Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyyssija'

tyyssija  -   place of, location of, hive of (usually implying peaceful or sheltered)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssija
accusative, nominativetyyssija
accusative, genitivetyyssijan
genitivetyyssijan
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaa
inessivetyyssijassa
elativetyyssijasta
illativetyyssijaan
adessivetyyssijalla
ablativetyyssijalta
allativetyyssijalle
essivetyyssijana
translativetyyssijaksi
abessivetyyssijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijat
accusative, nominativetyyssijat
accusative, genitivetyyssijat
genitivetyyssijojen
genitive, raretyyssijain
partitivetyyssijoja
inessivetyyssijoissa
elativetyyssijoista
illativetyyssijoihin
adessivetyyssijoilla
ablativetyyssijoilta
allativetyyssijoille
essivetyyssijoina
translativetyyssijoiksi
abessivetyyssijoitta
instructivetyyssijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssijani
accusative, nominativetyyssijani
accusative, genitivetyyssijani
genitivetyyssijani
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaani
inessivetyyssijassani
elativetyyssijastani
illativetyyssijaani
adessivetyyssijallani
ablativetyyssijaltani
allativetyyssijalleni
essivetyyssijanani
translativetyyssijakseni
abessivetyyssijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijani
accusative, nominativetyyssijani
accusative, genitivetyyssijani
genitivetyyssijojeni
genitive, raretyyssijaini
partitivetyyssijojani
inessivetyyssijoissani
elativetyyssijoistani
illativetyyssijoihini
adessivetyyssijoillani
ablativetyyssijoiltani
allativetyyssijoilleni
essivetyyssijoinani
translativetyyssijoikseni
abessivetyyssijoittani
comitativetyyssijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssijasi
accusative, nominativetyyssijasi
accusative, genitivetyyssijasi
genitivetyyssijasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaasi
inessivetyyssijassasi
elativetyyssijastasi
illativetyyssijaasi
adessivetyyssijallasi
ablativetyyssijaltasi
allativetyyssijallesi
essivetyyssijanasi
translativetyyssijaksesi
abessivetyyssijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijasi
accusative, nominativetyyssijasi
accusative, genitivetyyssijasi
genitivetyyssijojesi
genitive, raretyyssijaisi
partitivetyyssijojasi
inessivetyyssijoissasi
elativetyyssijoistasi
illativetyyssijoihisi
adessivetyyssijoillasi
ablativetyyssijoiltasi
allativetyyssijoillesi
essivetyyssijoinasi
translativetyyssijoiksesi
abessivetyyssijoittasi
comitativetyyssijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssijamme
accusative, nominativetyyssijamme
accusative, genitivetyyssijamme
genitivetyyssijamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaamme
inessivetyyssijassamme
elativetyyssijastamme
illativetyyssijaamme
adessivetyyssijallamme
ablativetyyssijaltamme
allativetyyssijallemme
essivetyyssijanamme
translativetyyssijaksemme
abessivetyyssijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijamme
accusative, nominativetyyssijamme
accusative, genitivetyyssijamme
genitivetyyssijojemme
genitive, raretyyssijaimme
partitivetyyssijojamme
inessivetyyssijoissamme
elativetyyssijoistamme
illativetyyssijoihimme
adessivetyyssijoillamme
ablativetyyssijoiltamme
allativetyyssijoillemme
essivetyyssijoinamme
translativetyyssijoiksemme
abessivetyyssijoittamme
comitativetyyssijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssijanne
accusative, nominativetyyssijanne
accusative, genitivetyyssijanne
genitivetyyssijanne
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaanne
inessivetyyssijassanne
elativetyyssijastanne
illativetyyssijaanne
adessivetyyssijallanne
ablativetyyssijaltanne
allativetyyssijallenne
essivetyyssijananne
translativetyyssijaksenne
abessivetyyssijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijanne
accusative, nominativetyyssijanne
accusative, genitivetyyssijanne
genitivetyyssijojenne
genitive, raretyyssijainne
partitivetyyssijojanne
inessivetyyssijoissanne
elativetyyssijoistanne
illativetyyssijoihinne
adessivetyyssijoillanne
ablativetyyssijoiltanne
allativetyyssijoillenne
essivetyyssijoinanne
translativetyyssijoiksenne
abessivetyyssijoittanne
comitativetyyssijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyssijansa
accusative, nominativetyyssijansa
accusative, genitivetyyssijansa
genitivetyyssijansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetyyssijaansa
inessivetyyssijassaan, tyyssijassansa
elativetyyssijastaan, tyyssijastansa
illativetyyssijaansa
adessivetyyssijallaan, tyyssijallansa
ablativetyyssijaltaan, tyyssijaltansa
allativetyyssijalleen, tyyssijallensa
essivetyyssijanaan, tyyssijanansa
translativetyyssijakseen, tyyssijaksensa
abessivetyyssijattaan, tyyssijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyssijansa
accusative, nominativetyyssijansa
accusative, genitivetyyssijansa
genitivetyyssijojensa
genitive, raretyyssijainsa
partitivetyyssijojaan, tyyssijojansa
inessivetyyssijoissaan, tyyssijoissansa
elativetyyssijoistaan, tyyssijoistansa
illativetyyssijoihinsa
adessivetyyssijoillaan, tyyssijoillansa
ablativetyyssijoiltaan, tyyssijoiltansa
allativetyyssijoilleen, tyyssijoillensa
essivetyyssijoinaan, tyyssijoinansa
translativetyyssijoikseen, tyyssijoiksensa
abessivetyyssijoittaan, tyyssijoittansa
comitativetyyssijoineen, tyyssijoinensa