Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähti'

tähti  -   star (luminous dot)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7*F/ovi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähti
accusative, nominativetähti
accusative, genitivetähden
genitivetähden
partitivetähteä
inessivetähdessä
elativetähdestä
illativetähteen
adessivetähdellä
ablativetähdeltä
allativetähdelle
essivetähtenä
translativetähdeksi
abessivetähdettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähdet
accusative, nominativetähdet
accusative, genitivetähdet
genitivetähtien
partitivetähtiä
inessivetähdissä
elativetähdistä
illativetähtiin
adessivetähdillä
ablativetähdiltä
allativetähdille
essivetähtinä
translativetähdiksi
abessivetähdittä
instructivetähdin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähteni
accusative, nominativetähteni
accusative, genitivetähteni
genitivetähteni
partitivetähteäni
inessivetähdessäni
elativetähdestäni
illativetähteeni
adessivetähdelläni
ablativetähdeltäni
allativetähdelleni
essivetähtenäni
translativetähdekseni
abessivetähdettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähteni
accusative, nominativetähteni
accusative, genitivetähteni
genitivetähtieni
partitivetähtiäni
inessivetähdissäni
elativetähdistäni
illativetähtiini
adessivetähdilläni
ablativetähdiltäni
allativetähdilleni
essivetähtinäni
translativetähdikseni
abessivetähdittäni
comitativetähtineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtesi
accusative, nominativetähtesi
accusative, genitivetähtesi
genitivetähtesi
partitivetähteäsi
inessivetähdessäsi
elativetähdestäsi
illativetähteesi
adessivetähdelläsi
ablativetähdeltäsi
allativetähdellesi
essivetähtenäsi
translativetähdeksesi
abessivetähdettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtesi
accusative, nominativetähtesi
accusative, genitivetähtesi
genitivetähtiesi
partitivetähtiäsi
inessivetähdissäsi
elativetähdistäsi
illativetähtiisi
adessivetähdilläsi
ablativetähdiltäsi
allativetähdillesi
essivetähtinäsi
translativetähdiksesi
abessivetähdittäsi
comitativetähtinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtemme
accusative, nominativetähtemme
accusative, genitivetähtemme
genitivetähtemme
partitivetähteämme
inessivetähdessämme
elativetähdestämme
illativetähteemme
adessivetähdellämme
ablativetähdeltämme
allativetähdellemme
essivetähtenämme
translativetähdeksemme
abessivetähdettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtemme
accusative, nominativetähtemme
accusative, genitivetähtemme
genitivetähtiemme
partitivetähtiämme
inessivetähdissämme
elativetähdistämme
illativetähtiimme
adessivetähdillämme
ablativetähdiltämme
allativetähdillemme
essivetähtinämme
translativetähdiksemme
abessivetähdittämme
comitativetähtinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtenne
accusative, nominativetähtenne
accusative, genitivetähtenne
genitivetähtenne
partitivetähteänne
inessivetähdessänne
elativetähdestänne
illativetähteenne
adessivetähdellänne
ablativetähdeltänne
allativetähdellenne
essivetähtenänne
translativetähdeksenne
abessivetähdettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtenne
accusative, nominativetähtenne
accusative, genitivetähtenne
genitivetähtienne
partitivetähtiänne
inessivetähdissänne
elativetähdistänne
illativetähtiinne
adessivetähdillänne
ablativetähdiltänne
allativetähdillenne
essivetähtinänne
translativetähdiksenne
abessivetähdittänne
comitativetähtinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetähtensä
accusative, nominativetähtensä
accusative, genitivetähtensä
genitivetähtensä
partitivetähteään, tähteänsä
inessivetähdessään, tähdessänsä
elativetähdestään, tähdestänsä
illativetähteensä
adessivetähdellään, tähdellänsä
ablativetähdeltään, tähdeltänsä
allativetähdelleen, tähdellensä
essivetähtenään, tähtenänsä
translativetähdekseen, tähdeksensä
abessivetähdettään, tähdettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetähtensä
accusative, nominativetähtensä
accusative, genitivetähtensä
genitivetähtiensä
partitivetähtiään, tähtiänsä
inessivetähdissään, tähdissänsä
elativetähdistään, tähdistänsä
illativetähtiinsä
adessivetähdillään, tähdillänsä
ablativetähdiltään, tähdiltänsä
allativetähdilleen, tähdillensä
essivetähtinään, tähtinänsä
translativetähdikseen, tähdiksensä
abessivetähdittään, tähdittänsä
comitativetähtineen, tähtinensä