Declension of the Finnish noun 'tuulitakki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakki |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakki |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakin |
genitive | tuulitakin |
partitive | tuulitakkia |
inessive | tuulitakissa |
elative | tuulitakista |
illative | tuulitakkiin |
adessive | tuulitakilla |
ablative | tuulitakilta |
allative | tuulitakille |
essive | tuulitakkina |
translative | tuulitakiksi |
abessive | tuulitakitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakit |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakit |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakit |
genitive | tuulitakkien |
partitive | tuulitakkeja |
inessive | tuulitakeissa |
elative | tuulitakeista |
illative | tuulitakkeihin |
adessive | tuulitakeilla |
ablative | tuulitakeilta |
allative | tuulitakeille |
essive | tuulitakkeina |
translative | tuulitakeiksi |
abessive | tuulitakeitta |
instructive | tuulitakein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkini |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkini |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkini |
genitive | tuulitakkini |
partitive | tuulitakkiani |
inessive | tuulitakissani |
elative | tuulitakistani |
illative | tuulitakkiini |
adessive | tuulitakillani |
ablative | tuulitakiltani |
allative | tuulitakilleni |
essive | tuulitakkinani |
translative | tuulitakikseni |
abessive | tuulitakittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkini |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkini |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkini |
genitive | tuulitakkieni |
partitive | tuulitakkejani |
inessive | tuulitakeissani |
elative | tuulitakeistani |
illative | tuulitakkeihini |
adessive | tuulitakeillani |
ablative | tuulitakeiltani |
allative | tuulitakeilleni |
essive | tuulitakkeinani |
translative | tuulitakeikseni |
abessive | tuulitakeittani |
comitative | tuulitakkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkisi |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkisi |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkisi |
genitive | tuulitakkisi |
partitive | tuulitakkiasi |
inessive | tuulitakissasi |
elative | tuulitakistasi |
illative | tuulitakkiisi |
adessive | tuulitakillasi |
ablative | tuulitakiltasi |
allative | tuulitakillesi |
essive | tuulitakkinasi |
translative | tuulitakiksesi |
abessive | tuulitakittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkisi |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkisi |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkisi |
genitive | tuulitakkiesi |
partitive | tuulitakkejasi |
inessive | tuulitakeissasi |
elative | tuulitakeistasi |
illative | tuulitakkeihisi |
adessive | tuulitakeillasi |
ablative | tuulitakeiltasi |
allative | tuulitakeillesi |
essive | tuulitakkeinasi |
translative | tuulitakeiksesi |
abessive | tuulitakeittasi |
comitative | tuulitakkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkimme |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkimme |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkimme |
genitive | tuulitakkimme |
partitive | tuulitakkiamme |
inessive | tuulitakissamme |
elative | tuulitakistamme |
illative | tuulitakkiimme |
adessive | tuulitakillamme |
ablative | tuulitakiltamme |
allative | tuulitakillemme |
essive | tuulitakkinamme |
translative | tuulitakiksemme |
abessive | tuulitakittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkimme |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkimme |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkimme |
genitive | tuulitakkiemme |
partitive | tuulitakkejamme |
inessive | tuulitakeissamme |
elative | tuulitakeistamme |
illative | tuulitakkeihimme |
adessive | tuulitakeillamme |
ablative | tuulitakeiltamme |
allative | tuulitakeillemme |
essive | tuulitakkeinamme |
translative | tuulitakeiksemme |
abessive | tuulitakeittamme |
comitative | tuulitakkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkinne |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkinne |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkinne |
genitive | tuulitakkinne |
partitive | tuulitakkianne |
inessive | tuulitakissanne |
elative | tuulitakistanne |
illative | tuulitakkiinne |
adessive | tuulitakillanne |
ablative | tuulitakiltanne |
allative | tuulitakillenne |
essive | tuulitakkinanne |
translative | tuulitakiksenne |
abessive | tuulitakittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkinne |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkinne |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkinne |
genitive | tuulitakkienne |
partitive | tuulitakkejanne |
inessive | tuulitakeissanne |
elative | tuulitakeistanne |
illative | tuulitakkeihinne |
adessive | tuulitakeillanne |
ablative | tuulitakeiltanne |
allative | tuulitakeillenne |
essive | tuulitakkeinanne |
translative | tuulitakeiksenne |
abessive | tuulitakeittanne |
comitative | tuulitakkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkinsa |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkinsa |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkinsa |
genitive | tuulitakkinsa |
partitive | tuulitakkiaan, tuulitakkiansa |
inessive | tuulitakissaan, tuulitakissansa |
elative | tuulitakistaan, tuulitakistansa |
illative | tuulitakkiinsa |
adessive | tuulitakillaan, tuulitakillansa |
ablative | tuulitakiltaan, tuulitakiltansa |
allative | tuulitakilleen, tuulitakillensa |
essive | tuulitakkinaan, tuulitakkinansa |
translative | tuulitakikseen, tuulitakiksensa |
abessive | tuulitakittaan, tuulitakittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tuulitakkinsa |
accusative, nominative | tuulitakkinsa |
accusative, genitive | tuulitakkinsa |
genitive | tuulitakkiensa |
partitive | tuulitakkejaan, tuulitakkejansa |
inessive | tuulitakeissaan, tuulitakeissansa |
elative | tuulitakeistaan, tuulitakeistansa |
illative | tuulitakkeihinsa |
adessive | tuulitakeillaan, tuulitakeillansa |
ablative | tuulitakeiltaan, tuulitakeiltansa |
allative | tuulitakeilleen, tuulitakeillensa |
essive | tuulitakkeinaan, tuulitakkeinansa |
translative | tuulitakeikseen, tuulitakeiksensa |
abessive | tuulitakeittaan, tuulitakeittansa |
comitative | tuulitakkeineen, tuulitakkeinensa |