Declension of the Finnish noun 'työskentelytila'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytila |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytila |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilan |
genitive | työskentelytilan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaa |
inessive | työskentelytilassa |
elative | työskentelytilasta |
illative | työskentelytilaan |
adessive | työskentelytilalla |
ablative | työskentelytilalta |
allative | työskentelytilalle |
essive | työskentelytilana |
translative | työskentelytilaksi |
abessive | työskentelytilatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilat |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilat |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilat |
genitive | työskentelytilojen |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilain |
partitive | työskentelytiloja |
inessive | työskentelytiloissa |
elative | työskentelytiloista |
illative | työskentelytiloihin |
adessive | työskentelytiloilla |
ablative | työskentelytiloilta |
allative | työskentelytiloille |
essive | työskentelytiloina |
translative | työskentelytiloiksi |
abessive | työskentelytiloitta |
instructive | työskentelytiloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilani |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilani |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilani |
genitive | työskentelytilani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaani |
inessive | työskentelytilassani |
elative | työskentelytilastani |
illative | työskentelytilaani |
adessive | työskentelytilallani |
ablative | työskentelytilaltani |
allative | työskentelytilalleni |
essive | työskentelytilanani |
translative | työskentelytilakseni |
abessive | työskentelytilattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilani |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilani |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilani |
genitive | työskentelytilojeni |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilaini |
partitive | työskentelytilojani |
inessive | työskentelytiloissani |
elative | työskentelytiloistani |
illative | työskentelytiloihini |
adessive | työskentelytiloillani |
ablative | työskentelytiloiltani |
allative | työskentelytiloilleni |
essive | työskentelytiloinani |
translative | työskentelytiloikseni |
abessive | työskentelytiloittani |
comitative | työskentelytiloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilasi |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilasi |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilasi |
genitive | työskentelytilasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaasi |
inessive | työskentelytilassasi |
elative | työskentelytilastasi |
illative | työskentelytilaasi |
adessive | työskentelytilallasi |
ablative | työskentelytilaltasi |
allative | työskentelytilallesi |
essive | työskentelytilanasi |
translative | työskentelytilaksesi |
abessive | työskentelytilattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilasi |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilasi |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilasi |
genitive | työskentelytilojesi |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilaisi |
partitive | työskentelytilojasi |
inessive | työskentelytiloissasi |
elative | työskentelytiloistasi |
illative | työskentelytiloihisi |
adessive | työskentelytiloillasi |
ablative | työskentelytiloiltasi |
allative | työskentelytiloillesi |
essive | työskentelytiloinasi |
translative | työskentelytiloiksesi |
abessive | työskentelytiloittasi |
comitative | työskentelytiloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilamme |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilamme |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilamme |
genitive | työskentelytilamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaamme |
inessive | työskentelytilassamme |
elative | työskentelytilastamme |
illative | työskentelytilaamme |
adessive | työskentelytilallamme |
ablative | työskentelytilaltamme |
allative | työskentelytilallemme |
essive | työskentelytilanamme |
translative | työskentelytilaksemme |
abessive | työskentelytilattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilamme |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilamme |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilamme |
genitive | työskentelytilojemme |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilaimme |
partitive | työskentelytilojamme |
inessive | työskentelytiloissamme |
elative | työskentelytiloistamme |
illative | työskentelytiloihimme |
adessive | työskentelytiloillamme |
ablative | työskentelytiloiltamme |
allative | työskentelytiloillemme |
essive | työskentelytiloinamme |
translative | työskentelytiloiksemme |
abessive | työskentelytiloittamme |
comitative | työskentelytiloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilanne |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilanne |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilanne |
genitive | työskentelytilanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaanne |
inessive | työskentelytilassanne |
elative | työskentelytilastanne |
illative | työskentelytilaanne |
adessive | työskentelytilallanne |
ablative | työskentelytilaltanne |
allative | työskentelytilallenne |
essive | työskentelytilananne |
translative | työskentelytilaksenne |
abessive | työskentelytilattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilanne |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilanne |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilanne |
genitive | työskentelytilojenne |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilainne |
partitive | työskentelytilojanne |
inessive | työskentelytiloissanne |
elative | työskentelytiloistanne |
illative | työskentelytiloihinne |
adessive | työskentelytiloillanne |
ablative | työskentelytiloiltanne |
allative | työskentelytiloillenne |
essive | työskentelytiloinanne |
translative | työskentelytiloiksenne |
abessive | työskentelytiloittanne |
comitative | työskentelytiloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilansa |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilansa |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilansa |
genitive | työskentelytilansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | työskentelytilaansa |
inessive | työskentelytilassaan, työskentelytilassansa |
elative | työskentelytilastaan, työskentelytilastansa |
illative | työskentelytilaansa |
adessive | työskentelytilallaan, työskentelytilallansa |
ablative | työskentelytilaltaan, työskentelytilaltansa |
allative | työskentelytilalleen, työskentelytilallensa |
essive | työskentelytilanaan, työskentelytilanansa |
translative | työskentelytilakseen, työskentelytilaksensa |
abessive | työskentelytilattaan, työskentelytilattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | työskentelytilansa |
accusative, nominative | työskentelytilansa |
accusative, genitive | työskentelytilansa |
genitive | työskentelytilojensa |
genitive, rare | työskentelytilainsa |
partitive | työskentelytilojaan, työskentelytilojansa |
inessive | työskentelytiloissaan, työskentelytiloissansa |
elative | työskentelytiloistaan, työskentelytiloistansa |
illative | työskentelytiloihinsa |
adessive | työskentelytiloillaan, työskentelytiloillansa |
ablative | työskentelytiloiltaan, työskentelytiloiltansa |
allative | työskentelytiloilleen, työskentelytiloillensa |
essive | työskentelytiloinaan, työskentelytiloinansa |
translative | työskentelytiloikseen, työskentelytiloiksensa |
abessive | työskentelytiloittaan, työskentelytiloittansa |
comitative | työskentelytiloineen, työskentelytiloinensa |