Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuura'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuura |
accusative, nominative | tuura |
accusative, genitive | tuuran |
genitive | tuuran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraa |
inessive | tuurassa |
elative | tuurasta |
illative | tuuraan |
adessive | tuuralla |
ablative | tuuralta |
allative | tuuralle |
essive | tuurana |
translative | tuuraksi |
abessive | tuuratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuurat |
accusative, nominative | tuurat |
accusative, genitive | tuurat |
genitive | tuurien |
genitive, rare | tuurain |
partitive | tuuria |
inessive | tuurissa |
elative | tuurista |
illative | tuuriin |
adessive | tuurilla |
ablative | tuurilta |
allative | tuurille |
essive | tuurina |
translative | tuuriksi |
abessive | tuuritta |
instructive | tuurin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuurani |
accusative, nominative | tuurani |
accusative, genitive | tuurani |
genitive | tuurani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraani |
inessive | tuurassani |
elative | tuurastani |
illative | tuuraani |
adessive | tuurallani |
ablative | tuuraltani |
allative | tuuralleni |
essive | tuuranani |
translative | tuurakseni |
abessive | tuurattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuurani |
accusative, nominative | tuurani |
accusative, genitive | tuurani |
genitive | tuurieni |
genitive, rare | tuuraini |
partitive | tuuriani |
inessive | tuurissani |
elative | tuuristani |
illative | tuuriini |
adessive | tuurillani |
ablative | tuuriltani |
allative | tuurilleni |
essive | tuurinani |
translative | tuurikseni |
abessive | tuurittani |
comitative | tuurineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuurasi |
accusative, nominative | tuurasi |
accusative, genitive | tuurasi |
genitive | tuurasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraasi |
inessive | tuurassasi |
elative | tuurastasi |
illative | tuuraasi |
adessive | tuurallasi |
ablative | tuuraltasi |
allative | tuurallesi |
essive | tuuranasi |
translative | tuuraksesi |
abessive | tuurattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuurasi |
accusative, nominative | tuurasi |
accusative, genitive | tuurasi |
genitive | tuuriesi |
genitive, rare | tuuraisi |
partitive | tuuriasi |
inessive | tuurissasi |
elative | tuuristasi |
illative | tuuriisi |
adessive | tuurillasi |
ablative | tuuriltasi |
allative | tuurillesi |
essive | tuurinasi |
translative | tuuriksesi |
abessive | tuurittasi |
comitative | tuurinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuuramme |
accusative, nominative | tuuramme |
accusative, genitive | tuuramme |
genitive | tuuramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraamme |
inessive | tuurassamme |
elative | tuurastamme |
illative | tuuraamme |
adessive | tuurallamme |
ablative | tuuraltamme |
allative | tuurallemme |
essive | tuuranamme |
translative | tuuraksemme |
abessive | tuurattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuuramme |
accusative, nominative | tuuramme |
accusative, genitive | tuuramme |
genitive | tuuriemme |
genitive, rare | tuuraimme |
partitive | tuuriamme |
inessive | tuurissamme |
elative | tuuristamme |
illative | tuuriimme |
adessive | tuurillamme |
ablative | tuuriltamme |
allative | tuurillemme |
essive | tuurinamme |
translative | tuuriksemme |
abessive | tuurittamme |
comitative | tuurinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuuranne |
accusative, nominative | tuuranne |
accusative, genitive | tuuranne |
genitive | tuuranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraanne |
inessive | tuurassanne |
elative | tuurastanne |
illative | tuuraanne |
adessive | tuurallanne |
ablative | tuuraltanne |
allative | tuurallenne |
essive | tuurananne |
translative | tuuraksenne |
abessive | tuurattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuuranne |
accusative, nominative | tuuranne |
accusative, genitive | tuuranne |
genitive | tuurienne |
genitive, rare | tuurainne |
partitive | tuurianne |
inessive | tuurissanne |
elative | tuuristanne |
illative | tuuriinne |
adessive | tuurillanne |
ablative | tuuriltanne |
allative | tuurillenne |
essive | tuurinanne |
translative | tuuriksenne |
abessive | tuurittanne |
comitative | tuurinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuuransa |
accusative, nominative | tuuransa |
accusative, genitive | tuuransa |
genitive | tuuransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | tuuraansa |
inessive | tuurassaan, tuurassansa |
elative | tuurastaan, tuurastansa |
illative | tuuraansa |
adessive | tuurallaan, tuurallansa |
ablative | tuuraltaan, tuuraltansa |
allative | tuuralleen, tuurallensa |
essive | tuuranaan, tuuranansa |
translative | tuurakseen, tuuraksensa |
abessive | tuurattaan, tuurattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuuransa |
accusative, nominative | tuuransa |
accusative, genitive | tuuransa |
genitive | tuuriensa |
genitive, rare | tuurainsa |
partitive | tuuriaan, tuuriansa |
inessive | tuurissaan, tuurissansa |
elative | tuuristaan, tuuristansa |
illative | tuuriinsa |
adessive | tuurillaan, tuurillansa |
ablative | tuuriltaan, tuuriltansa |
allative | tuurilleen, tuurillensa |
essive | tuurinaan, tuurinansa |
translative | tuurikseen, tuuriksensa |
abessive | tuurittaan, tuurittansa |
comitative | tuurineen, tuurinensa |