Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyylivirhe'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirhe |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirhe |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheen |
genitive | tyylivirheen |
partitive | tyylivirhettä |
inessive | tyylivirheessä |
elative | tyylivirheestä |
illative | tyylivirheeseen |
adessive | tyylivirheellä |
ablative | tyylivirheeltä |
allative | tyylivirheelle |
essive | tyylivirheenä |
translative | tyylivirheeksi |
abessive | tyylivirheettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheet |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheet |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheet |
genitive | tyylivirheiden, tyylivirheitten |
partitive | tyylivirheitä |
inessive | tyylivirheissä |
elative | tyylivirheistä |
illative | tyylivirheisiin, tyylivirheihin |
adessive | tyylivirheillä |
ablative | tyylivirheiltä |
allative | tyylivirheille |
essive | tyylivirheinä |
translative | tyylivirheiksi |
abessive | tyylivirheittä |
instructive | tyylivirhein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheeni |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheeni |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheeni |
genitive | tyylivirheeni |
partitive | tyylivirhettäni |
inessive | tyylivirheessäni |
elative | tyylivirheestäni |
illative | tyylivirheeseeni |
adessive | tyylivirheelläni |
ablative | tyylivirheeltäni |
allative | tyylivirheelleni |
essive | tyylivirheenäni |
translative | tyylivirheekseni |
abessive | tyylivirheettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheeni |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheeni |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheeni |
genitive | tyylivirheideni, tyylivirheitteni |
partitive | tyylivirheitäni |
inessive | tyylivirheissäni |
elative | tyylivirheistäni |
illative | tyylivirheisiini, tyylivirheihini |
adessive | tyylivirheilläni |
ablative | tyylivirheiltäni |
allative | tyylivirheilleni |
essive | tyylivirheinäni |
translative | tyylivirheikseni |
abessive | tyylivirheittäni |
comitative | tyylivirheineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheesi |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheesi |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheesi |
genitive | tyylivirheesi |
partitive | tyylivirhettäsi |
inessive | tyylivirheessäsi |
elative | tyylivirheestäsi |
illative | tyylivirheeseesi |
adessive | tyylivirheelläsi |
ablative | tyylivirheeltäsi |
allative | tyylivirheellesi |
essive | tyylivirheenäsi |
translative | tyylivirheeksesi |
abessive | tyylivirheettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheesi |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheesi |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheesi |
genitive | tyylivirheidesi, tyylivirheittesi |
partitive | tyylivirheitäsi |
inessive | tyylivirheissäsi |
elative | tyylivirheistäsi |
illative | tyylivirheisiisi, tyylivirheihisi |
adessive | tyylivirheilläsi |
ablative | tyylivirheiltäsi |
allative | tyylivirheillesi |
essive | tyylivirheinäsi |
translative | tyylivirheiksesi |
abessive | tyylivirheittäsi |
comitative | tyylivirheinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheemme |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheemme |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheemme |
genitive | tyylivirheemme |
partitive | tyylivirhettämme |
inessive | tyylivirheessämme |
elative | tyylivirheestämme |
illative | tyylivirheeseemme |
adessive | tyylivirheellämme |
ablative | tyylivirheeltämme |
allative | tyylivirheellemme |
essive | tyylivirheenämme |
translative | tyylivirheeksemme |
abessive | tyylivirheettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheemme |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheemme |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheemme |
genitive | tyylivirheidemme, tyylivirheittemme |
partitive | tyylivirheitämme |
inessive | tyylivirheissämme |
elative | tyylivirheistämme |
illative | tyylivirheisiimme, tyylivirheihimme |
adessive | tyylivirheillämme |
ablative | tyylivirheiltämme |
allative | tyylivirheillemme |
essive | tyylivirheinämme |
translative | tyylivirheiksemme |
abessive | tyylivirheittämme |
comitative | tyylivirheinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheenne |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheenne |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheenne |
genitive | tyylivirheenne |
partitive | tyylivirhettänne |
inessive | tyylivirheessänne |
elative | tyylivirheestänne |
illative | tyylivirheeseenne |
adessive | tyylivirheellänne |
ablative | tyylivirheeltänne |
allative | tyylivirheellenne |
essive | tyylivirheenänne |
translative | tyylivirheeksenne |
abessive | tyylivirheettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheenne |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheenne |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheenne |
genitive | tyylivirheidenne, tyylivirheittenne |
partitive | tyylivirheitänne |
inessive | tyylivirheissänne |
elative | tyylivirheistänne |
illative | tyylivirheisiinne, tyylivirheihinne |
adessive | tyylivirheillänne |
ablative | tyylivirheiltänne |
allative | tyylivirheillenne |
essive | tyylivirheinänne |
translative | tyylivirheiksenne |
abessive | tyylivirheittänne |
comitative | tyylivirheinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheensä |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheensä |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheensä |
genitive | tyylivirheensä |
partitive | tyylivirhettään, tyylivirhettänsä |
inessive | tyylivirheessään, tyylivirheessänsä |
elative | tyylivirheestään, tyylivirheestänsä |
illative | tyylivirheeseensä |
adessive | tyylivirheellään, tyylivirheellänsä |
ablative | tyylivirheeltään, tyylivirheeltänsä |
allative | tyylivirheelleen, tyylivirheellensä |
essive | tyylivirheenään, tyylivirheenänsä |
translative | tyylivirheekseen, tyylivirheeksensä |
abessive | tyylivirheettään, tyylivirheettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyylivirheensä |
accusative, nominative | tyylivirheensä |
accusative, genitive | tyylivirheensä |
genitive | tyylivirheidensä, tyylivirheittensä |
partitive | tyylivirheitään, tyylivirheitänsä |
inessive | tyylivirheissään, tyylivirheissänsä |
elative | tyylivirheistään, tyylivirheistänsä |
illative | tyylivirheisiinsä, tyylivirheihinsä |
adessive | tyylivirheillään, tyylivirheillänsä |
ablative | tyylivirheiltään, tyylivirheiltänsä |
allative | tyylivirheilleen, tyylivirheillensä |
essive | tyylivirheinään, tyylivirheinänsä |
translative | tyylivirheikseen, tyylivirheiksensä |
abessive | tyylivirheittään, tyylivirheittänsä |
comitative | tyylivirheineen, tyylivirheinensä |