Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyyssija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssija |
accusative, nominative | tyyssija |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijan |
genitive | tyyssijan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaa |
inessive | tyyssijassa |
elative | tyyssijasta |
illative | tyyssijaan |
adessive | tyyssijalla |
ablative | tyyssijalta |
allative | tyyssijalle |
essive | tyyssijana |
translative | tyyssijaksi |
abessive | tyyssijatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijat |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijat |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijat |
genitive | tyyssijojen |
genitive, rare | tyyssijain |
partitive | tyyssijoja |
inessive | tyyssijoissa |
elative | tyyssijoista |
illative | tyyssijoihin |
adessive | tyyssijoilla |
ablative | tyyssijoilta |
allative | tyyssijoille |
essive | tyyssijoina |
translative | tyyssijoiksi |
abessive | tyyssijoitta |
instructive | tyyssijoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijani |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijani |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijani |
genitive | tyyssijani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaani |
inessive | tyyssijassani |
elative | tyyssijastani |
illative | tyyssijaani |
adessive | tyyssijallani |
ablative | tyyssijaltani |
allative | tyyssijalleni |
essive | tyyssijanani |
translative | tyyssijakseni |
abessive | tyyssijattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijani |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijani |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijani |
genitive | tyyssijojeni |
genitive, rare | tyyssijaini |
partitive | tyyssijojani |
inessive | tyyssijoissani |
elative | tyyssijoistani |
illative | tyyssijoihini |
adessive | tyyssijoillani |
ablative | tyyssijoiltani |
allative | tyyssijoilleni |
essive | tyyssijoinani |
translative | tyyssijoikseni |
abessive | tyyssijoittani |
comitative | tyyssijoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijasi |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijasi |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijasi |
genitive | tyyssijasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaasi |
inessive | tyyssijassasi |
elative | tyyssijastasi |
illative | tyyssijaasi |
adessive | tyyssijallasi |
ablative | tyyssijaltasi |
allative | tyyssijallesi |
essive | tyyssijanasi |
translative | tyyssijaksesi |
abessive | tyyssijattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijasi |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijasi |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijasi |
genitive | tyyssijojesi |
genitive, rare | tyyssijaisi |
partitive | tyyssijojasi |
inessive | tyyssijoissasi |
elative | tyyssijoistasi |
illative | tyyssijoihisi |
adessive | tyyssijoillasi |
ablative | tyyssijoiltasi |
allative | tyyssijoillesi |
essive | tyyssijoinasi |
translative | tyyssijoiksesi |
abessive | tyyssijoittasi |
comitative | tyyssijoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijamme |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijamme |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijamme |
genitive | tyyssijamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaamme |
inessive | tyyssijassamme |
elative | tyyssijastamme |
illative | tyyssijaamme |
adessive | tyyssijallamme |
ablative | tyyssijaltamme |
allative | tyyssijallemme |
essive | tyyssijanamme |
translative | tyyssijaksemme |
abessive | tyyssijattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijamme |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijamme |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijamme |
genitive | tyyssijojemme |
genitive, rare | tyyssijaimme |
partitive | tyyssijojamme |
inessive | tyyssijoissamme |
elative | tyyssijoistamme |
illative | tyyssijoihimme |
adessive | tyyssijoillamme |
ablative | tyyssijoiltamme |
allative | tyyssijoillemme |
essive | tyyssijoinamme |
translative | tyyssijoiksemme |
abessive | tyyssijoittamme |
comitative | tyyssijoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijanne |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijanne |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijanne |
genitive | tyyssijanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaanne |
inessive | tyyssijassanne |
elative | tyyssijastanne |
illative | tyyssijaanne |
adessive | tyyssijallanne |
ablative | tyyssijaltanne |
allative | tyyssijallenne |
essive | tyyssijananne |
translative | tyyssijaksenne |
abessive | tyyssijattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijanne |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijanne |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijanne |
genitive | tyyssijojenne |
genitive, rare | tyyssijainne |
partitive | tyyssijojanne |
inessive | tyyssijoissanne |
elative | tyyssijoistanne |
illative | tyyssijoihinne |
adessive | tyyssijoillanne |
ablative | tyyssijoiltanne |
allative | tyyssijoillenne |
essive | tyyssijoinanne |
translative | tyyssijoiksenne |
abessive | tyyssijoittanne |
comitative | tyyssijoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijansa |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijansa |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijansa |
genitive | tyyssijansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyyssijaansa |
inessive | tyyssijassaan, tyyssijassansa |
elative | tyyssijastaan, tyyssijastansa |
illative | tyyssijaansa |
adessive | tyyssijallaan, tyyssijallansa |
ablative | tyyssijaltaan, tyyssijaltansa |
allative | tyyssijalleen, tyyssijallensa |
essive | tyyssijanaan, tyyssijanansa |
translative | tyyssijakseen, tyyssijaksensa |
abessive | tyyssijattaan, tyyssijattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyssijansa |
accusative, nominative | tyyssijansa |
accusative, genitive | tyyssijansa |
genitive | tyyssijojensa |
genitive, rare | tyyssijainsa |
partitive | tyyssijojaan, tyyssijojansa |
inessive | tyyssijoissaan, tyyssijoissansa |
elative | tyyssijoistaan, tyyssijoistansa |
illative | tyyssijoihinsa |
adessive | tyyssijoillaan, tyyssijoillansa |
ablative | tyyssijoiltaan, tyyssijoiltansa |
allative | tyyssijoilleen, tyyssijoillensa |
essive | tyyssijoinaan, tyyssijoinansa |
translative | tyyssijoikseen, tyyssijoiksensa |
abessive | tyyssijoittaan, tyyssijoittansa |
comitative | tyyssijoineen, tyyssijoinensa |