Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyvipölkky'

tyvipölkky  -   Synonym of tyvitukki
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkky
accusative, nominativetyvipölkky
accusative, genitivetyvipölkyn
genitivetyvipölkyn
partitivetyvipölkkyä
inessivetyvipölkyssä
elativetyvipölkystä
illativetyvipölkkyyn
adessivetyvipölkyllä
ablativetyvipölkyltä
allativetyvipölkylle
essivetyvipölkkynä
translativetyvipölkyksi
abessivetyvipölkyttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkyt
accusative, nominativetyvipölkyt
accusative, genitivetyvipölkyt
genitivetyvipölkkyjen
partitivetyvipölkkyjä
inessivetyvipölkyissä
elativetyvipölkyistä
illativetyvipölkkyihin
adessivetyvipölkyillä
ablativetyvipölkyiltä
allativetyvipölkyille
essivetyvipölkkyinä
translativetyvipölkyiksi
abessivetyvipölkyittä
instructivetyvipölkyin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkkyni
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkyni
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkyni
genitivetyvipölkkyni
partitivetyvipölkkyäni
inessivetyvipölkyssäni
elativetyvipölkystäni
illativetyvipölkkyyni
adessivetyvipölkylläni
ablativetyvipölkyltäni
allativetyvipölkylleni
essivetyvipölkkynäni
translativetyvipölkykseni
abessivetyvipölkyttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkkyni
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkyni
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkyni
genitivetyvipölkkyjeni
partitivetyvipölkkyjäni
inessivetyvipölkyissäni
elativetyvipölkyistäni
illativetyvipölkkyihini
adessivetyvipölkyilläni
ablativetyvipölkyiltäni
allativetyvipölkyilleni
essivetyvipölkkyinäni
translativetyvipölkyikseni
abessivetyvipölkyittäni
comitativetyvipölkkyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkkysi
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkysi
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkysi
genitivetyvipölkkysi
partitivetyvipölkkyäsi
inessivetyvipölkyssäsi
elativetyvipölkystäsi
illativetyvipölkkyysi
adessivetyvipölkylläsi
ablativetyvipölkyltäsi
allativetyvipölkyllesi
essivetyvipölkkynäsi
translativetyvipölkyksesi
abessivetyvipölkyttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkkysi
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkysi
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkysi
genitivetyvipölkkyjesi
partitivetyvipölkkyjäsi
inessivetyvipölkyissäsi
elativetyvipölkyistäsi
illativetyvipölkkyihisi
adessivetyvipölkyilläsi
ablativetyvipölkyiltäsi
allativetyvipölkyillesi
essivetyvipölkkyinäsi
translativetyvipölkyiksesi
abessivetyvipölkyittäsi
comitativetyvipölkkyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkkymme
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkymme
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkymme
genitivetyvipölkkymme
partitivetyvipölkkyämme
inessivetyvipölkyssämme
elativetyvipölkystämme
illativetyvipölkkyymme
adessivetyvipölkyllämme
ablativetyvipölkyltämme
allativetyvipölkyllemme
essivetyvipölkkynämme
translativetyvipölkyksemme
abessivetyvipölkyttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkkymme
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkymme
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkymme
genitivetyvipölkkyjemme
partitivetyvipölkkyjämme
inessivetyvipölkyissämme
elativetyvipölkyistämme
illativetyvipölkkyihimme
adessivetyvipölkyillämme
ablativetyvipölkyiltämme
allativetyvipölkyillemme
essivetyvipölkkyinämme
translativetyvipölkyiksemme
abessivetyvipölkyittämme
comitativetyvipölkkyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkkynne
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkynne
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkynne
genitivetyvipölkkynne
partitivetyvipölkkyänne
inessivetyvipölkyssänne
elativetyvipölkystänne
illativetyvipölkkyynne
adessivetyvipölkyllänne
ablativetyvipölkyltänne
allativetyvipölkyllenne
essivetyvipölkkynänne
translativetyvipölkyksenne
abessivetyvipölkyttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkkynne
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkynne
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkynne
genitivetyvipölkkyjenne
partitivetyvipölkkyjänne
inessivetyvipölkyissänne
elativetyvipölkyistänne
illativetyvipölkkyihinne
adessivetyvipölkyillänne
ablativetyvipölkyiltänne
allativetyvipölkyillenne
essivetyvipölkkyinänne
translativetyvipölkyiksenne
abessivetyvipölkyittänne
comitativetyvipölkkyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyvipölkkynsä
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkynsä
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkynsä
genitivetyvipölkkynsä
partitivetyvipölkkyään, tyvipölkkyänsä
inessivetyvipölkyssään, tyvipölkyssänsä
elativetyvipölkystään, tyvipölkystänsä
illativetyvipölkkyynsä
adessivetyvipölkyllään, tyvipölkyllänsä
ablativetyvipölkyltään, tyvipölkyltänsä
allativetyvipölkylleen, tyvipölkyllensä
essivetyvipölkkynään, tyvipölkkynänsä
translativetyvipölkykseen, tyvipölkyksensä
abessivetyvipölkyttään, tyvipölkyttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyvipölkkynsä
accusative, nominativetyvipölkkynsä
accusative, genitivetyvipölkkynsä
genitivetyvipölkkyjensä
partitivetyvipölkkyjään, tyvipölkkyjänsä
inessivetyvipölkyissään, tyvipölkyissänsä
elativetyvipölkyistään, tyvipölkyistänsä
illativetyvipölkkyihinsä
adessivetyvipölkyillään, tyvipölkyillänsä
ablativetyvipölkyiltään, tyvipölkyiltänsä
allativetyvipölkyilleen, tyvipölkyillensä
essivetyvipölkkyinään, tyvipölkkyinänsä
translativetyvipölkyikseen, tyvipölkyiksensä
abessivetyvipölkyittään, tyvipölkyittänsä
comitativetyvipölkkyineen, tyvipölkkyinensä