Declension of the Finnish noun 'tyriminen'

tyriminen  -   verbal noun of tyriä
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyriminen
accusative, nominativetyriminen
accusative, genitivetyrimisen
genitivetyrimisen
partitivetyrimistä
inessivetyrimisessä
elativetyrimisestä
illativetyrimiseen
adessivetyrimisellä
ablativetyrimiseltä
allativetyrimiselle
essivetyrimisenä
translativetyrimiseksi
abessivetyrimisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimiset
accusative, nominativetyrimiset
accusative, genitivetyrimiset
genitivetyrimisten, tyrimisien
partitivetyrimisiä
inessivetyrimisissä
elativetyrimisistä
illativetyrimisiin
adessivetyrimisillä
ablativetyrimisiltä
allativetyrimisille
essivetyrimisinä
translativetyrimisiksi
abessivetyrimisittä
instructivetyrimisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyrimiseni
accusative, nominativetyrimiseni
accusative, genitivetyrimiseni
genitivetyrimiseni
partitivetyrimistäni
inessivetyrimisessäni
elativetyrimisestäni
illativetyrimiseeni
adessivetyrimiselläni
ablativetyrimiseltäni
allativetyrimiselleni
essivetyrimisenäni
translativetyrimisekseni
abessivetyrimisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimiseni
accusative, nominativetyrimiseni
accusative, genitivetyrimiseni
genitivetyrimisteni, tyrimisieni
partitivetyrimisiäni
inessivetyrimisissäni
elativetyrimisistäni
illativetyrimisiini
adessivetyrimisilläni
ablativetyrimisiltäni
allativetyrimisilleni
essivetyrimisinäni
translativetyrimisikseni
abessivetyrimisittäni
comitativetyrimisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyrimisesi
accusative, nominativetyrimisesi
accusative, genitivetyrimisesi
genitivetyrimisesi
partitivetyrimistäsi
inessivetyrimisessäsi
elativetyrimisestäsi
illativetyrimiseesi
adessivetyrimiselläsi
ablativetyrimiseltäsi
allativetyrimisellesi
essivetyrimisenäsi
translativetyrimiseksesi
abessivetyrimisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimisesi
accusative, nominativetyrimisesi
accusative, genitivetyrimisesi
genitivetyrimistesi, tyrimisiesi
partitivetyrimisiäsi
inessivetyrimisissäsi
elativetyrimisistäsi
illativetyrimisiisi
adessivetyrimisilläsi
ablativetyrimisiltäsi
allativetyrimisillesi
essivetyrimisinäsi
translativetyrimisiksesi
abessivetyrimisittäsi
comitativetyrimisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyrimisemme
accusative, nominativetyrimisemme
accusative, genitivetyrimisemme
genitivetyrimisemme
partitivetyrimistämme
inessivetyrimisessämme
elativetyrimisestämme
illativetyrimiseemme
adessivetyrimisellämme
ablativetyrimiseltämme
allativetyrimisellemme
essivetyrimisenämme
translativetyrimiseksemme
abessivetyrimisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimisemme
accusative, nominativetyrimisemme
accusative, genitivetyrimisemme
genitivetyrimistemme, tyrimisiemme
partitivetyrimisiämme
inessivetyrimisissämme
elativetyrimisistämme
illativetyrimisiimme
adessivetyrimisillämme
ablativetyrimisiltämme
allativetyrimisillemme
essivetyrimisinämme
translativetyrimisiksemme
abessivetyrimisittämme
comitativetyrimisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyrimisenne
accusative, nominativetyrimisenne
accusative, genitivetyrimisenne
genitivetyrimisenne
partitivetyrimistänne
inessivetyrimisessänne
elativetyrimisestänne
illativetyrimiseenne
adessivetyrimisellänne
ablativetyrimiseltänne
allativetyrimisellenne
essivetyrimisenänne
translativetyrimiseksenne
abessivetyrimisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimisenne
accusative, nominativetyrimisenne
accusative, genitivetyrimisenne
genitivetyrimistenne, tyrimisienne
partitivetyrimisiänne
inessivetyrimisissänne
elativetyrimisistänne
illativetyrimisiinne
adessivetyrimisillänne
ablativetyrimisiltänne
allativetyrimisillenne
essivetyrimisinänne
translativetyrimisiksenne
abessivetyrimisittänne
comitativetyrimisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyrimisensä
accusative, nominativetyrimisensä
accusative, genitivetyrimisensä
genitivetyrimisensä
partitivetyrimistään, tyrimistänsä
inessivetyrimisessään, tyrimisessänsä
elativetyrimisestään, tyrimisestänsä
illativetyrimiseensä
adessivetyrimisellään, tyrimisellänsä
ablativetyrimiseltään, tyrimiseltänsä
allativetyrimiselleen, tyrimisellensä
essivetyrimisenään, tyrimisenänsä
translativetyrimisekseen, tyrimiseksensä
abessivetyrimisettään, tyrimisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyrimisensä
accusative, nominativetyrimisensä
accusative, genitivetyrimisensä
genitivetyrimistensä, tyrimisiensä
partitivetyrimisiään, tyrimisiänsä
inessivetyrimisissään, tyrimisissänsä
elativetyrimisistään, tyrimisistänsä
illativetyrimisiinsä
adessivetyrimisillään, tyrimisillänsä
ablativetyrimisiltään, tyrimisiltänsä
allativetyrimisilleen, tyrimisillensä
essivetyrimisinään, tyrimisinänsä
translativetyrimisikseen, tyrimisiksensä
abessivetyrimisittään, tyrimisittänsä
comitativetyrimisineen, tyrimisinensä