Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyyppitalo'

tyyppitalo  -   A home built according to standardized drawings available at low cost for (self)-builders, including detailed instructions for work and lists of required materials. This type of construction was popular in Finland during the first half of the 20th century.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitalo
accusative, nominativetyyppitalo
accusative, genitivetyyppitalon
genitivetyyppitalon
partitivetyyppitaloa
inessivetyyppitalossa
elativetyyppitalosta
illativetyyppitaloon
adessivetyyppitalolla
ablativetyyppitalolta
allativetyyppitalolle
essivetyyppitalona
translativetyyppitaloksi
abessivetyyppitalotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitalot
accusative, nominativetyyppitalot
accusative, genitivetyyppitalot
genitivetyyppitalojen
partitivetyyppitaloja
inessivetyyppitaloissa
elativetyyppitaloista
illativetyyppitaloihin
adessivetyyppitaloilla
ablativetyyppitaloilta
allativetyyppitaloille
essivetyyppitaloina
translativetyyppitaloiksi
abessivetyyppitaloitta
instructivetyyppitaloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitaloni
accusative, nominativetyyppitaloni
accusative, genitivetyyppitaloni
genitivetyyppitaloni
partitivetyyppitaloani
inessivetyyppitalossani
elativetyyppitalostani
illativetyyppitalooni
adessivetyyppitalollani
ablativetyyppitaloltani
allativetyyppitalolleni
essivetyyppitalonani
translativetyyppitalokseni
abessivetyyppitalottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitaloni
accusative, nominativetyyppitaloni
accusative, genitivetyyppitaloni
genitivetyyppitalojeni
partitivetyyppitalojani
inessivetyyppitaloissani
elativetyyppitaloistani
illativetyyppitaloihini
adessivetyyppitaloillani
ablativetyyppitaloiltani
allativetyyppitaloilleni
essivetyyppitaloinani
translativetyyppitaloikseni
abessivetyyppitaloittani
comitativetyyppitaloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitalosi
accusative, nominativetyyppitalosi
accusative, genitivetyyppitalosi
genitivetyyppitalosi
partitivetyyppitaloasi
inessivetyyppitalossasi
elativetyyppitalostasi
illativetyyppitaloosi
adessivetyyppitalollasi
ablativetyyppitaloltasi
allativetyyppitalollesi
essivetyyppitalonasi
translativetyyppitaloksesi
abessivetyyppitalottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitalosi
accusative, nominativetyyppitalosi
accusative, genitivetyyppitalosi
genitivetyyppitalojesi
partitivetyyppitalojasi
inessivetyyppitaloissasi
elativetyyppitaloistasi
illativetyyppitaloihisi
adessivetyyppitaloillasi
ablativetyyppitaloiltasi
allativetyyppitaloillesi
essivetyyppitaloinasi
translativetyyppitaloiksesi
abessivetyyppitaloittasi
comitativetyyppitaloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitalomme
accusative, nominativetyyppitalomme
accusative, genitivetyyppitalomme
genitivetyyppitalomme
partitivetyyppitaloamme
inessivetyyppitalossamme
elativetyyppitalostamme
illativetyyppitaloomme
adessivetyyppitalollamme
ablativetyyppitaloltamme
allativetyyppitalollemme
essivetyyppitalonamme
translativetyyppitaloksemme
abessivetyyppitalottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitalomme
accusative, nominativetyyppitalomme
accusative, genitivetyyppitalomme
genitivetyyppitalojemme
partitivetyyppitalojamme
inessivetyyppitaloissamme
elativetyyppitaloistamme
illativetyyppitaloihimme
adessivetyyppitaloillamme
ablativetyyppitaloiltamme
allativetyyppitaloillemme
essivetyyppitaloinamme
translativetyyppitaloiksemme
abessivetyyppitaloittamme
comitativetyyppitaloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitalonne
accusative, nominativetyyppitalonne
accusative, genitivetyyppitalonne
genitivetyyppitalonne
partitivetyyppitaloanne
inessivetyyppitalossanne
elativetyyppitalostanne
illativetyyppitaloonne
adessivetyyppitalollanne
ablativetyyppitaloltanne
allativetyyppitalollenne
essivetyyppitalonanne
translativetyyppitaloksenne
abessivetyyppitalottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitalonne
accusative, nominativetyyppitalonne
accusative, genitivetyyppitalonne
genitivetyyppitalojenne
partitivetyyppitalojanne
inessivetyyppitaloissanne
elativetyyppitaloistanne
illativetyyppitaloihinne
adessivetyyppitaloillanne
ablativetyyppitaloiltanne
allativetyyppitaloillenne
essivetyyppitaloinanne
translativetyyppitaloiksenne
abessivetyyppitaloittanne
comitativetyyppitaloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyyppitalonsa
accusative, nominativetyyppitalonsa
accusative, genitivetyyppitalonsa
genitivetyyppitalonsa
partitivetyyppitaloaan, tyyppitaloansa
inessivetyyppitalossaan, tyyppitalossansa
elativetyyppitalostaan, tyyppitalostansa
illativetyyppitaloonsa
adessivetyyppitalollaan, tyyppitalollansa
ablativetyyppitaloltaan, tyyppitaloltansa
allativetyyppitalolleen, tyyppitalollensa
essivetyyppitalonaan, tyyppitalonansa
translativetyyppitalokseen, tyyppitaloksensa
abessivetyyppitalottaan, tyyppitalottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyyppitalonsa
accusative, nominativetyyppitalonsa
accusative, genitivetyyppitalonsa
genitivetyyppitalojensa
partitivetyyppitalojaan, tyyppitalojansa
inessivetyyppitaloissaan, tyyppitaloissansa
elativetyyppitaloistaan, tyyppitaloistansa
illativetyyppitaloihinsa
adessivetyyppitaloillaan, tyyppitaloillansa
ablativetyyppitaloiltaan, tyyppitaloiltansa
allativetyyppitaloilleen, tyyppitaloillensa
essivetyyppitaloinaan, tyyppitaloinansa
translativetyyppitaloikseen, tyyppitaloiksensa
abessivetyyppitaloittaan, tyyppitaloittansa
comitativetyyppitaloineen, tyyppitaloinensa