Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyriminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyriminen |
accusative, nominative | tyriminen |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisen |
genitive | tyrimisen |
partitive | tyrimistä |
inessive | tyrimisessä |
elative | tyrimisestä |
illative | tyrimiseen |
adessive | tyrimisellä |
ablative | tyrimiseltä |
allative | tyrimiselle |
essive | tyrimisenä |
translative | tyrimiseksi |
abessive | tyrimisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimiset |
accusative, nominative | tyrimiset |
accusative, genitive | tyrimiset |
genitive | tyrimisten, tyrimisien |
partitive | tyrimisiä |
inessive | tyrimisissä |
elative | tyrimisistä |
illative | tyrimisiin |
adessive | tyrimisillä |
ablative | tyrimisiltä |
allative | tyrimisille |
essive | tyrimisinä |
translative | tyrimisiksi |
abessive | tyrimisittä |
instructive | tyrimisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimiseni |
accusative, nominative | tyrimiseni |
accusative, genitive | tyrimiseni |
genitive | tyrimiseni |
partitive | tyrimistäni |
inessive | tyrimisessäni |
elative | tyrimisestäni |
illative | tyrimiseeni |
adessive | tyrimiselläni |
ablative | tyrimiseltäni |
allative | tyrimiselleni |
essive | tyrimisenäni |
translative | tyrimisekseni |
abessive | tyrimisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimiseni |
accusative, nominative | tyrimiseni |
accusative, genitive | tyrimiseni |
genitive | tyrimisteni, tyrimisieni |
partitive | tyrimisiäni |
inessive | tyrimisissäni |
elative | tyrimisistäni |
illative | tyrimisiini |
adessive | tyrimisilläni |
ablative | tyrimisiltäni |
allative | tyrimisilleni |
essive | tyrimisinäni |
translative | tyrimisikseni |
abessive | tyrimisittäni |
comitative | tyrimisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisesi |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisesi |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisesi |
genitive | tyrimisesi |
partitive | tyrimistäsi |
inessive | tyrimisessäsi |
elative | tyrimisestäsi |
illative | tyrimiseesi |
adessive | tyrimiselläsi |
ablative | tyrimiseltäsi |
allative | tyrimisellesi |
essive | tyrimisenäsi |
translative | tyrimiseksesi |
abessive | tyrimisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisesi |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisesi |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisesi |
genitive | tyrimistesi, tyrimisiesi |
partitive | tyrimisiäsi |
inessive | tyrimisissäsi |
elative | tyrimisistäsi |
illative | tyrimisiisi |
adessive | tyrimisilläsi |
ablative | tyrimisiltäsi |
allative | tyrimisillesi |
essive | tyrimisinäsi |
translative | tyrimisiksesi |
abessive | tyrimisittäsi |
comitative | tyrimisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisemme |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisemme |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisemme |
genitive | tyrimisemme |
partitive | tyrimistämme |
inessive | tyrimisessämme |
elative | tyrimisestämme |
illative | tyrimiseemme |
adessive | tyrimisellämme |
ablative | tyrimiseltämme |
allative | tyrimisellemme |
essive | tyrimisenämme |
translative | tyrimiseksemme |
abessive | tyrimisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisemme |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisemme |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisemme |
genitive | tyrimistemme, tyrimisiemme |
partitive | tyrimisiämme |
inessive | tyrimisissämme |
elative | tyrimisistämme |
illative | tyrimisiimme |
adessive | tyrimisillämme |
ablative | tyrimisiltämme |
allative | tyrimisillemme |
essive | tyrimisinämme |
translative | tyrimisiksemme |
abessive | tyrimisittämme |
comitative | tyrimisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisenne |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisenne |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisenne |
genitive | tyrimisenne |
partitive | tyrimistänne |
inessive | tyrimisessänne |
elative | tyrimisestänne |
illative | tyrimiseenne |
adessive | tyrimisellänne |
ablative | tyrimiseltänne |
allative | tyrimisellenne |
essive | tyrimisenänne |
translative | tyrimiseksenne |
abessive | tyrimisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisenne |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisenne |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisenne |
genitive | tyrimistenne, tyrimisienne |
partitive | tyrimisiänne |
inessive | tyrimisissänne |
elative | tyrimisistänne |
illative | tyrimisiinne |
adessive | tyrimisillänne |
ablative | tyrimisiltänne |
allative | tyrimisillenne |
essive | tyrimisinänne |
translative | tyrimisiksenne |
abessive | tyrimisittänne |
comitative | tyrimisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisensä |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisensä |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisensä |
genitive | tyrimisensä |
partitive | tyrimistään, tyrimistänsä |
inessive | tyrimisessään, tyrimisessänsä |
elative | tyrimisestään, tyrimisestänsä |
illative | tyrimiseensä |
adessive | tyrimisellään, tyrimisellänsä |
ablative | tyrimiseltään, tyrimiseltänsä |
allative | tyrimiselleen, tyrimisellensä |
essive | tyrimisenään, tyrimisenänsä |
translative | tyrimisekseen, tyrimiseksensä |
abessive | tyrimisettään, tyrimisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tyrimisensä |
accusative, nominative | tyrimisensä |
accusative, genitive | tyrimisensä |
genitive | tyrimistensä, tyrimisiensä |
partitive | tyrimisiään, tyrimisiänsä |
inessive | tyrimisissään, tyrimisissänsä |
elative | tyrimisistään, tyrimisistänsä |
illative | tyrimisiinsä |
adessive | tyrimisillään, tyrimisillänsä |
ablative | tyrimisiltään, tyrimisiltänsä |
allative | tyrimisilleen, tyrimisillensä |
essive | tyrimisinään, tyrimisinänsä |
translative | tyrimisikseen, tyrimisiksensä |
abessive | tyrimisittään, tyrimisittänsä |
comitative | tyrimisineen, tyrimisinensä |