tähtihedelmittäsi |
comitative | tähtihedelminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmämme |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmämme |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmämme |
genitive | tähtihedelmämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmäämme |
inessive | tähtihedelmässämme |
elative | tähtihedelmästämme |
illative | tähtihedelmäämme |
adessive | tähtihedelmällämme |
ablative | tähtihedelmältämme |
allative | tähtihedelmällemme |
essive | tähtihedelmänämme |
translative | tähtihedelmäksemme |
abessive | tähtihedelmättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmämme |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmämme |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmämme |
genitive | tähtihedelmiemme |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäimme |
partitive | tähtihedelmiämme |
inessive | tähtihedelmissämme |
elative | tähtihedelmistämme |
illative | tähtihedelmiimme |
adessive | tähtihedelmillämme |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltämme |
allative | tähtihedelmillemme |
essive | tähtihedelminämme |
translative | tähtihedelmiksemme |
abessive | tähtihedelmittämme |
comitative | tähtihedelminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmänne |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmänne |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmänne |
genitive | tähtihedelmänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmäänne |
inessive | tähtihedelmässänne |
elative | tähtihedelmästänne |
illative | tähtihedelmäänne |
adessive | tähtihedelmällänne |
ablative | tähtihedelmältänne |
allative | tähtihedelmällenne |
essive | tähtihedelmänänne |
translative | tähtihedelmäksenne |
abessive | tähtihedelmättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmänne |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmänne |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmänne |
genitive | tähtihedelmienne |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäinne |
partitive | tähtihedelmiänne |
inessive | tähtihedelmissänne |
elative | tähtihedelmistänne |
illative | tähtihedelmiinne |
adessive | tähtihedelmillänne |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltänne |
allative | tähtihedelmillenne |
essive | tähtihedelminänne |
translative | tähtihedelmiksenne |
abessive | tähtihedelmittänne |
comitative | tähtihedelminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmänsä |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmänsä |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmänsä |
genitive | tähtihedelmänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tähtihedelmäänsä |
inessive | tähtihedelmässään, tähtihedelmässänsä |
elative | tähtihedelmästään, tähtihedelmästänsä |
illative | tähtihedelmäänsä |
adessive | tähtihedelmällään, tähtihedelmällänsä |
ablative | tähtihedelmältään, tähtihedelmältänsä |
allative | tähtihedelmälleen, tähtihedelmällensä |
essive | tähtihedelmänään, tähtihedelmänänsä |
translative | tähtihedelmäkseen, tähtihedelmäksensä |
abessive | tähtihedelmättään, tähtihedelmättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtihedelmänsä |
accusative, nominative | tähtihedelmänsä |
accusative, genitive | tähtihedelmänsä |
genitive | tähtihedelmiensä |
genitive, rare | tähtihedelmäinsä |
partitive | tähtihedelmiään, tähtihedelmiänsä |
inessive | tähtihedelmissään, tähtihedelmissänsä |
elative | tähtihedelmistään, tähtihedelmistänsä |
illative | tähtihedelmiinsä |
adessive | tähtihedelmillään, tähtihedelmillänsä |
ablative | tähtihedelmiltään, tähtihedelmiltänsä |
allative | tähtihedelmilleen, tähtihedelmillensä |
essive | tähtihedelminään, tähtihedelminänsä |
translative | tähtihedelmikseen, tähtihedelmiksensä |
abessive | tähtihedelmittään, tähtihedelmittänsä |
comitative | tähtihedelmineen, tähtihedelminensä |