Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyvipölkky'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkky |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkky |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkyn |
genitive | tyvipölkyn |
partitive | tyvipölkkyä |
inessive | tyvipölkyssä |
elative | tyvipölkystä |
illative | tyvipölkkyyn |
adessive | tyvipölkyllä |
ablative | tyvipölkyltä |
allative | tyvipölkylle |
essive | tyvipölkkynä |
translative | tyvipölkyksi |
abessive | tyvipölkyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkyt |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkyt |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkyt |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjen |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjä |
inessive | tyvipölkyissä |
elative | tyvipölkyistä |
illative | tyvipölkkyihin |
adessive | tyvipölkyillä |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltä |
allative | tyvipölkyille |
essive | tyvipölkkyinä |
translative | tyvipölkyiksi |
abessive | tyvipölkyittä |
instructive | tyvipölkyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkyni |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkyni |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkyni |
genitive | tyvipölkkyni |
partitive | tyvipölkkyäni |
inessive | tyvipölkyssäni |
elative | tyvipölkystäni |
illative | tyvipölkkyyni |
adessive | tyvipölkylläni |
ablative | tyvipölkyltäni |
allative | tyvipölkylleni |
essive | tyvipölkkynäni |
translative | tyvipölkykseni |
abessive | tyvipölkyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkyni |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkyni |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkyni |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjeni |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjäni |
inessive | tyvipölkyissäni |
elative | tyvipölkyistäni |
illative | tyvipölkkyihini |
adessive | tyvipölkyilläni |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltäni |
allative | tyvipölkyilleni |
essive | tyvipölkkyinäni |
translative | tyvipölkyikseni |
abessive | tyvipölkyittäni |
comitative | tyvipölkkyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkysi |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkysi |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkysi |
genitive | tyvipölkkysi |
partitive | tyvipölkkyäsi |
inessive | tyvipölkyssäsi |
elative | tyvipölkystäsi |
illative | tyvipölkkyysi |
adessive | tyvipölkylläsi |
ablative | tyvipölkyltäsi |
allative | tyvipölkyllesi |
essive | tyvipölkkynäsi |
translative | tyvipölkyksesi |
abessive | tyvipölkyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkysi |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkysi |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkysi |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjesi |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjäsi |
inessive | tyvipölkyissäsi |
elative | tyvipölkyistäsi |
illative | tyvipölkkyihisi |
adessive | tyvipölkyilläsi |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltäsi |
allative | tyvipölkyillesi |
essive | tyvipölkkyinäsi |
translative | tyvipölkyiksesi |
abessive | tyvipölkyittäsi |
comitative | tyvipölkkyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkymme |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkymme |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkymme |
genitive | tyvipölkkymme |
partitive | tyvipölkkyämme |
inessive | tyvipölkyssämme |
elative | tyvipölkystämme |
illative | tyvipölkkyymme |
adessive | tyvipölkyllämme |
ablative | tyvipölkyltämme |
allative | tyvipölkyllemme |
essive | tyvipölkkynämme |
translative | tyvipölkyksemme |
abessive | tyvipölkyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkymme |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkymme |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkymme |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjemme |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjämme |
inessive | tyvipölkyissämme |
elative | tyvipölkyistämme |
illative | tyvipölkkyihimme |
adessive | tyvipölkyillämme |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltämme |
allative | tyvipölkyillemme |
essive | tyvipölkkyinämme |
translative | tyvipölkyiksemme |
abessive | tyvipölkyittämme |
comitative | tyvipölkkyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkynne |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkynne |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkynne |
genitive | tyvipölkkynne |
partitive | tyvipölkkyänne |
inessive | tyvipölkyssänne |
elative | tyvipölkystänne |
illative | tyvipölkkyynne |
adessive | tyvipölkyllänne |
ablative | tyvipölkyltänne |
allative | tyvipölkyllenne |
essive | tyvipölkkynänne |
translative | tyvipölkyksenne |
abessive | tyvipölkyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkynne |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkynne |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkynne |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjenne |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjänne |
inessive | tyvipölkyissänne |
elative | tyvipölkyistänne |
illative | tyvipölkkyihinne |
adessive | tyvipölkyillänne |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltänne |
allative | tyvipölkyillenne |
essive | tyvipölkkyinänne |
translative | tyvipölkyiksenne |
abessive | tyvipölkyittänne |
comitative | tyvipölkkyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkynsä |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkynsä |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkynsä |
genitive | tyvipölkkynsä |
partitive | tyvipölkkyään, tyvipölkkyänsä |
inessive | tyvipölkyssään, tyvipölkyssänsä |
elative | tyvipölkystään, tyvipölkystänsä |
illative | tyvipölkkyynsä |
adessive | tyvipölkyllään, tyvipölkyllänsä |
ablative | tyvipölkyltään, tyvipölkyltänsä |
allative | tyvipölkylleen, tyvipölkyllensä |
essive | tyvipölkkynään, tyvipölkkynänsä |
translative | tyvipölkykseen, tyvipölkyksensä |
abessive | tyvipölkyttään, tyvipölkyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyvipölkkynsä |
accusative, nominative | tyvipölkkynsä |
accusative, genitive | tyvipölkkynsä |
genitive | tyvipölkkyjensä |
partitive | tyvipölkkyjään, tyvipölkkyjänsä |
inessive | tyvipölkyissään, tyvipölkyissänsä |
elative | tyvipölkyistään, tyvipölkyistänsä |
illative | tyvipölkkyihinsä |
adessive | tyvipölkyillään, tyvipölkyillänsä |
ablative | tyvipölkyiltään, tyvipölkyiltänsä |
allative | tyvipölkyilleen, tyvipölkyillensä |
essive | tyvipölkkyinään, tyvipölkkyinänsä |
translative | tyvipölkyikseen, tyvipölkyiksensä |
abessive | tyvipölkyittään, tyvipölkyittänsä |
comitative | tyvipölkkyineen, tyvipölkkyinensä |