Declension of the Finnish noun 'työpiste'

työpiste  -   workstation, workstead, workplace (physical place for a single person to work)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpiste
accusative, nominativetyöpiste
accusative, genitivetyöpisteen
genitivetyöpisteen
partitivetyöpistettä
inessivetyöpisteessä
elativetyöpisteestä
illativetyöpisteeseen
adessivetyöpisteellä
ablativetyöpisteeltä
allativetyöpisteelle
essivetyöpisteenä
translativetyöpisteeksi
abessivetyöpisteettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteet
accusative, nominativetyöpisteet
accusative, genitivetyöpisteet
genitivetyöpisteiden, työpisteitten
partitivetyöpisteitä
inessivetyöpisteissä
elativetyöpisteistä
illativetyöpisteisiin, työpisteihin
adessivetyöpisteillä
ablativetyöpisteiltä
allativetyöpisteille
essivetyöpisteinä
translativetyöpisteiksi
abessivetyöpisteittä
instructivetyöpistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpisteeni
accusative, nominativetyöpisteeni
accusative, genitivetyöpisteeni
genitivetyöpisteeni
partitivetyöpistettäni
inessivetyöpisteessäni
elativetyöpisteestäni
illativetyöpisteeseeni
adessivetyöpisteelläni
ablativetyöpisteeltäni
allativetyöpisteelleni
essivetyöpisteenäni
translativetyöpisteekseni
abessivetyöpisteettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteeni
accusative, nominativetyöpisteeni
accusative, genitivetyöpisteeni
genitivetyöpisteideni, työpisteitteni
partitivetyöpisteitäni
inessivetyöpisteissäni
elativetyöpisteistäni
illativetyöpisteisiini, työpisteihini
adessivetyöpisteilläni
ablativetyöpisteiltäni
allativetyöpisteilleni
essivetyöpisteinäni
translativetyöpisteikseni
abessivetyöpisteittäni
comitativetyöpisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpisteesi
accusative, nominativetyöpisteesi
accusative, genitivetyöpisteesi
genitivetyöpisteesi
partitivetyöpistettäsi
inessivetyöpisteessäsi
elativetyöpisteestäsi
illativetyöpisteeseesi
adessivetyöpisteelläsi
ablativetyöpisteeltäsi
allativetyöpisteellesi
essivetyöpisteenäsi
translativetyöpisteeksesi
abessivetyöpisteettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteesi
accusative, nominativetyöpisteesi
accusative, genitivetyöpisteesi
genitivetyöpisteidesi, työpisteittesi
partitivetyöpisteitäsi
inessivetyöpisteissäsi
elativetyöpisteistäsi
illativetyöpisteisiisi, työpisteihisi
adessivetyöpisteilläsi
ablativetyöpisteiltäsi
allativetyöpisteillesi
essivetyöpisteinäsi
translativetyöpisteiksesi
abessivetyöpisteittäsi
comitativetyöpisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpisteemme
accusative, nominativetyöpisteemme
accusative, genitivetyöpisteemme
genitivetyöpisteemme
partitivetyöpistettämme
inessivetyöpisteessämme
elativetyöpisteestämme
illativetyöpisteeseemme
adessivetyöpisteellämme
ablativetyöpisteeltämme
allativetyöpisteellemme
essivetyöpisteenämme
translativetyöpisteeksemme
abessivetyöpisteettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteemme
accusative, nominativetyöpisteemme
accusative, genitivetyöpisteemme
genitivetyöpisteidemme, työpisteittemme
partitivetyöpisteitämme
inessivetyöpisteissämme
elativetyöpisteistämme
illativetyöpisteisiimme, työpisteihimme
adessivetyöpisteillämme
ablativetyöpisteiltämme
allativetyöpisteillemme
essivetyöpisteinämme
translativetyöpisteiksemme
abessivetyöpisteittämme
comitativetyöpisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpisteenne
accusative, nominativetyöpisteenne
accusative, genitivetyöpisteenne
genitivetyöpisteenne
partitivetyöpistettänne
inessivetyöpisteessänne
elativetyöpisteestänne
illativetyöpisteeseenne
adessivetyöpisteellänne
ablativetyöpisteeltänne
allativetyöpisteellenne
essivetyöpisteenänne
translativetyöpisteeksenne
abessivetyöpisteettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteenne
accusative, nominativetyöpisteenne
accusative, genitivetyöpisteenne
genitivetyöpisteidenne, työpisteittenne
partitivetyöpisteitänne
inessivetyöpisteissänne
elativetyöpisteistänne
illativetyöpisteisiinne, työpisteihinne
adessivetyöpisteillänne
ablativetyöpisteiltänne
allativetyöpisteillenne
essivetyöpisteinänne
translativetyöpisteiksenne
abessivetyöpisteittänne
comitativetyöpisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetyöpisteensä
accusative, nominativetyöpisteensä
accusative, genitivetyöpisteensä
genitivetyöpisteensä
partitivetyöpistettään, työpistettänsä
inessivetyöpisteessään, työpisteessänsä
elativetyöpisteestään, työpisteestänsä
illativetyöpisteeseensä
adessivetyöpisteellään, työpisteellänsä
ablativetyöpisteeltään, työpisteeltänsä
allativetyöpisteelleen, työpisteellensä
essivetyöpisteenään, työpisteenänsä
translativetyöpisteekseen, työpisteeksensä
abessivetyöpisteettään, työpisteettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetyöpisteensä
accusative, nominativetyöpisteensä
accusative, genitivetyöpisteensä
genitivetyöpisteidensä, työpisteittensä
partitivetyöpisteitään, työpisteitänsä
inessivetyöpisteissään, työpisteissänsä
elativetyöpisteistään, työpisteistänsä
illativetyöpisteisiinsä, työpisteihinsä
adessivetyöpisteillään, työpisteillänsä
ablativetyöpisteiltään, työpisteiltänsä
allativetyöpisteilleen, työpisteillensä
essivetyöpisteinään, työpisteinänsä
translativetyöpisteikseen, työpisteiksensä
abessivetyöpisteittään, työpisteittänsä
comitativetyöpisteineen, työpisteinensä