Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyyppitalo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalo |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalo |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalon |
genitive | tyyppitalon |
partitive | tyyppitaloa |
inessive | tyyppitalossa |
elative | tyyppitalosta |
illative | tyyppitaloon |
adessive | tyyppitalolla |
ablative | tyyppitalolta |
allative | tyyppitalolle |
essive | tyyppitalona |
translative | tyyppitaloksi |
abessive | tyyppitalotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalot |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalot |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalot |
genitive | tyyppitalojen |
partitive | tyyppitaloja |
inessive | tyyppitaloissa |
elative | tyyppitaloista |
illative | tyyppitaloihin |
adessive | tyyppitaloilla |
ablative | tyyppitaloilta |
allative | tyyppitaloille |
essive | tyyppitaloina |
translative | tyyppitaloiksi |
abessive | tyyppitaloitta |
instructive | tyyppitaloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitaloni |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitaloni |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitaloni |
genitive | tyyppitaloni |
partitive | tyyppitaloani |
inessive | tyyppitalossani |
elative | tyyppitalostani |
illative | tyyppitalooni |
adessive | tyyppitalollani |
ablative | tyyppitaloltani |
allative | tyyppitalolleni |
essive | tyyppitalonani |
translative | tyyppitalokseni |
abessive | tyyppitalottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitaloni |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitaloni |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitaloni |
genitive | tyyppitalojeni |
partitive | tyyppitalojani |
inessive | tyyppitaloissani |
elative | tyyppitaloistani |
illative | tyyppitaloihini |
adessive | tyyppitaloillani |
ablative | tyyppitaloiltani |
allative | tyyppitaloilleni |
essive | tyyppitaloinani |
translative | tyyppitaloikseni |
abessive | tyyppitaloittani |
comitative | tyyppitaloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalosi |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalosi |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalosi |
genitive | tyyppitalosi |
partitive | tyyppitaloasi |
inessive | tyyppitalossasi |
elative | tyyppitalostasi |
illative | tyyppitaloosi |
adessive | tyyppitalollasi |
ablative | tyyppitaloltasi |
allative | tyyppitalollesi |
essive | tyyppitalonasi |
translative | tyyppitaloksesi |
abessive | tyyppitalottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalosi |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalosi |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalosi |
genitive | tyyppitalojesi |
partitive | tyyppitalojasi |
inessive | tyyppitaloissasi |
elative | tyyppitaloistasi |
illative | tyyppitaloihisi |
adessive | tyyppitaloillasi |
ablative | tyyppitaloiltasi |
allative | tyyppitaloillesi |
essive | tyyppitaloinasi |
translative | tyyppitaloiksesi |
abessive | tyyppitaloittasi |
comitative | tyyppitaloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalomme |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalomme |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalomme |
genitive | tyyppitalomme |
partitive | tyyppitaloamme |
inessive | tyyppitalossamme |
elative | tyyppitalostamme |
illative | tyyppitaloomme |
adessive | tyyppitalollamme |
ablative | tyyppitaloltamme |
allative | tyyppitalollemme |
essive | tyyppitalonamme |
translative | tyyppitaloksemme |
abessive | tyyppitalottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalomme |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalomme |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalomme |
genitive | tyyppitalojemme |
partitive | tyyppitalojamme |
inessive | tyyppitaloissamme |
elative | tyyppitaloistamme |
illative | tyyppitaloihimme |
adessive | tyyppitaloillamme |
ablative | tyyppitaloiltamme |
allative | tyyppitaloillemme |
essive | tyyppitaloinamme |
translative | tyyppitaloiksemme |
abessive | tyyppitaloittamme |
comitative | tyyppitaloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalonne |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalonne |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalonne |
genitive | tyyppitalonne |
partitive | tyyppitaloanne |
inessive | tyyppitalossanne |
elative | tyyppitalostanne |
illative | tyyppitaloonne |
adessive | tyyppitalollanne |
ablative | tyyppitaloltanne |
allative | tyyppitalollenne |
essive | tyyppitalonanne |
translative | tyyppitaloksenne |
abessive | tyyppitalottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalonne |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalonne |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalonne |
genitive | tyyppitalojenne |
partitive | tyyppitalojanne |
inessive | tyyppitaloissanne |
elative | tyyppitaloistanne |
illative | tyyppitaloihinne |
adessive | tyyppitaloillanne |
ablative | tyyppitaloiltanne |
allative | tyyppitaloillenne |
essive | tyyppitaloinanne |
translative | tyyppitaloiksenne |
abessive | tyyppitaloittanne |
comitative | tyyppitaloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalonsa |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalonsa |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalonsa |
genitive | tyyppitalonsa |
partitive | tyyppitaloaan, tyyppitaloansa |
inessive | tyyppitalossaan, tyyppitalossansa |
elative | tyyppitalostaan, tyyppitalostansa |
illative | tyyppitaloonsa |
adessive | tyyppitalollaan, tyyppitalollansa |
ablative | tyyppitaloltaan, tyyppitaloltansa |
allative | tyyppitalolleen, tyyppitalollensa |
essive | tyyppitalonaan, tyyppitalonansa |
translative | tyyppitalokseen, tyyppitaloksensa |
abessive | tyyppitalottaan, tyyppitalottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyyppitalonsa |
accusative, nominative | tyyppitalonsa |
accusative, genitive | tyyppitalonsa |
genitive | tyyppitalojensa |
partitive | tyyppitalojaan, tyyppitalojansa |
inessive | tyyppitaloissaan, tyyppitaloissansa |
elative | tyyppitaloistaan, tyyppitaloistansa |
illative | tyyppitaloihinsa |
adessive | tyyppitaloillaan, tyyppitaloillansa |
ablative | tyyppitaloiltaan, tyyppitaloiltansa |
allative | tyyppitaloilleen, tyyppitaloillensa |
essive | tyyppitaloinaan, tyyppitaloinansa |
translative | tyyppitaloikseen, tyyppitaloiksensa |
abessive | tyyppitaloittaan, tyyppitaloittansa |
comitative | tyyppitaloineen, tyyppitaloinensa |