Declension of the Finnish noun 'tähti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7*F/ovi, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähti |
accusative, nominative | tähti |
accusative, genitive | tähden |
genitive | tähden |
partitive | tähteä |
inessive | tähdessä |
elative | tähdestä |
illative | tähteen |
adessive | tähdellä |
ablative | tähdeltä |
allative | tähdelle |
essive | tähtenä |
translative | tähdeksi |
abessive | tähdettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähdet |
accusative, nominative | tähdet |
accusative, genitive | tähdet |
genitive | tähtien |
partitive | tähtiä |
inessive | tähdissä |
elative | tähdistä |
illative | tähtiin |
adessive | tähdillä |
ablative | tähdiltä |
allative | tähdille |
essive | tähtinä |
translative | tähdiksi |
abessive | tähdittä |
instructive | tähdin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähteni |
accusative, nominative | tähteni |
accusative, genitive | tähteni |
genitive | tähteni |
partitive | tähteäni |
inessive | tähdessäni |
elative | tähdestäni |
illative | tähteeni |
adessive | tähdelläni |
ablative | tähdeltäni |
allative | tähdelleni |
essive | tähtenäni |
translative | tähdekseni |
abessive | tähdettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähteni |
accusative, nominative | tähteni |
accusative, genitive | tähteni |
genitive | tähtieni |
partitive | tähtiäni |
inessive | tähdissäni |
elative | tähdistäni |
illative | tähtiini |
adessive | tähdilläni |
ablative | tähdiltäni |
allative | tähdilleni |
essive | tähtinäni |
translative | tähdikseni |
abessive | tähdittäni |
comitative | tähtineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtesi |
accusative, nominative | tähtesi |
accusative, genitive | tähtesi |
genitive | tähtesi |
partitive | tähteäsi |
inessive | tähdessäsi |
elative | tähdestäsi |
illative | tähteesi |
adessive | tähdelläsi |
ablative | tähdeltäsi |
allative | tähdellesi |
essive | tähtenäsi |
translative | tähdeksesi |
abessive | tähdettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtesi |
accusative, nominative | tähtesi |
accusative, genitive | tähtesi |
genitive | tähtiesi |
partitive | tähtiäsi |
inessive | tähdissäsi |
elative | tähdistäsi |
illative | tähtiisi |
adessive | tähdilläsi |
ablative | tähdiltäsi |
allative | tähdillesi |
essive | tähtinäsi |
translative | tähdiksesi |
abessive | tähdittäsi |
comitative | tähtinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtemme |
accusative, nominative | tähtemme |
accusative, genitive | tähtemme |
genitive | tähtemme |
partitive | tähteämme |
inessive | tähdessämme |
elative | tähdestämme |
illative | tähteemme |
adessive | tähdellämme |
ablative | tähdeltämme |
allative | tähdellemme |
essive | tähtenämme |
translative | tähdeksemme |
abessive | tähdettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtemme |
accusative, nominative | tähtemme |
accusative, genitive | tähtemme |
genitive | tähtiemme |
partitive | tähtiämme |
inessive | tähdissämme |
elative | tähdistämme |
illative | tähtiimme |
adessive | tähdillämme |
ablative | tähdiltämme |
allative | tähdillemme |
essive | tähtinämme |
translative | tähdiksemme |
abessive | tähdittämme |
comitative | tähtinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtenne |
accusative, nominative | tähtenne |
accusative, genitive | tähtenne |
genitive | tähtenne |
partitive | tähteänne |
inessive | tähdessänne |
elative | tähdestänne |
illative | tähteenne |
adessive | tähdellänne |
ablative | tähdeltänne |
allative | tähdellenne |
essive | tähtenänne |
translative | tähdeksenne |
abessive | tähdettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtenne |
accusative, nominative | tähtenne |
accusative, genitive | tähtenne |
genitive | tähtienne |
partitive | tähtiänne |
inessive | tähdissänne |
elative | tähdistänne |
illative | tähtiinne |
adessive | tähdillänne |
ablative | tähdiltänne |
allative | tähdillenne |
essive | tähtinänne |
translative | tähdiksenne |
abessive | tähdittänne |
comitative | tähtinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tähtensä |
accusative, nominative | tähtensä |
accusative, genitive | tähtensä |
genitive | tähtensä |
partitive | tähteään, tähteänsä |
inessive | tähdessään, tähdessänsä |
elative | tähdestään, tähdestänsä |
illative | tähteensä |
adessive | tähdellään, tähdellänsä |
ablative | tähdeltään, tähdeltänsä |
allative | tähdelleen, tähdellensä |
essive | tähtenään, tähtenänsä |
translative | tähdekseen, tähdeksensä |
abessive | tähdettään, tähdettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tähtensä |
accusative, nominative | tähtensä |
accusative, genitive | tähtensä |
genitive | tähtiensä |
partitive | tähtiään, tähtiänsä |
inessive | tähdissään, tähdissänsä |
elative | tähdistään, tähdistänsä |
illative | tähtiinsä |
adessive | tähdillään, tähdillänsä |
ablative | tähdiltään, tähdiltänsä |
allative | tähdilleen, tähdillensä |
essive | tähtinään, tähtinänsä |
translative | tähdikseen, tähdiksensä |
abessive | tähdittään, tähdittänsä |
comitative | tähtineen, tähtinensä |