Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyylivirhe'

tyylivirhe  -   style mistake (mistakes in one's style)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirhe
accusative, nominativetyylivirhe
accusative, genitivetyylivirheen
genitivetyylivirheen
partitivetyylivirhettä
inessivetyylivirheessä
elativetyylivirheestä
illativetyylivirheeseen
adessivetyylivirheellä
ablativetyylivirheeltä
allativetyylivirheelle
essivetyylivirheenä
translativetyylivirheeksi
abessivetyylivirheettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheet
accusative, nominativetyylivirheet
accusative, genitivetyylivirheet
genitivetyylivirheiden, tyylivirheitten
partitivetyylivirheitä
inessivetyylivirheissä
elativetyylivirheistä
illativetyylivirheisiin, tyylivirheihin
adessivetyylivirheillä
ablativetyylivirheiltä
allativetyylivirheille
essivetyylivirheinä
translativetyylivirheiksi
abessivetyylivirheittä
instructivetyylivirhein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirheeni
accusative, nominativetyylivirheeni
accusative, genitivetyylivirheeni
genitivetyylivirheeni
partitivetyylivirhettäni
inessivetyylivirheessäni
elativetyylivirheestäni
illativetyylivirheeseeni
adessivetyylivirheelläni
ablativetyylivirheeltäni
allativetyylivirheelleni
essivetyylivirheenäni
translativetyylivirheekseni
abessivetyylivirheettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheeni
accusative, nominativetyylivirheeni
accusative, genitivetyylivirheeni
genitivetyylivirheideni, tyylivirheitteni
partitivetyylivirheitäni
inessivetyylivirheissäni
elativetyylivirheistäni
illativetyylivirheisiini, tyylivirheihini
adessivetyylivirheilläni
ablativetyylivirheiltäni
allativetyylivirheilleni
essivetyylivirheinäni
translativetyylivirheikseni
abessivetyylivirheittäni
comitativetyylivirheineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirheesi
accusative, nominativetyylivirheesi
accusative, genitivetyylivirheesi
genitivetyylivirheesi
partitivetyylivirhettäsi
inessivetyylivirheessäsi
elativetyylivirheestäsi
illativetyylivirheeseesi
adessivetyylivirheelläsi
ablativetyylivirheeltäsi
allativetyylivirheellesi
essivetyylivirheenäsi
translativetyylivirheeksesi
abessivetyylivirheettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheesi
accusative, nominativetyylivirheesi
accusative, genitivetyylivirheesi
genitivetyylivirheidesi, tyylivirheittesi
partitivetyylivirheitäsi
inessivetyylivirheissäsi
elativetyylivirheistäsi
illativetyylivirheisiisi, tyylivirheihisi
adessivetyylivirheilläsi
ablativetyylivirheiltäsi
allativetyylivirheillesi
essivetyylivirheinäsi
translativetyylivirheiksesi
abessivetyylivirheittäsi
comitativetyylivirheinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirheemme
accusative, nominativetyylivirheemme
accusative, genitivetyylivirheemme
genitivetyylivirheemme
partitivetyylivirhettämme
inessivetyylivirheessämme
elativetyylivirheestämme
illativetyylivirheeseemme
adessivetyylivirheellämme
ablativetyylivirheeltämme
allativetyylivirheellemme
essivetyylivirheenämme
translativetyylivirheeksemme
abessivetyylivirheettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheemme
accusative, nominativetyylivirheemme
accusative, genitivetyylivirheemme
genitivetyylivirheidemme, tyylivirheittemme
partitivetyylivirheitämme
inessivetyylivirheissämme
elativetyylivirheistämme
illativetyylivirheisiimme, tyylivirheihimme
adessivetyylivirheillämme
ablativetyylivirheiltämme
allativetyylivirheillemme
essivetyylivirheinämme
translativetyylivirheiksemme
abessivetyylivirheittämme
comitativetyylivirheinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirheenne
accusative, nominativetyylivirheenne
accusative, genitivetyylivirheenne
genitivetyylivirheenne
partitivetyylivirhettänne
inessivetyylivirheessänne
elativetyylivirheestänne
illativetyylivirheeseenne
adessivetyylivirheellänne
ablativetyylivirheeltänne
allativetyylivirheellenne
essivetyylivirheenänne
translativetyylivirheeksenne
abessivetyylivirheettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheenne
accusative, nominativetyylivirheenne
accusative, genitivetyylivirheenne
genitivetyylivirheidenne, tyylivirheittenne
partitivetyylivirheitänne
inessivetyylivirheissänne
elativetyylivirheistänne
illativetyylivirheisiinne, tyylivirheihinne
adessivetyylivirheillänne
ablativetyylivirheiltänne
allativetyylivirheillenne
essivetyylivirheinänne
translativetyylivirheiksenne
abessivetyylivirheittänne
comitativetyylivirheinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyylivirheensä
accusative, nominativetyylivirheensä
accusative, genitivetyylivirheensä
genitivetyylivirheensä
partitivetyylivirhettään, tyylivirhettänsä
inessivetyylivirheessään, tyylivirheessänsä
elativetyylivirheestään, tyylivirheestänsä
illativetyylivirheeseensä
adessivetyylivirheellään, tyylivirheellänsä
ablativetyylivirheeltään, tyylivirheeltänsä
allativetyylivirheelleen, tyylivirheellensä
essivetyylivirheenään, tyylivirheenänsä
translativetyylivirheekseen, tyylivirheeksensä
abessivetyylivirheettään, tyylivirheettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyylivirheensä
accusative, nominativetyylivirheensä
accusative, genitivetyylivirheensä
genitivetyylivirheidensä, tyylivirheittensä
partitivetyylivirheitään, tyylivirheitänsä
inessivetyylivirheissään, tyylivirheissänsä
elativetyylivirheistään, tyylivirheistänsä
illativetyylivirheisiinsä, tyylivirheihinsä
adessivetyylivirheillään, tyylivirheillänsä
ablativetyylivirheiltään, tyylivirheiltänsä
allativetyylivirheilleen, tyylivirheillensä
essivetyylivirheinään, tyylivirheinänsä
translativetyylivirheikseen, tyylivirheiksensä
abessivetyylivirheittään, tyylivirheittänsä
comitativetyylivirheineen, tyylivirheinensä