Declension of the Finnish noun 'tynnöri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnöri |
accusative, nominative | tynnöri |
accusative, genitive | tynnörin |
genitive | tynnörin |
partitive | tynnöriä |
inessive | tynnörissä |
elative | tynnöristä |
illative | tynnöriin |
adessive | tynnörillä |
ablative | tynnöriltä |
allative | tynnörille |
essive | tynnörinä |
translative | tynnöriksi |
abessive | tynnörittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörit |
accusative, nominative | tynnörit |
accusative, genitive | tynnörit |
genitive | tynnörien, tynnöreiden, tynnöreitten |
partitive | tynnöreitä, tynnörejä |
inessive | tynnöreissä |
elative | tynnöreistä |
illative | tynnöreihin |
adessive | tynnöreillä |
ablative | tynnöreiltä |
allative | tynnöreille |
essive | tynnöreinä |
translative | tynnöreiksi |
abessive | tynnöreittä |
instructive | tynnörein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörini |
accusative, nominative | tynnörini |
accusative, genitive | tynnörini |
genitive | tynnörini |
partitive | tynnöriäni |
inessive | tynnörissäni |
elative | tynnöristäni |
illative | tynnöriini |
adessive | tynnörilläni |
ablative | tynnöriltäni |
allative | tynnörilleni |
essive | tynnörinäni |
translative | tynnörikseni |
abessive | tynnörittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörini |
accusative, nominative | tynnörini |
accusative, genitive | tynnörini |
genitive | tynnörieni, tynnöreideni, tynnöreitteni |
partitive | tynnöreitäni, tynnörejäni |
inessive | tynnöreissäni |
elative | tynnöreistäni |
illative | tynnöreihini |
adessive | tynnöreilläni |
ablative | tynnöreiltäni |
allative | tynnöreilleni |
essive | tynnöreinäni |
translative | tynnöreikseni |
abessive | tynnöreittäni |
comitative | tynnöreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörisi |
accusative, nominative | tynnörisi |
accusative, genitive | tynnörisi |
genitive | tynnörisi |
partitive | tynnöriäsi |
inessive | tynnörissäsi |
elative | tynnöristäsi |
illative | tynnöriisi |
adessive | tynnörilläsi |
ablative | tynnöriltäsi |
allative | tynnörillesi |
essive | tynnörinäsi |
translative | tynnöriksesi |
abessive | tynnörittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörisi |
accusative, nominative | tynnörisi |
accusative, genitive | tynnörisi |
genitive | tynnöriesi, tynnöreidesi, tynnöreittesi |
partitive | tynnöreitäsi, tynnörejäsi |
inessive | tynnöreissäsi |
elative | tynnöreistäsi |
illative | tynnöreihisi |
adessive | tynnöreilläsi |
ablative | tynnöreiltäsi |
allative | tynnöreillesi |
essive | tynnöreinäsi |
translative | tynnöreiksesi |
abessive | tynnöreittäsi |
comitative | tynnöreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörimme |
accusative, nominative | tynnörimme |
accusative, genitive | tynnörimme |
genitive | tynnörimme |
partitive | tynnöriämme |
inessive | tynnörissämme |
elative | tynnöristämme |
illative | tynnöriimme |
adessive | tynnörillämme |
ablative | tynnöriltämme |
allative | tynnörillemme |
essive | tynnörinämme |
translative | tynnöriksemme |
abessive | tynnörittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörimme |
accusative, nominative | tynnörimme |
accusative, genitive | tynnörimme |
genitive | tynnöriemme, tynnöreidemme, tynnöreittemme |
partitive | tynnöreitämme, tynnörejämme |
inessive | tynnöreissämme |
elative | tynnöreistämme |
illative | tynnöreihimme |
adessive | tynnöreillämme |
ablative | tynnöreiltämme |
allative | tynnöreillemme |
essive | tynnöreinämme |
translative | tynnöreiksemme |
abessive | tynnöreittämme |
comitative | tynnöreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörinne |
accusative, nominative | tynnörinne |
accusative, genitive | tynnörinne |
genitive | tynnörinne |
partitive | tynnöriänne |
inessive | tynnörissänne |
elative | tynnöristänne |
illative | tynnöriinne |
adessive | tynnörillänne |
ablative | tynnöriltänne |
allative | tynnörillenne |
essive | tynnörinänne |
translative | tynnöriksenne |
abessive | tynnörittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörinne |
accusative, nominative | tynnörinne |
accusative, genitive | tynnörinne |
genitive | tynnörienne, tynnöreidenne, tynnöreittenne |
partitive | tynnöreitänne, tynnörejänne |
inessive | tynnöreissänne |
elative | tynnöreistänne |
illative | tynnöreihinne |
adessive | tynnöreillänne |
ablative | tynnöreiltänne |
allative | tynnöreillenne |
essive | tynnöreinänne |
translative | tynnöreiksenne |
abessive | tynnöreittänne |
comitative | tynnöreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörinsä |
accusative, nominative | tynnörinsä |
accusative, genitive | tynnörinsä |
genitive | tynnörinsä |
partitive | tynnöriään, tynnöriänsä |
inessive | tynnörissään, tynnörissänsä |
elative | tynnöristään, tynnöristänsä |
illative | tynnöriinsä |
adessive | tynnörillään, tynnörillänsä |
ablative | tynnöriltään, tynnöriltänsä |
allative | tynnörilleen, tynnörillensä |
essive | tynnörinään, tynnörinänsä |
translative | tynnörikseen, tynnöriksensä |
abessive | tynnörittään, tynnörittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tynnörinsä |
accusative, nominative | tynnörinsä |
accusative, genitive | tynnörinsä |
genitive | tynnöriensä, tynnöreidensä, tynnöreittensä |
partitive | tynnöreitään, tynnörejään, tynnöreitänsä, tynnörejänsä |
inessive | tynnöreissään, tynnöreissänsä |
elative | tynnöreistään, tynnöreistänsä |
illative | tynnöreihinsä |
adessive | tynnöreillään, tynnöreillänsä |
ablative | tynnöreiltään, tynnöreiltänsä |
allative | tynnöreilleen, tynnöreillensä |
essive | tynnöreinään, tynnöreinänsä |
translative | tynnöreikseen, tynnöreiksensä |
abessive | tynnöreittään, tynnöreittänsä |
comitative | tynnöreineen, tynnöreinensä |