Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyttärenpoika'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*/koira, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoika |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoika |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpojan |
genitive | tyttärenpojan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaa |
inessive | tyttärenpojassa |
elative | tyttärenpojasta |
illative | tyttärenpoikaan |
adessive | tyttärenpojalla |
ablative | tyttärenpojalta |
allative | tyttärenpojalle |
essive | tyttärenpoikana |
translative | tyttärenpojaksi |
abessive | tyttärenpojatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpojat |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpojat |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpojat |
genitive | tyttärenpoikien |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikain |
partitive | tyttärenpoikia |
inessive | tyttärenpojissa |
elative | tyttärenpojista |
illative | tyttärenpoikiin |
adessive | tyttärenpojilla |
ablative | tyttärenpojilta |
allative | tyttärenpojille |
essive | tyttärenpoikina |
translative | tyttärenpojiksi |
abessive | tyttärenpojitta |
instructive | tyttärenpojin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikani |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikani |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikani |
genitive | tyttärenpoikani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaani |
inessive | tyttärenpojassani |
elative | tyttärenpojastani |
illative | tyttärenpoikaani |
adessive | tyttärenpojallani |
ablative | tyttärenpojaltani |
allative | tyttärenpojalleni |
essive | tyttärenpoikanani |
translative | tyttärenpojakseni |
abessive | tyttärenpojattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikani |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikani |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikani |
genitive | tyttärenpoikieni |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikaini |
partitive | tyttärenpoikiani |
inessive | tyttärenpojissani |
elative | tyttärenpojistani |
illative | tyttärenpoikiini |
adessive | tyttärenpojillani |
ablative | tyttärenpojiltani |
allative | tyttärenpojilleni |
essive | tyttärenpoikinani |
translative | tyttärenpojikseni |
abessive | tyttärenpojittani |
comitative | tyttärenpoikineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikasi |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikasi |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikasi |
genitive | tyttärenpoikasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaasi |
inessive | tyttärenpojassasi |
elative | tyttärenpojastasi |
illative | tyttärenpoikaasi |
adessive | tyttärenpojallasi |
ablative | tyttärenpojaltasi |
allative | tyttärenpojallesi |
essive | tyttärenpoikanasi |
translative | tyttärenpojaksesi |
abessive | tyttärenpojattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikasi |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikasi |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikasi |
genitive | tyttärenpoikiesi |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikaisi |
partitive | tyttärenpoikiasi |
inessive | tyttärenpojissasi |
elative | tyttärenpojistasi |
illative | tyttärenpoikiisi |
adessive | tyttärenpojillasi |
ablative | tyttärenpojiltasi |
allative | tyttärenpojillesi |
essive | tyttärenpoikinasi |
translative | tyttärenpojiksesi |
abessive | tyttärenpojittasi |
comitative | tyttärenpoikinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikamme |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikamme |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikamme |
genitive | tyttärenpoikamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaamme |
inessive | tyttärenpojassamme |
elative | tyttärenpojastamme |
illative | tyttärenpoikaamme |
adessive | tyttärenpojallamme |
ablative | tyttärenpojaltamme |
allative | tyttärenpojallemme |
essive | tyttärenpoikanamme |
translative | tyttärenpojaksemme |
abessive | tyttärenpojattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikamme |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikamme |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikamme |
genitive | tyttärenpoikiemme |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikaimme |
partitive | tyttärenpoikiamme |
inessive | tyttärenpojissamme |
elative | tyttärenpojistamme |
illative | tyttärenpoikiimme |
adessive | tyttärenpojillamme |
ablative | tyttärenpojiltamme |
allative | tyttärenpojillemme |
essive | tyttärenpoikinamme |
translative | tyttärenpojiksemme |
abessive | tyttärenpojittamme |
comitative | tyttärenpoikinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikanne |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikanne |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikanne |
genitive | tyttärenpoikanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaanne |
inessive | tyttärenpojassanne |
elative | tyttärenpojastanne |
illative | tyttärenpoikaanne |
adessive | tyttärenpojallanne |
ablative | tyttärenpojaltanne |
allative | tyttärenpojallenne |
essive | tyttärenpoikananne |
translative | tyttärenpojaksenne |
abessive | tyttärenpojattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikanne |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikanne |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikanne |
genitive | tyttärenpoikienne |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikainne |
partitive | tyttärenpoikianne |
inessive | tyttärenpojissanne |
elative | tyttärenpojistanne |
illative | tyttärenpoikiinne |
adessive | tyttärenpojillanne |
ablative | tyttärenpojiltanne |
allative | tyttärenpojillenne |
essive | tyttärenpoikinanne |
translative | tyttärenpojiksenne |
abessive | tyttärenpojittanne |
comitative | tyttärenpoikinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikansa |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikansa |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikansa |
genitive | tyttärenpoikansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tyttärenpoikaansa |
inessive | tyttärenpojassaan, tyttärenpojassansa |
elative | tyttärenpojastaan, tyttärenpojastansa |
illative | tyttärenpoikaansa |
adessive | tyttärenpojallaan, tyttärenpojallansa |
ablative | tyttärenpojaltaan, tyttärenpojaltansa |
allative | tyttärenpojalleen, tyttärenpojallensa |
essive | tyttärenpoikanaan, tyttärenpoikanansa |
translative | tyttärenpojakseen, tyttärenpojaksensa |
abessive | tyttärenpojattaan, tyttärenpojattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyttärenpoikansa |
accusative, nominative | tyttärenpoikansa |
accusative, genitive | tyttärenpoikansa |
genitive | tyttärenpoikiensa |
genitive, rare | tyttärenpoikainsa |
partitive | tyttärenpoikiaan, tyttärenpoikiansa |
inessive | tyttärenpojissaan, tyttärenpojissansa |
elative | tyttärenpojistaan, tyttärenpojistansa |
illative | tyttärenpoikiinsa |
adessive | tyttärenpojillaan, tyttärenpojillansa |
ablative | tyttärenpojiltaan, tyttärenpojiltansa |
allative | tyttärenpojilleen, tyttärenpojillensa |
essive | tyttärenpoikinaan, tyttärenpoikinansa |
translative | tyttärenpojikseen, tyttärenpojiksensa |
abessive | tyttärenpojittaan, tyttärenpojittansa |
comitative | tyttärenpoikineen, tyttärenpoikinensa |