Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuura'

tuura  -   A tool for breaking ice, consisting of a heavy chisel-like iron head which is attached to a long wooden handle to allow the use of the tool in standing position.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuura
accusative, nominativetuura
accusative, genitivetuuran
genitivetuuran
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraa
inessivetuurassa
elativetuurasta
illativetuuraan
adessivetuuralla
ablativetuuralta
allativetuuralle
essivetuurana
translativetuuraksi
abessivetuuratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuurat
accusative, nominativetuurat
accusative, genitivetuurat
genitivetuurien
genitive, raretuurain
partitivetuuria
inessivetuurissa
elativetuurista
illativetuuriin
adessivetuurilla
ablativetuurilta
allativetuurille
essivetuurina
translativetuuriksi
abessivetuuritta
instructivetuurin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuurani
accusative, nominativetuurani
accusative, genitivetuurani
genitivetuurani
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraani
inessivetuurassani
elativetuurastani
illativetuuraani
adessivetuurallani
ablativetuuraltani
allativetuuralleni
essivetuuranani
translativetuurakseni
abessivetuurattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuurani
accusative, nominativetuurani
accusative, genitivetuurani
genitivetuurieni
genitive, raretuuraini
partitivetuuriani
inessivetuurissani
elativetuuristani
illativetuuriini
adessivetuurillani
ablativetuuriltani
allativetuurilleni
essivetuurinani
translativetuurikseni
abessivetuurittani
comitativetuurineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuurasi
accusative, nominativetuurasi
accusative, genitivetuurasi
genitivetuurasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraasi
inessivetuurassasi
elativetuurastasi
illativetuuraasi
adessivetuurallasi
ablativetuuraltasi
allativetuurallesi
essivetuuranasi
translativetuuraksesi
abessivetuurattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuurasi
accusative, nominativetuurasi
accusative, genitivetuurasi
genitivetuuriesi
genitive, raretuuraisi
partitivetuuriasi
inessivetuurissasi
elativetuuristasi
illativetuuriisi
adessivetuurillasi
ablativetuuriltasi
allativetuurillesi
essivetuurinasi
translativetuuriksesi
abessivetuurittasi
comitativetuurinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuuramme
accusative, nominativetuuramme
accusative, genitivetuuramme
genitivetuuramme
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraamme
inessivetuurassamme
elativetuurastamme
illativetuuraamme
adessivetuurallamme
ablativetuuraltamme
allativetuurallemme
essivetuuranamme
translativetuuraksemme
abessivetuurattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuuramme
accusative, nominativetuuramme
accusative, genitivetuuramme
genitivetuuriemme
genitive, raretuuraimme
partitivetuuriamme
inessivetuurissamme
elativetuuristamme
illativetuuriimme
adessivetuurillamme
ablativetuuriltamme
allativetuurillemme
essivetuurinamme
translativetuuriksemme
abessivetuurittamme
comitativetuurinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuuranne
accusative, nominativetuuranne
accusative, genitivetuuranne
genitivetuuranne
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraanne
inessivetuurassanne
elativetuurastanne
illativetuuraanne
adessivetuurallanne
ablativetuuraltanne
allativetuurallenne
essivetuurananne
translativetuuraksenne
abessivetuurattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuuranne
accusative, nominativetuuranne
accusative, genitivetuuranne
genitivetuurienne
genitive, raretuurainne
partitivetuurianne
inessivetuurissanne
elativetuuristanne
illativetuuriinne
adessivetuurillanne
ablativetuuriltanne
allativetuurillenne
essivetuurinanne
translativetuuriksenne
abessivetuurittanne
comitativetuurinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetuuransa
accusative, nominativetuuransa
accusative, genitivetuuransa
genitivetuuransa
genitive, rare-
partitivetuuraansa
inessivetuurassaan, tuurassansa
elativetuurastaan, tuurastansa
illativetuuraansa
adessivetuurallaan, tuurallansa
ablativetuuraltaan, tuuraltansa
allativetuuralleen, tuurallensa
essivetuuranaan, tuuranansa
translativetuurakseen, tuuraksensa
abessivetuurattaan, tuurattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetuuransa
accusative, nominativetuuransa
accusative, genitivetuuransa
genitivetuuriensa
genitive, raretuurainsa
partitivetuuriaan, tuuriansa
inessivetuurissaan, tuurissansa
elativetuuristaan, tuuristansa
illativetuuriinsa
adessivetuurillaan, tuurillansa
ablativetuuriltaan, tuuriltansa
allativetuurilleen, tuurillensa
essivetuurinaan, tuurinansa
translativetuurikseen, tuuriksensa
abessivetuurittaan, tuurittansa
comitativetuurineen, tuurinensa