Declension of the Finnish noun 'twistnaru'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnaru |
accusative, nominative | twistnaru |
accusative, genitive | twistnarun |
genitive | twistnarun |
partitive | twistnarua |
inessive | twistnarussa |
elative | twistnarusta |
illative | twistnaruun |
adessive | twistnarulla |
ablative | twistnarulta |
allative | twistnarulle |
essive | twistnaruna |
translative | twistnaruksi |
abessive | twistnarutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarut |
accusative, nominative | twistnarut |
accusative, genitive | twistnarut |
genitive | twistnarujen |
partitive | twistnaruja |
inessive | twistnaruissa |
elative | twistnaruista |
illative | twistnaruihin |
adessive | twistnaruilla |
ablative | twistnaruilta |
allative | twistnaruille |
essive | twistnaruina |
translative | twistnaruiksi |
abessive | twistnaruitta |
instructive | twistnaruin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnaruni |
accusative, nominative | twistnaruni |
accusative, genitive | twistnaruni |
genitive | twistnaruni |
partitive | twistnaruani |
inessive | twistnarussani |
elative | twistnarustani |
illative | twistnaruuni |
adessive | twistnarullani |
ablative | twistnarultani |
allative | twistnarulleni |
essive | twistnarunani |
translative | twistnarukseni |
abessive | twistnaruttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnaruni |
accusative, nominative | twistnaruni |
accusative, genitive | twistnaruni |
genitive | twistnarujeni |
partitive | twistnarujani |
inessive | twistnaruissani |
elative | twistnaruistani |
illative | twistnaruihini |
adessive | twistnaruillani |
ablative | twistnaruiltani |
allative | twistnaruilleni |
essive | twistnaruinani |
translative | twistnaruikseni |
abessive | twistnaruittani |
comitative | twistnaruineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarusi |
accusative, nominative | twistnarusi |
accusative, genitive | twistnarusi |
genitive | twistnarusi |
partitive | twistnaruasi |
inessive | twistnarussasi |
elative | twistnarustasi |
illative | twistnaruusi |
adessive | twistnarullasi |
ablative | twistnarultasi |
allative | twistnarullesi |
essive | twistnarunasi |
translative | twistnaruksesi |
abessive | twistnaruttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarusi |
accusative, nominative | twistnarusi |
accusative, genitive | twistnarusi |
genitive | twistnarujesi |
partitive | twistnarujasi |
inessive | twistnaruissasi |
elative | twistnaruistasi |
illative | twistnaruihisi |
adessive | twistnaruillasi |
ablative | twistnaruiltasi |
allative | twistnaruillesi |
essive | twistnaruinasi |
translative | twistnaruiksesi |
abessive | twistnaruittasi |
comitative | twistnaruinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarumme |
accusative, nominative | twistnarumme |
accusative, genitive | twistnarumme |
genitive | twistnarumme |
partitive | twistnaruamme |
inessive | twistnarussamme |
elative | twistnarustamme |
illative | twistnaruumme |
adessive | twistnarullamme |
ablative | twistnarultamme |
allative | twistnarullemme |
essive | twistnarunamme |
translative | twistnaruksemme |
abessive | twistnaruttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarumme |
accusative, nominative | twistnarumme |
accusative, genitive | twistnarumme |
genitive | twistnarujemme |
partitive | twistnarujamme |
inessive | twistnaruissamme |
elative | twistnaruistamme |
illative | twistnaruihimme |
adessive | twistnaruillamme |
ablative | twistnaruiltamme |
allative | twistnaruillemme |
essive | twistnaruinamme |
translative | twistnaruiksemme |
abessive | twistnaruittamme |
comitative | twistnaruinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarunne |
accusative, nominative | twistnarunne |
accusative, genitive | twistnarunne |
genitive | twistnarunne |
partitive | twistnaruanne |
inessive | twistnarussanne |
elative | twistnarustanne |
illative | twistnaruunne |
adessive | twistnarullanne |
ablative | twistnarultanne |
allative | twistnarullenne |
essive | twistnarunanne |
translative | twistnaruksenne |
abessive | twistnaruttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarunne |
accusative, nominative | twistnarunne |
accusative, genitive | twistnarunne |
genitive | twistnarujenne |
partitive | twistnarujanne |
inessive | twistnaruissanne |
elative | twistnaruistanne |
illative | twistnaruihinne |
adessive | twistnaruillanne |
ablative | twistnaruiltanne |
allative | twistnaruillenne |
essive | twistnaruinanne |
translative | twistnaruiksenne |
abessive | twistnaruittanne |
comitative | twistnaruinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarunsa |
accusative, nominative | twistnarunsa |
accusative, genitive | twistnarunsa |
genitive | twistnarunsa |
partitive | twistnaruaan, twistnaruansa |
inessive | twistnarussaan, twistnarussansa |
elative | twistnarustaan, twistnarustansa |
illative | twistnaruunsa |
adessive | twistnarullaan, twistnarullansa |
ablative | twistnarultaan, twistnarultansa |
allative | twistnarulleen, twistnarullensa |
essive | twistnarunaan, twistnarunansa |
translative | twistnarukseen, twistnaruksensa |
abessive | twistnaruttaan, twistnaruttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | twistnarunsa |
accusative, nominative | twistnarunsa |
accusative, genitive | twistnarunsa |
genitive | twistnarujensa |
partitive | twistnarujaan, twistnarujansa |
inessive | twistnaruissaan, twistnaruissansa |
elative | twistnaruistaan, twistnaruistansa |
illative | twistnaruihinsa |
adessive | twistnaruillaan, twistnaruillansa |
ablative | twistnaruiltaan, twistnaruiltansa |
allative | twistnaruilleen, twistnaruillensa |
essive | twistnaruinaan, twistnaruinansa |
translative | twistnaruikseen, twistnaruiksensa |
abessive | twistnaruittaan, twistnaruittansa |
comitative | twistnaruineen, twistnaruinensa |