Declension of the Finnish noun 'tytöttely'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttely |
accusative, nominative | tytöttely |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelyn |
genitive | tytöttelyn |
partitive | tytöttelyä |
inessive | tytöttelyssä |
elative | tytöttelystä |
illative | tytöttelyyn |
adessive | tytöttelyllä |
ablative | tytöttelyltä |
allative | tytöttelylle |
essive | tytöttelynä |
translative | tytöttelyksi |
abessive | tytöttelyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelyt |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelyt |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelyt |
genitive | tytöttelyjen, tytöttelyiden, tytöttelyitten |
partitive | tytöttelyjä, tytöttelyitä |
inessive | tytöttelyissä |
elative | tytöttelyistä |
illative | tytöttelyihin |
adessive | tytöttelyillä |
ablative | tytöttelyiltä |
allative | tytöttelyille |
essive | tytöttelyinä |
translative | tytöttelyiksi |
abessive | tytöttelyittä |
instructive | tytöttelyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelyni |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelyni |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelyni |
genitive | tytöttelyni |
partitive | tytöttelyäni |
inessive | tytöttelyssäni |
elative | tytöttelystäni |
illative | tytöttelyyni |
adessive | tytöttelylläni |
ablative | tytöttelyltäni |
allative | tytöttelylleni |
essive | tytöttelynäni |
translative | tytöttelykseni |
abessive | tytöttelyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelyni |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelyni |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelyni |
genitive | tytöttelyjeni, tytöttelyideni, tytöttelyitteni |
partitive | tytöttelyjäni, tytöttelyitäni |
inessive | tytöttelyissäni |
elative | tytöttelyistäni |
illative | tytöttelyihini |
adessive | tytöttelyilläni |
ablative | tytöttelyiltäni |
allative | tytöttelyilleni |
essive | tytöttelyinäni |
translative | tytöttelyikseni |
abessive | tytöttelyittäni |
comitative | tytöttelyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelysi |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelysi |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelysi |
genitive | tytöttelysi |
partitive | tytöttelyäsi |
inessive | tytöttelyssäsi |
elative | tytöttelystäsi |
illative | tytöttelyysi |
adessive | tytöttelylläsi |
ablative | tytöttelyltäsi |
allative | tytöttelyllesi |
essive | tytöttelynäsi |
translative | tytöttelyksesi |
abessive | tytöttelyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelysi |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelysi |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelysi |
genitive | tytöttelyjesi, tytöttelyidesi, tytöttelyittesi |
partitive | tytöttelyjäsi, tytöttelyitäsi |
inessive | tytöttelyissäsi |
elative | tytöttelyistäsi |
illative | tytöttelyihisi |
adessive | tytöttelyilläsi |
ablative | tytöttelyiltäsi |
allative | tytöttelyillesi |
essive | tytöttelyinäsi |
translative | tytöttelyiksesi |
abessive | tytöttelyittäsi |
comitative | tytöttelyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelymme |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelymme |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelymme |
genitive | tytöttelymme |
partitive | tytöttelyämme |
inessive | tytöttelyssämme |
elative | tytöttelystämme |
illative | tytöttelyymme |
adessive | tytöttelyllämme |
ablative | tytöttelyltämme |
allative | tytöttelyllemme |
essive | tytöttelynämme |
translative | tytöttelyksemme |
abessive | tytöttelyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelymme |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelymme |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelymme |
genitive | tytöttelyjemme, tytöttelyidemme, tytöttelyittemme |
partitive | tytöttelyjämme, tytöttelyitämme |
inessive | tytöttelyissämme |
elative | tytöttelyistämme |
illative | tytöttelyihimme |
adessive | tytöttelyillämme |
ablative | tytöttelyiltämme |
allative | tytöttelyillemme |
essive | tytöttelyinämme |
translative | tytöttelyiksemme |
abessive | tytöttelyittämme |
comitative | tytöttelyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelynne |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelynne |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelynne |
genitive | tytöttelynne |
partitive | tytöttelyänne |
inessive | tytöttelyssänne |
elative | tytöttelystänne |
illative | tytöttelyynne |
adessive | tytöttelyllänne |
ablative | tytöttelyltänne |
allative | tytöttelyllenne |
essive | tytöttelynänne |
translative | tytöttelyksenne |
abessive | tytöttelyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelynne |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelynne |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelynne |
genitive | tytöttelyjenne, tytöttelyidenne, tytöttelyittenne |
partitive | tytöttelyjänne, tytöttelyitänne |
inessive | tytöttelyissänne |
elative | tytöttelyistänne |
illative | tytöttelyihinne |
adessive | tytöttelyillänne |
ablative | tytöttelyiltänne |
allative | tytöttelyillenne |
essive | tytöttelyinänne |
translative | tytöttelyiksenne |
abessive | tytöttelyittänne |
comitative | tytöttelyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelynsä |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelynsä |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelynsä |
genitive | tytöttelynsä |
partitive | tytöttelyään, tytöttelyänsä |
inessive | tytöttelyssään, tytöttelyssänsä |
elative | tytöttelystään, tytöttelystänsä |
illative | tytöttelyynsä |
adessive | tytöttelyllään, tytöttelyllänsä |
ablative | tytöttelyltään, tytöttelyltänsä |
allative | tytöttelylleen, tytöttelyllensä |
essive | tytöttelynään, tytöttelynänsä |
translative | tytöttelykseen, tytöttelyksensä |
abessive | tytöttelyttään, tytöttelyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tytöttelynsä |
accusative, nominative | tytöttelynsä |
accusative, genitive | tytöttelynsä |
genitive | tytöttelyjensä, tytöttelyidensä, tytöttelyittensä |
partitive | tytöttelyjään, tytöttelyitään, tytöttelyjänsä, tytöttelyitänsä |
inessive | tytöttelyissään, tytöttelyissänsä |
elative | tytöttelyistään, tytöttelyistänsä |
illative | tytöttelyihinsä |
adessive | tytöttelyillään, tytöttelyillänsä |
ablative | tytöttelyiltään, tytöttelyiltänsä |
allative | tytöttelyilleen, tytöttelyillensä |
essive | tytöttelyinään, tytöttelyinänsä |
translative | tytöttelyikseen, tytöttelyiksensä |
abessive | tytöttelyittään, tytöttelyittänsä |
comitative | tytöttelyineen, tytöttelyinensä |