Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähtihedelmä'

tähtihedelmä  -   carambola, the fruit and the plant (Averrhoa carambola)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmä
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmä
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmän
genitivetähtihedelmän
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmää
inessivetähtihedelmässä
elativetähtihedelmästä
illativetähtihedelmään
adessivetähtihedelmällä
ablativetähtihedelmältä
allativetähtihedelmälle
essivetähtihedelmänä
translativetähtihedelmäksi
abessivetähtihedelmättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmät
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmät
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmät
genitivetähtihedelmien
genitive, raretähtihedelmäin
partitivetähtihedelmiä
inessivetähtihedelmissä
elativetähtihedelmistä
illativetähtihedelmiin
adessivetähtihedelmillä
ablativetähtihedelmiltä
allativetähtihedelmille
essivetähtihedelminä
translativetähtihedelmiksi
abessivetähtihedelmittä
instructivetähtihedelmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmäni
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmäni
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmäni
genitivetähtihedelmäni
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmääni
inessivetähtihedelmässäni
elativetähtihedelmästäni
illativetähtihedelmääni
adessivetähtihedelmälläni
ablativetähtihedelmältäni
allativetähtihedelmälleni
essivetähtihedelmänäni
translativetähtihedelmäkseni
abessivetähtihedelmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmäni
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmäni
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmäni
genitivetähtihedelmieni
genitive, raretähtihedelmäini
partitivetähtihedelmiäni
inessivetähtihedelmissäni
elativetähtihedelmistäni
illativetähtihedelmiini
adessivetähtihedelmilläni
ablativetähtihedelmiltäni
allativetähtihedelmilleni
essivetähtihedelminäni
translativetähtihedelmikseni
abessivetähtihedelmittäni
comitativetähtihedelmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmäsi
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmäsi
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmäsi
genitivetähtihedelmäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmääsi
inessivetähtihedelmässäsi
elativetähtihedelmästäsi
illativetähtihedelmääsi
adessivetähtihedelmälläsi
ablativetähtihedelmältäsi
allativetähtihedelmällesi
essivetähtihedelmänäsi
translativetähtihedelmäksesi
abessivetähtihedelmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmäsi
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmäsi
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmäsi
genitivetähtihedelmiesi
genitive, raretähtihedelmäisi
partitivetähtihedelmiäsi
inessivetähtihedelmissäsi
elativetähtihedelmistäsi
illativetähtihedelmiisi
adessivetähtihedelmilläsi
ablativetähtihedelmiltäsi
allativetähtihedelmillesi
essivetähtihedelminäsi
translativetähtihedelmiksesi
abessivetähtihedelmittäsi
comitativetähtihedelminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmämme
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmämme
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmämme
genitivetähtihedelmämme
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmäämme
inessivetähtihedelmässämme
elativetähtihedelmästämme
illativetähtihedelmäämme
adessivetähtihedelmällämme
ablativetähtihedelmältämme
allativetähtihedelmällemme
essivetähtihedelmänämme
translativetähtihedelmäksemme
abessivetähtihedelmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmämme
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmämme
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmämme
genitivetähtihedelmiemme
genitive, raretähtihedelmäimme
partitivetähtihedelmiämme
inessivetähtihedelmissämme
elativetähtihedelmistämme
illativetähtihedelmiimme
adessivetähtihedelmillämme
ablativetähtihedelmiltämme
allativetähtihedelmillemme
essivetähtihedelminämme
translativetähtihedelmiksemme
abessivetähtihedelmittämme
comitativetähtihedelminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmänne
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmänne
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmänne
genitivetähtihedelmänne
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmäänne
inessivetähtihedelmässänne
elativetähtihedelmästänne
illativetähtihedelmäänne
adessivetähtihedelmällänne
ablativetähtihedelmältänne
allativetähtihedelmällenne
essivetähtihedelmänänne
translativetähtihedelmäksenne
abessivetähtihedelmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmänne
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmänne
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmänne
genitivetähtihedelmienne
genitive, raretähtihedelmäinne
partitivetähtihedelmiänne
inessivetähtihedelmissänne
elativetähtihedelmistänne
illativetähtihedelmiinne
adessivetähtihedelmillänne
ablativetähtihedelmiltänne
allativetähtihedelmillenne
essivetähtihedelminänne
translativetähtihedelmiksenne
abessivetähtihedelmittänne
comitativetähtihedelminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtihedelmänsä
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmänsä
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmänsä
genitivetähtihedelmänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivetähtihedelmäänsä
inessivetähtihedelmässään, tähtihedelmässänsä
elativetähtihedelmästään, tähtihedelmästänsä
illativetähtihedelmäänsä
adessivetähtihedelmällään, tähtihedelmällänsä
ablativetähtihedelmältään, tähtihedelmältänsä
allativetähtihedelmälleen, tähtihedelmällensä
essivetähtihedelmänään, tähtihedelmänänsä
translativetähtihedelmäkseen, tähtihedelmäksensä
abessivetähtihedelmättään, tähtihedelmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtihedelmänsä
accusative, nominativetähtihedelmänsä
accusative, genitivetähtihedelmänsä
genitivetähtihedelmiensä
genitive, raretähtihedelmäinsä
partitivetähtihedelmiään, tähtihedelmiänsä
inessivetähtihedelmissään, tähtihedelmissänsä
elativetähtihedelmistään, tähtihedelmistänsä
illativetähtihedelmiinsä
adessivetähtihedelmillään, tähtihedelmillänsä
ablativetähtihedelmiltään, tähtihedelmiltänsä
allativetähtihedelmilleen, tähtihedelmillensä
essivetähtihedelminään, tähtihedelminänsä
translativetähtihedelmikseen, tähtihedelmiksensä
abessivetähtihedelmittään, tähtihedelmittänsä
comitativetähtihedelmineen, tähtihedelminensä