Declension of the Finnish noun 'tynnöri'

tynnöri  -   Alternative form of tynnyri
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnöri
accusative, nominativetynnöri
accusative, genitivetynnörin
genitivetynnörin
partitivetynnöriä
inessivetynnörissä
elativetynnöristä
illativetynnöriin
adessivetynnörillä
ablativetynnöriltä
allativetynnörille
essivetynnörinä
translativetynnöriksi
abessivetynnörittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörit
accusative, nominativetynnörit
accusative, genitivetynnörit
genitivetynnörien, tynnöreiden, tynnöreitten
partitivetynnöreitä, tynnörejä
inessivetynnöreissä
elativetynnöreistä
illativetynnöreihin
adessivetynnöreillä
ablativetynnöreiltä
allativetynnöreille
essivetynnöreinä
translativetynnöreiksi
abessivetynnöreittä
instructivetynnörein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnörini
accusative, nominativetynnörini
accusative, genitivetynnörini
genitivetynnörini
partitivetynnöriäni
inessivetynnörissäni
elativetynnöristäni
illativetynnöriini
adessivetynnörilläni
ablativetynnöriltäni
allativetynnörilleni
essivetynnörinäni
translativetynnörikseni
abessivetynnörittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörini
accusative, nominativetynnörini
accusative, genitivetynnörini
genitivetynnörieni, tynnöreideni, tynnöreitteni
partitivetynnöreitäni, tynnörejäni
inessivetynnöreissäni
elativetynnöreistäni
illativetynnöreihini
adessivetynnöreilläni
ablativetynnöreiltäni
allativetynnöreilleni
essivetynnöreinäni
translativetynnöreikseni
abessivetynnöreittäni
comitativetynnöreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnörisi
accusative, nominativetynnörisi
accusative, genitivetynnörisi
genitivetynnörisi
partitivetynnöriäsi
inessivetynnörissäsi
elativetynnöristäsi
illativetynnöriisi
adessivetynnörilläsi
ablativetynnöriltäsi
allativetynnörillesi
essivetynnörinäsi
translativetynnöriksesi
abessivetynnörittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörisi
accusative, nominativetynnörisi
accusative, genitivetynnörisi
genitivetynnöriesi, tynnöreidesi, tynnöreittesi
partitivetynnöreitäsi, tynnörejäsi
inessivetynnöreissäsi
elativetynnöreistäsi
illativetynnöreihisi
adessivetynnöreilläsi
ablativetynnöreiltäsi
allativetynnöreillesi
essivetynnöreinäsi
translativetynnöreiksesi
abessivetynnöreittäsi
comitativetynnöreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnörimme
accusative, nominativetynnörimme
accusative, genitivetynnörimme
genitivetynnörimme
partitivetynnöriämme
inessivetynnörissämme
elativetynnöristämme
illativetynnöriimme
adessivetynnörillämme
ablativetynnöriltämme
allativetynnörillemme
essivetynnörinämme
translativetynnöriksemme
abessivetynnörittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörimme
accusative, nominativetynnörimme
accusative, genitivetynnörimme
genitivetynnöriemme, tynnöreidemme, tynnöreittemme
partitivetynnöreitämme, tynnörejämme
inessivetynnöreissämme
elativetynnöreistämme
illativetynnöreihimme
adessivetynnöreillämme
ablativetynnöreiltämme
allativetynnöreillemme
essivetynnöreinämme
translativetynnöreiksemme
abessivetynnöreittämme
comitativetynnöreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnörinne
accusative, nominativetynnörinne
accusative, genitivetynnörinne
genitivetynnörinne
partitivetynnöriänne
inessivetynnörissänne
elativetynnöristänne
illativetynnöriinne
adessivetynnörillänne
ablativetynnöriltänne
allativetynnörillenne
essivetynnörinänne
translativetynnöriksenne
abessivetynnörittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörinne
accusative, nominativetynnörinne
accusative, genitivetynnörinne
genitivetynnörienne, tynnöreidenne, tynnöreittenne
partitivetynnöreitänne, tynnörejänne
inessivetynnöreissänne
elativetynnöreistänne
illativetynnöreihinne
adessivetynnöreillänne
ablativetynnöreiltänne
allativetynnöreillenne
essivetynnöreinänne
translativetynnöreiksenne
abessivetynnöreittänne
comitativetynnöreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetynnörinsä
accusative, nominativetynnörinsä
accusative, genitivetynnörinsä
genitivetynnörinsä
partitivetynnöriään, tynnöriänsä
inessivetynnörissään, tynnörissänsä
elativetynnöristään, tynnöristänsä
illativetynnöriinsä
adessivetynnörillään, tynnörillänsä
ablativetynnöriltään, tynnöriltänsä
allativetynnörilleen, tynnörillensä
essivetynnörinään, tynnörinänsä
translativetynnörikseen, tynnöriksensä
abessivetynnörittään, tynnörittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetynnörinsä
accusative, nominativetynnörinsä
accusative, genitivetynnörinsä
genitivetynnöriensä, tynnöreidensä, tynnöreittensä
partitivetynnöreitään, tynnörejään, tynnöreitänsä, tynnörejänsä
inessivetynnöreissään, tynnöreissänsä
elativetynnöreistään, tynnöreistänsä
illativetynnöreihinsä
adessivetynnöreillään, tynnöreillänsä
ablativetynnöreiltään, tynnöreiltänsä
allativetynnöreilleen, tynnöreillensä
essivetynnöreinään, tynnöreinänsä
translativetynnöreikseen, tynnöreiksensä
abessivetynnöreittään, tynnöreittänsä
comitativetynnöreineen, tynnöreinensä